Race Circuit

2019 Circuit Races

Changes for 2019: We have extended the membership eligibility to April 30th.

Jan Siberian Express Trail
Feb Charleston Challenge Mid-Winter Classic 15K/10K/5K
Mar Buffalo Trace Trail, Mountain Goat 8.8M/4.4M.
Apr Allerton Trails Half/10K (not the 5K), Mahomet Run for the Library 10K/5K, Illinois Marathon/Half/10K/5K
May Kirby Derby 10K/5K
Jun Countryside 10K, Lake Mingo Trail Run
Jul Freedom Run 5K, Fisher Fair 5K, Bagel Run 10K/5K, SJO 5K, Mile at the Pines
Aug Mahomet Half Marathon/10K (not the 5K)
Sep Arthur Cheese Rat Race 10K/5K, Arcola Broom Corn 10K/5K, Shoreline Classic 15K (not the 5K), Wild Wild Wilderness Trail (not the 5K), Women's Fitness 5K
Oct Allerton Park Trail Run
Nov Indianapolis Monumental Marathon and Half Marathon, Rattlesnake Master 10K/5K
Dec Mike Walsh Memorial 5K

 

For full race details, view the Race Circuit Calendar

Contact

Your race circuit coordinator for 2019 is Juan Salas (racecircuit@secondwindrunningclub.org). Feel free to email with questions/concerns/corrections.

Rules

  • To be eligible to participate, members must join/renew their membership by April 30 and include their birth date on the membership form. All eligible members will be automatically entered into the circuit standings.
  • Scoring is done within age groups (M/F)... 19 and under, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+.
  • Your AG for this year's circuit is determined by your age on January 1; you stay in the same AG all year.
  • To qualify for a circuit award, runners must finish in the top three of their age group AND have completed at least four circuit races during the year (the four-race rule was instituted in 2015).
  • Awardees will be recognized at the annual awards banquet in January.

Scoring

  • If 10 or more eligible Second Wind participants are in an AG in a race, points are awarded as follows:

    + 1st = 10 pts
    + 2nd = 9 pts
    + 3rd = 8 pts
    + etc.
     
  • If fewer than 10 SW participants in an AG, then 1st place gets points = # of participants, and down from there. So, if 6 participants:

    + 1st = 6 pts
    + 2nd = 5 pts
    + 3rd = 4 pts
    + etc.
     
  • The winner of each AG automatically earns at least 2 points
  • Everyone who participates in a circuit race gets at least 1 point
  • Special scoring for Illinois Full Marathon: Illinois Marathon finishers (26.2 mi) will receive 5 bonus points
    (note this bonus does not apply to the Monumental Full, only the Illinois Full)

 

2019 Race Circuit Standings (updated: 07/04/2019)

Name Pts Summary
Female 0-19
Audrey Heckel 2 I5(2)
Anika Kimme 2 FR(2)
Jillian Plotner 2 CS(2)
Caroline Morgenroth 1 I5(1)
Kaitlyn Armstrong    
Lauren Mills    
Serena Palacios    
Andrea Penrose    
Claire Penrose    
Kendra Riddle    
Erin Smith    
Avah Turner    
Kate Turner    
Female 20-29
Tori Barnhouse 29 BT(3) I5(4) IHM(9) KD5(4) CS(5) FR(4)
Bethany Carmien 26 BT(2) ATH(1) I5(7) IHM(8) KD5(3) CS(4) LM(1)
Rebecca Frederick 16 BT(4) ATH(2) IHM(10)
Kathryn Funderburg 15 I5(5) IHM(5) FR(5)
Melissa Jamison 15 I5(6) IM(7) CS(2)
Hannah Remmert 13 IHM(7) FR(6)
Katherine Hayek 11 AT10(5) IHM(4) KD10(2)
Michelle Gray 7 FR(7)
Amanda Purvines 7 AT10(4) KD10(3)
Yiming Wang 7 IM(6) CS(1)
Ashley Dempsey 6 AT10(3) IHM(2) KD10(1)
Carly Drzewiecki 6 IHM(3) FR(3)
Emily Henson 6 IHM(6)
Rachel Morlan 6 MW10(2) AT10(1) I5(1) IHM(1) KD5(1)
Katherine Stawiasz 5 BT(1) LM(2) FR(2)
Yingjie Yu 5 RL5(2) AT10(2) I10(1)
Lindsey Wendt 4 I5(3) IHM(1)
Annie Nikolai 3 CS(3)
Brianna Hajek 2 I5(2)
Ellen Plutchak 2 I10(2)
Anneka Vetter 2 KD5(2)
Libby Ebelhar 1 FR(1)
Erica LeMay 1 IHM(1)
Ximin Piao 1 IHM(1)
Susan Bywaters    
Ashley Dennis    
Shannon Fehrenbach    
Elizabeth Field    
Beth Geistlinger    
Rachel Gill    
JiYoung Kim    
Nicole Long    
Nicole Markovich    
Kate McCormick    
Rory Mills    
Jacqueline Morey    
Allison Napier    
Erika Penrose    
Lauren Penrose    
Sophie Rodgers    
Brittany Scheid    
Elli Sellinger    
Ashley Souk    
Maura Stutzman    
Theresa Welle    
Julia Welle    
Hongyi Zhu    
Female 30-39
Emily Floess 53 SE(6) MW15(2) BT(1) MG44(2) AT10(1) I5(8) IM(6) KD10(4) CS(8) LM(7) FR(8)
Krista Overstreet 41 SE(7) BT(2) MG88(4) ATH(2) I5(7) IHM(9) KD10(5) LM(5)
Tara Beveroth 29 SE(8) BT(3) AT10(5) I10(4) FR(9)
Jennifer Moreman 26 SE(3) MG88(3) IM(12) LM(8)
Paula Tankersley 24 I5(9) KD10(3) CS(9) LM(3)
Hanah Choi 22 SE(2) MW15(1) MG44(1) RL10(2) I5(5) IM(7) KD5(2) FR(2)
Genevieve Long 20 IHM(7) CS(6) FR(7)
Michelle Tushevski 18 SE(5) CS(7) LM(6)
Megan Parsons 16 AT10(2) I5(3) IHM(1) KD10(2) CS(4) FR(4)
Valeria Rohde 15 IM(9) FR(6)
Kate Blahnik 13 AT10(4) I5(4) IHM(2) KD10(1) LM(2)
Kiri Fagen-Ulmschneider 13 IM(13)
Priscilla Ferronato 11 IM(11)
Andrea Stack 11 SE(4) MG88(2) ATH(1) LM(4)
Julia Gonzalez 10 I5(10)
Debra Herche 10 IM(10)
Lisa Zyga 10 IHM(10)
Jennifer Mandel 9 KD5(4) FR(5)
Miriam Tworek-Hofstetter 9 IHM(6) CS(3)
Jenna Zerrusen 9 I5(6) I10(3)
Grace Gao 8 IHM(8)
Caitlin Souza 8 IM(8)
Erica Tibbetts 8 SE(1) MG88(1) I5(1) IHM(1) KD5(3) CS(1)
Elizabeth Chominski 5 CS(5)
Nicole Lake 5 IHM(5)
Ashley Pickett 5 CS(2) FR(3)
Jill Rackow 4 IHM(4)
Amy Roady 4 AT10(3) I10(1)
Theresa Heater 3 I5(1) IHM(1) FR(1)
Bobbie Riley 3 IHM(3)
Michelle Wilson 3 I10(2) LM(1)
Caley Benner 2 I5(1) KD5(1)
Carolyn Gaudio 2 I5(2)
Chelsea Klekamp 2 I5(1) IHM(1)
Jill Cappa 1 IHM(1)
Erin Lippitz 1 I5(1)
Lisa Moment 1 I5(1)
Janet Slater 1 IHM(1)
Jessica Alvarez    
Amber Anderson    
Lila Cardell    
Magdalena Casper-Shipp    
Mitzy Castillo    
Christine Chu    
Teresa Davenport    
Erica Finiak    
Jessica Gentry    
Michelle Grimm-Gossett    
Verena Hoefig    
Elizabeth Kumler    
Jeni Mclaughlin    
Maggie Mills    
Allie Mouche    
Paola Parraga    
Tara Powell    
Deborah Seiler    
Meghan Smith    
Jessica Sopa    
Janya Swami    
Emily Tillmaand    
Lisa Uhlenkamp    
Jithma Vidanagamage    
Female 40-49
Susan Mynatt 38 I5(8) IHM(7) KD5(8) CS(8) FR(7)
Laura Owen 28 AT10(5) I5(1) IM(6) KD10(4) CS(6) FR(6)
Leslie Hammersmith 25 RL5(2) AT10(4) I5(1) IM(7) KD5(6) FR(5)
Renee Trilling 23 I5(9) IHM(6) FR(8)
Judith Havlicek 22 AT10(7) KD10(5) CS(10)
Michele Heller 22 MW15(2) I5(10) IHM(10)
Sara Myers 22 BT(2) I5(1) IHM(5) KD5(7) CS(7)
Melissa Lux 21 AT10(3) I5(1) I10(5) KD5(5) CS(5) LM(2)
Renee Guynn 18 IHM(9) CS(9)
Jennifer Anderson 15 AT10(6) I5(1) IM(8)
Michelle Jaeger 15 I5(3) KD5(4) CS(4) FR(4)
Dulcy Ludwig 15 I5(7) I10(3) KD5(2) FR(3)
Amy Bader 13 I5(6) I10(4) CS(3)
Cara Finnegan 11 I10(6) KD10(3) CS(2)
Michelle Garde 11 I5(4) I10(2) KD5(3) CS(1) FR(1)
Sandra Loeb 11 I5(1) IM(10)
Mary Walker 11 IM(11)
My Nguyen 9 IM(9)
Tonya Nunn 9 FR(9)
Michele Cohen 8 IHM(8)
Brandi Ames 7 MW10(2) BT(1) AT10(2) I5(1) IHM(1)
Tracy Kleparski 7 MW5(2) I5(1) I10(1) KD10(1) FR(2)
Caroline Tonozzi 7 SE(2) ATH(2) I5(1) IHM(1) LM(1)
Vickie Hemann 6 I5(5) IHM(1)
Jessica Vipond 4 IHM(4)
Annie Adams 3 IHM(3)
Andrea Fain 2 KD10(2)
Tammy McSims 2 I5(1) IHM(1)
Martha McSims 2 I5(2)
Crystal Northern 2 IHM(2)
Mary Jo Skrobul 2 I5(1) KD5(1)
Yahsin Chen 1 IHM(1)
Jennifer Hall 1 AT10(1)
Laura Hazen 1 I5(1)
Sarah Hong-Conder 1 IHM(1)
Jenny Lokshin 1 I5(1)
Luisa Stone 1 I5(1)
Laura Armstrong    
Melony Barrett    
Lenore Borisov    
Belinda Courtney    
Janelle Dodds    
Stephanie Hayek    
Fatima Husain    
Alexis Jones    
kyla Lupo    
Dana Mancuso    
Kari May    
Jennifer McQueen    
Amanda McWilliams    
Tarah Mehl    
Anja Metz    
Molly Pankau    
Chantell Plotner    
Jessica Rasmussen    
Rachel Roegman    
Elaine Shpungin    
Heather Soder    
Becky Stillwell    
Janet Stroud    
Mary Turner    
Vanessa Udry    
Jennifer Zalon    
Female 50-59
Nancy Roth 30 I5(8) I10(6) KD5(9) CS(3) FR(4)
Dawn Carson 28 MW5(2) BT(3) RL5(3) I10(10) KD5(10)
Nancy McCarty 24 MG44(2) RL10(2) I10(9) CS(6) FR(5)
Lori Heller 22 I5(10) I10(7) CS(5)
Tina Ammermann 20 SE(2) MG88(2) AT10(1) I5(1) IHM(6) KD5(6) LM(2)
Cathy Giffel 20 SE(1) MG44(1) I5(9) KD5(8) LM(1)
Naoki Watanabe 16 AT10(4) I10(5) KD10(2) CS(2) LM(3)
Becky Witt 15 I5(6) I10(4) KD10(1) CS(1) FR(3)
Michelle Hart 14 AT10(5) IHM(2) KD5(7)
Kathi Ritten 12 I5(7) KD5(5)
Jodi Heckel 11 MW15(2) IHM(9)
Ellen Hedrick 10 BT(2) AT10(3) I5(5)
Angela Holcomb 10 IHM(10)
Kaylynn Azer 9 IM(9)
Dena Tjarks 9 AT10(2) I5(3) IHM(1) KD5(3)
Susan Young 9 I5(4) I10(1) KD5(4)
Kathy Meyer 8 I10(8)
Lori Ozment 8 IM(8)
Eva Pomerantz 8 IHM(8)
Cindy Reese 7 IM(7)
Ann Vaughen 7 IHM(7)
Jody Littleton 6 IM(6)
Bettina Wiltse 5 IHM(5)
Karen Athy-Penrose 4 RL5(1) I5(1) I10(1) KD5(1)
Lisa Leininger 4 CS(4)
Jessica Li 4 IHM(4)
Cyndi Ortiz-Taylor 4 I5(1) IHM(3)
Kelly Barbour-Conerty 3 BT(1) FR(2)
Laurie Brauer 3 I10(3)
Judi Geistlinger 3 MW5(1) RL5(2)
Lisa Lillig 3 I5(1) KD5(2)
Christina Wendt 3 I5(2) I10(1)
Carol Floyd 2 I5(1) I10(1)
Shirley LeMay 2 I10(2)
Tracy McIntyre 2 KD5(1) FR(1)
Luisa Palacios 2 I5(1) I10(1)
Katherine Coyle 1 I10(1)
Jackie Meyer 1 I5(1)
Lisa Sink 1 IHM(1)
Jeanine Bensken    
Elizabeth Daly    
Kimberly Eveland    
Julie Healy    
Mary Jo Hettinger    
Babette Hiles    
Jean Ingram    
Cindy Johnson    
Lindsey McCourt    
Brenda Mehnert    
Letitia Moffitt    
Rebecca Nef-Heffernan    
Jan Seeley    
Female 60-69
Dianne Cherry 30 SE(2) MW15(2) BT(2) MG88(2) AT10(1) I5(6) IHM(7) KD10(2) CS(2) LM(2) FR(2)
Rose Mary Wentling 13 I5(7) IHM(6)
Karen Iehl-Morse 12 AT10(2) I5(5) IHM(2) KD5(3)
Nancy Sivertsen 8 SE(1) BT(1) MG88(1) ATH(2) CS(1) LM(1) FR(1)
Holly Clemons 7 I5(4) I10(1) KD5(2)
Jackie Christensen 5 I5(3) I10(2)
Barbara Jones 5 IHM(5)
Beth Scheid 5 I5(2) I10(3)
Kathy Vance 4 IHM(4)
Phyllis Baker 3 IHM(3)
Julie Mills 3 SE(3)
Heather Mangian 2 I5(1) IHM(1)
Sherry Reed 1 KD5(1)
Marla Dewhirst    
Becky Dey    
Jane Domier    
Mary Emmons    
Sue Ellen Finkenbiner    
Karen Hurst    
Eileen Lichtblau    
Mary McGrath    
Carol Osgood    
Katheen Piatt    
Lynda Ramirez    
Gale Walden    
Pat Webb    
Donna Willette    
Betty Zeedyk    
Female 70+
Carol Miles 4 I5(2) I10(2)
Bonnie McElwee 3 BT(2) IHM(1)
Cathy Wolfersberger 2 IHM(2)
Roma Chenoweth    
Cheryl Jacobs    
Holly Jordan    
Male 0-19
Nate Roth 8 I5(3) KD5(2) FR(3)
Eric Roth 8 I5(6) CS(2)
Tri Do 7 IM(7)
Payton Wendell 7 SE(2) I5(5)
Naser Salas 6 I5(4) I10(2)
Knox Mynatt 4 I5(2) KD5(1) FR(1)
Ross Kimme 2 FR(2)
Dexter Lokshin 1 I5(1)
Ethan Mills 1 CS(1)
Dean Anderson    
Gavin Armstrong    
Harlan Heller    
William Kirkland    
Jackson Kirkland    
Wyatt McCarty    
RJ Plotner    
Danial Watanabe    
Male 20-29
Nicholas Heller 17 SE(2) MW15(2) MG88(2) IM(7) KD10(2) CS(2)
Christopher Wendt 8 I5(1) IM(6) CS(1)
Tanner Wyant 3 I5(2) IHM(1)
Sam Morse 2 AT10(2)
Daniel Sargis 2 IHM(2)
Siddhartha Satpathi 2 I10(2)
Amish Goel 1 I10(1)
Shubhendra Chauhan    
David Dennis    
Ted Geistlinger    
Auburn Jimenez    
Ryan King    
Eli Lichtblau    
Domininkas Mockus    
Steven Plutchak    
Nathan Smith    
Alex Wendt    
Male 30-39
Tom Gelsthorpe 25 SE(2) IHM(9) KD10(4) CS(6) FR(4)
Fabian Dettenrieder 20 AT10(3) IHM(10) LM(4) FR(3)
Phillip Dempsey 16 BT(2) AT10(1) IM(7) KD10(2) CS(4)
Brian Kerschner 13 IHM(6) CS(5) FR(2)
Ryan Anderson 12 AT10(2) I5(4) IHM(3) KD10(3)
Adam Konopka 10 IM(10)
Tyler Reifsteck 10 IHM(4) CS(3) LM(2) FR(1)
Jean-Paul Wilson 10 IHM(7) LM(3)
Brian Farrell 9 SE(1) IHM(8)
Sandeep Pulluru 9 IM(9)
Jeff Rohde 8 IM(8)
Casey Kashnig 6 ATH(1) I5(2) IHM(1) KD10(1) CS(1)
Daniel Panno 6 IM(6)
Matt Zyskowski 6 ATH(2) IHM(1) CS(2) LM(1)
Stephen Kemp 5 I5(3) IHM(2)
Geoff Ower 5 IHM(5)
Caleb Miller 3 BT(1) RL10(2)
Wayland Morgan 2 I5(1) IHM(1)
Steven Burgess    
Leonardo Covis    
Jared Duquette    
Dustin Gentry    
Daniel Hahn    
Mathias Kronlund    
praveen kumar    
Devin Mills    
Ben Newell    
Nick Paulson    
Jeff Post    
Jake Rundall    
Matthew Stasiewicz    
Bradley Woodruff    
Male 40-49
Nic Carter 79 SE(5) MW15(4) BT(6) MG88(4) ATH(7) I5(9) IHM(8) KD10(8) CS(9) LM(10) FR(9)
Jeff Kohmstedt 53 SE(6) MW15(3) BT(7) MG88(3) ATH(6) IHM(6) KD10(7) CS(7) LM(8)
Corey Plotner 36 SE(7) MW15(5) MG88(5) KD10(9) CS(10)
Steve Troyer 36 RL10(3) ATH(5) I5(1) IHM(7) KD5(3) CS(8) LM(9)
Juan Salas 33 MW15(2) BT(3) I5(4) IM(6) KD10(4) CS(5) LM(6) FR(3)
Marc Mills 31 BT(5) AT10(4) I5(8) I10(4) KD5(2) FR(8)
Stephen Johnson 28 BT(4) RL10(1) ATH(2) I5(1) IM(7) KD10(3) CS(1) LM(7) FR(2)
Carlos Salazar-Lazaro 22 ATH(3) IM(12) FR(7)
Minh Do 21 SE(3) I5(5) IM(10) LM(3)
Brian Moline 21 I5(2) IHM(2) KD10(6) CS(6) FR(5)
David Schug 20 KD10(10) FR(10)
Scott Silverman 20 MW10(2) RL10(2) I10(3) KD10(5) CS(4) FR(4)
Aaron Churchill 19 I5(10) IHM(9)
Ben Hayek 19 AT10(3) IM(11) KD10(2) CS(3)
Michael Lokshin 17 I5(7) IHM(3) KD5(1) FR(6)
Patrick Grenda 16 SE(2) MG88(1) ATH(1) I5(1) IM(8) LM(2) FR(1)
Jim Fair III 13 SE(4) MG88(2) I5(1) IHM(1) LM(5)
Eric Benson 12 I5(1) IM(9) CS(2)
Arnoud Buzing 11 BT(1) I5(6) LM(4)
Justin Blue 10 IHM(10)
Chris Delis 9 ATH(4) IHM(5)
Nathan Parsons 9 AT10(2) I5(3) IHM(1) KD10(1) CS(1) FR(1)
Nikita Borisov 6 SE(1) MW15(1) BT(2) MG44(2)
Jesse Reichler 6 AT10(1) I10(2) KD10(1) CS(1) LM(1)
Brenden West 4 IHM(4)
Kfir Dekel 2 I5(1) IHM(1)
Burke C Stanion 2 I5(1) I10(1)
Cam Dossey 1 IHM(1)
Mike Neault 1 IHM(1)
Jesus Sanchez 1 IHM(1)
Douglas Armstrong    
Troy Easterday    
Tom Eaton    
Jeff Kelly    
Mark Kirkland    
Rick Lindquist    
Kevin Lowe    
Aldo Manfroi    
Tim Pellegrini    
Tony Schaefer    
Daniel Snyder    
Aaron Turner    
Paul Weiss    
Jason Zhang    
Bing Zong    
Male 50-59
John Reed 47 SE(6) MW15(3) BT(2) MG88(3) RL10(2) AT10(4) IHM(9) KD5(4) CS(4) LM(4) FR(6)
Mike Tankersley 47 SE(7) MW15(4) ATH(2) I5(10) IM(10) KD10(4) CS(5) LM(5)
David Ammermann 31 SE(5) MG88(2) AT10(3) I5(7) IHM(8) KD10(3) LM(3)
Scott Hendren 27 SE(4) BT(1) MG88(1) I5(5) IHM(6) CS(3) LM(2) FR(5)
Brad Giffel 19 SE(1) MG44(1) I5(9) KD5(3) LM(1) FR(4)
Ric Wozniak 14 SE(3) MG44(2) AT10(1) I5(6) KD10(1) CS(1)
Kirk Bedwell 13 I5(8) IHM(5)
Randy Stearns 11 I10(5) CS(6)
Chuck Foran 10 RL5(2) AT10(2) I10(4) KD5(2)
Joe Love 10 IHM(10)
Ed Mehnert 9 IM(9)
Jay Geistlinger 8 I5(3) I10(2) FR(3)
Eberhard Morgenroth 8 IM(8)
Matthew Ando 7 IM(7)
Michael Atkinson 7 IHM(7)
John Murphy 7 IHM(3) KD10(2) CS(2)
Paul Littleton 6 IM(6)
Michael Astrosky 4 SE(2) MW10(2)
Jeffrey Haas 4 IHM(4)
Alan Singleton 4 RL5(1) I5(1) FR(2)
Matthew Snyder 4 I5(4)
Bryan Pierce 3 I10(3)
Carl Roth 3 I5(1) KD5(1) FR(1)
Larry Adelston 2 IHM(2)
Tom Burton 2 MW15(2)
Srinivas Muthekepalli 2 I5(2)
Alan Wendt 2 I5(1) I10(1)
Don Dodson 1 MW15(1)
Joel Plutchak 1 IHM(1)
John Walters 1 IHM(1)
Ken Bodine    
Bill Dey    
John Kluth    
Donald Owen    
Martin Repetto    
James Smith    
Gregory Van Hoorn    
Kenneth Welle    
Male 60-69
Ivan Fink 17 MW10(2) RL10(2) AT10(2) I5(6) I10(3) KD5(2)
Bruce Hajek 15 SE(2) I5(4) IM(8) LM(1)
Carl W Larsen Jr 14 ATH(2) IM(10) KD10(2)
Eric Berlin 9 SE(1) KD10(1) CS(2) LM(2) FR(3)
Bruce Butler 9 IM(9)
James Doyle 8 I5(1) IM(7)
Daniel Grayson 6 IM(6)
Patrick Mills 6 SE(4) MW15(2)
Barry Holley 5 I5(2) I10(1) KD5(1) FR(1)
Duane Kimme 5 I5(5)
Richard Mann 4 FR(4)
Bill Jones 3 I5(3)
Scott MacAdam 3 IHM(1) FR(2)
Ken Nafziger 3 IHM(3)
John North 3 SE(3)
Jon Gunderson 2 I10(2)
Mark Nelson 2 IHM(2)
Paul Ellinger    
Martin Feilen    
Don Frichtl    
Shmuel Latin    
Daniel Lichtblau    
Mike Lindemann    
Craig Macku    
Bill Moritz    
Don Shane    
Jim Whitfield    
Male 70+
Edward Roy 12 SE(2) BT(2) AT10(2) IHM(2) KD10(2) FR(2)
Ken McMillen 4 RL5(2) CS(2)
Stan Shobe 4 RL10(2) I10(2)
Janak Patel 1 BT(1)
Richard Brannon    
Richard Buse    
Don Chenoweth    
Charles Evans    
Neil Henkel    

 

2018 Race Circuit Winners

F<19 none
F20-29 Bethany Carmien, Paula Cler, Emily Floess
F30-39 Krista Overstreet, Elizabeth Chominski, Ank Michielsen
F40-49 Renee Trilling, Susan Mynatt, Laura Owen
F50-59 Cathy Giffel, Dawn Carson, Tina Ammermann
F60-69 Rose Mary Wentling, Karen Iehl-Morse, Nancy Sivertsen
F70+ Bonnie McElwee
   
M<19 Payton Wendell, Naser Salas
M20-29 Nicholas Heller, Christopher Wendt
M30-39 Tom Gelsthorpe, Nic Carter, Fabian Dettenrieder
M40-49 Jim Fair III, Juan Salas, Scott Silverman
M50-59 Mike Tankersley, Brad Giffel, David Ammermann, Scott Hendren
M60-69 Patrick Mills, Ivan Fink, Don Shane
M70+ Ken McMillen, Stan Shobe

 

 

Club Document Descriptors: