Half - Age Group

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, April 5, 2014

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Hajny                     Washington  IL        803   37        1      1:22:45.9      6:19/M
Top

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Brauman                                            758   15      126      2:18:17.4     10:33/M
Top

Male 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Tozzi                                             812   19      118      2:14:04.2     10:14/M
       2    Patrick McNeil                    Normal                923   24      163      2:30:04.5     11:27/M
       3    Matthew Clayton                                         899   23      186      2:41:59.3     12:22/M
       4    Andrew Eickholt                                         880   24      203      3:05:50.3     14:11/M
       5    Jason Morena                                            929   19      205      3:23:08.6     15:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Wells                                           724   29        5      1:31:31.6      6:59/M
       2    Kasey Ackerman                                          864   29       13      1:38:32.3      7:31/M
       3    Curtis Gates                                            925   26       47      1:53:22.0      8:39/M
       4    Mark Porter                                             763   25       48      1:53:30.8      8:40/M
       5    Evan Edwards                                            926   25       54      1:55:14.6      8:48/M
       6    Jeramie Bublitz                                         851   25       73      1:59:51.4      9:09/M
       7    James Bragg                                             838   28       99      2:08:57.8      9:51/M
       8    Casimir Radlowski                                       790   25      145      2:24:27.0     11:02/M
       9    Adam Rahn                                               814   29      149      2:25:28.8     11:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            868   32        2      1:26:24.7      6:36/M
       2    Kiley Wood                                              918   32        7      1:35:24.7      7:17/M
       3    Jeff Olson                        Champaign  IL         885   31       12      1:38:27.3      7:31/M
       4    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         884   34       14      1:38:57.2      7:33/M
       5    Jason Meier                                             754   34       24      1:42:29.9      7:49/M
       6    Scott Fleener                                           798   30       37      1:50:21.0      8:25/M
       7    Nick Adkins                                             866   32       39      1:51:10.8      8:29/M
       8    Kevin Elliott                                           913   30       46      1:52:44.4      8:36/M
       9    Keith Schinkoeth                  CHAMPAIGN  IL         828   34       51      1:54:01.4      8:42/M
      10    Jacob Wilhoit                                           723   31       75      2:01:12.4      9:15/M
      11    Justin Smith                      Champaign  IL         869   30      120      2:14:40.7     10:17/M
      12    Jon Penick                                              783   30      132      2:19:09.4     10:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Cahoon                       Champaign  IL         745   37        6      1:33:27.6      7:08/M
       2    John Jess                                               785   39        8      1:36:17.7      7:21/M
       3    Kevin Gann                                              878   38       18      1:40:55.5      7:42/M
       4    Jeff Schroetlin                                         714   38       31      1:47:22.8      8:12/M
       5    Jay Wilhoit                                             826   39       32      1:47:44.7      8:13/M
       6    Todd Browm                                              920   36       45      1:52:43.5      8:36/M
       7    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL         797   39       82      2:02:28.4      9:21/M
       8    Stephen Johnson                   Sadorus  IL           874   38       86      2:03:13.8      9:24/M
       9    Nic Carter                                              911   35       97      2:08:35.8      9:49/M
      10    David Stenger                                           732   37      111      2:12:53.0     10:09/M
      11    Jack Reid                                               743   39      144      2:23:04.4     10:55/M
      12    Steve Breitwieser                                       901   37      160      2:29:31.8     11:25/M
      13    Curtis Raney                                            766   37      171      2:32:27.5     11:38/M
      14    Isaac Aldrich                                           846   35      183      2:41:49.2     12:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Tice                                              852   42        9      1:36:27.8      7:22/M
       2    Jeff Snedecor                                           845   44       15      1:39:20.5      7:35/M
       3    Richard Loving                                          839   43       19      1:41:05.4      7:43/M
       4    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         857   41       22      1:42:13.7      7:48/M
       5    Greg Delgadillo                   Champaign  IL         891   40       26      1:44:06.4      7:57/M
       6    David Wolf                        Champaign  IL         815   43       38      1:50:54.6      8:28/M
       7    Leigh Sharp                       Decatur  IL           875   41       62      1:58:12.3      9:01/M
       8    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             702   42       64      1:58:19.4      9:02/M
       9    Scott Burnsmier                                         907   43       65      1:58:26.8      9:02/M
      10    Adam Brooks                       Decatur  IL           835   41       74      2:00:08.2      9:10/M
      11    Randy McMillen                                          773   43       77      2:01:55.9      9:18/M
      12    Paul Stenger                                            726   40       78      2:01:58.3      9:19/M
      13    Paul Marcum                       Champaign  IL         727   41       93      2:08:04.0      9:47/M
      14    Rick Lagacy                                             914   40      102      2:10:35.8      9:58/M
      15    Jay King                                                779   44      112      2:13:04.4     10:09/M
      16    Blake Mier                                              830   41      119      2:14:35.0     10:16/M
      17    Andrew Moss                       Champaign  IL         776   41      137      2:21:51.3     10:50/M
      18    Matt Brauman                      Fairbury  IL          757   43      139      2:22:02.7     10:51/M
      19    James Lowes                                             772   40      143      2:23:03.7     10:55/M
      20    William Hornsby                   Mahomet               871   40      173      2:33:15.7     11:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Kirby                                           897   47       11      1:38:08.1      7:29/M
       2    John Meskis                                             713   46       33      1:48:11.6      8:15/M
       3    Michael Heiniger                                        893   48       40      1:51:32.9      8:31/M
       4    Douglas Kirby                                           810   49       44      1:52:35.0      8:36/M
       5    Rick Sandberg                                           796   47       50      1:53:45.5      8:41/M
       6    James Ritter                                            860   47       52      1:54:04.0      8:42/M
       7    Dan Defend                        Monticello  IL        795   49       59      1:57:05.9      8:56/M
       8    Brian Pritchard                                         842   46       72      1:59:38.6      9:08/M
       9    Robert Spencer                    perrysville  IN       805   48       76      2:01:51.4      9:18/M
      10    Paul Haas                         Bloomington  IL       782   49       85      2:02:59.5      9:23/M
      11    Tim Montague                      Urbana  IL            919   48      122      2:15:08.8     10:19/M
      12    Paul Pitts                                              915   46      146      2:24:46.0     11:03/M
      13    Kenneth Orenic                                          804   49      153      2:26:52.0     11:13/M
      14    Jimmy Paden                       St. Joseph  IL        877   47      168      2:31:19.6     11:33/M
      15    Peter Reed                                              800   48      202      3:02:29.9     13:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Cors                                              718   51        3      1:29:19.8      6:49/M
       2    Jim Street                        Hudson  IL            781   52       27      1:44:34.6      7:59/M
       3    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         867   50       29      1:45:16.9      8:02/M
       4    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL           834   54       30      1:47:11.2      8:11/M
       5    Iwan Duursma                      Champaign  IL         822   50       34      1:48:40.9      8:18/M
       6    Steve Bazan                                             735   53       43      1:51:52.5      8:32/M
       7    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         821   52       53      1:55:12.2      8:48/M
       8    Mark Lapa                                               823   54       56      1:55:49.9      8:50/M
       9    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           883   54       57      1:56:05.7      8:52/M
      10    Gil Lebois                                              856   52       58      1:56:39.6      8:54/M
      11    John Freeman                                            799   54       66      1:58:31.5      9:03/M
      12    Ray Pratt                         Deland  IL            770   52       67      1:58:42.2      9:04/M
      13    James Bragg                                             836   52       98      2:08:57.1      9:51/M
      14    Tim Steinkoenig                                         831   53      103      2:10:43.6      9:59/M
      15    Santiago Candocia                                       789   54      114      2:13:18.3     10:11/M
      16    Tim McNeil                                              922   53      162      2:30:03.5     11:27/M
      17    Bill Harrmann                                           848   51      196      2:48:43.2     12:53/M
      18    Mike Astrosky                     Champaign  IL         910   50      197      2:48:49.0     12:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           924   56       60      1:57:57.1      9:00/M
       2    Dave Dewey                                              895   55       63      1:58:15.1      9:02/M
       3    Illini Mug                                              721   55       79      2:02:03.0      9:19/M
       4    Lysle Saubert                     Decatur  IL           841   55       84      2:02:48.5      9:22/M
       5    Dan Stumpenhorst                                        751   56      136      2:21:26.2     10:48/M
       6    Doug Blanchard                                          778   57      141      2:22:51.5     10:54/M
       7    Bob Corbett                                             843   57      152      2:26:20.5     11:10/M
       8    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL         876   56      166      2:31:08.9     11:32/M
       9    Terry Hill                        St. Joseph  IL        825   56      167      2:31:18.9     11:33/M
      10    Samuel Stawicki                                         811   57      178      2:36:40.7     11:58/M
      11    Rick Richter                                            703   55      195      2:48:42.4     12:53/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Olmstead                     Kankakee  IL          865   62       35      1:48:43.6      8:18/M
       2    Merlin Anderson                   Normal  IL            819   66       49      1:53:32.0      8:40/M
       3    John North                        Saint Joseph  IL      917   60       55      1:55:39.4      8:50/M
       4    Joseph Brown                                            833   60       71      1:59:24.2      9:07/M
       5    Dennis Ohnstad                    Urbana  IL            887   62      124      2:16:42.5     10:26/M
       6    John Dannenfeldt                                        704   61      131      2:19:04.3     10:37/M
       7    John Workman                      CLINTON  IL           725   69      154      2:26:53.8     11:13/M
       8    Jim Nachel                                              908   63      156      2:27:54.0     11:17/M
       9    Scott Hoffman                                           909   60      180      2:39:18.0     12:10/M
      10    Wayne Bryan                                             709   61      200      2:51:19.3     13:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Zwagerman                                         928   27        4      1:31:16.3      6:58/M
Top

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Bazan                                             736   16       42      1:51:51.9      8:32/M
Top

Female 17 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Biek                                            902   22       10      1:38:06.6      7:29/M
       2    Erin Knauf                                              903   20       20      1:41:52.1      7:47/M
       3    Katie Seiloff                                           700   21       41      1:51:35.3      8:31/M
       4    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL             707   24       88      2:05:53.6      9:37/M
       5    Ava Heap                                                708   22       90      2:07:05.0      9:42/M
       6    Kirsten Halverson                                       858   19       94      2:08:14.1      9:47/M
       7    Samantha Reeves                                         716   24       95      2:08:22.8      9:48/M
       8    Madison Roberts                                         854   22      101      2:09:41.4      9:54/M
       9    Megan Cardaman                                          886   22      107      2:11:59.4     10:05/M
      10    Stephanie Deuley                                        746   21      108      2:11:59.8     10:05/M
      11    Rachel Bullock                                          738   22      109      2:12:00.4     10:05/M
      12    Katie Rahn                                              879   24      140      2:22:30.6     10:53/M
      13    April Kutz                                              808   19      142      2:22:56.0     10:55/M
      14    Paige Crutchley                   Effingham  IL         898   22      199      2:48:59.9     12:54/M
      15    Madilynn Banser                                         859   18      206      3:23:09.1     15:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Chong                                              847   25       21      1:42:10.6      7:48/M
       2    Brigid Greil                                            749   27       25      1:43:52.1      7:56/M
       3    Sarka Petrickova                  Champaign  IL         701   27       68      1:58:47.4      9:04/M
       4    Maggie Hammerschmidt                                    807   27       96      2:08:27.9      9:48/M
       5    Jenwei Tsai                                             786   29      104      2:10:46.1      9:59/M
       6    Krystal Melcarek                                        767   27      106      2:11:49.5     10:04/M
       7    Rachel Eckert                     Champaign  IL         748   29      110      2:12:10.5     10:05/M
       8    Stacey Trulock                                          775   29      116      2:13:55.4     10:13/M
       9    Heather Schaefer                                        759   28      117      2:13:55.7     10:13/M
      10    Christa Carlson                                         784   29      129      2:18:38.0     10:35/M
      11    Cassandra Schowengerdt                                  855   26      138      2:22:02.4     10:51/M
      12    Jordan Goebig                                           813   25      148      2:25:28.0     11:06/M
      13    Katie Cashman                                           764   28      150      2:25:38.6     11:07/M
      14    Stefany Bragg                                           837   27      155      2:27:14.6     11:14/M
      15    Michelle Zacha                                          753   28      158      2:28:56.2     11:22/M
      16    Carolyn Reed                                            752   29      159      2:28:56.6     11:22/M
      17    Melinda Magerkurth                                      921   26      161      2:30:03.1     11:27/M
      18    Sarah Tofanelli                                         863   26      201      2:54:24.6     13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Bauters                                          904   32       16      1:40:12.3      7:39/M
       2    Tara Beveroth                                           755   34       23      1:42:29.2      7:49/M
       3    Amber Logan                                             817   31       28      1:45:16.6      8:02/M
       4    Rachelle Parra                                          791   34       80      2:02:03.8      9:19/M
       5    Tammy Hellings                                          794   33       89      2:06:31.2      9:39/M
       6    Sarah Colwell                                           710   33      100      2:09:12.0      9:52/M
       7    Lisa Moskowitz                                          788   30      113      2:13:16.9     10:10/M
       8    Mary Anyana                                             916   33      121      2:14:48.4     10:17/M
       9    Lisa Skalon                                             761   30      125      2:17:25.8     10:29/M
      10    Susan McIntyre                                          816   31      133      2:19:22.2     10:38/M
      11    Dana Altenburger                                        780   32      135      2:21:20.3     10:47/M
      12    Miranda Smith                                           706   30      193      2:48:13.4     12:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Wagner                                          873   36       17      1:40:36.0      7:41/M
       2    Carrie Harris                                           769   36       61      1:58:10.7      9:01/M
       3    Sara Reid                                               744   38       92      2:07:45.7      9:45/M
       4    Leah Meskis                                             712   36      105      2:11:19.6     10:01/M
       5    Rianne Delgadillo                 Champaign  IL         892   36      128      2:18:32.3     10:35/M
       6    Michelle Smith                                          849   36      134      2:20:47.3     10:45/M
       7    Carrie House                                            750   36      147      2:24:54.6     11:04/M
       8    Shelby Raney                                            765   38      170      2:32:26.4     11:38/M
       9    Kellie King                                             771   36      185      2:41:52.4     12:21/M
      10    Danielle Edens                                          862   37      187      2:42:17.6     12:23/M
      11    Rachel Chalmers                                         720   39      204      3:12:58.0     14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Zuehls                                        793   44       36      1:48:52.1      8:19/M
       2    Kirsten Pieper                                          894   43       81      2:02:17.3      9:20/M
       3    Rebecca Franks                    Bloomington  IL       739   43       83      2:02:37.4      9:22/M
       4    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             888   44       91      2:07:14.6      9:43/M
       5    Joni Huisman                                            927   44      115      2:13:48.1     10:13/M
       6    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           889   41      164      2:30:25.5     11:29/M
       7    Tricia Owsley                                           719   42      169      2:31:47.0     11:35/M
       8    Shawna Hornsby                                          870   41      172      2:33:15.0     11:42/M
       9    Virginia Velazquez                                      760   42      176      2:34:53.1     11:49/M
      10    Stacey Henson                                           906   44      177      2:36:22.6     11:56/M
      11    Katherine Austman                                       787   42      181      2:39:19.4     12:10/M
      12    Laura Brauman                                           756   41      182      2:39:20.3     12:10/M
      13    Angie Stafford                    Flanagan  IL          818   40      184      2:41:50.9     12:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Ritter                                            861   47       69      1:59:00.1      9:05/M
       2    Julie Loving                                            840   45       70      1:59:18.1      9:06/M
       3    Dyna Fisher                                             730   45       87      2:03:26.6      9:25/M
       4    Deanna Wheeler                    Danville  IL          905   49      130      2:18:38.7     10:35/M
       5    Monica Tripp                      East Peoria  IL       844   47      151      2:26:19.6     11:10/M
       6    Gladys Spencer                    perrysville  IN       806   46      179      2:37:34.7     12:02/M
       7    Kathleen Brazelton-Davies                               768   49      194      2:48:41.8     12:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth McClure                                            711   54      123      2:16:39.5     10:26/M
       2    Laurie Brubaker                                         731   51      127      2:18:29.6     10:34/M
       3    Dawn Wyatt                                              729   52      157      2:28:24.8     11:20/M
       4    Bonnie Cors                                             717   50      175      2:33:28.3     11:43/M
       5    Margaret Brown                                          832   52      191      2:47:22.4     12:47/M
       6    Theresa Schultz                                         742   50      198      2:48:50.8     12:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Martin                                             762   55      174      2:33:27.7     11:43/M
       2    Sue Finkenbiner                   Philo  IL             734   56      189      2:45:54.4     12:40/M
       3    Mary Bergren                                            777   58      192      2:47:43.6     12:48/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           890   61      165      2:30:32.4     11:29/M
       2    Christine Davis                   Montgomery  IL        912   61      188      2:43:42.6     12:30/M
       3    Kathleen Piatt                    MONTICELLO  IL        850   62      190      2:45:54.8     12:40/M