10K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, May 31, 2014

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Heller                                         340   23        1        37:15.5     37:15.5      6:00/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Mercer                     Champaign             358   13       35        53:13.2     53:13.2      8:35/M
       2    Henry Kraatz                                            345   12       72      1:08:04.7   1:08:04.7     10:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Broadrick                                        310   25        4        41:28.2     41:28.2      6:41/M
       2    Rashaun Carter                    Army Rotc  IL         313   25       15        46:10.4     46:10.4      7:27/M
       3    Brandon Hedgspeth                                       339   29       16        46:21.7     46:21.7      7:29/M
       4    Weihua Zheng                                            399   28       58      1:00:03.6   1:00:03.6      9:41/M
       5    Kyle Murphy                                             362   25       92      1:18:16.3   1:18:16.3     12:37/M
       6    Julio Serrano                                           376   23       99      1:21:51.0   1:21:51.0     13:12/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         401   34        6        42:26.8     42:26.8      6:51/M
       2    Nick Paulson                      Urbana  IL            366   34       13        45:05.8     45:05.8      7:16/M
       3    Jason Meier                                             356   34       14        45:43.1     45:43.1      7:22/M
       4    Brian Moline                      Sidney  IL            407   37       24        49:52.9     49:52.9      8:03/M
       5    Stephen Johnson                   Sadorus  IL           342   38       31        52:25.9     52:25.9      8:27/M
       6    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL             372   31       43        55:12.5     55:12.5      8:54/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        385   46        2        40:37.3     40:37.3      6:33/M
       2    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             352   43       25        50:25.6     50:25.6      8:08/M
       3    Paul Byron                        Champaign  IL         400   44       48        56:52.8     56:52.8      9:10/M
       4    Jimmy Paden                       St. Joseph  IL        394   48       51        57:57.7     57:57.7      9:21/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Welle                         Urbana  IL            404   50        7        43:41.9     43:41.9      7:03/M
       2    Jeffrey Moore                                           360   51        9        43:52.8     43:52.8      7:05/M
       3    Phil Anderson                     Urbana  IL            398   51       10        44:18.1     44:18.1      7:09/M
       4    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         403   50       11        44:19.4     44:19.4      7:09/M
       5    Joe Love                                                397   53       18        47:20.6     47:20.6      7:38/M
       6    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL           350   58       20        48:14.5     48:14.5      7:47/M
       7    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         338   52       22        48:53.0     48:53.0      7:53/M
       8    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                  349   58       23        49:31.3     49:31.3      7:59/M
       9    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         363   58       26        50:30.2     50:30.2      8:09/M
      10    Donald Dodson                                           321   53       27        50:51.6     50:51.6      8:12/M
      11    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            344   52       30        52:15.9     52:15.9      8:26/M
      12    vince perri                                             367   53       36        53:13.7     53:13.7      8:35/M
      13    Floyd Reinhart                                          370   55       38        53:48.3     53:48.3      8:41/M
      14    Paul Haussy                       Fairmount  IL         337   53       47        56:46.6     56:46.6      9:09/M
      15    Jamie Rogers                                            392   53       50        57:43.1     57:43.1      9:19/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            409   66       19        48:03.9     48:03.9      7:45/M
       2    Adrian Marruffo                   Danville  IL          354   60       28        51:42.0     51:42.0      8:20/M
       3    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL           371   61       62      1:03:21.4   1:03:21.4     10:13/M
       4    Thomas Miller                     Paris  IL             359   66       77      1:09:58.9   1:09:58.9     11:17/M
       5    William Abbott                                          393   62       81      1:10:54.1   1:10:54.1     11:26/M
       6    Rick Snyder                       Champaign  IL         378   64       82      1:11:30.5   1:11:30.5     11:32/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            322   26        3        40:45.1     40:45.1      6:34/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arielle Summitt                   Champaign  IL         381   14        5        41:47.0     41:47.0      6:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alana Rosenbaum                                         374   17       55        58:07.8     58:07.8      9:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lexie Kessler                                           343   25        8        43:52.1     43:52.1      7:05/M
       2    Mary McGarigle                                          410   25       37        53:37.8     53:37.8      8:39/M
       3    Melissa Dumas                     Kankakee  IL          323   28       42        55:05.1     55:05.1      8:53/M
       4    Kalie Ford                                              402   26       46        56:45.3     56:45.3      9:09/M
       5    Stephanie Kuharik                 Champaign  IL         346   25       49        57:41.8     57:41.8      9:18/M
       6    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL         312   26       54        58:06.9     58:06.9      9:22/M
       7    Kamil Tamimie                     Urbana  IL            383   29       63      1:03:36.4   1:03:36.4     10:15/M
       8    Courtney Tamimie                                        382   28       64      1:03:37.0   1:03:37.0     10:16/M
       9    Stephanie Fellmann                                      328   26       65      1:03:43.7   1:03:43.7     10:17/M
      10    Silvia Bobeica                                          308   23       75      1:09:25.8   1:09:25.8     11:12/M
      11    Macy Ellis                        Mahomet  IL           324   21       86      1:12:35.6   1:12:35.6     11:42/M
      12    Kelly Kurtenbach                  Mahomet  IL           347   27       88      1:12:43.7   1:12:43.7     11:44/M
      13    Blair Chapple                                           314   27       91      1:15:37.5   1:15:37.5     12:12/M
      14    Alexandra Tilford                                       386   25       93      1:18:16.9   1:18:16.9     12:37/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Beveroth                                           307   34       12        44:56.3     44:56.3      7:15/M
       2    Summer Puckett                    Philo                 368   30       21        48:24.7     48:24.7      7:48/M
       3    Meghan Grant                                            332   30       32        52:45.7     52:45.7      8:30/M
       4    Bridget Melton                    St. Joseph  IL        357   31       33        53:11.5     53:11.5      8:35/M
       5    Melissa Gibson                    Mahomet  IL           405   36       39        54:06.8     54:06.8      8:44/M
       6    Jill Crouther                                           318   33       40        54:48.5     54:48.5      8:50/M
       7    Kasie Bean                                              306   31       41        55:00.9     55:00.9      8:52/M
       8    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            315   32       44        55:45.5     55:45.5      9:00/M
       9    Georgeanne Artz                                         305   39       45        56:09.2     56:09.2      9:03/M
      10    Joy Moran                                               361   34       53        58:05.9     58:05.9      9:22/M
      11    Sarah Colwell                                           317   33       57        59:24.1     59:24.1      9:35/M
      12    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL      377   32       59      1:01:39.2   1:01:39.2      9:57/M
      13    Diana DeClemente                                        319   31       60      1:02:02.1   1:02:02.1     10:00/M
      14    Hayley DiChiara                                         320   32       66      1:04:13.9   1:04:13.9     10:21/M
      15    Tiffany Paul                                            365   37       67      1:05:42.5   1:05:42.5     10:36/M
      16    Jenn Aardsma                      Champaign  IL         301   34       68      1:06:19.1   1:06:19.1     10:42/M
      17    Erin Anderson                                           302   33       71      1:08:00.3   1:08:00.3     10:58/M
      18    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL           364   39       74      1:08:45.4   1:08:45.4     11:05/M
      19    Amber Lomax                                             351   30       76      1:09:48.5   1:09:48.5     11:15/M
      20    Anglia Langendorf                                       348   37       79      1:10:29.1   1:10:29.1     11:22/M
      21    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL           389   36       83      1:11:32.1   1:11:32.1     11:32/M
      22    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL         379   36       84      1:11:33.0   1:11:33.0     11:32/M
      23    Marguerite Tan                                          384   32       85      1:12:12.1   1:12:12.1     11:39/M
      24    Amanda McCartney                  Urbana  IL            355   31       87      1:12:43.3   1:12:43.3     11:44/M
      25    Kristin Evans                     Savoy  IL             326   32       95      1:18:46.0   1:18:46.0     12:42/M
      26    Jesika Harmon                                           335   32       96      1:18:46.6   1:18:46.6     12:42/M
      27    Wendy Forys                                             329   35       98      1:20:53.9   1:20:53.9     13:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL           353   41       17        46:33.1     46:33.1      7:30/M
       2    Michele Salfelder                                       375   41       29        51:47.5     51:47.5      8:21/M
       3    LK Paden                                                395   47       52        57:58.4     57:58.4      9:21/M
       4    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL           334   43       61      1:02:14.5   1:02:14.5     10:02/M
       5    Susan Mynatt                      Savoy  IL             406   40       70      1:07:56.6   1:07:56.6     10:57/M
       6    Vickie Hemann                                           341   44       73      1:08:29.3   1:08:29.3     11:03/M
       7    Michelle Hart                     Tolono  IL            336   46       78      1:10:28.4   1:10:28.4     11:22/M
       8    Karinsa Moline                    Savoy  IL             408   40       89      1:13:03.9   1:13:03.9     11:47/M
       9    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL           325   48       90      1:14:29.2   1:14:29.2     12:01/M
      10    Rebekah Wright                    Urbana  IL            391   40       97      1:19:24.8   1:19:24.8     12:48/M
      11    Jill Gengler                      Champaign  IL         331   42      100      1:22:30.7   1:22:30.7     13:18/M
      12    Archana Chopra                                          316   44      102      1:27:46.1   1:27:46.1     14:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Gutman                                           333   56       34        53:12.4     53:12.4      8:35/M
       2    Sandra Romans                     Champaign  IL         373   52       56        59:18.1     59:18.1      9:34/M
       3    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL             396   54       80      1:10:53.6   1:10:53.6     11:26/M
       4    Chelli Branyan                                          309   50       94      1:18:40.2   1:18:40.2     12:41/M
       5    Christy Bruce                     Champaign  IL         311   52      101      1:27:45.6   1:27:45.6     14:09/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Stutz                       Longview  IL          380   60       69      1:07:48.4   1:07:48.4     10:56/M