Half Marathon - Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, August 17, 2013

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqui Giuliano                   Oakwood Hills        1281   27       14      1:24:44.1      6:28/M
       2    Lauren Fog                        Peoria               1190   24       19      1:25:34.2      6:32/M
       3    Laura Link                        Effingham  IL        1202   37       21      1:26:41.6      6:37/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL           1263   43       49      1:34:05.4      7:11/M
       2    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         717   47       82      1:42:22.2      7:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Moyer                    Monticello  IL       1152   19       85      1:42:54.0      7:51/M
       2    Morgan Wood                       Newman                755   18      100      1:45:34.8      8:04/M
       3    Caroline Brunson                  Springfield           789   19      250      2:16:12.3     10:24/M
       4    Kelsey Schneider                  Champaign             690   19      283      2:29:23.1     11:24/M
       5    Brianna Checkley                  Shalimar              692   19      284      2:29:23.5     11:24/M
       6    Rachel Clark                      Decatur              1159   19      285      2:29:32.4     11:25/M
       7    Whitney Kadel                     Indianapolis         1155   16      301      2:53:37.7     13:15/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendall Robison                   Decatur  IL           724   22       64      1:38:42.8      7:32/M
       2    Patricia Blair                    Urbana               1289   24       93      1:44:30.8      7:59/M
       3    Michelle Richter                  Urbana                723   24      111      1:46:59.2      8:10/M
       4    Michelle Markelz                  Joliet                782   22      141      1:51:39.5      8:31/M
       5    Amanda Jorgensen                  Thomasboro  IL        756   24      154      1:53:57.1      8:42/M
       6    Cathy Myers                       Normal                700   24      155      1:53:58.7      8:42/M
       7    Caitlin Schram                    West Lafayette        783   24      183      1:58:28.0      9:03/M
       8    Grace Gryzlo                      River Forest         1239   23      189      1:59:13.8      9:06/M
       9    Elizabeth Laptew                  Urbana  IL           1215   22      202      2:01:37.0      9:17/M
      10    Ashli Crowe                       Charleston           1237   24      213      2:04:52.4      9:32/M
      11    Leah Sanders                      Normal                795   24      235      2:09:40.4      9:54/M
      12    Alexandria Fladhammer             Normal                663   24      241      2:12:18.1     10:06/M
      13    Rachel Reeves                     Springfield          1180   23      251      2:17:54.1     10:32/M
      14    Cassie Lee                        Rantoul               762   24      261      2:21:44.9     10:49/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Scott                        Mahomet  IL          1214   27       26      1:28:15.6      6:44/M
       2    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            759   25       33      1:30:08.6      6:53/M
       3    Hannah Pflederer                  Peoria                769   25       51      1:34:33.2      7:13/M
       4    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL            1134   29       75      1:40:48.1      7:42/M
       5    Erica Halcomb                     Savoy  IL            1224   28       87      1:43:15.2      7:53/M
       6    Erica Levin                       Ottawa                758   26      109      1:46:55.6      8:10/M
       7    Laura Carlson                     St. Joseph            764   27      115      1:47:26.7      8:12/M
       8    Lydia Nadal                       Arlington Heights    1277   28      121      1:47:59.7      8:15/M
       9    Amber Anderson                    St. Joseph  IL        712   27      126      1:49:01.2      8:19/M
      10    Tonya Hansen                      Mahomet              1198   27      127      1:49:09.8      8:20/M
      11    Sarah Kelch                       Bloomington  IL      1307   27      156      1:54:04.5      8:42/M
      12    Lexie Moore                       St. Joseph  IL       1302   25      161      1:55:20.5      8:48/M
      13    Kali Ford                         Catlin  IL           1301   25      164      1:55:38.3      8:50/M
      14    Si Chen                           West Lafayette        793   26      167      1:56:09.4      8:52/M
      15    Melinda McNeil                    Normal                658   25      175      1:57:44.6      8:59/M
      16    Beth Phillips                     St. Louis            1193   29      179      1:58:10.6      9:01/M
      17    Anna Raya                         Moline  IL           1247   26      195      1:59:51.6      9:09/M
      18    Valerie Christensen               Evanston             1308   28      216      2:05:15.4      9:34/M
      19    Jenny Diskin                      Mahomet  IL           780   25      222      2:07:26.5      9:44/M
      20    Nicole Devlin                     Lafayette            1210   25      242      2:12:58.3     10:09/M
      21    Trisha Cooper                     Urbana               1264   26      265      2:25:28.6     11:06/M
      22    Kandis Gilliard                   Champaign            1253   28      266      2:25:37.0     11:07/M
      23    Elizabeth Sotiropoulos            Champaign  IL         703   25      271      2:26:26.0     11:11/M
      24    Amber Nagele                      Champaign  IL        1297   28      290      2:40:03.4     12:13/M
      25    Sarah Hood                        Champaign  IL         667   28      294      2:41:23.5     12:19/M
      26    Debra Ruff                        Mahomet               790   27      295      2:43:18.7     12:28/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annabelle Winters                 Chicago              1246   31       32      1:29:48.7      6:51/M
       2    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL             770   33       78      1:41:18.2      7:44/M
       3    Yvonne Learmonth                  Glasgow  GLASGO      1267   30       96      1:45:22.5      8:03/M
       4    Jill Lockwood                     Bloomoington          706   34      108      1:46:50.2      8:09/M
       5    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL           719   33      117      1:47:39.2      8:13/M
       6    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            743   31      140      1:51:32.5      8:31/M
       7    Katy Fogerson                     Mahomet              1251   34      145      1:52:22.2      8:35/M
       8    Abigail McIntosh                  Weldon  IL           1175   34      170      1:56:29.3      8:54/M
       9    Shannon Farmer                    Mahomet  IL          1179   30      191      1:59:32.7      9:07/M
      10    Amanda Meyer                      Bloomington           698   30      194      1:59:46.5      9:09/M
      11    Kylene Gilbert                    Champaign  IL         722   34      197      2:00:12.6      9:11/M
      12    Jamie Alderks                     Mahomet  IL           725   34      199      2:00:46.6      9:13/M
      13    Makayla Powell                    Gibson City          1275   30      218      2:06:50.8      9:41/M
      14    Elizabeth Kreider                 Chicago               661   34      219      2:07:06.5      9:42/M
      15    Emily Bromiel                     Champaign  IL        1170   33      224      2:07:56.4      9:46/M
      16    Nicole Wright                     Indianapolis          660   31      244      2:14:19.8     10:15/M
      17    Anne Shipman                      Bloomington          1161   32      246      2:14:21.3     10:15/M
      18    Erica White                       Rantoul  IL           668   30      256      2:19:02.3     10:37/M
      19    Rebecca Royse                     Morgantown            766   34      259      2:19:18.1     10:38/M
      20    Amber Cowley                      Pittsboro             693   34      260      2:20:40.2     10:44/M
      21    Susan Sweikar                     Mahomet               739   32      279      2:27:53.8     11:17/M
      22    Jackie Draughon                   Mahomet               738   33      280      2:28:17.0     11:19/M
      23    Erin Rahn                         Bloomington           682   34      281      2:28:31.8     11:20/M
      24    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         713   31      288      2:38:05.0     12:04/M
      25    Linda Boykin                      Mahomet  IL          1261   34      298      2:50:09.1     12:59/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ellen Schypbach              Bloomington          1294   35       46      1:33:35.9      7:09/M
       2    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL          1262   39       55      1:34:58.9      7:15/M
       3    Joy Morris                        Peoria  IL           1220   38       65      1:38:55.7      7:33/M
       4    Trina McCarty                     Bloomington  IL       773   37       97      1:45:24.0      8:03/M
       5    Michele Guido                     St. Joseph  IL       1234   37      149      1:52:56.3      8:37/M
       6    Lorelei Villa                     Chicago              1167   39      153      1:53:56.2      8:42/M
       7    Tami Colclasure                   Mahomet  IL          1282   38      162      1:55:21.2      8:48/M
       8    Julie Sibley                      Bloomington  IL      1250   36      178      1:57:54.5      9:00/M
       9    Johanna Robinson                  Mahomet              1188   36      229      2:09:08.5      9:51/M
      10    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           721   39      239      2:11:32.2     10:02/M
      11    Michelle Hughes                   Gladstone             745   39      258      2:19:17.8     10:38/M
      12    Alejandra Alvarado                Charleston           1209   37      270      2:26:21.7     11:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         711   40      116      1:47:31.6      8:12/M
       2    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL            1142   43      137      1:51:15.9      8:30/M
       3    Tishia Sutton                     Champaign  IL         751   42      139      1:51:29.5      8:31/M
       4    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           735   40      157      1:54:08.1      8:43/M
       5    Suzanne Rinehart                  Mahomet  IL          1218   42      169      1:56:28.8      8:53/M
       6    Mary Christine Matteuzzi          Webster Groves       1225   44      204      2:01:58.6      9:19/M
       7    Tanya Sutton                      Champaign  IL         785   43      209      2:03:34.8      9:26/M
       8    Monika Hart                       Rantoul  IL           705   44      236      2:10:13.8      9:56/M
       9    Shelli Reinhardt                  Decatur  IL           671   44      263      2:23:24.6     10:57/M
      10    Julie Zimmerman                   Danville  IL         1182   44      267      2:26:01.0     11:09/M
      11    Paula Stickles                    Decatur  IL           777   41      268      2:26:10.9     11:09/M
      12    Theresa Adelman-Mullally          Peoria                741   42      291      2:40:06.9     12:13/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Hartke                    Effingham  IL        1199   47      110      1:46:57.0      8:10/M
       2    Barb Whiteman                     Arrowsmith  IL       1137   48      193      1:59:46.0      9:09/M
       3    Lindsey Hall                      Morton  IL            754   49      208      2:02:30.8      9:21/M
       4    Jacki Tracy                       Bloomington          1150   45      245      2:14:20.8     10:15/M
       5    Sue Schoonover                    Mahomet  IL           678   48      274      2:26:51.6     11:13/M
       6    Suzanne Sampson                   Mahomet              1298   47      286      2:32:37.2     11:39/M
       7    Patricia Atherton                 Springfield          1313   45      292      2:40:07.3     12:13/M
       8    Sheila Johnson                    Macomb                683   47      296      2:43:43.4     12:30/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Anderson                      Champaign  IL        1266   52      227      2:09:02.7      9:51/M
       2    Molly Daniels                     Morris               1148   51      228      2:09:07.2      9:51/M
       3    Ruth Floyd                        Urbana  IL            788   52      247      2:15:36.0     10:21/M
       4    Georganne Rundblad                Normal                680   53      282      2:28:41.3     11:21/M
       5    Babette Hiles                     Champaign  IL        1149   52      293      2:41:19.2     12:19/M
       6    Chiqeeta Ritter                   Brownsburg           1183   50      300      2:53:29.9     13:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL           1229   57      203      2:01:45.6      9:18/M
       2    Ann Morris                        Muncie  IN           1205   55      225      2:08:37.7      9:49/M
       3    Christy Elamma                    Bement  IL           1195   56      297      2:47:50.8     12:49/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Harte                     Ottawa               1172   60      135      1:51:00.6      8:28/M
       2    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           686   60      273      2:26:51.1     11:13/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Mahaffey                     Mahomet  IL          1140   22        1      1:11:51.7      5:29/M
       2    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL          1285   19        2      1:14:15.1      5:40/M
       3    Ryan Giuliano                     Oakwood Hills        1280   28        3      1:15:32.4      5:46/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raddovan Sotak                    Naperville           1299   41       11      1:22:36.7      6:18/M
       2    Paul Weiss                        Urbana  IL           1135   41       12      1:23:05.2      6:21/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Simpson                     Mahomet  IL           730   13      172      1:57:09.5      8:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Butler                      Mahomet  IL          1291   18       29      1:29:28.1      6:50/M
       2    Andrew Shao                       Naperville           1151   16       71      1:40:23.7      7:40/M
       3    Christopher Wendt                 Champaign             691   19       79      1:42:00.1      7:47/M
       4    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           720   17      114      1:47:24.9      8:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonny Kaufmann                    Normal                791   23        8      1:21:13.7      6:12/M
       2    Michael Kuntz                     Geneva               1240   23       23      1:27:07.6      6:39/M
       3    Daniel Miller                     Urbana  IL            709   24       37      1:30:58.8      6:57/M
       4    Brian Sullivan                    Champaign  IL        1138   24       44      1:32:59.1      7:06/M
       5    Alex Schmidt                      Sterling              652   24       80      1:42:11.4      7:48/M
       6    Matthieu Momont                   Champaign            1292   23       86      1:43:13.5      7:53/M
       7    Tasos Sotiropoulos                Champaign  IL         704   24       89      1:43:53.2      7:56/M
       8    Tatsuya Shigeta                   Champaign  IL         665   23       99      1:45:29.1      8:03/M
       9    Jacob Meisner                     Champaign  IL         747   20      143      1:51:57.5      8:33/M
      10    Jarrett Jespersen                 Gurnee               1274   22      147      1:52:52.2      8:37/M
      11    Patrick McNeil                    Normal               1311   24      176      1:57:44.9      8:59/M
      12    Josh Rushbrook                    Watseka              1230   20      231      2:09:15.2      9:52/M
      13    Brede Parker                      Watseka              1232   20      232      2:09:16.0      9:52/M
      14    Zach Guenette                     Watseka              1270   20      233      2:09:17.8      9:52/M
      15    Brandon Thornton                  Rock Island           696   24      243      2:13:29.6     10:11/M
      16    Mark Byrum                        Urbana               1256   24      249      2:15:47.4     10:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Rogowski                     Braceville           1309   28        4      1:15:50.3      5:47/M
       2    Jordan Trump                      Decatur  IL           651   25        6      1:18:08.4      5:58/M
       3    Grant Bushue                      Effingham  IL        1305   26       18      1:25:28.5      6:31/M
       4    Rob Phillips                      St.louis             1192   29       24      1:28:03.3      6:43/M
       5    John Bower                        Wheeler              1306   27       27      1:28:42.7      6:46/M
       6    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL           681   25       45      1:33:25.8      7:08/M
       7    Kevin Kienitz                     Urbana                662   29       60      1:38:17.9      7:30/M
       8    Lance Montgomery                  Strasburg            1153   26       94      1:44:55.8      8:01/M
       9    Michael Norris                    Normal                684   27      113      1:47:19.8      8:12/M
      10    Brian Arends                      Mahomet  IL           718   29      119      1:47:54.4      8:14/M
      11    Nilesh Jawalkar                   Bloomington           669   27      134      1:50:51.8      8:28/M
      12    Blake Kinsman                     Morton               1241   28      152      1:53:49.8      8:41/M
      13    Brandon Bleess                    Peoria               1196   28      171      1:56:52.3      8:55/M
      14    Robert Leppert                    Glen Ellyn            697   27      205      2:02:04.8      9:19/M
      15    Joshua Myers                      Normal                699   26      215      2:05:14.7      9:34/M
      16    Jimmy Lanphear                    Champaign  IL        1168   27      223      2:07:49.6      9:45/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL           1279   32        9      1:21:21.8      6:13/M
       2    John Shaffer                      El Paso               740   32       13      1:23:58.4      6:25/M
       3    Jason Dunaway                     Altamont  IL         1203   33       15      1:24:47.8      6:28/M
       4    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         666   33       16      1:24:54.3      6:29/M
       5    Victor Guevara                    Homer  IL            1187   31       17      1:24:56.1      6:29/M
       6    David Dobson                      Chenoa  IL            742   32       36      1:30:42.0      6:55/M
       7    Nick Paulson                      Champaign  IL         771   33       42      1:31:50.7      7:01/M
       8    Steven Lammers                    Crown Point          1254   32       48      1:33:59.3      7:10/M
       9    Justin Blue                       Mahomet  IL           707   34       58      1:37:55.8      7:28/M
      10    Matt Lawson                       Waynesville  IL       800   34       70      1:39:34.8      7:36/M
      11    Aaron Patrick                     Quincy               1236   32       72      1:40:29.3      7:40/M
      12    Scott Powell                      Gibson City          1276   32       73      1:40:39.0      7:41/M
      13    Daniel Ames                       Bloomington  IL      1217   31       95      1:45:09.1      8:02/M
      14    Ryan Anderson                     Sr. Joseph  IL       1146   30      104      1:46:08.1      8:06/M
      15    Jeremy Ellermeier                 St. Joseph  IL        744   32      120      1:47:59.0      8:15/M
      16    Matt Rivers                       Urbana  IL            734   31      131      1:49:52.5      8:23/M
      17    Douglas Armstrong                 Champaign  IL        1185   34      133      1:50:16.0      8:25/M
      18    Mike Ingram                       Champaign  IL         757   31      166      1:55:47.3      8:50/M
      19    Tom McCall                        Gibson City  IL       687   32      177      1:57:49.3      9:00/M
      20    Ben Grigg                         Chicago               784   30      186      1:58:42.5      9:04/M
      21    Andrew Morris                     Champaign             708   30      200      2:01:22.4      9:16/M
      22    Brandon Conrad                    Mahomet              1156   32      207      2:02:24.9      9:21/M
      23    Arlyn Meyer                       Bloomington  IL      1162   32      210      2:03:44.4      9:27/M
      24    Michael Nolan                     St. Louis            1211   30      212      2:04:14.8      9:29/M
      25    Michael Gerber                    Bloomington           695   30      214      2:04:55.3      9:32/M
      26    Sandeep Pulluru                   Champaign            1176   32      226      2:08:56.7      9:51/M
      27    Brent Panno                       Orland Hills  IL     1189   33      248      2:15:42.4     10:22/M
      28    Nick Zazal                        Urbana  IL            787   30      253      2:18:28.6     10:34/M
      29    Michael Stemle                    Mahomet  IL          1165   31      275      2:26:59.9     11:13/M
      30    Aaron Kadel                       Indianapolis         1154   32      276      2:27:12.2     11:14/M
      31    Joseph Pickell                    Champaign  IL         763   33      289      2:38:05.5     12:04/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            799   38        5      1:16:03.1      5:48/M
       2    Brian Bundren                     Mahomet  IL          1255   35        7      1:18:33.8      6:00/M
       3    Todd Smith                        Chicago              1201   35       10      1:21:47.1      6:15/M
       4    Lynton Karfor                     Chicago              1244   35       25      1:28:09.3      6:44/M
       5    Casey Prosise                     Nashville  IL        1265   38       34      1:30:09.4      6:53/M
       6    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL     1228   36       35      1:30:16.9      6:53/M
       7    Anthony Severino                  Chicago               776   35       38      1:30:59.1      6:57/M
       8    Edward Nykaza                     Mahomet  IL          1227   35       40      1:31:33.8      6:59/M
       9    Craig Isaacs                      Bloomington  IL      1259   38       41      1:31:45.7      7:00/M
      10    Eric Hodel                        Maroa  IL            1171   38       50      1:34:31.1      7:13/M
      11    Jesus Sanchez                     Champaign            1290   38       53      1:34:41.0      7:14/M
      12    Mike Haberman                     Mahomet              1245   39       83      1:42:29.4      7:49/M
      13    Ryan Hood                         Washington           1269   35       92      1:44:11.0      7:57/M
      14    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL        1216   39      101      1:45:36.8      8:04/M
      15    Mike Kelsey                       Washington           1207   37      128      1:49:42.0      8:22/M
      16    Ryan Kelsey                       Mahomet              1286   35      129      1:49:42.3      8:22/M
      17    Eric Benson                       Champaign            1147   38      132      1:50:07.5      8:24/M
      18    David Monahan                     Mahomet  IL           781   37      142      1:51:52.6      8:32/M
      19    William Hornsby                   Mahomet              1213   39      168      1:56:28.3      8:53/M
      20    George Longfellow                 Mahomet  IL           701   39      173      1:57:23.9      8:58/M
      21    Jeremy Levine                     Bloomington          1257   35      174      1:57:35.6      8:59/M
      22    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL        1194   38      190      1:59:25.9      9:07/M
      23    Matt Snell                        Herrin                716   35      192      1:59:42.9      9:08/M
      24    Chris Jordan                      Urbana                732   39      206      2:02:06.4      9:19/M
      25    Suri Koppana                      Bloomington           672   39      217      2:05:47.2      9:36/M
      26    Peter Friddle                     Lake Zurich           772   39      220      2:07:15.8      9:43/M
      27    Craig Gaines                      Tolono  IL            710   36      234      2:09:24.1      9:53/M
      28    Kevin Schafer                     Bloomington  IL       685   35      254      2:18:35.0     10:35/M
      29    Balakrishna Madda                 Bloomington           670   35      257      2:19:04.7     10:37/M
      30    Rich Faivre                       Ottawa               1166   39      262      2:22:34.8     10:53/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Garrison                     Saint Joseph  IL     1238   40       20      1:25:56.5      6:34/M
       2    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL           1206   42       28      1:28:50.9      6:47/M
       3    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        1136   40       43      1:32:07.2      7:02/M
       4    David Wolf                        Champaign  IL         792   42       57      1:37:24.8      7:26/M
       5    Yasir Gasimalla                   Greenwood            1260   41       61      1:38:25.0      7:31/M
       6    Lee Sharp                         Decatur  IL          1222   43       62      1:38:38.1      7:32/M
       7    David Perry                       Wilbraham            1191   42       63      1:38:41.5      7:32/M
       8    Ryan Hendrickson                  Champaign  IL        1271   44       68      1:39:28.2      7:36/M
       9    Scott Ahlgren                     Champaign  IL        1268   44       69      1:39:28.6      7:36/M
      10    Bradley Slott                     West Peoria  IL       655   40       74      1:40:46.8      7:42/M
      11    Rob Kowalski                      Urbana  IL           1186   43       81      1:42:21.4      7:49/M
      12    Todd Kroeger                      Cooksville           1163   41       84      1:42:46.9      7:51/M
      13    Bill Peifer                       Champaign            1283   43       91      1:43:56.6      7:56/M
      14    Doug Coburn                       Urbana  IL           1177   42      102      1:45:40.5      8:04/M
      15    John Folsom                       Champaign  IL        1310   42      105      1:46:09.3      8:06/M
      16    Scott Olthoff                     Urbana  IL           1139   40      136      1:51:11.2      8:29/M
      17    Tom Kinsella                      Bement               1141   44      158      1:54:19.1      8:44/M
      18    Jeff Deppe                        East Moline          1293   43      184      1:58:39.0      9:03/M
      19    Brian Case                        Lake Ville           1304   40      187      1:58:51.5      9:04/M
      20    Winston Awadzi                    Wheaton               786   44      211      2:04:06.7      9:28/M
      21    Mitchell Forrest                  El Paso               664   43      240      2:11:45.7     10:03/M
      22    Patrick Conahan                   Peoria               1296   43      264      2:24:54.8     11:04/M
      23    Joe Stickles                      Decatur  IL           778   42      269      2:26:11.3     11:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roch Hartke                       Effingham            1200   48       22      1:26:42.2      6:37/M
       2    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        1208   45       39      1:31:07.9      6:57/M
       3    Kenneth Stanford                  Taylorsville         1288   49       47      1:33:40.4      7:09/M
       4    Duane Schlabach                   Monticello  IL       1233   46       54      1:34:46.6      7:14/M
       5    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL     1223   45       66      1:39:03.8      7:34/M
       6    John Kluth                        Champaign  IL         736   45       76      1:41:04.5      7:43/M
       7    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL          1204   45       77      1:41:07.7      7:43/M
       8    Kenny Bilger                      Champaign  IL        1284   48       90      1:43:54.9      7:56/M
       9    Eugene Miller                     Mahomet  IL           727   45      107      1:46:48.5      8:09/M
      10    Andreas Moser                     Bloomington  IL      1312   48      112      1:46:59.9      8:10/M
      11    David Hays                        Davenport             748   46      163      1:55:37.8      8:50/M
      12    Scott Slocum                      Channahon            1212   47      180      1:58:17.4      9:02/M
      13    Edward Leman                      Congerville          1242   46      185      1:58:39.8      9:03/M
      14    Richard Rabe                      Ballwin              1226   45      198      2:00:24.6      9:11/M
      15    Daniel Galvin                     Bloomington          1258   47      221      2:07:18.3      9:43/M
      16    Dave Griffet                      Mahomet  IL          1231   46      230      2:09:11.6      9:52/M
      17    Jeff Kouzmanoff                   Champaign  IL        1278   49      237      2:11:15.3     10:01/M
      18    Mark Ritter                       Brownsburg           1184   48      299      2:51:43.7     13:06/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott White                       Champaign  IL         775   50       31      1:29:32.3      6:50/M
       2    John Davis                        Gainesville           768   53       52      1:34:34.3      7:13/M
       3    Eddie Lloyd                       Bloomington  IL       774   50       56      1:35:10.2      7:16/M
       4    Kevin Fahling                     Towanda  IL          1252   50       59      1:38:15.3      7:30/M
       5    Jordan Clay                       Bloomington  IL       767   52       67      1:39:24.9      7:35/M
       6    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL          1221   54       98      1:45:24.7      8:03/M
       7    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL        1272   52      103      1:45:55.6      8:05/M
       8    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL        1235   53      118      1:47:43.4      8:13/M
       9    Paul Bailey                       Rantoul  IL           752   53      122      1:48:14.2      8:16/M
      10    Jeff Buckley                      Decatur              1145   51      123      1:48:27.5      8:17/M
      11    John Norris                       Champaign  IL        1143   52      144      1:52:19.4      8:34/M
      12    Gary Miller                       Rantoul  IL           753   50      146      1:52:33.7      8:35/M
      13    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            798   51      150      1:52:59.8      8:37/M
      14    Frank Scariot                     Ottawa               1157   53      151      1:53:39.0      8:41/M
      15    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL        1219   50      159      1:54:58.0      8:47/M
      16    Timothy McNeil                    Normal                659   53      160      1:55:13.3      8:48/M
      17    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL            1300   50      165      1:55:40.3      8:50/M
      18    Tatsu Shigeta                     Champaign  IL        1158   54      196      1:59:53.2      9:09/M
      19    Jeff McLinden                     Peoria                779   51      201      2:01:31.6      9:17/M
      20    Dale Rawdin                       Monticello           1243   52      238      2:11:31.0     10:02/M
      21    Ed Zimmerman                      Danville  IL         1181   51      272      2:26:38.8     11:12/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Price                        Effingham            1303   56       30      1:29:30.7      6:50/M
       2    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          1160   58       88      1:43:17.0      7:53/M
       3    Genaro MacEdo                     Champaign  IL         796   55      106      1:46:39.0      8:08/M
       4    Paul Demeritt                     Bloomington          1169   57      124      1:48:29.2      8:17/M
       5    Tim Clark                         Champaign  IL        1144   56      130      1:49:46.6      8:23/M
       6    Adrian Marruffo                   Danville  IL         1164   59      182      1:58:26.7      9:02/M
       7    Dave Wakefield                    Homer  IL             702   59      255      2:18:56.5     10:36/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Ward                       Crawfordsville  IN   1197   63      138      1:51:28.2      8:31/M
       2    John Houser                       Farmer City  IL       650   61      181      1:58:18.7      9:02/M
       3    Ron McLemore                      Verona  PA            797   61      188      1:59:00.8      9:05/M
       4    Michael Bartlett                  Mahomet               737   60      278      2:27:53.2     11:17/M
       5    David Lineback                    Bridgeton             760   61      287      2:34:18.4     11:47/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL           1287   65      125      1:48:57.7      8:19/M
       2    Dan Van Cleave                    Oakwood               750   66      148      1:52:54.4      8:37/M
       3    Richard Haas                      Del Mar  CA          1178   65      252      2:18:19.6     10:34/M
       4    Bob Middleton                     Tuscola  IL          1295   69      277      2:27:25.4     11:15/M