5K - Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, August 17, 2013

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL            50   14       13        19:56.1      6:26/M
       2    Kristin Heilmeier                 Martins Ferry         308   25       20        20:28.4      6:36/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         140   57       55        23:13.8      7:29/M
       2    Courtney Porter                   Champaign  IL         387   41       76        24:25.0      7:53/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL            48   11       45        22:32.0      7:16/M
       2    Abby Kyle                         Mahomet  IL           326   12       51        22:56.4      7:24/M
       3    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL            49   13       70        24:13.5      7:49/M
       4    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           201   11       92        25:48.8      8:19/M
       5    Bridgett Byrd                     Mahomet  IL           318   12      114        27:18.1      8:48/M
       6    Brisa McGrath                     Mahomet               120   12      115        27:18.4      8:48/M
       7    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL           156   12      136        28:22.1      9:09/M
       8    Alayna Dewitt                     Mahomet               376    8      184        30:31.5      9:51/M
       9    Hannah Hamilton                   Saybrook  IL           81   13      192        30:42.0      9:54/M
      10    Erica Johnson                     Champaign  IL         299   11      207        31:16.9     10:05/M
      11    Erica Woodard                     Philo                 117    7      217        31:57.6     10:18/M
      12    Madison Mesplay                   Monticello            384   13      229        32:36.6     10:31/M
      13    Chloe Pruitt                      Mahomet               292    8      243        34:31.0     11:08/M
      14    Hailey Birt                       Saint Joseph          281   11      268        36:02.7     11:37/M
      15    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL            25   12      269        36:07.4     11:39/M
      16    Emily Slocum                      Channahon             233   11      271        36:09.2     11:40/M
      17    Megan Devine                      Mahomet               215   10      280        36:40.0     11:50/M
      18    Liv Chalk                         Mahomet               350    7      305        39:53.4     12:52/M
      19    Anna Lagacy                       Mahomet               226    9      321        42:50.0     13:49/M
      20    Rissa Habaladas                   Mahomet               339   11      344        48:24.7     15:37/M
      21    Lydia King                        Mahomet  IL           148   11      359        59:37.6     19:14/M
      22    Sidney Corbin                     Mahomet               333   12      360      1:00:21.3     19:28/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Tompkins                    Gibson City  IL       115   17       27        21:18.6      6:52/M
       2    Ally Sheehy                       Mahomet               122   15       54        23:00.8      7:25/M
       3    Sarah Wagner                      Mahomet               204   17      181        30:20.6      9:47/M
       4    Ceirra Nevin                      Mahomet  IL           241   19      225        32:17.0     10:25/M
       5    Leah Griffet                      Mahomet  IL           300   16      235        33:08.0     10:41/M
       6    Marialicia Chavez                 Urbana                302   18      262        35:41.7     11:31/M
       7    Bailie Roy                        Urbana  IL            276   18      267        35:57.1     11:36/M
       8    Beth Geistlinger                  Champaign  IL         266   15      276        36:22.5     11:44/M
       9    Kenda Fancher                     Mahomet               341   16      334        45:13.6     14:35/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Ellis                        Mahomet  IL           106   21      167        29:51.3      9:38/M
       2    Michelle Leman                    Congerville           278   20      186        30:33.1      9:51/M
       3    Erica Reynoso                     Champaign             352   23      221        32:10.6     10:23/M
       4    Beth Cahill                       Peoria                162   24      227        32:29.0     10:29/M
       5    Mikka Kwiatkowski                 Mahomet               202   24      265        35:50.8     11:34/M
       6    Melanie Weimer                    Mahomet                73   23      277        36:24.0     11:45/M
       7    Morgan Applebee                   Urbana  IL            209   20      283        36:45.3     11:51/M
       8    Caroline Tamalunis                Catlin                185   24      285        36:47.3     11:52/M
       9    Katie Savage                      Mansfield             171   24      343        47:59.5     15:29/M
      10    Katrina Covello                   Mahomet  IL           193   24      348        49:20.0     15:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisamarie Guevara                 Homer  IL             199   26       29        21:21.6      6:53/M
       2    Summer Puckett                    Philo                 307   29       34        21:51.2      7:03/M
       3    April Schum                       Savoy  IL              12   27       37        22:02.8      7:06/M
       4    Katie Miller                      Mahomet  IL           398   27       38        22:14.1      7:10/M
       5    Rachel Botham                     Savoy  IL              27   26       50        22:51.8      7:22/M
       6    Sarka Petrickova                  Champaign  IL         218   27       58        23:29.6      7:35/M
       7    Ashley Rosenbery                  Mahomet  IL           159   29      103        26:16.6      8:28/M
       8    Kelli Berry                       Urbana                238   29      134        28:12.0      9:06/M
       9    Jessica Jones                     Tuscola  IL            44   29      135        28:21.5      9:09/M
      10    Kim Spencer                       Philo  IL             323   26      140        28:44.7      9:16/M
      11    Melinda Jordan                    Urbana  IL            392   27      176        30:13.1      9:45/M
      12    Ashley Ifft                       Anchor                107   25      180        30:20.0      9:47/M
      13    Nikki Johnson                     Mahomet  IL           244   29      193        30:42.4      9:54/M
      14    Julia Cocagne                     Raleigh                95   27      206        31:14.6     10:05/M
      15    Kelli Tedlock                     Fisher  IL             37   28      215        31:36.0     10:12/M
      16    Elena Caraba                      Champaign             345   27      216        31:49.2     10:16/M
      17    Marissa Bower                     Wheeler               377   26      219        32:06.8     10:21/M
      18    Julie Zientek                     Mahomet                82   25      226        32:20.7     10:26/M
      19    Amanda Baer                       Champaign              89   25      245        34:48.8     11:14/M
      20    Jackie Beckner                    Bloomington           191   29      246        34:54.5     11:15/M
      21    Allison Case                      Arrowsmith            253   28      247        34:58.2     11:17/M
      22    Jenna Montgomery                  Strasburg             133   28      264        35:43.6     11:31/M
      23    Malorie Dragonuk                  Steward               277   25      294        37:52.1     12:13/M
      24    Kaycee Lukach                     Mahomet  IL            70   26      297        38:19.1     12:22/M
      25    Jessica Kiefer                    Monticello            102   25      304        39:22.1     12:42/M
      26    Laura Messner                     Mahomet                21   25      316        41:21.9     13:20/M
      27    Allie Gardner                     Urbana  IL             14   25      318        41:45.6     13:28/M
      28    Laura Jamison                     Champaign  IL         230   28      342        47:10.7     15:13/M
      29    Lesa Brandt                       Mahomet                35   29      350        49:30.4     15:58/M
      30    Jean Shaffer                      Mahomet                 5   27      351        49:39.4     16:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Collins                   Seymour  IL           152   32       66        24:00.0      7:45/M
       2    Olivia Bredenkamp                 El Paso               141   33       69        24:06.5      7:46/M
       3    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL          32   31       93        25:49.9      8:20/M
       4    Sarah McCall                      Gibson City  IL        10   32       96        25:54.7      8:21/M
       5    Amanda Hunter                     Paxton  IL            198   32      110        27:05.8      8:44/M
       6    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL         173   31      129        27:54.7      9:00/M
       7    Abby Conrad                       Mahomet               135   31      142        28:58.2      9:21/M
       8    Cassandra Hess                    Champaign  IL          90   33      155        29:20.6      9:28/M
       9    Brooke Fritz                      Richmond              231   33      198        31:02.3     10:01/M
      10    Linsey McCartney                  Farmer City  IL        33   32      202        31:09.1     10:03/M
      11    Faith Swartzendruber              Mahomet  IL           380   30      211        31:25.2     10:08/M
      12    Jessica Harms                     Mahomet  IL           324   30      222        32:12.1     10:23/M
      13    Angela Pearman                    Saint Joseph           58   32      233        33:06.8     10:41/M
      14    Elisha Walters                    Farmer City  IL       205   31      252        35:23.2     11:25/M
      15    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            158   31      255        35:29.5     11:27/M
      16    Anne Rumery                       Urbana  IL            242   32      259        35:34.5     11:28/M
      17    Darlia Orton                      Mahomet  IL           306   32      263        35:42.9     11:31/M
      18    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL          31   33      274        36:11.9     11:40/M
      19    Carolina Rodriguez                Mahomet               255   33      278        36:33.5     11:47/M
      20    Julie Dobson                      Chenoa                124   33      300        38:42.7     12:29/M
      21    Rachel Ingram                     Champaign              53   31      301        38:46.7     12:30/M
      22    Melanie Bean                      Dana                  275   33      313        41:12.3     13:17/M
      23    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL         181   31      322        42:54.6     13:50/M
      24    Sarah Spillman                    Mahomet                36   30      349        49:23.5     15:56/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bedinger                  Champaign  IL         219   35      106        26:44.6      8:37/M
       2    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL           369   35      116        27:24.5      8:50/M
       3    Laura Armstrong                   Champaign  IL         195   35      143        29:01.2      9:22/M
       4    Amy Glenn                         Mahomet  IL           250   35      145        29:09.3      9:24/M
       5    Jennifer Themanson                Mahomet  IL            40   36      157        29:26.7      9:30/M
       6    Lindsey Minick                    Mahomet  IL           197   36      158        29:27.1      9:30/M
       7    Valerie Wright                    Mahomet  IL           112   35      164        29:43.3      9:35/M
       8    Stephanie Shoffstall              Champaign              38   35      173        30:02.5      9:41/M
       9    Shalane Kinder                    Champaign  IL         322   35      182        30:24.7      9:48/M
      10    Stephanie Henry                   Mahomet  IL           268   39      194        30:44.2      9:55/M
      11    Christy Ishcomer                  Mahomet  IL            76   35      196        30:55.9      9:58/M
      12    Megan Otto                        Farmer City  IL        34   35      203        31:09.5     10:03/M
      13    Jessica Dyer                      Mahomet  IL           397   35      212        31:27.3     10:09/M
      14    Rachel Smith-Bolton               Mahomet               210   39      232        32:58.4     10:38/M
      15    Jamie Pruitt                      Mahomet  IL           291   35      242        34:28.6     11:07/M
      16    Nichole Jessup                    Mahomet  IL            57   39      250        35:15.5     11:22/M
      17    Amanda Brown                      Mahomet  IL            55   39      251        35:16.1     11:23/M
      18    Debbie Garrett                    Huntley               150   35      295        37:59.0     12:15/M
      19    Rebekah Wright                    Urbana  IL             17   39      298        38:23.3     12:23/M
      20    Sushma Bridgemohan                Champaign              77   36      310        39:59.5     12:54/M
      21    Kristina Meece                    Gibson City  IL        83   38      320        42:30.6     13:43/M
      22    Vickie Lagacy                     Mahomet  IL           225   37      323        43:03.9     13:53/M
      23    Jennie Rose                       Monticello  IL         23   35      325        43:27.4     14:01/M
      24    Brandy King                       Mahomet  IL           146   36      365      1:00:28.3     19:30/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Chalk                     Mahomet  IL           349   40       90        25:31.7      8:14/M
       2    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            304   42       99        26:00.8      8:23/M
       3    Emelie Mies                       Mahomet  IL           311   40      132        28:09.4      9:05/M
       4    Kim Bleich                        Melvin  IL            212   42      148        29:15.4      9:26/M
       5    Dawn Morrison                     Saint Joseph  IL      172   41      149        29:16.1      9:26/M
       6    Tracey Devine                     Mahomet  IL           214   43      156        29:23.0      9:29/M
       7    Jenni Cekander                    Mahomet  IL            18   41      160        29:29.7      9:31/M
       8    Susan Schuh                       Mahomet  IL           224   43      208        31:17.9     10:05/M
       9    Amy Hamilton                      Saybrook  IL           80   41      209        31:19.4     10:06/M
      10    Kim Coburn                        Urbana  IL            188   41      210        31:20.0     10:06/M
      11    Shannon Isaac                     Mahomet  IL           274   40      214        31:32.6     10:10/M
      12    Teresa Dunmyer                    Mahomet  IL           240   44      224        32:16.5     10:25/M
      13    Stephanie Bean                    Mahomet  IL           168   41      266        35:52.8     11:34/M
      14    Marni Bishop                      Sibley  IL            245   43      286        36:50.1     11:53/M
      15    Becky Mesplay                     Monticello            386   44      299        38:41.8     12:29/M
      16    Jody Hanger                       Champaign  IL         114   44      307        39:54.3     12:52/M
      17    Sheila Armstrong                  Mahomet               131   43      335        45:17.1     14:36/M
      18    Nissa Habaladas                   Mahomet               340   44      345        48:25.9     15:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorri Howes                       Monticello  IL        132   49      131        28:06.7      9:04/M
       2    Christine Demesa                  Mahomet               223   48      151        29:16.9      9:26/M
       3    Andi Schlabach                    Monticello  IL        370   45      159        29:28.2      9:30/M
       4    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL           169   47      169        29:54.4      9:39/M
       5    Joan Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       247   46      171        29:56.0      9:39/M
       6    Camille Bralts                    Champaign             126   46      178        30:15.2      9:45/M
       7    Lisa Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           110   46      179        30:18.8      9:46/M
       8    Cynthia Ortiz                     Champaign  IL          85   49      190        30:40.1      9:54/M
       9    Kandy Cockerill                   Mahomet  IL           259   46      199        31:03.2     10:01/M
      10    Kim Johnson                       Champaign  IL         296   45      218        32:03.2     10:20/M
      11    Dayna Taylor                      Mahomet               184   45      228        32:35.7     10:31/M
      12    Cheri Soliday                     St. Joseph            261   47      238        33:41.8     10:52/M
      13    Denise Reese                      Mahomet  IL            42   48      241        34:22.4     11:05/M
      14    Jane Griffith                     Newtonheyworth  IL    325   45      256        35:30.1     11:27/M
      15    Belinda Schneider                 Mahomet               161   48      257        35:32.9     11:28/M
      16    Branda Groves                     Mahomet               144   45      308        39:54.7     12:52/M
      17    Victoria Goudy                    Champaign  IL          52   49      309        39:59.0     12:54/M
      18    Sandy Berryknoop                  Mahomet  IL           330   45      311        40:02.5     12:55/M
      19    Karen King                                               47   47      336        45:18.1     14:37/M
      20    Hope Wheeler`                     Mahomet               252   45      337        46:12.1     14:54/M
      21    Marcy McAnally                    Seymour  IL           257   46      338        46:13.1     14:55/M
      22    Sue Keeble                        Mahomet  IL           137   45      339        46:14.1     14:55/M
      23    Amy Kleiss                        Tolono  IL            134   45      355        52:06.1     16:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Rock                        Mahomet  IL           182   52       88        25:28.8      8:13/M
       2    Mary Weaver                       Champaign  IL         262   51       97        25:56.1      8:22/M
       3    Tina Johnson                      Champaign  IL           4   53      128        27:54.0      9:00/M
       4    Coleen Lecrone                    Ivesdale  IL          164   52      130        28:04.3      9:03/M
       5    Shari Wampler                     Champaign             221   52      166        29:50.3      9:37/M
       6    Peggi White                       Ogden  IL             267   52      172        29:59.0      9:40/M
       7    Beth Edrington                    Mahomet  IL           366   54      175        30:11.3      9:44/M
       8    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           105   50      177        30:14.1      9:45/M
       9    Gina Arnold                       Bondville  IL         269   52      191        30:40.6      9:54/M
      10    Christine Spitz                   Monticello  IL        389   51      195        30:50.4      9:57/M
      11    Roxanne Slocum                    Channahon             235   51      204        31:10.7     10:03/M
      12    Paula Jarrett                     Mahomet  IL           354   52      205        31:12.9     10:04/M
      13    Jane Baumgartner                  Mahomet  IL           321   51      237        33:15.0     10:44/M
      14    Licia Lukach                      Mahomet  IL            68   51      273        36:11.1     11:40/M
      15    Nancy Weimer                      Mahomet  IL            71   50      287        36:51.2     11:53/M
      16    Barbara Kelley                    Tolono                 96   50      291        37:39.4     12:09/M
      17    Marla Castor                      Savoy  IL              93   52      314        41:17.3     13:19/M
      18    Sharon Moes                       Lindenhurst            20   52      315        41:20.8     13:20/M
      19    Patti Walsh                       Champaign  IL         180   54      319        41:46.4     13:28/M
      20    Judi Geistlinger                  Champaign             265   51      324        43:19.9     13:58/M
      21    Diana Harrell                     Indianapolis          286   53      330        44:32.2     14:22/M
      22    Kathy Steepleton                  Mahomet               165   51      340        46:20.1     14:57/M
      23    Jennifer Covello                  Mahomet  IL           192   52      346        49:01.1     15:49/M
      24    Pam Levine                        Mahomet               143   54      356        55:53.3     18:02/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wentling                 Champaign  IL         395   59      117        27:25.0      8:51/M
       2    Elaine Kwiatkowski                Mahomet  IL            54   57      146        29:12.4      9:25/M
       3    Jan Jackson                       Urbana                 62   57      161        29:30.7      9:31/M
       4    Cathy Lockman                     Savoy                 337   55      189        30:37.6      9:53/M
       5    Fern Eheart                       Champaign  IL         229   55      231        32:45.2     10:34/M
       6    Betty Schmidt                     Farmer City  IL       295   57      244        34:37.8     11:10/M
       7    Nancy Ennis                       Urbana  IL             94   56      292        37:40.1     12:09/M
       8    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL        139   56      302        38:56.7     12:34/M
       9    Michele Neill                     Urbana  IL            119   55      303        38:57.5     12:34/M
      10    Debbie Millar                     Thomasboro  IL        301   57      327        43:48.7     14:08/M
      11    Lisa Lacy                         Harvard               309   56      331        44:38.3     14:24/M
      12    Martha Wagner                     Mahomet               196   58      347        49:18.0     15:54/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dewhirst                    Mahomet  IL           346   62      105        26:39.2      8:36/M
       2    Pat Webb                          Urbana  IL            176   60      153        29:19.1      9:27/M
       3    Patty Bingaman                    Champaign  IL         316   62      253        35:26.2     11:26/M
       4    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL        243   61      258        35:34.1     11:28/M
       5    Barb Hollis                       Monticello            312   61      260        35:38.4     11:30/M
       6    Judy Jones                        Philo  IL              45   63      317        41:37.3     13:25/M
       7    Lin Haas                          Del Mar               190   62      326        43:35.6     14:04/M
       8    Linda Gerlach                     Mansfield  IL          30   60      341        46:59.1     15:09/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Marcus                      Champaign             177   69      357        56:14.8     18:08/M
       2    Betty Dye                         Urbana                342   68      358        56:19.5     18:10/M
       3    Linda King                        Cairo                  67   66      367      1:01:26.4     19:49/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaye Hunsinger                    Morris                128   71      352        49:44.1     16:03/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Lavaire                       Urbana  IL            388   27        1        15:26.7      4:59/M
       2    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           361   18        2        16:08.4      5:12/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            305   47        7        17:40.9      5:42/M
       2    Rod Kahl                          Bradley               363   48        9        18:59.6      6:07/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             116   12       12        19:54.2      6:25/M
       2    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           394   12       16        20:16.2      6:32/M
       3    Mathias Powell                    Mahomet  IL           373   12       17        20:16.7      6:32/M
       4    Evan Burge                        Mahomet  IL           256   13       22        20:49.7      6:43/M
       5    Riley Fortune                     Mahomet  IL           179   13       23        20:55.6      6:45/M
       6    Jacob Peterson                    Mahomet               220   12       24        20:59.4      6:46/M
       7    Kadyn Jones                       Mahomet  IL           372   12       35        21:53.1      7:04/M
       8    Hayden Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           327   10       36        22:00.7      7:06/M
       9    Eli King                          Mahomet  IL           147   12       42        22:21.6      7:13/M
      10    Kyle Sheehy                       Mahomet  IL           123   13       46        22:35.4      7:17/M
      11    Scottie Slocum                    Channahon             234   14       48        22:43.7      7:20/M
      12    Zack Chalk                        Mahomet  IL           348   11       56        23:18.4      7:31/M
      13    Adam Von Holton                   Mahomet               359   12       65        23:59.6      7:44/M
      14    Grant Garrison                    Saint Joseph          270    9       80        24:39.3      7:57/M
      15    Timmy Purnell                     Savoy  IL             100   13       82        24:48.0      8:00/M
      16    Cory Haberman                     Mahomet  IL           283   12      102        26:16.2      8:28/M
      17    David Wilcoski                    Mahomet               222   11      150        29:16.4      9:26/M
      18    Garrett Hess                      Champaign              91    9      154        29:20.1      9:28/M
      19    Zach Carr                         Mahomet               160   10      200        31:06.1     10:02/M
      20    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL         129   10      240        34:17.1     11:04/M
      21    Angel Nieto                       Urbana                343   14      296        38:08.6     12:18/M
      22    Caleb Boykin                      Mahomet               310    8      329        44:18.8     14:17/M
      23    Nicholas Corbin                   Mahomet  IL           332   14      361      1:00:22.0     19:28/M
      24    Jeremiah King                     Mahomet  IL           149    8      363      1:00:25.9     19:29/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Johnson                    Champaign  IL         298   15       21        20:34.2      6:38/M
       2    Nick Ross                         Mahomet               249   19       32        21:41.4      7:00/M
       3    Isaak Haberman                    Mahomet  IL           284   16       33        21:48.1      7:02/M
       4    Forrest Brewster                  Urbana  IL            368   19      139        28:41.3      9:15/M
       5    Joshua Wright                     Mahomet               113   15      163        29:39.5      9:34/M
       6    Corey Rudin                       Milford               279   19      188        30:34.0      9:52/M
       7    Ryan Habaladas                    Mahomet               338   16      223        32:15.0     10:24/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Schaefer                  Freeburg              314   24        5        17:12.0      5:33/M
       2    Jesse Nelson                      Champaign              98   20       67        24:01.8      7:45/M
       3    Josh Himelick                     Urbana  IL            208   20      281        36:44.1     11:51/M
       4    Noah Lukach                       Mahomet  IL            69   23      332        44:55.0     14:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Eheart                     Champaign  IL         315   28        4        17:10.4      5:32/M
       2    Jim Turchyn                       Urbana                375   27        6        17:26.6      5:37/M
       3    Joshua Hinds                      Champaign  IL         186   26        8        17:43.3      5:43/M
       4    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL         174   29       19        20:25.0      6:35/M
       5    Michael Lambrecht                 Savoy                  26   25       30        21:29.1      6:56/M
       6    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             178   27       53        22:59.6      7:25/M
       7    Aaron Bennett                     Champaign  IL         280   29       63        23:54.1      7:43/M
       8    Cody Diskin                       Mahomet               211   29       91        25:45.1      8:18/M
       9    Andrew Kennedy                    Mahomet               353   25       98        25:59.3      8:23/M
      10    Mark Messner                      Mahomet                22   25      111        27:11.0      8:46/M
      11    Jeff Baer                         Champaign             383   27      138        28:39.2      9:15/M
      12    Kurtis Decker                     Mahomet  IL           200   28      248        35:07.9     11:20/M
      13    Gregory Savage                    Mansfield             170   26      249        35:08.3     11:20/M
      14    Logan Kaiser                      Fisher                227   25      284        36:46.1     11:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Scott                        San Luios Obispo  I   364   31        3        16:45.7      5:24/M
       2    Michael Grammer                   East Moline           288   32       28        21:19.6      6:53/M
       3    Takehiko Asai                     Urbana  IL             75   32       39        22:15.9      7:11/M
       4    Brandon Fritz                     Richmond              232   32       43        22:23.3      7:13/M
       5    Adam Langenfeld                   Urbana  IL            258   30       64        23:55.8      7:43/M
       6    Aaron Collins                     Seymour  IL           151   34       79        24:38.0      7:57/M
       7    Flynn McCurtney                   Farmer City           344   32       86        25:22.5      8:11/M
       8    Matt Bredenkamp                   El Paso               142   31      107        26:45.9      8:38/M
       9    Brandon Byrd                      Mahomet  IL           319   33      121        27:42.3      8:56/M
      10    Lance Pittman                     Champaign             379   31      124        27:48.1      8:58/M
      11    Tony Graham                       Marshall  IL          203   34      137        28:26.1      9:10/M
      12    Eric Ruff                         Mahomet                84   32      162        29:32.0      9:32/M
      13    Tjett Gerdom                      Los Alamos            206   33      312        40:45.5     13:09/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            356   36       15        20:12.5      6:31/M
       2    Steve Hardimon                    Saint Joseph  IL      317   39       18        20:24.2      6:35/M
       3    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL            63   36       26        21:15.5      6:51/M
       4    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL            24   38       41        22:20.5      7:12/M
       5    Derrick Clark                     Champaign             163   35       49        22:49.0      7:22/M
       6    David Glenn                       Mahomet  IL           251   36       77        24:32.4      7:55/M
       7    Timothy Mossberger                Urbana  IL            157   36       83        24:55.4      8:02/M
       8    Aaron McIntosh                    Weldon                187   35      104        26:34.5      8:34/M
       9    Marcius Moore                     Champaign  IL         328   38      183        30:27.1      9:49/M
      10    Scott Dewitt                      Mahomet  IL           378   35      185        30:32.3      9:51/M
      11    Adrienne Seal                     Mahomet               381   35      197        31:01.2     10:00/M
      12    Barry Pearman                     St. Joseph            371   38      234        33:07.3     10:41/M
      13    Mike King                         Mahomet  IL           145   39      364      1:00:26.5     19:30/M
      14    Joshua Jessup                     Mahomet  IL            74   36      366      1:00:30.1     19:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Simons                     Champaign  IL         289   44       11        19:38.4      6:20/M
       2    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL            51   41       71        24:13.9      7:49/M
       3    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             217   42       74        24:18.2      7:50/M
       4    Doug Steepleton                   Mahomet  IL           166   44       81        24:41.2      7:58/M
       5    Don Sims                          Monticello  IL        365   41       84        24:58.6      8:03/M
       6    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         130   43       85        25:19.1      8:10/M
       7    Steven Welch                      Urbana  IL            601   44       94        25:50.4      8:20/M
       8    Ylagan Carlos                     Mahomet               313   40      123        27:46.9      8:57/M
       9    Joel Johnson                      Washington            357   43      127        27:52.4      8:59/M
      10    Bill Bleich                       Melvin                213   42      152        29:18.4      9:27/M
      11    Marc Bralts                       Champaign             125   41      170        29:54.9      9:39/M
      12    Ryan Oas                          Champaign             127   41      174        30:06.3      9:43/M
      13    Frank Penrose                     Mahomet               358   43      254        35:27.2     11:26/M
      14    Darren Taylor                     Mahomet               390   40      289        37:05.3     11:58/M
      15    Chad Corbin                       Mahomet  IL           331   40      362      1:00:25.0     19:29/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet               335   49       25        21:09.3      6:49/M
       2    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        360   47       57        23:26.7      7:34/M
       3    Bryan Fogerson                    Mahomet  IL           294   47       59        23:39.0      7:38/M
       4    Britton Powell                    Mahomet  IL           374   48       60        23:40.3      7:38/M
       5    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL            29   48       68        24:05.6      7:46/M
       6    Brett Penick                      Mahomet  IL           285   45       75        24:20.6      7:51/M
       7    Eric Robeson                      Champaign             393   45       87        25:27.7      8:13/M
       8    Mike Ross                         Mahomet               271   48       95        25:53.5      8:21/M
       9    Andrew Turner                     Mahomet  IL           293   46      101        26:05.6      8:25/M
      10    Joseph Sheehy                     Mahomet               121   48      108        26:50.8      8:39/M
      11    Jeff Kaper                        Mahomet  IL           154   45      112        27:14.8      8:47/M
      12    Roger Hobbs                       Mahomet               136   48      120        27:36.9      8:54/M
      13    Mark Mesplay                      Monticello  IL        385   45      126        27:49.5      8:58/M
      14    Scott Johnson                     Champaign  IL         297   45      144        29:01.7      9:22/M
      15    Mitch Swim                        Mahomet  IL           155   47      147        29:14.2      9:26/M
      16    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           320   45      168        29:53.3      9:38/M
      17    Nick Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       248   47      201        31:08.0     10:03/M
      18    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           111   46      270        36:08.4     11:39/M
      19    Cesar Valverde                    Mahomet               254   47      279        36:36.1     11:48/M
      20    Tim Keim                          Gibson City  IL       246   46      288        37:02.2     11:57/M
      21    Geoffrey Brewster                 Urbana  IL            175   49      293        37:51.3     12:13/M
      22    Mike Chalk                        Mahomet               351   48      306        39:53.9     12:52/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Anderson                     Urbana  IL            391   50       14        20:04.2      6:28/M
       2    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahomet  IL            86   53       44        22:27.4      7:15/M
       3    Craig Russell                     Mahomet  IL           239   52       52        22:58.9      7:25/M
       4    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL         228   53       78        24:37.2      7:56/M
       5    Matthew Stewart                   Mahomet               396   51      100        26:03.7      8:24/M
       6    Kevin Swartz                      Urbana  IL            329   50      118        27:26.2      8:51/M
       7    Jeff Albee                        Bloomington           108   50      165        29:49.3      9:37/M
       8    Thomas Rettig                     Mahomet  IL           347   52      230        32:41.8     10:33/M
       9    Richard Sanders                   Mahomet  IL           334   50      261        35:39.2     11:30/M
      10    Jay Geistlinger                   Champaign             264   51      275        36:18.4     11:43/M
      11    Doug Himelick                     Urbana  IL            207   53      282        36:44.8     11:51/M
      12    Ed Moes                           Lindenhurst            19   53      290        37:10.9     11:59/M
      13    Greg Lukach                       Mahomet  IL            72   53      333        44:55.6     14:29/M
      14    Mark Crubaugh                     Saunemin  IL           78   54      354        51:36.6     16:39/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Priest                      Crawfordsville  IN    355   59       10        19:22.7      6:15/M
       2    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL            367   55       31        21:34.0      6:57/M
       3    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         287   56       40        22:18.1      7:12/M
       4    Eduardo Gonzalez                  Champaign  IL         362   59       61        23:44.4      7:39/M
       5    John Weaver                       Champaign  IL         263   55       62        23:48.2      7:41/M
       6    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL          97   57       72        24:14.3      7:49/M
       7    Jeff Howes                        Monticello  IL        303   55       89        25:30.4      8:14/M
       8    Tom Lockman                       Savoy                 336   57      122        27:45.0      8:57/M
       9    Bob Chapman                       Clinton  IL           109   57      125        27:48.9      8:58/M
      10    Mark Kesler                       Dewey  IL              46   56      133        28:11.2      9:05/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL             88   63       47        22:36.5      7:17/M
       2    Randy Mattoon                     Normal  IL             61   64       73        24:17.3      7:50/M
       3    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL           101   60      119        27:35.2      8:54/M
       4    William Bails                     Stanwood  IA            1   64      141        28:48.8      9:17/M
       5    Eddie Bain                        Savoy  IL              41   62      187        30:33.5      9:51/M
       6    Bob Douglas                       Urbana  IL            103   62      328        43:55.1     14:10/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL           237   69      109        27:02.3      8:43/M
       2    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            282   66      113        27:15.7      8:47/M
       3    Frank Page                        Sibley  IL            382   66      220        32:09.5     10:22/M
       4    Ken Welch                         Champaign  IL         194   65      239        33:56.3     10:57/M
       5    Jane Hays                         White Heath           216   65      272        36:09.9     11:40/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Anderson                      Champaign  IL         260   70      213        31:31.4     10:10/M
       2    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            118   77      236        33:12.4     10:43/M
       3    Don Chenoweth                     Champaign  IL         236   72      353        50:40.9     16:21/M