5K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Friday, July 4, 2014

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arielle Summitt                   Champaign  IL         279   14        1        18:09.3     18:09.3      5:51/M

Female NO age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maargret Dahl                                            58    0      133        31:35.7     31:35.7     10:11/M

Female 14 & under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Libby Cultra                      Urbana  IL            413   14       12        21:37.4     21:37.4      6:58/M
       2    Josie Brown                                             529   13       17        23:03.3     23:03.3      7:26/M
       3    Maris Wszalek                     Urbana  IL            606   14       37        25:25.4     25:25.4      8:12/M
       4    Noelle Schacht                                          562   12       39        25:26.7     25:26.7      8:12/M
       5    Ashley Gilbert                    Urbana  IL             93   11       40        25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
       6    Erin Minor                        Urbana  IL            193   12       53        26:47.2     26:47.2      8:38/M
       7    Molly Sweeney                     Urbana  IL            540   12       54        26:47.5     26:47.5      8:38/M
       8    Clara Bradley                                            28   11       60        27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
       9    Elizabeth Atkinson                Urbana  IL            359   14       68        27:29.1     27:29.1      8:52/M
      10    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana  IL            156   12       73        27:49.2     27:49.2      8:58/M
      11    Sofie Skottene                                          558   11       90        28:44.0     28:44.0      9:16/M
      12    Alexa Jamison                                           131    7       97        28:59.3     28:59.3      9:21/M
      13    Esther Brown                                            527   11      101        29:19.4     29:19.4      9:27/M
      14    Syd McMahon                                             643   12      110        29:54.8     29:54.8      9:39/M
      15    Marilyn Rose Atkinson                                   357    9      126        30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
      16    Sylvia Byron                      Champaign  IL         371   12      137        31:51.1     31:51.1     10:16/M
      17    Kylie Decker                                            578   11      138        31:57.0     31:57.0     10:18/M
      18    Zoe Pritts                        Urbana  IL            225    8      139        32:33.0     32:33.0     10:30/M
      19    Kiara Hardy                                             444   14      142        32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
      20    Alivia Folken                                           344    9      145        33:12.6     33:12.6     10:43/M
      21    Anna Kaper                                              143   11      152        33:47.4     33:47.4     10:54/M
      22    Isabel Jimenez                    Urbana                400    8      158        34:26.6     34:26.6     11:06/M
      23    Lainey Somers                                           266   10      159        34:26.7     34:26.7     11:06/M
      24    Elin Skottene                                           560   12      173        35:55.8     35:55.8     11:35/M
      25    Ella Kirwan                                             320   12      184        36:40.7     36:40.7     11:50/M
      26    Jessica Schroeder                 Champaign  IL         392   12      192        37:29.3     37:29.3     12:05/M
      27    Nicole Southey                                          630   12      194        37:29.4     37:29.4     12:05/M
      28    Emily Herges                      Champaign  IL         118    8      196        37:42.9     37:42.9     12:10/M
      29    Amaya McDuffie                    Urbana  IL            370   10      204        38:43.4     38:43.4     12:29/M
      30    Caylee Folken                                           343    9      213        40:10.2     40:10.2     12:57/M
      31    Anna Sweet                                              586    7      217        40:43.7     40:43.7     13:08/M
      32    Anissa Martinez                                         337   11      227        43:10.6     43:10.6     13:55/M
      33    Therez Herges                                           119    6      232        44:50.9     44:50.9     14:28/M
      34    Allison Kalmer                    Mahomet  IL           139   12      235        45:46.6     45:46.6     14:46/M
      35    Claire Pollard                    Champaign  IL         348   14      242        47:03.1     47:03.1     15:11/M
      36    Michael Cooper                                          332   13      250        52:05.7     52:05.7     16:48/M
      37    Nora Steinberg                                          877    8      253        53:50.6     53:50.6     17:22/M
      38    Natalie Schroeder                                       393    8      254        53:53.2     53:53.2     17:23/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Annemarie Michael                 Champaign  IL         305   15        3        19:44.9     19:44.9      6:22/M
       2    Claire Michael                    Champaign  IL         306   17       20        23:22.7     23:22.7      7:32/M
       3    Kenzie Dodds                      Tolono  IL            419   17       34        25:11.9     25:11.9      8:07/M
       4    Desirae Shirley                   Champaign  IL         387   16       35        25:13.8     25:13.8      8:08/M
       5    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL           512   15       43        25:58.5     25:58.5      8:23/M
       6    Kaitlin Lewis                                           406   15       44        25:58.8     25:58.8      8:23/M
       7    Maya Dutta                                               67   16       46        26:04.0     26:04.0      8:25/M
       8    Katherine Tender                                        503   15       47        26:04.1     26:04.1      8:25/M
       9    Grace Shirley                     Champaign  IL         386   15       50        26:28.2     26:28.2      8:32/M
      10    Rachel Semple                                           589   19       55        26:49.5     26:49.5      8:39/M
      11    Ashley Tapping                                          451   19       67        27:26.5     27:26.5      8:51/M
      12    Julia Welle                       Urbana  IL            646   16      103        29:29.9     29:29.9      9:31/M
      13    Kristin Hammel                    Champaign  IL         104   19      104        29:30.3     29:30.3      9:31/M
      14    Sydney Longfellow                                       170   15      127        31:00.1     31:00.1     10:00/M
      15    Elena Reifsteck                                         232   19      136        31:51.1     31:51.1     10:16/M
      16    Tricia Swinyer                                          474   19      165        34:45.4     34:45.4     11:13/M
      17    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            647   18      166        34:46.3     34:46.3     11:13/M
      18    Daria Smith                                             619   15      167        35:18.0     35:18.0     11:23/M
      19    Chloe Stevenson                                         274   15      230        43:18.3     43:18.3     13:58/M
      20    Hayley Kalmer                     Mahomet  IL           140   15      236        45:47.8     45:47.8     14:46/M
      21    Erica Stevenson                                         273   17      256        54:44.7     54:44.7     17:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jolee Paden                       St. Joseph  IL        212   20        8        21:07.3     21:07.3      6:49/M
       2    Amy Oreskovic                                           208   21        9        21:19.8     21:19.8      6:53/M
       3    Kimberly Schofield                Champaign  IL         642   24       10        21:28.3     21:28.3      6:55/M
       4    Meghan Houk                       Urbana  IL            548   21       21        23:57.2     23:57.2      7:44/M
       5    Lauren Goodman                                           99   22       25        24:13.6     24:13.6      7:49/M
       6    Lydia Mitchell                    Tolono  IL            501   21       66        27:26.5     27:26.5      8:51/M
       7    Rebekah Yang                                            637   24       71        27:40.0     27:40.0      8:55/M
       8    Annalise Anderson                                         7   20       78        28:03.5     28:03.5      9:03/M
       9    Shelby Stevenson                                        275   21       83        28:22.1     28:22.1      9:09/M
      10    Alison Stark                                            584   22       84        28:22.7     28:22.7      9:09/M
      11    Christine Mallo                                         176   24       98        29:02.9     29:02.9      9:22/M
      12    Emma Arwine                                             520   22      106        29:36.0     29:36.0      9:33/M
      13    Leah Schmidt                                            517   23      111        29:56.6     29:56.6      9:39/M
      14    Aledria Cooper                                           51   23      117        30:15.4     30:15.4      9:45/M
      15    Mckenzie White                                          616   21      143        32:42.2     32:42.2     10:33/M
      16    Molly Dragoo                      Urbana  IL            525   21      171        35:44.7     35:44.7     11:32/M
      17    Brianna Pagano                                          214   23      175        36:04.4     36:04.4     11:38/M
      18    Sydney Lozada                                           172   20      185        37:01.4     37:01.4     11:56/M
      19    Ellen Kaper                                             144   20      218        40:55.3     40:55.3     13:12/M
      20    Linda Linda                                             168   24      228        43:14.8     43:14.8     13:57/M
      21    Cara Grabowski                                          102   22      234        45:32.8     45:32.8     14:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL             66   26        2        19:16.5     19:16.5      6:13/M
       2    Amanda Steckler                   Champaign  IL         384   29        5        20:25.0     20:25.0      6:35/M
       3    Lexie Kesler                                            397   26        6        20:54.5     20:54.5      6:45/M
       4    Emily Tillmaana                                         650   26        7        20:58.3     20:58.3      6:46/M
       5    Erica Sutton                                            550   25       18        23:10.5     23:10.5      7:28/M
       6    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             132   29       19        23:18.1     23:18.1      7:31/M
       7    Maggie Byrne                                            364   25       22        23:58.1     23:58.1      7:44/M
       8    Tara Harris                       Urbana  IL            106   27       24        24:11.1     24:11.1      7:48/M
       9    Sarah Albert                      Urbana  IL            504   26       31        24:52.2     24:52.2      8:01/M
      10    Meg Phillips                                            541   26       42        25:54.3     25:54.3      8:21/M
      11    Vanessa Yeager                                          462   27       49        26:08.5     26:08.5      8:26/M
      12    Marissa Anderson                                          8   27       52        26:38.7     26:38.7      8:35/M
      13    Abigail F Gioja                                          96   28       63        27:23.2     27:23.2      8:50/M
      14    Carriee Carlson                                          39   26       64        27:23.4     27:23.4      8:50/M
      15    Alexis Mathews                                          182   25       81        28:19.2     28:19.2      9:08/M
      16    Kamil Tamimie                     Urbana  IL            581   29       91        28:48.4     28:48.4      9:17/M
      17    Stephanie Fellmann                                      638   26       94        28:52.9     28:52.9      9:19/M
      18    Melissa Trimor                                          542   29      102        29:20.3     29:20.3      9:28/M
      19    Dina Izenstark                    Urbana  IL            129   29      105        29:35.8     29:35.8      9:33/M
      20    Carly Paine                                             431   28      107        29:36.8     29:36.8      9:33/M
      21    Erica Jones                       Urbana  IL            138   28      108        29:49.2     29:49.2      9:37/M
      22    Katie Krzak                                             443   28      112        29:56.6     29:56.6      9:39/M
      23    Jenniferr Holt                                          124   29      120        30:36.0     30:36.0      9:52/M
      24    Mandi Cooper                                             52   25      160        34:27.6     34:27.6     11:07/M
      25    Alayna Hirsch                                           316   28      168        35:21.6     35:21.6     11:24/M
      26    Jennifer Pridemore                                      317   28      169        35:23.0     35:23.0     11:25/M
      27    Jessica Winkler                   Urbana  IL            299   28      190        37:19.9     37:19.9     12:02/M
      28    Alyun Lindberg                                          408   28      191        37:27.7     37:27.7     12:05/M
      29    Kara Beyer                                               22   27      220        41:36.9     41:36.9     13:25/M
      30    Heather Chapin                                          342   26      233        45:32.6     45:32.6     14:41/M
      31    Laura Grabowski                                         101   28      238        46:02.1     46:02.1     14:51/M
      32    Sabrina Brown                                           328   29      246        49:49.6     49:49.6     16:04/M
      33    Gennie Phetchareune                                     221   26      252        53:24.9     53:24.9     17:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Palmer                     Danville  IL          532   33        4        20:13.4     20:13.4      6:31/M
       2    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             436   30       11        21:28.9     21:28.9      6:55/M
       3    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign             190   33       15        22:34.2     22:34.2      7:17/M
       4    Claudia Lutz                      Urbana  IL            174   30       16        22:37.6     22:37.6      7:18/M
       5    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL      264   32       33        25:10.6     25:10.6      8:07/M
       6    Alison Book Johnson                                     135   32       36        25:21.0     25:21.0      8:11/M
       7    Krista Overstreet                 Champaign  IL         210   33       48        26:06.5     26:06.5      8:25/M
       8    Jenniferr Chovanec                                       44   30       57        26:53.8     26:53.8      8:40/M
       9    Katie McAdams                                           183   31       59        27:06.4     27:06.4      8:45/M
      10    Beth Satterthwaite                Champaign  IL         567   32       62        27:14.7     27:14.7      8:47/M
      11    Chang McAleese                                          185   31       79        28:11.9     28:11.9      9:05/M
      12    Kate Seeley                                             253   31       85        28:28.9     28:28.9      9:11/M
      13    Laura Tison                                             287   34       86        28:29.9     28:29.9      9:11/M
      14    Melanie Pridemore                 Champaign  IL         318   33       89        28:30.8     28:30.8      9:12/M
      15    Angril Marker                                           179   32       95        28:55.9     28:55.9      9:20/M
      16    Audra Cisna                                              45   30      113        30:00.4     30:00.4      9:41/M
      17    Erin Lippitz                      Urbana  IL            309   34      122        30:46.9     30:46.9      9:55/M
      18    Rohini Singh                      Urbana  IL            261   34      128        31:14.7     31:14.7     10:05/M
      19    Jenn Aardsma                      Champaign  IL           2   34      129        31:14.9     31:14.9     10:05/M
      20    Ashley Retz                       Arcola  IL            233   31      130        31:16.1     31:16.1     10:05/M
      21    Maribel Montes                                          196   32      149        33:44.6     33:44.6     10:53/M
      22    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         157   31      157        34:25.6     34:25.6     11:06/M
      23    Amy Cunningham                                           57   30      183        36:38.4     36:38.4     11:49/M
      24    Deanna Pellum                     Villa Grove  IL       219   33      186        37:02.6     37:02.6     11:57/M
      25    Roberta Portela                                         409   31      193        37:29.4     37:29.4     12:05/M
      26    Beth Peralta                      Champaign  IL         473   33      198        37:43.9     37:43.9     12:10/M
      27    Jennifer Smist                                          325   34      212        39:41.8     39:41.8     12:48/M
      28    Sue Nichols                       Urbana  ÌL            205   33      219        41:04.9     41:04.9     13:15/M
      29    Patricia Brewster                 Champaign  IL          33   33      225        42:37.1     42:37.1     13:45/M
      30    Marley Nelson                     Champaign  IL         203   30      245        49:37.7     49:37.7     16:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Cooper-Gibson              Evanston  IL           54   36       27        24:28.5     24:28.5      7:54/M
       2    Nancy Ayala                       Champaign  IL         543   37       38        25:26.7     25:26.7      8:12/M
       3    Jennifer Kirwan                                         321   39       41        25:43.1     25:43.1      8:18/M
       4    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL             362   39       51        26:33.9     26:33.9      8:34/M
       5    Linda Larsen                                            339   37       65        27:24.9     27:24.9      8:50/M
       6    Tiffany Paul                                            218   37       76        28:02.8     28:02.8      9:03/M
       7    Laura Armstrong                   Champaign  IL          16   36       77        28:03.1     28:03.1      9:03/M
       8    Lori Folken                                             345   35       80        28:15.2     28:15.2      9:07/M
       9    Tessi Taylor                      Bloomington  IL       315   35       87        28:30.2     28:30.2      9:12/M
      10    Rebecca Burton                                           37   37       88        28:30.3     28:30.3      9:12/M
      11    Casey Long                                              410   35       99        29:05.0     29:05.0      9:23/M
      12    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL         270   37      132        31:25.3     31:25.3     10:08/M
      13    Katherine Schilst                                       248   38      146        33:16.0     33:16.0     10:44/M
      14    Terri Reifsteck                   Peoria  IL            231   36      151        33:46.7     33:46.7     10:54/M
      15    Jessica Summers                   Royal  IL             457   37      153        33:55.1     33:55.1     10:56/M
      16    Maria Hillenbrand                                       121   38      155        33:56.8     33:56.8     10:57/M
      17    Theresa Swim                                            280   35      174        35:57.5     35:57.5     11:36/M
      18    Cara Maurizi                      Urbana  IL            554   39      177        36:11.1     36:11.1     11:40/M
      19    Johnequia Patterson                                     217   36      178        36:12.4     36:12.4     11:41/M
      20    April Wentzloff                                         608   37      181        36:34.9     36:34.9     11:48/M
      21    Corrie Waters                     Urbana  IL            294   35      187        37:04.3     37:04.3     11:57/M
      22    Amy Morgan                                              197   36      199        37:56.8     37:56.8     12:14/M
      23    Anne Marshall                                           180   35      200        37:57.3     37:57.3     12:15/M
      24    Heather Stevenson                                       276   39      202        38:29.0     38:29.0     12:25/M
      25    Kate Kwiatkowski                                        160   39      208        39:20.1     39:20.1     12:41/M
      26    Traci Witt                                              505   39      209        39:32.0     39:32.0     12:45/M
      27    Mary Combs                                               48   37      216        40:22.6     40:22.6     13:01/M
      28    Jean Salcedo                      Champaign  IL         246   37      229        43:16.2     43:16.2     13:57/M
      29    Melanie Lewis                                           167   35      231        44:28.0     44:28.0     14:21/M
      30    Margaret Ruch                                           241   37      239        46:14.3     46:14.3     14:55/M
      31    Charlotte Sizer                                         263   39      241        46:56.4     46:56.4     15:08/M
      32    Anna Postleuait                                         390   39      247        51:35.9     51:35.9     16:38/M
      33    Jennifer Kirwan                                         323   35      249        51:47.5     51:47.5     16:42/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           178   41       13        22:14.4     22:14.4      7:10/M
       2    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            439   44       26        24:16.5     24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           247   41       30        24:49.6     24:49.6      8:00/M
       4    Karen Greenwalt                   Champaign  IL         356   44       74        28:00.7     28:00.7      9:02/M
       5    Susan Mynatt                      Savoy  IL             198   40       93        28:51.4     28:51.4      9:18/M
       6    Christy Uden                      Urbana  IL            571   43       96        28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
       7    Kara Leaman                                             466   43      100        29:13.5     29:13.5      9:25/M
       8    Monica Nieto                                            330   43      116        30:13.7     30:13.7      9:45/M
       9    Jennifer Adair                    Savoy  IL               4   44      118        30:33.8     30:33.8      9:51/M
      10    Tammy Seraphin                    Savoy  IL             363   40      124        30:55.7     30:55.7      9:58/M
      11    Christine Atkinson                Urbana  IL            360   44      125        30:56.3     30:56.3      9:59/M
      12    Cherri Kastman                                          367   43      131        31:22.2     31:22.2     10:07/M
      13    Mindy Brown                                             530   40      140        32:35.8     32:35.8     10:31/M
      14    Karisa Moline                                           194   40      172        35:53.7     35:53.7     11:35/M
      15    Jennifer Romune                                         381   43      179        36:13.8     36:13.8     11:41/M
      16    Jenny Byrd                                              508   42      188        37:13.6     37:13.6     12:00/M
      17    Dawn Toland                                             310   43      195        37:38.8     37:38.8     12:08/M
      18    Janelle Dodds                     Tolono  IL            417   43      215        40:16.7     40:16.7     12:59/M
      19    Maria Uribe                                             290   43      237        45:53.2     45:53.2     14:48/M
      20    Joyce Lynn                                              831   40      244        48:58.8     48:58.8     15:48/M
      21    Amy Johnson                       Mahomet  IL           136   42      251        53:19.0     53:19.0     17:12/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         230   45       28        24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Tish Gilick                                              95   46       45        26:01.9     26:01.9      8:24/M
       3    Diane Griswell                    St. Joseph  IL        547   47       56        26:50.7     26:50.7      8:39/M
       4    Joann Conlin                      Arthur  IL             50   46       58        26:57.5     26:57.5      8:42/M
       5    Rorikay Paden                                           213   46       61        27:14.0     27:14.0      8:47/M
       6    Nelida Ibarra                                           127   47       70        27:32.8     27:32.8      8:53/M
       7    Cindy Harris                      Champaign  IL         645   49      121        30:44.4     30:44.4      9:55/M
       8    Mj Burke                          Indianapolis  IN      428   48      123        30:55.1     30:55.1      9:58/M
       9    Amy Rosenbaum                     Champaign  IL         239   49      154        33:55.2     33:55.2     10:56/M
      10    Loren Sanders                                           354   47      161        34:28.3     34:28.3     11:07/M
      11    Teresa Dunmyer                    Mahomet  IL           521   45      162        34:29.6     34:29.6     11:07/M
      12    Lingyang Zhu                      Urbana  IL            303   46      164        34:43.1     34:43.1     11:12/M
      13    Kim Fritchey                      Champaign  IL          79   45      170        35:28.2     35:28.2     11:26/M
      14    Monica Overman                    Champaign  IL         209   47      182        36:35.1     36:35.1     11:48/M
      15    Donna Tonini                      Urbana  IL            289   46      189        37:17.4     37:17.4     12:02/M
      16    Vicki Stipp                       VILLA GROVE  IL       329   49      203        38:34.0     38:34.0     12:26/M
      17    Jenny Hall                                              103   45      210        39:40.4     39:40.4     12:48/M
      18    Rhonda Applebee                                          14   47      226        42:55.2     42:55.2     13:51/M
      19    Jaci Manzella                                           389   46      248        51:36.1     51:36.1     16:39/M
      20    Maria McNichols                                         189   46      257        55:09.8     55:09.8     17:47/M
      21    Emilia Emilia                                            74   49      258        55:10.6     55:10.6     17:48/M
      22    Tracy Wilson                                            445   46      259        55:28.4     55:28.4     17:54/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Berlin                                             314   56       14        22:22.4     22:22.4      7:13/M
       2    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         111   57       23        24:05.2     24:05.2      7:46/M
       3    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL         347   55       29        24:45.6     24:45.6      7:59/M
       4    Anet Coopermeyer                                         56   53       32        25:00.2     25:00.2      8:04/M
       5    Rosemary Wentling                 Champaign  IL         468   59       69        27:32.3     27:32.3      8:53/M
       6    Elise Marren                                            519   51       72        27:42.9     27:42.9      8:56/M
       7    Tim Shedelbower                                         257   54       75        28:01.7     28:01.7      9:02/M
       8    Mei Lin                                                 514   52       82        28:19.7     28:19.7      9:08/M
       9    Jane Shedelbower                                        258   50       92        28:50.1     28:50.1      9:18/M
      10    Barbara Allen                     Champaign  IL         311   55      115        30:05.2     30:05.2      9:42/M
      11    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL         478   58      134        31:39.9     31:39.9     10:13/M
      12    Janet Leroy                                             511   56      141        32:38.8     32:38.8     10:32/M
      13    Cathy Giffel                                             90   53      144        33:10.9     33:10.9     10:42/M
      14    Ginee Scott                                             539   53      147        33:30.0     33:30.0     10:48/M
      15    Brigitte Nix                      St. Joseph  IL        207   54      148        33:43.9     33:43.9     10:53/M
      16    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL               3   54      156        34:18.1     34:18.1     11:04/M
      17    Mary Schoen Petersen                                    220   50      163        34:38.6     34:38.6     11:10/M
      18    Lauren Goodlad                    Champaign  IL         592   52      176        36:09.6     36:09.6     11:40/M
      19    Fern Eheart                       Champaign  IL          71   56      180        36:15.5     36:15.5     11:42/M
      20    Mary J. Young                                           313   57      197        37:43.8     37:43.8     12:10/M
      21    Joann Archey                      Champaign  IL         476   54      201        38:25.5     38:25.5     12:24/M
      22    Sherrry Kercheval-Reed                                  147   57      205        38:49.4     38:49.4     12:31/M
      23    Mike Thomas                                             282   59      206        38:51.6     38:51.6     12:32/M
      24    Judi Geitslinger                                         87   51      207        39:15.9     39:15.9     12:40/M
      25    Theresea Hart                                           110   50      211        39:41.4     39:41.4     12:48/M
      26    Diana Yates                       Champaign  IL         471   52      214        40:12.6     40:12.6     12:58/M
      27    Cathy Rector                                            312   56      221        42:07.6     42:07.6     13:35/M
      28    Anna Frank                        Danville  IL           77   50      222        42:10.0     42:10.0     13:36/M
      29    Pam Larson                                              163   51      223        42:10.6     42:10.6     13:36/M
      30    Pamela Berbaum                                           18   54      224        42:13.8     42:13.8     13:37/M
      31    Mary Welle                        Urbana  IL            648   50      240        46:41.4     46:41.4     15:04/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Mills                       Champaign  IL         455   60      109        29:53.1     29:53.1      9:38/M
       2    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           535   63      114        30:02.1     30:02.1      9:41/M
       3    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        243   62      119        30:34.6     30:34.6      9:52/M
       4    Misty Shaw                                              256   65      135        31:41.6     31:41.6     10:13/M
       5    Mary Ann Mathews                                        538   60      150        33:45.8     33:45.8     10:53/M
       6    Joan Burke                        Savoy  IL              36   82      243        47:48.2     47:48.2     15:25/M
       7    Kay Bird                                                327   65      255        54:38.1     54:38.1     17:37/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Root                         Champaign  IL         238   22        1        15:18.1     15:18.1      4:56/M

Male NO age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Serge Merin                                             479   0        85        22:56.0     22:56.0      7:24/M
       2    Jerry Dahl                                               59    0      313        51:36.9     51:36.9     16:39/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Brewer                                              30   13       37        19:46.5     19:46.5      6:23/M
       2    Paul D'Angelo                                            61   14       52        20:44.7     20:44.7      6:41/M
       3    Lukas Burleson                                          453   12       55        21:03.5     21:03.5      6:47/M
       4    Arlen Garrett                                           391   13       68        22:00.9     22:00.9      7:06/M
       5    Jacob Minin                                             480   12       78        22:46.0     22:46.0      7:21/M
       6    Mason Schultz                                           459   13       91        23:14.2     23:14.2      7:30/M
       7    Tyler Carrel                      Urbana  IL             41   12       92        23:16.3     23:16.3      7:30/M
       8    Payton Borich                                           460   13       95        23:25.4     23:25.4      7:33/M
       9    Jackson Gilbert                   Urbana  IL             94   10      101        23:40.8     23:40.8      7:38/M
      10    Jackson Kirkland                                        151   10      110        24:13.0     24:13.0      7:49/M
      11    Samuel Kirwan                                           319   11      115        24:15.5     24:15.5      7:49/M
      12    Urtis Bradley                                            29   13      117        24:25.2     24:25.2      7:53/M
      13    Henry D'Angelo                    Urbana  IL             60   12      118        24:32.5     24:32.5      7:55/M
      14    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL            155   14      129        25:14.3     25:14.3      8:08/M
      15    Corey Pollard                                           350   12      130        25:15.0     25:15.0      8:09/M
      16    Jared Schwltz                                           458   11      134        25:23.3     25:23.3      8:11/M
      17    Jack Minor                        Urbana  IL            192    9      136        25:40.0     25:40.0      8:17/M
      18    Samuel Larsen                                           340   12      148        26:31.4     26:31.4      8:33/M
      19    Shaffer Bauer                                           416   10      154        26:45.7     26:45.7      8:38/M
      20    Alden Larsen                                            341    9      171        27:24.8     27:24.8      8:50/M
      21    Wesley Seeley                                           252   11      184        28:18.3     28:18.3      9:08/M
      22    Samuel Atkinson                   Urbana  IL            358   12      192        28:45.6     28:45.6      9:16/M
      23    Isaac Gewirth                     Urbana  IL            607   12      204        29:16.2     29:16.2      9:26/M
      24    Garrett Smith                                           621    9      208        29:39.8     29:39.8      9:34/M
      25    Robert Byron                                            372    8      210        29:43.0     29:43.0      9:35/M
      26    Kyle Stromley                     Urbana  IL            278   12      226        30:15.8     30:15.8      9:45/M
      27    Knox Mynatt                       Savoy  IL             200    8      227        30:24.8     30:24.8      9:48/M
      28    Cam Longfellow                                          171   14      231        30:38.4     30:38.4      9:53/M
      29    Noah Butler                       Mahomet  IL           335    7      238        31:09.6     31:09.6     10:03/M
      30    Mason Butler                      Mahomet  IL           336   12      239        31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
      31    Noah Springer                                           269    7      240        31:15.3     31:15.3     10:05/M
      32    Justin Somers                     Champaign  IL         267   12      244        31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
      33    Ryan Giffel                                              91   13      245        31:37.3     31:37.3     10:12/M
      34    Cole Smith                                              620   13      246        32:01.3     32:01.3     10:20/M
      35    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL         245   11      247        32:04.7     32:04.7     10:21/M
      36    Brody Stonecipher                 Champaign  IL         420    9      250        32:18.8     32:18.8     10:25/M
      37    Griffin Reifsteck                                       383   12      262        33:25.9     33:25.9     10:47/M
      38    Jackson Wiessing                  Tuscola               537   12      275        34:42.5     34:42.5     11:12/M
      39    Nathan Clark                      Champaign  IL         446   12      281        36:20.7     36:20.7     11:43/M
      40    Henry Boesch                                             24   10      291        39:07.3     39:07.3     12:37/M
      41    Alex Boesch                                              23   13      292        39:50.6     39:50.6     12:51/M
      42    Matthew Vemdal                                          523   10      299        40:39.4     40:39.4     13:07/M
      43    Collins Rosch                                           639    7      301        40:50.3     40:50.3     13:10/M
      44    Harrington Gibson                                        89   14      305        43:12.2     43:12.2     13:56/M
      45    Andrew Anderson                   Champaign  IL           9   10      306        43:34.2     43:34.2     14:03/M
      46    Franz Schroeder                                         394    6      309        46:29.2     46:29.2     15:00/M
      47    Eric Pollard                                            349   10      311        47:38.4     47:38.4     15:22/M
      48    Caleb Wiessing                                          536   10      314        51:56.4     51:56.4     16:45/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           423   19        5        16:24.9     16:24.9      5:17/M
       2    Arch S Robison                                          874   18        9        17:00.2     17:00.2      5:29/M
       3    Corey White                       Champaign  IL         297   18       12        17:09.7     17:09.7      5:32/M
       4    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        286   17       15        17:31.1     17:31.1      5:39/M
       5    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           469   15       16        17:32.3     17:32.3      5:39/M
       6    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL            418   15       17        17:50.5     17:50.5      5:45/M
       7    Marshall Yeagle                                         477   17       25        18:50.8     18:50.8      6:05/M
       8    George Gunter                     Urbana  IL            595   18       26        18:50.9     18:50.9      6:05/M
       9    Ezra Israel                                             128   17       27        18:52.5     18:52.5      6:05/M
      10    Nathaniel Hinds                   Champaign  IL         629   17       30        18:58.6     18:58.6      6:07/M
      11    Kain Shirley                      Champaign  IL         385   19       33        19:10.2     19:10.2      6:11/M
      12    Sam Blisset                                             625   17       35        19:18.3     19:18.3      6:14/M
      13    Jack Zeiders                      Savoy  IL             585   16       41        19:56.0     19:56.0      6:26/M
      14    Jonah Herzog                      Champaign  IL         378   15       42        20:01.7     20:01.7      6:27/M
      15    Duncan Burke                                             35   15       43        20:04.4     20:04.4      6:28/M
      16    Alex Summers                      Champaign  IL         440   16       51        20:42.9     20:42.9      6:41/M
      17    Matthew Faulkner                                        422   18       57        21:13.6     21:13.6      6:51/M
      18    Zac MacAdam                                             402   17       58        21:14.5     21:14.5      6:51/M
      19    Daylan Evans                      St. Joseph  IL        557   17       75        22:25.0     22:25.0      7:14/M
      20    Will Harrison                                           108   15       94        23:23.0     23:23.0      7:33/M
      21    Matthew Sanders                                         353   17      107        24:00.6     24:00.6      7:45/M
      22    Sam Leroy                                               509   17      122        24:49.0     24:49.0      8:00/M
      23    Danny Vetter                                            292   19      137        25:40.8     25:40.8      8:17/M
      24    Mason Davis                                             613   15      219        29:57.5     29:57.5      9:40/M
      25    Anthony Wilczynski                Champaign  IL         395   17      253        32:20.4     32:20.4     10:26/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Thompsen                     St. Joseph  IL        285   21        2        15:47.2     15:47.2      5:05/M
       2    Evan White                        Champaign  IL         426   21        3        15:55.9     15:55.9      5:08/M
       3    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                365   23        7        16:51.0     16:51.0      5:26/M
       4    Henry Wolf                        Mahomet  IL           610   22       11        17:07.1     17:07.1      5:31/M
       5    Kenneth Albin                                           399   20       14        17:26.8     17:26.8      5:37/M
       6    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL         105   21       18        18:06.3     18:06.3      5:50/M
       7    Mike Nix                          St. Joseph  IL        564   24       19        18:18.7     18:18.7      5:54/M
       8    Alex Goodlad                      Champaign  IL         591   20       22        18:29.0     18:29.0      5:58/M
       9    Heriberto Heriberto                                     120   24       48        20:32.0     20:32.0      6:37/M
      10    Seth Lankford                                           633   21       60        21:20.8     21:20.8      6:53/M
      11    Isaac Harrison                                          109   22       80        22:49.0     22:49.0      7:22/M
      12    Gary Bertoldo                                            19   23       83        22:51.9     22:51.9      7:22/M
      13    Trenton Reeve                                           229   20       98        23:35.5     23:35.5      7:36/M
      14    Jack Schwarz                                            251   22      111        24:13.3     24:13.3      7:49/M
      15    Jesse Eaton                                              69   23      127        25:08.9     25:08.9      8:06/M
      16    Travis Stearns                    Champaign  IL         271   23      147        26:27.5     26:27.5      8:32/M
      17    Josh Cooper                       Champaign  IL          53   24      153        26:43.8     26:43.8      8:37/M
      18    Mark Byrum                        Urbana                368   24      165        27:12.5     27:12.5      8:46/M
      19    Gregory Schroeder                                       249   24      200        29:02.5     29:02.5      9:22/M
      20    Travis Lee                                              165   21      206        29:21.1     29:21.1      9:28/M
      21    Brian Oneill                                            551   24      216        29:55.8     29:55.8      9:39/M
      22    John Regan                                              452   23      217        29:56.0     29:56.0      9:39/M
      23    John Lods                                               626   22      218        29:56.7     29:56.7      9:39/M
      24    Jonathan Johnston                 Champaign  IL         603   24      220        30:02.9     30:02.9      9:41/M
      25    Kevin Grady                       Lafayette  IN         432   24      221        30:03.8     30:03.8      9:42/M
      26    Mathew Lapa                                             161   24      259        33:18.6     33:18.6     10:45/M
      27    Jack Boesch                                              25   20      293        39:54.7     39:54.7     12:52/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Turchyn                       Urbana                552   27        4        16:19.3     16:19.3      5:16/M
       2    Brandon Smith                     Champaign  IL         405   28        6        16:40.8     16:40.8      5:23/M
       3    Mike Schaefer                     Freeburg  IL          635   25       10        17:02.7     17:02.7      5:30/M
       4    Andrew Eheart                     Champaign  IL         411   29       20        18:22.0     18:22.0      5:55/M
       5    Melquiades Romero                                       237   28       23        18:29.8     18:29.8      5:58/M
       6    Jose Garcia                       Champaign  IL          82   29       45        20:23.8     20:23.8      6:35/M
       7    Joe Burton                        Neoga  IL              38   28       46        20:26.2     20:26.2      6:35/M
       8    Matt Johnson                      Champaign  IL         583   27       56        21:03.8     21:03.8      6:47/M
       9    Stuart Carlson                                          376   27       61        21:25.6     21:25.6      6:55/M
      10    Bryan Snodgrass                   Urbana  IL            265   29       74        22:18.9     22:18.9      7:12/M
      11    Jake Kuebler                                            159   28       88        23:01.2     23:01.2      7:25/M
      12    Kirby Johnson                                           137   25      125        25:04.6     25:04.6      8:05/M
      13    Dan Quock                         Champaign  IL         456   28      135        25:25.6     25:25.6      8:12/M
      14    Clark Sorensen                    Mahomet  IL           618   26      160        27:04.3     27:04.3      8:44/M
      15    Juan Angel Davila                                       464   28      161        27:05.0     27:05.0      8:44/M
      16    Kuo-Jn Chen                                             463   28      168        27:15.2     27:15.2      8:47/M
      17    Armando Zuniga                                          304   29      169        27:23.1     27:23.1      8:50/M
      18    Shimur Ahmed                      Rantoul  IL             5   29      173        27:27.3     27:27.3      8:51/M
      19    Brad Donnals                      Champaign  IL         515   26      176        27:36.2     27:36.2      8:54/M
      20    Shane Eaton                                             366   25      188        28:30.0     28:30.0      9:12/M
      21    Blaine Ellis                                             73   25      190        28:41.5     28:41.5      9:15/M
      22    Samuel Wortman                                          301   29      194        28:54.9     28:54.9      9:19/M
      23    Dan Kesler                        Saint Joseph          396   27      197        29:00.7     29:00.7      9:21/M
      24    Andrew Curtis                                           429   29      202        29:13.9     29:13.9      9:25/M
      25    Kevin Arpin                                             430   27      203        29:16.0     29:16.0      9:26/M
      26    Jason Fanning                                           442   26      213        29:55.4     29:55.4      9:39/M
      27    Morgon Davis                                            614   25      214        29:55.6     29:55.6      9:39/M
      28    Tyler Buckman                                           518   27      215        29:55.8     29:55.8      9:39/M
      29    Itamar Liunat                                           649   27      229        30:31.7     30:31.7      9:51/M
      30    Max White                                               617   25      255        32:42.8     32:42.8     10:33/M
      31    Jackson Fliss                                           611   25      260        33:19.0     33:19.0     10:45/M
      32    Dalman Reig                                             612   25      261        33:19.3     33:19.3     10:45/M
      33    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL           191   26      265        33:57.1     33:57.1     10:57/M
      34    Kathy Nadarski                                          202   26      277        35:24.7     35:24.7     11:25/M
      35    Jeff Coleman                                             47   29      278        35:25.3     35:25.3     11:25/M
      36    Connor Applebee                                          12   26      316        53:25.8     53:25.8     17:14/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL             88   32        8        16:56.5     16:56.5      5:28/M
       2    Nathan Senner                                           563   32       13        17:19.8     17:19.8      5:35/M
       3    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         333   34       34        19:13.8     19:13.8      6:12/M
       4    Jeff Olson                        Champaign  IL         531   32       36        19:39.3     19:39.3      6:20/M
       5    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         609   34       38        19:48.1     19:48.1      6:23/M
       6    Jordan Beck                                             622   31       50        20:37.2     20:37.2      6:39/M
       7    Bj Clark                                                449   30       65        21:52.1     21:52.1      7:03/M
       8    Tim Shelton                       Danville  IL          577   32       71        22:12.9     22:12.9      7:10/M
       9    Daniel Pletzke                                          223   30       89        23:04.1     23:04.1      7:26/M
      10    Nick Voss                         Tolono  IL            465   33       96        23:28.7     23:28.7      7:34/M
      11    Jeff Maliepaard                                         175   30      116        24:15.5     24:15.5      7:49/M
      12    John W. Moore                                           374   32      126        25:06.7     25:06.7      8:06/M
      13    Paul McAdams                                            184   33      163        27:06.6     27:06.6      8:45/M
      14    Senggu Kang                                             636   30      177        27:40.2     27:40.2      8:55/M
      15    Matthew Barich                                           17   30      178        27:55.3     27:55.3      9:00/M
      16    Aaron Elliott                                            72   31      180        28:13.1     28:13.1      9:06/M
      17    Jason Fisher                      Champaign  IL          76   34      181        28:13.7     28:13.7      9:06/M
      18    Brandon Holt                                            125   31      230        30:36.5     30:36.5      9:52/M
      19    Paul J. Gatz                                             85   34      234        30:50.5     30:50.5      9:57/M
      20    Benjamin Leslie                                         166   34      241        31:26.2     31:26.2     10:08/M
      21    Reza Farivar                                             75   34      256        32:54.8     32:54.8     10:37/M
      22    Carlos Rubio                                            240   34      264        33:44.3     33:44.3     10:53/M
      23    Joe Kearfott                      Champaign  IL         145   31      271        34:25.9     34:25.9     11:06/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Weitzel                                           435   35       31        19:02.8     19:02.8      6:08/M
       2    Brent Rasmus                      Champaign  IL         227   39       39        19:48.2     19:48.2      6:23/M
       3    Lynford Goddard                                          97   39       40        19:49.7     19:49.7      6:24/M
       4    Brian Moline                      Sidney  IL            195   38       79        22:47.1     22:47.1      7:21/M
       5    James Norton                                            506   36      100        23:38.3     23:38.3      7:37/M
       6    Robert Buzz Johnson                                     134   37      106        23:58.6     23:58.6      7:44/M
       7    Pete Booset                                              26   39      109        24:09.3     24:09.3      7:47/M
       8    Douglas Armstrong                 Champaign  IL         388   35      121        24:43.6     24:43.6      7:58/M
       9    Wayne Hardy III                                         594   39      139        25:45.3     25:45.3      8:18/M
      10    Bryan Weir                        Danville  IL          295   39      151        26:35.5     26:35.5      8:35/M
      11    Ryan Larsen                       Urbana  IL            507   37      152        26:42.4     26:42.4      8:37/M
      12    Erik Riha                         Champaign             377   38      155        26:52.3     26:52.3      8:40/M
      13    Aaron Parmalee                                          216   39      157        26:54.4     26:54.4      8:41/M
      14    Joe Zalabak                       Champaign  IL         324   37      164        27:08.2     27:08.2      8:45/M
      15    Julio Rodriguez                                         236   39      170        27:23.3     27:23.3      8:50/M
      16    John Jamison                                            130   35      195        28:58.6     28:58.6      9:21/M
      17    Nick Prince                                             644   35      222        30:05.1     30:05.1      9:42/M
      18    Brent Reifsteck                                         382   36      225        30:12.3     30:12.3      9:45/M
      19    Chad Marshall                                           308   37      243        31:31.6     31:31.6     10:10/M
      20    Shane Stonecipher                 Champaign  IL         421   36      252        32:19.2     32:19.2     10:25/M
      21    Paul Pritts                       Urbana  IL            224   39      254        32:31.2     32:31.2     10:29/M
      22    Eric Beckley                                            553   39      280        35:56.4     35:56.4     11:35/M
      23    Orlando Martinez                                        181   35      282        36:21.7     36:21.7     11:44/M
      24    Karl Klein                        Champaign  IL         152   39      284        36:28.7     36:28.7     11:46/M
      25    Barrett Kirwan                                          322   39      285        36:40.5     36:40.5     11:50/M
      26    Joshua Steiman                                          272   36      287        36:57.6     36:57.6     11:55/M
      27    Erik Combs                                               49   39      297        40:23.0     40:23.0     13:02/M
      28    David Rosch                                             640   39      300        40:49.4     40:49.4     13:10/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            412   44       28        18:57.7     18:57.7      6:07/M
       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                                          604   41       32        19:08.2     19:08.2      6:10/M
       3    Scott Dahman                      Saint Joseph  IL      572   42       44        20:19.9     20:19.9      6:33/M
       4    Eriks McDuffie                                          369   43       49        20:36.5     20:36.5      6:39/M
       5    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             260   41       66        21:54.9     21:54.9      7:04/M
       6    Rob Kowalski                      Urbana  IL            154   44       69        22:09.7     22:09.7      7:09/M
       7    Steve Vai                                               291   42       70        22:11.7     22:11.7      7:09/M
       8    Eric Keeley                       Urbana  IL            146   43       73        22:17.2     22:17.2      7:11/M
       9    Eric G. Shaffer                                         254   44       86        22:56.3     22:56.3      7:24/M
      10    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         244   44      103        23:48.0     23:48.0      7:41/M
      11    Marshall Schacht                                        561   44      108        24:07.2     24:07.2      7:47/M
      12    Paul Byron                        Champaign  IL         373   44      113        24:14.2     24:14.2      7:49/M
      13    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            632   40      119        24:35.1     24:35.1      7:56/M
      14    George Longfellow                 Mahomet  IL           169   40      120        24:36.8     24:36.8      7:56/M
      15    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL         570   44      142        26:08.2     26:08.2      8:26/M
      16    Jon M. Cooper-Gibson                                     55   44      158        26:57.6     26:57.6      8:42/M
      17    John Leaman                       Chatham  IL           467   44      159        26:59.6     26:59.6      8:42/M
      18    Cipriano Martinez                                       338   40      175        27:35.6     27:35.6      8:54/M
      19    Tor Jensen                                              623   40      179        27:59.7     27:59.7      9:02/M
      20    Thomas Skottene                                         559   41      191        28:43.7     28:43.7      9:16/M
      21    Brett Johnson                                           133   40      199        29:01.0     29:01.0      9:22/M
      22    Mark Kirkland                     URBANA  IL            150   40      223        30:07.9     30:07.9      9:43/M
      23    Clint Ourso                       Champaign  IL         380   43      235        30:51.9     30:51.9      9:57/M
      24    Dave Butler                       Mahomet  IL           334   40      251        32:19.0     32:19.0     10:25/M
      25    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         582   43      268        34:05.0     34:05.0     11:00/M
      26    Daryl Fritchey                    Champaign  IL          80   44      270        34:23.4     34:23.4     11:05/M
      27    Mike Somers                       Champaign  IL         268   42      273        34:27.1     34:27.1     11:07/M
      28    Dave Clark                        Champaign  IL         447   44      283        36:26.0     36:26.0     11:45/M
      29    Jay Jimenez                       Urbana  IL            401   43      288        37:42.8     37:42.8     12:10/M
      30    Jeff Hoover                                             641   41      296        40:13.3     40:13.3     12:58/M
      31    Todd Wiessing                     Tuscola               298   42      315        51:56.6     51:56.6     16:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Brown                        Blue Mound  IL        528   47       21        18:25.1     18:25.1      5:56/M
       2    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        404   46       24        18:37.1     18:37.1      6:00/M
       3    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL            63   46       63        21:33.3     21:33.3      6:57/M
       4    Steve Herzog                      Champaign  IL         379   46       64        21:48.2     21:48.2      7:02/M
       5    Mark Dixon                        Urbana  IL             64   49       76        22:25.5     22:25.5      7:14/M
       6    John Ping                         Tolono  IL            222   49       82        22:50.2     22:50.2      7:22/M
       7    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        425   48      131        25:16.5     25:16.5      8:09/M
       8    John Wirtz                                              433   49      143        26:09.2     26:09.2      8:26/M
       9    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL          68   45      146        26:22.9     26:22.9      8:30/M
      10    Jeff Kaper                        Mahomet  IL           141   46      149        26:32.4     26:32.4      8:34/M
      11    Greg Bauer                                              415   48      156        26:52.8     26:52.8      8:40/M
      12    Joel Sanders                                            352   45      187        28:29.7     28:29.7      9:11/M
      13    Jimmy Paden                       St. Joseph  IL        211   48      189        28:34.0     28:34.0      9:13/M
      14    Brad Giffel                       Champaign  IL          92   48      207        29:25.7     29:25.7      9:29/M
      15    Mike Lee                                                164   47      212        29:51.6     29:51.6      9:38/M
      16    Jeff Arrigo                                             454   46      237        31:06.4     31:06.4     10:02/M
      17    Sarah Kaper                                             142   45      266        34:01.4     34:01.4     10:58/M
      18    David Schuyley                                          250   48      302        42:13.8     42:13.8     13:37/M
      19    Kyle Herges                       Champaign  IL         117   48      308        44:50.9     44:50.9     14:28/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pascal Bellon                     Urbana  IL            513   53       29        18:58.4     18:58.4      6:07/M
       2    Jim Nelson                        Champaign  IL         414   50       47        20:30.2     20:30.2      6:37/M
       3    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         281   50       53        20:46.7     20:46.7      6:42/M
       4    Kenneth Welle                     Urbana  IL            427   50       54        20:48.5     20:48.5      6:43/M
       5    Carl W. Jr Larsen                                       162   58       59        21:15.8     21:15.8      6:51/M
       6    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL         424   57       62        21:30.0     21:30.0      6:56/M
       7    Mike Harrison                                           107   56       72        22:15.7     22:15.7      7:11/M
       8    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         114   53       77        22:31.2     22:31.2      7:16/M
       9    Richard Hogan                     Champaign  IL         375   54       81        22:49.4     22:49.4      7:22/M
      10    Beu Halberstadt                                         441   51       84        22:55.6     22:55.6      7:24/M
      11    Gary Wszalek                                            605   52       90        23:10.8     23:10.8      7:28/M
      12    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         112   57       93        23:19.4     23:19.4      7:31/M
      13    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         355   58       97        23:33.8     23:33.8      7:36/M
      14    Richard Mann                                            475   55      104        23:49.7     23:49.7      7:41/M
      15    Tod Satterthwaite                 Champaign  IL         568   59      105        23:57.4     23:57.4      7:44/M
      16    Herb Phillips                                           407   59      112        24:13.7     24:13.7      7:49/M
      17    Murray Kir By                                           624   52      123        24:54.6     24:54.6      8:02/M
      18    Michael Woilson                                         300   56      124        25:04.3     25:04.3      8:05/M
      19    Ricky McCullom                                          186   56      128        25:13.1     25:13.1      8:08/M
      20    Mike Shaw                         Urbana  IL            255   54      133        25:21.7     25:21.7      8:11/M
      21    Barry Krueger                     Champaign  IL         158   51      138        25:41.4     25:41.4      8:17/M
      22    Joseph Palmer                                           215   51      140        25:51.2     25:51.2      8:20/M
      23    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL          70   54      141        26:04.8     26:04.8      8:25/M
      24    Chuck Foran                       White Heath  IL       569   52      144        26:17.4     26:17.4      8:29/M
      25    Peter Borich                      Urbana  IL            461   52      167        27:15.1     27:15.1      8:47/M
      26    Gary Mitchell                     Tolono  IL            502   53      172        27:26.0     27:26.0      8:51/M
      27    Jed Stiles                                              277   54      174        27:33.4     27:33.4      8:53/M
      28    Guy Hall                                                628   55      182        28:14.5     28:14.5      9:06/M
      29    Steve Blanke                      Savoy  IL             481   54      185        28:23.1     28:23.1      9:09/M
      30    Samuel Besher                                            20   58      186        28:26.1     28:26.1      9:10/M
      31    Michael Leroy                                           510   57      193        28:49.8     28:49.8      9:18/M
      32    Paul Haussy                       Fairmount  IL         113   53      196        28:59.6     28:59.6      9:21/M
      33    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL             555   51      198        29:00.8     29:00.8      9:21/M
      34    Arch Robison                      Champaign  IL         235   52      211        29:44.7     29:44.7      9:35/M
      35    Joe Burke                         Thomasboro  IL        398   53      224        30:07.9     30:07.9      9:43/M
      36    Doug Mynatt                       Savoy  IL             199   50      228        30:25.1     30:25.1      9:49/M
      37    K. Jimmy Hsia                                           516   58      232        30:42.7     30:42.7      9:54/M
      38    John Burke                                               34   52      242        31:30.6     31:30.6     10:10/M
      39    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             587   54      248        32:17.3     32:17.3     10:25/M
      40    Brad Houk                         Urbana  IL            549   55      249        32:18.4     32:18.4     10:25/M
      41    Wade Hampton                      Champaign  IL         593   53      267        34:02.1     34:02.1     10:59/M
      42    Roger Nadarski                                          201   59      269        34:18.2     34:18.2     11:04/M
      43    Glen Semple                       Champaign  IL         588   52      272        34:27.0     34:27.0     11:07/M
      44    Geoffery Brewster                                        32   50      274        34:35.8     34:35.8     11:09/M
      45    Chuck Dragoo                      Urbana  IL            526   56      279        35:44.5     35:44.5     11:32/M
      46    Barry Holley                                            123   57      286        36:56.0     36:56.0     11:55/M
      47    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL         228   57      289        38:08.0     38:08.0     12:18/M
      48    Michael Vemdal                                          524   51      298        40:33.7     40:33.7     13:05/M
      49    Kevin Applebee                                           15   51      304        42:55.9     42:55.9     13:51/M
      50    Mark Pollard                      Champaign  IL         351   51      310        47:03.3     47:03.3     15:11/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Mills                         Champaign  IL         556   62       67        21:59.3     21:59.3      7:05/M
       2    Greg Palmer                                             533   60       87        22:56.8     22:56.8      7:24/M
       3    Jeff McGill                       Champaign  IL         631   63       99        23:37.5     23:37.5      7:37/M
       4    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              187   74      102        23:43.2     23:43.2      7:39/M
       5    Earle Heffley                     Champaign  IL         115   63      114        24:14.8     24:14.8      7:49/M
       6    Jed Bunyan                        Urbana  IL            434   60      132        25:18.5     25:18.5      8:10/M
       7    John Huston                       Champaign  IL         126   60      145        26:18.4     26:18.4      8:29/M
       8    Steve Wegman                      Champaign  IL         331   61      150        26:34.9     26:34.9      8:34/M
       9    Michael Ragsdale                  Champaign  IL         226   60      162        27:05.3     27:05.3      8:44/M
      10    Paul Strand                       Tinley Park  IL       361   60      166        27:13.3     27:13.3      8:47/M
      11    Ralph Mathisen                                          534   67      183        28:14.6     28:14.6      9:06/M
      12    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            173   67      201        29:10.9     29:10.9      9:25/M
      13    Roger Stan                                              627   61      205        29:18.6     29:18.6      9:27/M
      14    Rick Morgan                       Champaign  IL         600   62      209        29:42.6     29:42.6      9:35/M
      15    Stu Trumbo                        Champaign  IL         307   63      233        30:47.1     30:47.1      9:56/M
      16    Gonzalo Perez                     Champaign  IL         482   62      236        31:04.3     31:04.3     10:01/M
      17    Sadao Yamashird                                         500   72      257        33:02.7     33:02.7     10:39/M
      18    Kenneth Welch                                           346   66      258        33:17.6     33:17.6     10:44/M
      19    Scott MacAdam                     Champaign  IL         403   60      263        33:36.6     33:36.6     10:50/M
      20    Rollins King                      Danville  IL          149   66      276        34:55.5     34:55.5     11:16/M
      21    Michael Braudt                                          470   62      290        38:08.8     38:08.8     12:18/M
      22    Gary Sink                         Champaign  IL         262   70      294        39:58.6     39:58.6     12:54/M
      23    Albert Himoe                      Champaign  IL         122   75      295        40:04.4     40:04.4     12:55/M
      24    Eric Jones                        Urbana  IL            634   70      303        42:50.6     42:50.6     13:49/M
      25    Jim Anderson                      Champaign  IL          10   71      307        43:34.3     43:34.3     14:03/M
      26    Bob Douglas                       Urbana  IL             65   63      312        51:22.5     51:22.5     16:34/M
      27    Don Chenoweth                                            43   73      317        54:03.3     54:03.3     17:26/M
      28    Christine Bird                                          326   67      318        54:38.0     54:38.0     17:37/M