5K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, November 23, 2013

Mahomet Run for the Library 5K

5k Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Beveroth                                           922   34       15        20:58.4      6:46/M
       2    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL           778   14       16        20:59.4      6:46/M
       3    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           923   39       17        21:10.0      6:50/M

Top

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Hamilton                                        556   11       35        23:47.3      7:40/M
       2    Danica Wrobel                                           554    8       40        23:56.1      7:43/M
       3    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           552   11       44        25:19.1      8:10/M
       4    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana  IL            553   11       47        25:22.3      8:11/M
       5    Gretchen Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           557   10       55        26:27.1      8:32/M

Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah McAnally                   Seymour  IL           774   14       22        21:46.0      7:01/M
       2    Jocelyn Thrasher                  Mahomet  IL           877   14       23        21:46.5      7:01/M
       3    Evelyn Stasinopoulos              Naperville  IL        872   13       66        28:21.9      9:09/M
       4    Catherine Tandy                   Mahomet  IL           874   12       71        28:44.8      9:16/M
       5    Grace Chapman                                           759   12       73        29:17.8      9:27/M
       6    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL           880   12       86        33:28.8     10:48/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           896   17       19        21:36.2      6:58/M
       2    Twinkle Melita                                          924   16       29        23:00.5      7:25/M
       3    Madison Buzicky                   Mahomet  IL           756   15       36        23:48.6      7:41/M
       4    Devon Kreps                       Mahomet  IL           929   16       37        23:50.2      7:41/M
       5    Onoleigh Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           895   16       60        27:45.4      8:57/M
       6    Sarah Wagner                      Mahomet               879   17       64        28:17.6      9:07/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melody Nelson                     Mahomet  IL           781   28       20        21:36.6      6:58/M
       2    Dorothy Quinlan                                         789   25       56        26:59.9      8:42/M
       3    Savannah Moore                                          910   29      100        39:49.0     12:51/M
       4    Jennifer Dunlap                                         911   28      101        39:49.5     12:51/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Scharf                     Mahomet  IL           795   34       53        25:46.3      8:19/M
       2    Laura Armstrong                   Champaign  IL         751   35       72        28:48.5      9:17/M
       3    Kelli Berry                       Urbana                752   30       77        30:40.5      9:54/M
       4    Katherin Kwiatkowski                                    916   38       83        32:40.1     10:32/M
       5    Kim Rutledge                                            791   33       92        35:52.4     11:34/M
       6    Elisha Walters                    Farmer City  IL       882   31       98        37:53.8     12:13/M
       7    Kari Croop                        Champaign  IL         761   36       99        38:30.5     12:25/M
       8    Emily Morehouse                   Fisher  IL            780   31      107        42:06.7     13:35/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           793   40       48        25:23.9      8:11/M
       2    Erica Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           757   41       49        25:26.8      8:12/M
       3    Belinda Schneider                 Mahomet               797   48       81        32:14.7     10:24/M
       4    Teresa Dunmyer                    Mahomet  IL           920   44       87        34:23.1     11:05/M
       5    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL         765   48       90        35:27.1     11:26/M
       6    Mary Sievers                      Champaign  IL         799   46       91        35:28.0     11:26/M
       7    SE Keeble                                               932   47      102        39:55.7     12:53/M
       8    Jody Hanger                       Champaign  IL         888   44      103        40:30.2     13:04/M
       9    Jodi Gillilani                                          763   48      104        40:56.0     13:12/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Emkes                       Mahomet  IL           919   54       62        27:54.3      9:00/M
       2    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           915   57       65        28:20.5      9:08/M
       3    Kathleen Jensen                   Harristown  IL        927   59       78        31:04.3     10:01/M
       4    Betty Schmidt                     Farmer City  IL       796   58       85        33:16.8     10:44/M
       5    Fran Street                       Mahomet  IL           873   56       88        34:42.4     11:12/M
       6    Cathy Cather                      Mattoon  IL           758   54       89        35:20.5     11:24/M
       7    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL            771   57       95        36:35.0     11:48/M
       8    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL        753   56       97        37:03.7     11:57/M
       9    Patti Walsh                       Champaign  IL         881   54      105        41:18.0     13:19/M
      10    Dianne Tennant-Rucker             Mahomet  IL           876   57      106        41:54.9     13:31/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           914   63       52        25:45.6      8:18/M
       2    Mary Ann Matthews                 Mahomet  IL           900   60       79        31:42.9     10:14/M
       3    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           776   61       80        31:43.9     10:14/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Kesle                                              928   15        1        16:21.9      5:16/M
       2    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           902   20        2        16:41.0      5:23/M
       3    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            908   39        3        17:19.6      5:35/M
       4    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           894   14        4        17:20.3      5:35/M

Top

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    A.j. Wrobel                                             555   11       14        20:54.8      6:45/M
       2    Hayden Colchaser                                        559   10       25        22:35.2      7:17/M
       3    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet               558   11       38        23:53.7      7:42/M
       4    Clayton Burkhalter                                      551   11       45        25:20.4      8:10/M

Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           903   14        5        18:02.9      5:49/M
       2    Kyle Sheehy                       Mahomet  IL           933   13       32        23:14.6      7:30/M
       3    Gabriel Rimovsky                                        892   13       43        25:18.7      8:10/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Paarlberg                                       785   22       18        21:31.3      6:56/M
       2    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             766   28       27        22:43.7      7:20/M
       3    Mark Messner                      Mahomet               777   25       57        27:20.5      8:49/M
       4    Adam Kesler                       Dewey  IL             931   27       70        28:26.0      9:10/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL      898   36        6        18:43.7      6:02/M
       2    Jason Meier                                             921   34       11        20:42.4      6:41/M
       3    Keith Schinkoeth                  CHAMPAIGN  IL         917   33       12        20:50.7      6:43/M
       4    Brady Allison                     Mahomet  IL           750   35       26        22:39.0      7:18/M
       5    Erik Oslawski                     Mahomet  IL           784   33       31        23:12.6      7:29/M
       6    Aaron Hamilton                    Crescent City  IL     899   35       41        24:12.4      7:48/M
       7    Marcius Mooly                                           934   38       84        33:05.2     10:40/M
       8    Deron Rutledge                                          792   38       93        36:06.8     11:39/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Chapman                   Edwardsville  IL      760   42        7        19:46.8      6:23/M
       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         772   40        8        20:17.0      6:33/M
       3    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL      875   46        9        20:21.0      6:34/M
       4    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         918   41       10        20:30.6      6:37/M
       5    Eugene Miller                     Mahomet  IL           779   46       13        20:52.2      6:44/M
       6    Michael McAnally                  Seymour  IL           775   49       33        23:30.9      7:35/M
       7    Jeff Burkhalter                   Champaign  IL         755   40       46        25:20.8      8:10/M
       8    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL           870   49       50        25:33.1      8:15/M
       9    Brett Penick                      Mahomet  IL           907   45       51        25:40.1      8:17/M
      10    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL           905   43       54        25:56.1      8:22/M
      11    Steven Welch                      Urbana  IL            926   44       58        27:31.6      8:53/M
      12    Matthew Pommier                   Mahomet  IL           897   47       61        27:46.1      8:57/M
      13    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL         930   44       63        28:10.9      9:05/M
      14    Matt Madigan                      Champaign  IL         889   43       68        28:24.1      9:10/M
      15    Robert Sievers                                          800   47       75        29:59.1      9:40/M
      16    David Smith                       Farmer City  IL       871   47      108        53:11.7     17:09/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL           773   58       21        21:42.0      7:00/M
       2    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         913   52       28        22:59.7      7:25/M
       3    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL         906   51       30        23:03.0      7:26/M
       4    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL           912   53       39        23:54.2      7:43/M
       5    Randall Mason                     Mahomet  IL           891   55       59        27:41.1      8:56/M
       6    Mark Kesler                       Dewey  IL             769   56       69        28:25.4      9:10/M
       7    Jim Klein                         Urbana  IL            770   57       96        36:39.0     11:49/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            925   65       24        22:33.9      7:16/M
       2    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             768   63       42        24:50.8      8:01/M
       3    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL           790   61       74        29:34.4      9:32/M
       4    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         798   66       76        30:09.5      9:44/M
       5    Jeff Nicholas                     Champaign  IL         782   62       94        36:25.8     11:45/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              901   73       34        23:43.0      7:39/M
       2    Dave Madigan                      Champaign  IL         890   71       67        28:23.6      9:09/M
       3    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            909   77       82        32:30.3     10:29/M