Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, May 17, 2014

2014 Buffalo Trace Trail Race

Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Zwagerman                   Champaign              89   27        9        32:13.0      6:27/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Walmer                     Mahomet  IL           128   15        1        28:53.1      5:47/M

Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL             7   41       37        39:23.9      7:53/M

Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL         80   46       11        32:36.7      6:31/M

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Reilly-Treat                                     202   14       76        45:12.3      9:02/M

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           129   14        3        29:55.7      5:59/M
       2    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet                29   11       32        38:57.3      7:47/M
       3    Tri Do                            Champaign              44   13       69        44:17.6      8:51/M
       4    Ethan Rice                        Champaign  IL          74   12       82        45:51.3      9:10/M

Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Pummler                                        144   18       28        38:37.6      7:43/M
       2    Tessa Hanlon                                            143   18       55        41:39.7      8:20/M

Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           132   15        2        29:46.0      5:57/M
       2    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           135   16        4        29:59.5      6:00/M
       3    William Powers                    Urbana                 13   16       53        41:04.8      8:13/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Byrne                                            127   25       33        39:07.5      7:49/M
       2    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL             100   27       34        39:11.7      7:50/M
       3    Lori Carlson                      Saint Joseph  IL       83   27       40        40:14.1      8:03/M
       4    Elizabeth Laptew                  Urbana  IL             60   23       62        42:52.6      8:34/M
       5    Amanda Jorgensen                  Thomasboro  IL        142   25       68        44:00.1      8:48/M
       6    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            106   27       75        44:50.9      8:58/M
       7    Amanda Jones                      Champagin  IL         105   26       80        45:41.8      9:08/M
       8    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL          65   26       97        50:28.5     10:06/M
       9    Karla Griesbaum                   Monticello             37   28      103        52:59.6     10:36/M
      10    Jessica Alvarez                   Champaign               9   29      127      1:25:34.4     17:07/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           131   20        5        30:09.6      6:02/M
       2    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                 82   23        7        30:42.1      6:08/M
       3    Tyler Zwagerman                   Champaign              88   29        8        30:48.3      6:10/M
       4    Larry Coers                                             138   29       12        33:38.3      6:44/M
       5    Noah Lenstra                      Urbana                 35   29       21        35:53.3      7:11/M
       6    Timothy Lambert                   Urbana                 22   27       23        36:15.0      7:15/M
       7    Jesse Nelson                      Champaign              40   21       50        40:47.1      8:09/M
       8    Brett Angelico                    Champaign              63   28       78        45:32.1      9:06/M
       9    Justin Henrichs                   Onarga                 98   25       99        51:54.1     10:23/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             111   34       26        37:38.3      7:32/M
       2    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign              19   32       36        39:15.2      7:51/M
       3    Jennifer McMillan                 Urbana                 52   38       42        40:18.0      8:04/M
       4    Claudia Lutz                      Urbana  IL             78   30       48        40:35.4      8:07/M
       5    Whitney Dixon                     Champaign              94   30       70        44:18.8      8:52/M
       6    Haley Ahlers                      Champaign  IL          17   32       74        44:35.0      8:55/M
       7    Whitney Anthonysamy               Tolono                 85   31       77        45:25.0      9:05/M
       8    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL             41   32       79        45:33.4      9:07/M
       9    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL       90   32       84        46:31.0      9:18/M
      10    Melanie Bauer                     Champaign              21   30       88        48:07.8      9:37/M
      11    Margaret Stanny                   Champaign              32   30       95        50:23.8     10:05/M
      12    Rebecca Bedinger                  Champaign  IL         113   36      112        56:08.3     11:14/M
      13    Jenn Aardsma                      Champaign  IL           8   33      114        57:23.9     11:29/M
      14    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL          49   36      115        58:54.4     11:47/M
      15    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL            50   36      116        58:55.9     11:47/M
      16    Ashley Powell                     Urbana                 14   32      121      1:06:41.0     13:20/M
      17    Leah Harshbarger                  Champaign              57   31      123      1:07:55.8     13:35/M
      18    Briana Colclasure                 Saint Joseph  IL       58   35      124      1:07:56.9     13:35/M
      19    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL          61   33      125      1:12:36.7     14:31/M
      20    Christine Campos                  Urbana  IL             55   30      126      1:12:37.4     14:31/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            115   32        6        30:28.1      6:06/M
       2    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL      122   37       10        32:35.6      6:31/M
       3    David Carlson                     Saint Joseph           68   30       13        34:09.3      6:50/M
       4    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL          31   39       15        34:29.4      6:54/M
       5    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL          87   38       17        34:39.8      6:56/M
       6    Nick Paulson                      Urbana  IL             42   38       18        34:49.5      6:58/M
       7    Dustin Webb                       Bloomington  IL        95   36       19        35:19.8      7:04/M
       8    Jamez Fair III                    Danville               23   36       25        37:09.3      7:26/M
       9    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL            79   37       27        38:17.0      7:39/M
      10    Sam Taylor                                              141   39       29        38:43.8      7:45/M
      11    Adam Langenfeld                   Urbana  IL             20   30       31        38:56.3      7:47/M
      12    Minh Do                           Champaign              43   39       38        39:43.3      7:57/M
      13    Jeff Freeman                      Champaign              27   38       39        39:48.3      7:58/M
      14    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL            66   34       43        40:29.2      8:06/M
      15    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL          99   30       47        40:34.7      8:07/M
      16    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL         104   39       49        40:44.9      8:09/M
      17    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL              69   31       64        43:25.0      8:41/M
      18    Nicholas Carter                   Urbana                 97   35       83        46:05.6      9:13/M
      19    Joe Gooding                       Champaign  IL         134   34       86        47:34.5      9:31/M
      20    Matthew Stupca                    Champaign              18   33       91        48:25.6      9:41/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne d'Arcy                                             121   45       56        41:55.2      8:23/M
       2    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           107   41       59        42:22.3      8:28/M
       3    Brenda Hixson                                           114   44       60        42:23.9      8:29/M
       4    Michelle Maloney                  Mahomet  IL            91   42       85        47:02.8      9:24/M
       5    Madonna Wahlfeldt                 Danville               53   43       90        48:12.9      9:38/M
       6    Anja Metz                         Champaign              34   43       93        48:49.1      9:46/M
       7    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL            70   42      109        55:50.8     11:10/M
       8    Arlene Vespa                      Champaign               6   46      110        56:00.1     11:12/M
       9    Fabiola Maldonado                 Urbana                  4   41      117      1:01:34.9     12:19/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN KLUTH                        Champaign  IL          39   46       14        34:11.6      6:50/M
       2    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL          81   42       16        34:31.8      6:54/M
       3    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         123   41       24        36:35.8      7:19/M
       4    Sean Anderson                     Champaign  IL          86   46       44        40:30.0      8:06/M
       5    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          26   47       61        42:45.1      8:33/M
       6    Roger Earle                       Champaign              92   47       65        43:27.4      8:41/M
       7    Todd Treat                                              201   45       66        43:30.7      8:42/M
       8    Jonas Warbler                                           139   45       67        43:44.4      8:45/M
       9    Matt Cookson                                            110   44       81        45:46.8      9:09/M
      10    Dave Kellner                      Urbana                 15   46      122      1:06:41.5     13:20/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         112   57       46        40:32.4      8:06/M
       2    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL          96   55       72        44:27.7      8:53/M
       3    Sandy Romans                      Champaign  IL         108   52       87        47:48.7      9:34/M
       4    Elizabeth Powers                  Urbana  IL             12   53      102        52:25.7     10:29/M
       5    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL            38   51      113        57:21.9     11:28/M
       6    Sevy Mueller                      Urbana                  5   50      118      1:01:35.6     12:19/M
       7    Cynthia Ortiz                     Champaign  IL           2   50      119      1:02:46.7     12:33/M
       8    Nancy Silverteen                                        109   57      120      1:02:47.4     12:33/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Welle                     Urbana  IL             77   50       20        35:45.2      7:09/M
       2    Phil Anderson                     Urbana  IL             93   51       22        36:02.2      7:12/M
       3    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           126   54       30        38:52.5      7:46/M
       4    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                   36   58       35        39:12.3      7:50/M
       5    Mike Thomas                       Champaign  IL         119   54       41        40:16.5      8:03/M
       6    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         116   52       45        40:31.5      8:06/M
       7    Philip Gable                      Urbana  IL             51   51       51        40:54.0      8:11/M
       8    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL          24   58       52        41:03.2      8:13/M
       9    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL             47   52       63        43:20.4      8:40/M
      10    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL             45   51       73        44:33.2      8:55/M
      11    Samuel Beshers                    Urbana  IL             75   58       92        48:29.7      9:42/M
      12    James Whitfield                   Champaign              46   58       94        49:35.8      9:55/M
      13    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL            28   54       98        51:03.7     10:13/M
      14    Kent Walstrom                                           136   54      100        52:01.2     10:24/M
      15    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           140   55      104        53:28.0     10:42/M
      16    Tom Dolan                         Chrisman  IL          133   52      106        53:48.1     10:46/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marjory Seitz                     Champaign  IL          84   64       96        50:25.0     10:05/M
       2    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           120   63      101        52:16.3     10:27/M
       3    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL         25   62      105        53:37.7     10:43/M
       4    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL            10   61      108        54:56.2     10:59/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            137   66       54        41:20.1      8:16/M
       2    John North                        Saint Josepy  IL        1   60       57        41:56.8      8:23/M
       3    Bill Thornhill                                          130   61       71        44:20.9      8:52/M
       4    Tom Rice                          Champaign              73   65       89        48:12.1      9:38/M
       5    Scott Hoffman                     Cisco                  72   61      107        54:30.0     10:54/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              124   73       58        42:14.6      8:27/M
       2    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            125   77      111        56:03.4     11:13/M