5 Mile Run Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, May 10, 2014

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nike Olson                                              746   27       16        38:22.9
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy McCarty                                           774   48       13        36:50.5
Top

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maris Wszalek                                           768   13       44        46:16.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Ferreira                                           703   16       30        41:02.0
       2    Lara Orlandic                                           705   17       32        41:44.5
       3    Athena Feng                                             702   16       36        42:11.1
       4    Mariam Saadah                                           706   18       42        45:44.2
       5    Natasha Honn                                            784   17       75      1:00:28.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bridget Frerichs                                        794   29       18        38:46.2
       2    Erica Sutton                                            730   25       23        39:43.1
       3    Tina Greenlee                                           777   27       28        40:33.9
       4    Fangqiong Ling                                          786   28       57        50:36.3
       5    Ceirra Nevin                                            781   20       64        55:26.3
       6    Yaejin Moon                                             724   27       66        55:43.1
       7    Alicia Richardson                                       761   24       70        56:51.4
       8    Beth Eby                                                763   24       72        58:02.7
       9    Cherin Whitaker                                         755   27       74        59:12.7
      10    Alyssa Powers                                           783   25       76      1:00:28.5
      11    Meghan Goldfarb                                         766   27       79      1:03:42.1
      12    Christina Kurowski                                      764   27       80      1:03:47.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bridget Melton                                          760   31       21        39:26.5
       2    Nicole Kirkpatrick                                      741   31       34        41:52.0
       3    Heather Harris                                          757   31       41        45:08.6
       4    Catherine Schneider                                     751   35       49        48:30.7
       5    Rebecca Burton                                          732   37       51        49:22.6
       6    Janessa Gentry                                          736   32       81      1:05:06.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erica Buzicky                                           733   41       22        39:32.3
       2    Brenda Hixson                                           740   43       27        40:29.1
       3    Ellen Byron                                             734   42       35        42:04.2
       4    Stacey Roux                                             782   48       46        47:24.1
       5    Michelle Maloney                                        722   42       47        47:44.2
       6    Elizabeth Powers                                        726   49       58        50:45.7
       7    Vickie Hemann                                           738   44       60        52:28.4
       8    Teresa Dunmyer                                          780   45       67        55:52.6
       9    Amy Eichhorst                                           716   47       73        58:43.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Merli                                              723   51       40        45:04.7
       2    Lynnette Owens                                          754   51       48        48:22.9
       3    Sandra Romans                                           750   52       50        49:21.4
       4    Lisa Morgan                                             787   58       56        50:35.6
       5    Catherine Giffel                                        718   53       62        52:41.5
       6    Kimberly Powers                                         776   50       77      1:02:09.3
       7    Christy Bruce                                           713   51       78      1:02:24.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pat Webb                                                731   60       55        50:35.3
       2    Kathy Vance                                             752   63       59        52:26.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Schaefer                                           789   25        1        29:03.2
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay Jimenez                                             785   43        7        34:07.0
Top

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnny Wang                                             707   14       15        37:58.7
       2    Ryan Giffel                                             719   13       63        52:42.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vikram Bagchi                                           701   17        8        34:52.6
       2    William Powers                                          747   16       20        39:20.1
       3    Liam Nelson                                             704   15       24        39:43.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Callicutt                                         735   25        2        29:20.6
       2    Jeff Castle                                             714   28        4        31:58.7
       3    Travis Brokate                                          712   28        6        34:03.3
       4    Sean Park                                               793   24       33        41:46.3
       5    Marty Murray                                            770   25       37        43:28.8
       6    Justin Henrichs                                         739   25       53        49:28.0
       7    Brian Ritz                                              765   28       69        56:32.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                                          717   32        3        29:36.2
       2    Raul Parada                                             790   31        5        34:01.7
       3    Matt Rivers                                             727   32       12        36:41.9
       4    Jesus Gonzalez                                          767   31       14        36:51.9
       5    Jay Bennett                                             711   37       17        38:27.3
       6    Juan Mancera                                            791   30       25        39:54.2
       7    Devin Smart                                             758   31       39        43:44.3
       8    Seongjin Park                                           725   30       65        55:41.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Lubienski                                         743   47        9        35:04.3
       2    Roger Earle                                             715   47       26        40:14.5
       3    Juan Salas                                              728   43       31        41:39.8
       4    Lu-Ming Chen                                            756   43       45        46:35.4
       5    Todd Wiessing                                           753   42       52        49:23.6
       6    Brad Giffel                                             737   48       61        52:29.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Reimer                                          749   56       10        36:05.8
       2    Jeff Fago                                               779   54       11        36:28.3
       3    Ken Leonard                                             742   58       29        40:45.1
       4    James Doyle                                             775   58       38        43:31.3
       5    Gary Wszalek                                            769   52       43        46:16.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stan Shobe                                              729   67       54        49:45.5
       2    William Nelson                                          759   60       68        56:20.4
       3    Stu Trumbo                                              792   63       71        57:28.1
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken McMillen                                            745   73       19        39:12.3
       2    Albert Himoe                                            788   75       82      1:07:03.6