Overall

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, May 17, 2014
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Andrew Walmer                     Mahomet  IL           128    15   M       1 Top Fin             28:53.1      5:47/M
      2    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           132    15   M       1 15-19               29:46.0      5:57/M
      3    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           129    14   M       1  1-14               29:55.7      5:59/M
      4    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           135    16   M       2 15-19               29:59.5      6:00/M
      5    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           131    20   M       1 20-29               30:09.6      6:02/M
      6    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            115    32   M       1 30-39               30:28.1      6:06/M
      7    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana                 82    23   M       2 20-29               30:42.1      6:08/M
      8    Tyler Zwagerman                   Champaign              88    29   M       3 20-29               30:48.3      6:10/M
      9    Jenny Zwagerman                   Champaign              89    27   F       1 Top Fin             32:13.0      6:27/M
     10    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL      122    37   M       2 30-39               32:35.6      6:31/M
     11    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL         80    46   M       1 Top Fin             32:36.7      6:31/M
     12    Larry Coers                                             138    29   M       4 20-29               33:38.3      6:44/M
     13    David Carlson                     Saint Joseph           68    30   M       3 30-39               34:09.3      6:50/M
     14    JOHN KLUTH                        Champaign  IL          39    46   M       1 40-49               34:11.6      6:50/M
     15    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL          31    39   M       4 30-39               34:29.4      6:54/M
     16    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL          81    42   M       2 40-49               34:31.8      6:54/M
     17    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL          87    38   M       5 30-39               34:39.8      6:56/M
     18    Nick Paulson                      Urbana  IL             42    38   M       6 30-39               34:49.5      6:58/M
     19    Dustin Webb                       Bloomington  IL        95    36   M       7 30-39               35:19.8      7:04/M
     20    Kenneth Welle                     Urbana  IL             77    50   M       1 50-59               35:45.2      7:09/M
     21    Noah Lenstra                      Urbana                 35    29   M       5 20-29               35:53.3      7:11/M
     22    Phil Anderson                     Urbana  IL             93    51   M       2 50-59               36:02.2      7:12/M
     23    Timothy Lambert                   Urbana                 22    27   M       6 20-29               36:15.0      7:15/M
     24    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         123    41   M       3 40-49               36:35.8      7:19/M
     25    Jamez Fair III                    Danville               23    36   M       8 30-39               37:09.3      7:26/M
     26    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             111    34   F       1 30-39               37:38.3      7:32/M
     27    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL            79    37   M       9 30-39               38:17.0      7:39/M
     28    Isabelle Pummler                                        144    18   F       1 15-19               38:37.6      7:43/M
     29    Sam Taylor                                              141    39   M      10 30-39               38:43.8      7:45/M
     30    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           126    54   M       3 50-59               38:52.5      7:46/M
     31    Adam Langenfeld                   Urbana  IL             20    30   M      11 30-39               38:56.3      7:47/M
     32    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet                29    11   M       2  1-14               38:57.3      7:47/M
     33    Maggie Byrne                                            127    25   F       1 20-29               39:07.5      7:49/M
     34    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL             100    27   F       2 20-29               39:11.7      7:50/M
     35    Carl W Larsen Jr                  Loda                   36    58   M       4 50-59               39:12.3      7:50/M
     36    Ank Michielsen                    Champaign              19    32   F       2 30-39               39:15.2      7:51/M
     37    Michele Marcus                    Mahomet  IL             7    41   F       1 Top Fin             39:23.9      7:53/M
     38    Minh Do                           Champaign              43    39   M      12 30-39               39:43.3      7:57/M
     39    Jeff Freeman                      Champaign              27    38   M      13 30-39               39:48.3      7:58/M
     40    Lori Carlson                      Saint Joseph  IL       83    27   F       3 20-29               40:14.1      8:03/M
     41    Mike Thomas                       Champaign  IL         119    54   M       5 50-59               40:16.5      8:03/M
     42    Jennifer McMillan                 Urbana                 52    38   F       3 30-39               40:18.0      8:04/M
     43    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL            66    34   M      14 30-39               40:29.2      8:06/M
     44    Sean Anderson                     Champaign  IL          86    46   M       4 40-49               40:30.0      8:06/M
     45    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         116    52   M       6 50-59               40:31.5      8:06/M
     46    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         112    57   F       1 50-59               40:32.4      8:06/M
     47    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL          99    30   M      15 30-39               40:34.7      8:07/M
     48    Claudia Lutz                      Urbana  IL             78    30   F       4 30-39               40:35.4      8:07/M
     49    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL         104    39   M      16 30-39               40:44.9      8:09/M
     50    Jesse Nelson                      Champaign              40    21   M       7 20-29               40:47.1      8:09/M
     51    Philip Gable                      Urbana  IL             51    51   M       7 50-59               40:54.0      8:11/M
     52    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL          24    58   M       8 50-59               41:03.2      8:13/M
     53    William Powers                    Urbana                 13    16   M       3 15-19               41:04.8      8:13/M
     54    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            137    66   M       1 60-69               41:20.1      8:16/M
     55    Tessa Hanlon                                            143    18   F       2 15-19               41:39.7      8:20/M
     56    Anne d'Arcy                                             121    45   F       1 40-49               41:55.2      8:23/M
     57    John North                        Saint Josepy  IL        1    60   M       2 60-69               41:56.8      8:23/M
     58    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              124    73   M       1 70-99               42:14.6      8:27/M
     59    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           107    41   F       2 40-49               42:22.3      8:28/M
     60    Brenda Hixson                                           114    44   F       3 40-49               42:23.9      8:29/M
     61    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          26    47   M       5 40-49               42:45.1      8:33/M
     62    Elizabeth Laptew                  Urbana  IL             60    23   F       4 20-29               42:52.6      8:34/M
     63    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL             47    52   M       9 50-59               43:20.4      8:40/M
     64    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL              69    31   M      17 30-39               43:25.0      8:41/M
     65    Roger Earle                       Champaign              92    47   M       6 40-49               43:27.4      8:41/M
     66    Todd Treat                                              201    45   M       7 40-49               43:30.7      8:42/M
     67    Jonas Warbler                                           139    45   M       8 40-49               43:44.4      8:45/M
     68    Amanda Jorgensen                  Thomasboro  IL        142    25   F       5 20-29               44:00.1      8:48/M
     69    Tri Do                            Champaign              44    13   M       3  1-14               44:17.6      8:51/M
     70    Whitney Dixon                     Champaign              94    30   F       5 30-39               44:18.8      8:52/M
     71    Bill Thornhill                                          130    61   M       3 60-69               44:20.9      8:52/M
     72    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL          96    55   F       2 50-59               44:27.7      8:53/M
     73    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL             45    51   M      10 50-59               44:33.2      8:55/M
     74    Haley Ahlers                      Champaign  IL          17    32   F       6 30-39               44:35.0      8:55/M
     75    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            106    27   F       6 20-29               44:50.9      8:58/M
     76    Sydney Reilly-Treat                                     202    14   F       1  1-14               45:12.3      9:02/M
     77    Whitney Anthonysamy               Tolono                 85    31   F       7 30-39               45:25.0      9:05/M
     78    Brett Angelico                    Champaign              63    28   M       8 20-29               45:32.1      9:06/M
     79    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL             41    32   F       8 30-39               45:33.4      9:07/M
     80    Amanda Jones                      Champagin  IL         105    26   F       7 20-29               45:41.8      9:08/M
     81    Matt Cookson                                            110    44   M       9 40-49               45:46.8      9:09/M
     82    Ethan Rice                        Champaign  IL          74    12   M       4  1-14               45:51.3      9:10/M
     83    Nicholas Carter                   Urbana                 97    35   M      18 30-39               46:05.6      9:13/M
     84    Erin Smith                        Saint Joseph  IL       90    32   F       9 30-39               46:31.0      9:18/M
     85    Michelle Maloney                  Mahomet  IL            91    42   F       4 40-49               47:02.8      9:24/M
     86    Joe Gooding                       Champaign  IL         134    34   M      19 30-39               47:34.5      9:31/M
     87    Sandy Romans                      Champaign  IL         108    52   F       3 50-59               47:48.7      9:34/M
     88    Melanie Bauer                     Champaign              21    30   F      10 30-39               48:07.8      9:37/M
     89    Tom Rice                          Champaign              73    65   M       4 60-69               48:12.1      9:38/M
     90    Madonna Wahlfeldt                 Danville               53    43   F       5 40-49               48:12.9      9:38/M
     91    Matthew Stupca                    Champaign              18    33   M      20 30-39               48:25.6      9:41/M
     92    Samuel Beshers                    Urbana  IL             75    58   M      11 50-59               48:29.7      9:42/M
     93    Anja Metz                         Champaign              34    43   F       6 40-49               48:49.1      9:46/M
     94    James Whitfield                   Champaign              46    58   M      12 50-59               49:35.8      9:55/M
     95    Margaret Stanny                   Champaign              32    30   F      11 30-39               50:23.8     10:05/M
     96    Marjory Seitz                     Champaign  IL          84    64   F       1 60-69               50:25.0     10:05/M
     97    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL          65    26   F       8 20-29               50:28.5     10:06/M
     98    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL            28    54   M      13 50-59               51:03.7     10:13/M
     99    Justin Henrichs                   Onarga                 98    25   M       9 20-29               51:54.1     10:23/M
    100    Kent Walstrom                                           136    54   M      14 50-59               52:01.2     10:24/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           120    63   F       2 60-69               52:16.3     10:27/M
    102    Elizabeth Powers                  Urbana  IL             12    53   F       7 50-59               52:25.7     10:29/M
    103    Karla Griesbaum                   Monticello             37    28   F       9 20-29               52:59.6     10:36/M
    104    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           140    55   M      15 50-59               53:28.0     10:42/M
    105    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL         25    62   F       3 60-69               53:37.7     10:43/M
    106    Tom Dolan                         Chrisman  IL          133    52   M       2 50-59               53:48.1     10:46/M
    107    Scott Hoffman                     Cisco                  72    61   M       5 60-69               54:30.0     10:54/M
    108    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL            10    61   F       4 60-69               54:56.2     10:59/M
    109    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL            70    42   F      12 40-49               55:50.8     11:10/M
    110    Arlene Vespa                      Champaign               6    46   F       8 40-49               56:00.1     11:12/M
    111    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            125    77   M       3 70-99               56:03.4     11:13/M
    112    Rebecca Bedinger                  Champaign  IL         113    36   F      13 30-39               56:08.3     11:14/M
    113    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL            38    51   F       4 50-59               57:21.9     11:28/M
    114    Jenn Aardsma                      Champaign  IL           8    33   F      14 30-39               57:23.9     11:29/M
    115    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL          49    36   F      15 30-39               58:54.4     11:47/M
    116    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL            50    36   F      16 30-39               58:55.9     11:47/M
    117    Fabiola Maldonado                 Urbana                  4    41   F       9 40-49             1:01:34.9     12:19/M
    118    Sevy Mueller                      Urbana                  5    50   F       5 50-59             1:01:35.6     12:19/M
    119    Cynthia Ortiz                     Champaign  IL           2    50   F       6 50-59             1:02:46.7     12:33/M
    120    Nancy Silverteen                                        109    57   F       7 50-59             1:02:47.4     12:33/M
    121    Ashley Powell                     Urbana                 14    32   F      17 30-39             1:06:41.0     13:20/M
    122    Dave Kellner                      Urbana                 15    46   M      10 40-49             1:06:41.5     13:20/M
    123    Leah Harshbarger                  Champaign              57    31   F      18 30-39             1:07:55.8     13:35/M
    124    Briana Colclasure                 Saint Joseph  IL       58    35   F      19 30-39             1:07:56.9     13:35/M
    125    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL          61    33   F      20 30-39             1:12:36.7     14:31/M
    126    Christine Campos                  Urbana  IL             55    30   F      21 30-39             1:12:37.4     14:31/M
    127    Jessica Alvarez                   Champaign               9    29   F      10 20-29             1:25:34.4     17:07/M