5K Age Group - OFFICIAL

Year: 
2014
Date: 
Saturday, March 8, 2014

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yu Iwahashi                                             331   23        4        19:12.7      6:12/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                                              134   39        1        17:53.6      5:46/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                                      335   41       43        26:55.6      8:41/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                                         353   46        6        20:30.9      6:37/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Dyer                                               139   11       16        22:33.8      7:16/M
       2    Naser Salas                                             301   10       60        31:02.9     10:01/M

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Geitzlinger                                        314   15       71        34:11.3     11:02/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Tony                                            387   19        2        18:53.9      6:05/M
       2    Ross Benner                                             138   19        5        20:19.7      6:33/M
       3    Ty Waller                                               398   17       17        22:41.2      7:19/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Zwagerman                                         146   27        7        20:36.6      6:39/M
       2    Sarka Petrickova                                        339   27       31        24:58.8      8:03/M
       3    Alicia Heugel                                           324   22       40        26:15.8      8:28/M
       4    Bria Fleming                                            395   27       55        28:34.6      9:13/M
       5    Emily Ollmann                                           369   21       74        35:03.7     11:18/M
       6    Taylor Thornton                                         333   27       82        37:26.6     12:05/M
       7    Christine Campos                                        367   29       88        38:40.1     12:28/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Capizzo                                            396   25        9        20:53.2      6:44/M
       2    John Mulrow                                             354   27       11        21:35.9      6:58/M
       3    Daniel Pletzke                                          307   20       32        25:00.6      8:04/M
       4    Jeff Rohde                                              351   29       35        25:09.1      8:07/M
       5    Christopher Behler                                      325   23       41        26:16.2      8:28/M
       6    Rohail Kidwai                                           368   22       52        27:52.3      8:59/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Burton                                              150   39       13        22:23.2      7:13/M
       2    Valeria Rohde                                           350   30       15        22:28.6      7:15/M
       3    Michele Guido                                           131   37       30        24:53.4      8:02/M
       4    Bridget Melton                                          357   31       38        25:56.1      8:22/M
       5    Jennifer Tucker                                         337   32       46        27:00.6      8:43/M
       6    Brittany Hopper                                         375   34       47        27:15.7      8:47/M
       7    Raina S Monaghan                                        371   34       50        27:39.6      8:55/M
       8    Erin Smith                                              400   31       57        28:44.1      9:16/M
       9    Kathryn Coulter                                         361   31       58        29:54.7      9:39/M
      10    Laura Armstrong                                         391   35       62        31:11.8     10:04/M
      11    Rebecca Bunn                                            364   36       66        32:32.9     10:30/M
      12    Angela Back                                             149   37       67        32:33.4     10:30/M
      13    Dana Baum                                               303   37       69        33:18.7     10:45/M
      14    Gwenna Pelz                                             382   33       72        34:43.0     11:12/M
      15    Lindsey Kuemmerle                                       144   31       75        35:05.6     11:19/M
      16    Gustava Hoskins                                         318   34       78        35:42.7     11:31/M
      17    Jennifer Nelson                                         305   39       86        38:15.7     12:20/M
      18    Karyn Traum                                             374   32       87        38:37.6     12:27/M
      19    Lisa Lange                                              340   31       89        39:10.2     12:38/M
      20    Andrea Boling                                           143   33       93        41:05.3     13:15/M
      21    Leslie Rye                                              343   36       94        41:18.5     13:19/M
      22    Sarah Milton                                            355   39       95        43:01.9     13:53/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                                          148   32        3        19:02.4      6:08/M
       2    Ryan Krows                                              145   34       10        20:59.5      6:46/M
       3    Steven Yoder                                            137   36       12        21:46.8      7:01/M
       4    Lane Blickem                                            147   34       19        22:59.9      7:25/M
       5    Olivier Caron                                           132   35       26        24:25.0      7:53/M
       6    Douglas Armstrong                                       392   35       27        24:40.2      7:57/M
       7    Derrick Clark                                           386   36       37        25:48.0      8:19/M
       8    Yu Tanaka                                               338   30       48        27:25.6      8:51/M
       9    Craig Gaines                                            379   36       49        27:33.3      8:53/M
      10    Timothy Rye                                             344   37       54        28:12.6      9:06/M
      11    Justin Martin                                           323   35       68        32:47.2     10:35/M
      12    Michael Curtin                                          319   32       77        35:42.2     11:31/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Hixson                                           399   43       45        26:59.8      8:42/M
       2    Jody Littleton                                          393   46       56        28:43.7      9:16/M
       3    Susan Mynatt                                            397   40       59        31:02.1     10:01/M
       4    Sheryl Beesley                                          341   40       63        31:57.4     10:18/M
       5    Rachel Whitaker                                         380   42       73        34:46.0     11:13/M
       6    Sara Jones                                              327   42       76        35:26.3     11:26/M
       7    Melissa McKillip                                        360   40       79        35:49.9     11:33/M
       8    Krista Peterson                                         372   44       81        36:56.0     11:55/M
       9    Fatima Husain                                           359   43       92        40:47.1     13:09/M
      10    Christy Blew                                            304   42       96        54:21.4     17:32/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                                          334   40        8        20:47.2      6:42/M
       2    Chris Lubienski                                         142   47       14        22:24.5      7:14/M
       3    Scott Silverman                                         302   41       24        23:44.6      7:39/M
       4    Juan Salas                                              358   43       28        24:48.7      8:00/M
       5    Dan Pletzke                                             383   48       34        25:05.8      8:05/M
       6    Scott Hendren                                           140   48       36        25:28.2      8:13/M
       7    Luis Rodriguez                                          342   41       39        26:06.6      8:25/M

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Meyer                                             388   54       44        26:56.7      8:41/M
       2    Jane Stengele                                           356   53       51        27:43.9      8:56/M
       3    Sarah Jackson                                           385   55       61        31:07.4     10:02/M
       4    Rebecca Dey                                             377   55       80        36:17.2     11:42/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl W. Larsen Jr                                       346   58       18        22:48.0      7:21/M
       2    William Reimer                                          322   55       20        23:04.5      7:26/M
       3    Gary Sebens                                             135   59       22        23:33.4      7:36/M
       4    Eric Berlin                                             373   56       33        25:03.9      8:05/M
       5    Rick Timmons                                            136   56       65        32:18.8     10:25/M
       6    Jay Geitzlinger                                         315   52       70        34:07.4     11:00/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                                            329   63       53        27:57.7      9:01/M
       2    Susan Schnuer                                           306   60       84        37:32.6     12:06/M
       3    Melanie Loots                                           328   60       85        38:01.7     12:16/M
       4    Jan Ison                                                362   65       90        39:16.1     12:40/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                                              141   66       21        23:23.1      7:33/M
       2    Bill Thornhill                                          336   60       23        23:42.6      7:39/M
       3    Ivan Fink                                               349   63       25        24:00.8      7:45/M
       4    Bill Jones                                              316   64       42        26:19.9      8:29/M
       5    Gary Miller                                             384   63       64        32:02.3     10:20/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                                            390   73       29        24:49.4      8:00/M
       2    Robert Pool                                             389   77       83        37:29.2     12:05/M
       3    John Ison                                               363   71       91        39:16.9     12:40/M