5K Run - Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, July 13, 2013

2013 Fisher 5K Run/Walk

Run

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           197   15        1        19:00.9      6:08/M
       2    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           109   14        2        19:46.0      6:23/M
       3    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           126   17        3        20:10.5      6:30/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Ryan Thompsen                St. Joseph  IL        324   20        1        15:51.8      5:07/M
       2    Scott Woodard                     Philo  IL             141   18        2        15:54.8      5:08/M
       3    Nick Cole                         Rantoul  IL           371   20        3        16:09.8      5:13/M

Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           253   10       99        31:07.0     10:02/M
       2    Jenny Webb                        Mahomet  IL           211   10      168        47:58.5     15:28/M

Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Swanson-Linville          Champaign  IL         327    9       68        22:55.2      7:24/M
       2    Hayden Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           342   10       75        23:22.4      7:32/M
       3    Joshua Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           106    7       93        25:08.1      8:06/M
       4    Landon Stalter                    Fisher  IL            320   10      106        26:19.2      8:29/M
       5    Brant Liestman                    Fisher  IL            269    9      123        28:40.3      9:15/M
       6    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL          66   10      146        36:36.0     11:48/M
       7    Zak Barnes                        Gibson City  IL       313    8      151        38:42.5     12:29/M
       8    Jacob Stevens                     Fisher  IL            219    9      155        39:43.1     12:49/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL           304   14       10        21:17.0      6:52/M
       2    Keely Smith                       St Joseph  IL          56   14       17        22:05.5      7:07/M
       3    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           107   11       19        22:09.7      7:09/M
       4    Abby Kyle                         Mahomet  IL           347   12       24        23:23.6      7:33/M
       5    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           108   13       42        24:48.7      8:00/M
       6    Morgan Scharf                     Mahomet  IL           220   14       48        25:14.2      8:08/M
       7    Margaret Craw                     Mahomet  IL           170   12       59        26:25.0      8:31/M
       8    Sylvia Byron                      Champaign  IL         390   11       67        27:40.6      8:55/M
       9    Ella Godsell                      Philo  IL             321   11       68        27:42.4      8:56/M
      10    Sarah Webb                        Mahomet  IL           210   11      107        31:52.9     10:17/M
      11    Anna Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           127   12      113        32:51.2     10:36/M
      12    Jillian Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        239   11      114        32:51.9     10:36/M
      13    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL           295   12      116        32:56.1     10:37/M
      14    Erica Johnson                     Champaign  IL         337   11      119        33:13.7     10:43/M
      15    Ashlyn Stofer                     Lexington  KY         195   13      121        33:36.7     10:50/M
      16    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           156   12      166        47:19.4     15:16/M
      17    Payton Quinley                    Mahomet  IL           161   12      167        47:36.3     15:21/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL           147   14        6        16:43.3      5:24/M
       2    Brennan Guido                     St. Joseph  IL        158   14       15        17:45.7      5:44/M
       3    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL            229   14       16        17:54.3      5:46/M
       4    Benjamin Craw                     Mahomet  IL           171   14       23        18:45.1      6:03/M
       5    Nathan Seiler                     Tolono  IL             13   13       29        19:15.7      6:13/M
       6    Lucas Woods                       Philo  IL             365   13       34        19:54.1      6:25/M
       7    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             143   12       39        20:31.3      6:37/M
       8    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           146   12       41        20:58.5      6:46/M
       9    Tyler Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       150   12       46        21:08.4      6:49/M
      10    Riley Fortune                     Mahomet  IL           263   13       55        21:44.1      7:01/M
      11    Chad Vermillion                   Gifford  IL           391   12       64        22:26.2      7:14/M
      12    Austin Rein                       Ogden  IL             214   13       78        23:35.4      7:36/M
      13    Jason Webb                        Mahomet  IL           209   13       95        25:11.6      8:07/M
      14    Sam Keck                          Savoy  IL             169   13       96        25:12.9      8:08/M
      15    Alex Swanson-Linville             Champaign  IL         328   12      104        26:01.5      8:24/M
      16    Caleb Liestman                    Fisher  IL            268   12      129        29:53.7      9:38/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Seiler                      Tolono  IL             14   16        7        21:08.0      6:49/M
       2    Holly Tompkins                    Gibson City  IL        26   17        8        21:08.7      6:49/M
       3    Madie Brown                       Hoopeston  IL         383   16       12        21:22.2      6:54/M
       4    Brittiany Tjarks                  Strawn  IL            246   19       32        24:08.9      7:47/M
       5    Aleah Combs                       Gifford  IL           206   16       33        24:09.8      7:47/M
       6    Hannah Bray                       Hoopeston  IL         231   16       36        24:24.0      7:52/M
       7    Rylee Wildt                       Moweaque  IL          348   16       53        25:59.9      8:23/M
       8    Danielle Lewis                    Gibson City  IL        33   17       58        26:19.7      8:29/M
       9    Ella Fried                        Mahomet  IL           344   16       61        26:46.9      8:38/M
      10    Katie Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       149   19       75        29:06.7      9:23/M
      11    Johanna Christophel               McKinney  TX           89   18      131        34:50.7     11:14/M
      12    Kayla Carlson                     Gibson City  IL       279   17      136        35:49.7     11:33/M
      13    Julia Schneider                   Bloomington  IL       309   18      137        35:54.8     11:35/M
      14    Gabriella Hunter                  Paxton  IL            349   16      151        39:24.5     12:43/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Warnes                     Philo  IL             294   15        7        16:49.2      5:25/M
       2    Corey White                       Champaign  IL          71   17       10        17:00.0      5:29/M
       3    Nick Godsell                      Philo  IL             322   17       12        17:20.1      5:35/M
       4    Austin Woodard                    Philo  IL             144   15       13        17:22.9      5:36/M
       5    Colby Purcell                     Tolono  IL            230   19       17        18:12.4      5:52/M
       6    Tanner Liestman                   Fisher  IL            267   15       37        20:13.5      6:31/M
       7    Andrew Johnson                    Champaign  IL         338   15       44        21:05.1      6:48/M
       8    Kristian Hopkins                  Fisher  IL            399   19       59        22:00.3      7:06/M
       9    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           155   16       70        22:58.4      7:25/M
      10    Samuel Poindeter                  Monticello  IL        326   17       76        23:23.0      7:33/M
      11    Billy Fairfield                   Fisher  IL            369   17       91        25:05.6      8:05/M
      12    Aaron Carter                      Fisher  IL            318   15       92        25:07.7      8:06/M
      13    Levi Job                          Champaign  IL         360   15       98        25:16.8      8:09/M
      14    Kiel Apple                        Newton  IL            315   15      100        25:28.9      8:13/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Schofield                Savoy  IL             176   23        5        20:47.5      6:42/M
       2    Alison Cowell                     Gibson City  IL        84   20       13        21:48.4      7:02/M
       3    Leigh Kesler                      Rantoul  IL           351   23       28        23:45.9      7:40/M
       4    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL             135   23       35        24:23.2      7:52/M
       5    Ava Carmien                       Dewey  IL             134   22       37        24:24.8      7:52/M
       6    Amanda Jorgensen                  Thomasboro  IL        157   24       43        24:53.6      8:02/M
       7    Erica La Montagne                 Warrenton  MO         370   22       56        26:11.2      8:27/M
       8    Morgan Perkins                    Gibson City  IL       316   23       70        28:06.6      9:04/M
       9    Stephanie Kurtz                   Champaign  IL         249   24       74        29:02.1      9:22/M
      10    Kaitlin Tyler                     Urbana  IL            185   23       76        29:09.7      9:24/M
      11    Liv Dedon                         Champaign  IL         188   22       79        29:13.4      9:25/M
      12    Stephanie Kuharik                 Champaign  IL         401   24      108        31:58.1     10:19/M
      13    Jane Harrison                     Fisher  IL            303   23      129        34:31.0     11:08/M
      14    Rebekah Street                    Mahomet  IL           139   24      147        38:30.0     12:25/M
      15    Jacey Eichelberger                Fisher  IL            105   21      172        53:31.5     17:16/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL            29   21        4        16:13.2      5:14/M
       2    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL            28   21        8        16:53.0      5:27/M
       3    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL         191   20       21        18:40.8      6:01/M
       4    Tasos Sotiropoulos                Champaign  IL         396   24       45        21:06.2      6:48/M
       5    Colin Schofield                   Palentine  IL         392   23       72        23:05.5      7:27/M
       6    Aaron Schneider                   Bloomington  IL       311   21       81        24:20.1      7:51/M
       7    Caleb Palmer                      Villa Grove  IL       394   21       82        24:25.9      7:53/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisamarie Guevara                 Homer  IL              91   26        6        21:03.6      6:47/M
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           186   28       22        22:39.2      7:18/M
       3    Amber Anderson                    St Joseph  IL          40   27       23        22:50.1      7:22/M
       4    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL              47   26       26        23:28.5      7:34/M
       5    Carolyn Frankland                 Fisher  IL            381   26       31        24:07.7      7:47/M
       6    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL        59   25       40        24:44.0      7:59/M
       7    Lindsey Harrison                  Atlanta  GA           200   29       44        25:03.4      8:05/M
       8    Jessica Birky                     Foosland  IL          166   28       55        26:08.9      8:26/M
       9    Kim Spencer                       Philo  IL             251   26       80        29:16.3      9:26/M
      10    Audrey Welborn                    Fisher  IL            119   26       82        29:33.0      9:32/M
      11    Jessica Jones                     Tuscola  IL           277   29       84        29:39.9      9:34/M
      12    Darla Aberle                      Gibson City  IL       346   29       92        30:38.4      9:53/M
      13    Melinda Jordan                    Urbana  IL            409   27      101        31:10.8     10:03/M
      14    Jennifer Pistorius                Fisher  IL             60   29      105        31:29.1     10:09/M
      15    Chanelle Gonzalez                 Hoopeston  IL          99   28      111        32:37.6     10:31/M
      16    Kelli Tedlock                     Fisher  IL            242   28      117        33:00.7     10:39/M
      17    Megan Brown                       Fisher  IL            375   25      132        35:10.4     11:21/M
      18    Sarah Hood                        Champaign  IL           9   28      146        37:56.9     12:14/M
      19    Allie Gardner                     Champaign  IL          21   25      155        41:55.8     13:31/M
      20    Jennifer Badgley                  Paxton  IL             76   26      173        56:46.2     18:19/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Benge                     Urbana  IL            285   29       18        18:13.6      5:53/M
       2    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL              58   27       50        21:28.5      6:55/M
       3    Jeffery Sinn                      Paxton  IL            380   29       51        21:30.0      6:56/M
       4    Kevin Hart                        Champaign  IL         289   25       61        22:19.9      7:12/M
       5    Joel Shoemaker                    Peoria  IL            386   28       84        24:30.2      7:54/M
       6    Todd Modglin                      Rantoul  IL            45   27       99        25:26.8      8:12/M
       7    Matt Harrison                     Atlanta  GA           199   29      109        26:36.3      8:35/M
       8    Jonathan Harrison                 Fisher  IL            302   29      139        34:42.8     11:12/M
       9    Marcus Hanrock                    Fisher  IL            270   26      140        34:46.1     11:13/M
      10    Joe Brown                         Fisher  IL            374   25      142        35:11.2     11:21/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Powell                     White Heath  IL       175   34        9        21:10.0      6:50/M
       2    Nicloe Lake                       Savoy  IL              32   32       11        21:19.8      6:53/M
       3    Sarah Wood                        Fisher  IL            382   31       30        24:07.4      7:47/M
       4    Beth Satterthwaite                Champaign  IL         363   31       47        25:12.3      8:08/M
       5    Theresa Carley                    Gifford  IL           162   33       49        25:14.8      8:08/M
       6    Kelley Scharf                     Mahomet  IL           221   33       50        25:17.5      8:09/M
       7    Shannon Farmer                    Mahomet  IL            24   30       52        25:58.6      8:23/M
       8    Amber Scott                       Maroa  IL              80   31       62        26:53.1      8:40/M
       9    Jennifer Tucker                   Rantoul  IL           112   31       63        27:08.9      8:45/M
      10    Jessica Kreeb                     Fisher  IL             93   32       73        28:52.5      9:19/M
      11    Veronica Daugherty                Fisher  IL            373   31       86        29:56.3      9:39/M
      12    Pam Morrow                        Warrensburg  IL       362   30       95        30:52.9      9:57/M
      13    Emily Arbuckle                    Mahomet  IL           201   30       98        31:00.5     10:00/M
      14    Megan Hansens                     Dewey  IL             312   34      102        31:17.3     10:05/M
      15    Melinda Miller                    Champaign  IL         164   31      103        31:17.7     10:05/M
      16    Meghan Stritar                    Tuscon  AZ            271   33      109        32:07.0     10:22/M
      17    Hannah Kerns                      LeRoy  IL             387   33      123        33:37.3     10:51/M
      18    Anne Rumery                       Urbana  IL             19   32      140        36:50.4     11:53/M
      19    Jamie Stevens                     Fisher  IL            218   33      153        39:42.4     12:48/M
      20    Kristie Hayes                     Mahomet  IL           179   31      156        42:08.9     13:35/M
      21    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL         180   30      161        43:13.2     13:56/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Fortune                      Bloomington  IL       240   31        9        16:56.9      5:28/M
       2    Tom Gelsthorpq                    Urbana  IL             90   31       11        17:16.8      5:34/M
       3    Victor Guevara                    Homer  IL              92   31       26        19:00.5      6:08/M
       4    Jeff Olson                        Champaign  IL         291   31       28        19:07.2      6:10/M
       5    Keybeck Song                      Champaign  IL         215   30       33        19:52.1      6:25/M
       6    Justin Blue                       Mahomet  IL           330   34       49        21:27.9      6:55/M
       7    Douglas Armstrong                 Champaign  IL         354   34       71        22:59.0      7:25/M
       8    Carson Brooks                     Fisher  IL             20   30       89        24:50.4      8:01/M
       9    Brett Pierce                      Fisher  IL             94   32      102        25:50.0      8:20/M
      10    Eliseo Zamora                     Hoopeston  IL         407   32      103        25:56.0      8:22/M
      11    Kyle Berry                        Paxton  IL             42   32      105        26:14.6      8:28/M
      12    Ben Derges                        Fisher  IL             77   34      113        27:16.0      8:48/M
      13    Derek Kastner                     Houston  TX           376   32      133        31:18.1     10:06/M
      14    Tom Badgley                       Paxton  IL             75   34      145        36:15.0     11:42/M
      15    Sean Hunter                       Paxton  IL            350   33      153        39:34.0     12:46/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           319   39        4        20:23.7      6:35/M
       2    Tami Colclasure                   Mahomet  IL           341   38       15        21:59.5      7:05/M
       3    Anna Debush                       Oak Park  IL          236   37       16        22:02.9      7:06/M
       4    Alison Jones                      St. Joseph  IL         98   35       34        24:12.1      7:48/M
       5    Jennifer Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           252   37       41        24:46.9      7:59/M
       6    Jacilyn Berlund                   Rossville  IL         403   36       51        25:41.7      8:17/M
       7    Vicki Maxwell                     Gifford  IL           160   35       57        26:17.0      8:29/M
       8    Desiree Barrett                   Maroa  IL              78   38       66        27:37.4      8:55/M
       9    Laura Armstrong                   Champaign  IL         355   35       77        29:11.0      9:25/M
      10    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           154   39       78        29:12.3      9:25/M
      11    Liesel Flatt                      Tuscola  IL           402   38       90        30:17.1      9:46/M
      12    Angie Barnard                     Foosland  IL          345   38       91        30:37.8      9:53/M
      13    Kimberly Bunag                    Paxton  IL            117   36      112        32:40.1     10:32/M
      14    Kris Barnes                       Gibson City  IL       314   39      148        38:48.3     12:31/M
      15    April Doyle                       Mahomet  IL           178   38      149        38:49.1     12:31/M
      16    Anne Marie Gallahue               Rantoul  IL           367   35      150        39:19.0     12:41/M
      17    Kim McGee                         Rantoul  IL           213   35      154        41:22.0     13:21/M
      18    Kristina Meece                    Gibson City  IL        25   38      157        42:18.1     13:39/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL             65   38        5        16:25.9      5:18/M
       2    Chris Haydel                      Bensonville  IL       333   36       14        17:23.2      5:36/M
       3    Gary Savage, jr.                  Bloomington  IL       226   36       24        18:51.2      6:05/M
       4    Andy Williams                     LeRoy  IL             248   35       25        18:56.2      6:06/M
       5    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL        238   36       27        19:04.6      6:09/M
       6    Joseph Brewer                     Cayuga  IN            264   35       31        19:26.8      6:16/M
       7    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            224   35       35        20:03.4      6:28/M
       8    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           187   36       42        21:00.3      6:46/M
       9    Matt Mandrell                     Tamms  IL             131   38       54        21:42.6      7:00/M
      10    Rick Vincent                      Normal  IL            306   36       56        21:48.7      7:02/M
      11    Alex Hovan                        Champaign  IL         292   35       63        22:23.5      7:13/M
      12    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         339   36       66        22:48.6      7:21/M
      13    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           153   38       69        22:57.1      7:24/M
      14    Brady Allison                     Mahomet  IL           272   35       80        24:13.1      7:49/M
      15    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL          81   38       85        24:34.9      7:55/M
      16    Steve Sample                      Paxton  IL            317   37       97        25:13.2      8:08/M
      17    Aaron Hamilton                    Crescent City  IL     301   35      101        25:41.3      8:17/M
      18    Jamie Zombro                      Maroa  IL              79   36      107        26:25.1      8:31/M
      19    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            118   37      136        33:41.8     10:52/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Rinehart                  Mahomet  IL           273   42       20        22:15.0      7:11/M
       2    Lianne Rash                       Thomasboro  IL        184   41       21        22:37.9      7:18/M
       3    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL          16   40       25        23:27.1      7:34/M
       4    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             142   43       27        23:32.3      7:35/M
       5    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           136   41       39        24:36.5      7:56/M
       6    Nancy Whitehouse                  Mahomet  IL           196   41       45        25:09.1      8:07/M
       7    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL            39   40       46        25:10.2      8:07/M
       8    Robin Farkas                      Urbana  IL            232   44       54        26:06.3      8:25/M
       9    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            265   42       60        26:30.8      8:33/M
      10    Julie Williams                    Eugene  OR            125   43       71        28:45.0      9:16/M
      11    Laurie Keck                       Savoy  IL             168   42       72        28:49.4      9:18/M
      12    Cathy Warnes                      Philo  IL             293   43       83        29:39.3      9:34/M
      13    Jill Penicoul                     Hoopeston  IL         400   43       85        29:43.6      9:35/M
      14    Julie Twombly                     Mahomet  IL           357   44       97        30:58.7      9:59/M
      15    Amy Hamilton                      Saybrook  IL          257   41      110        32:20.4     10:26/M
      16    Dawn Morrison                     St Joseph  IL          57   41      118        33:05.0     10:40/M
      17    Kristin Osman                     Mahomet  IL           298   41      120        33:18.1     10:45/M
      18    Dawn Job                          Champaign  IL         359   40      125        33:56.1     10:57/M
      19    Kim Fritchey                      Champaign  IL          54   44      128        34:20.1     11:05/M
      20    Kim Johnson                       Champaign  IL         336   44      130        34:43.2     11:12/M
      21    Janelle Dodds                     Tolono  IL            228   42      138        36:13.3     11:41/M
      22    Marni Bishop                      Sibley  IL            281   43      142        37:14.6     12:01/M
      23    Penny Bucaro                      Mahomet  IL           243   40      144        37:54.7     12:14/M
      24    Amy Webb                          Mahomet  IL           208   42      169        48:32.9     15:39/M
      25    Stacy Uebelhoer                   Mahomet  IL           250   41      171        48:54.0     15:46/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Simons                     Champaign  IL         275   44       22        18:41.7      6:02/M
       2    Stephen Chapman                   Edwardsville  IL       38   42       30        19:18.1      6:14/M
       3    Seanan Alyasiri                   Bloomington  IL       159   41       38        20:30.2      6:37/M
       4    Tom Gregory                       Rossville  IL         300   40       43        21:04.5      6:48/M
       5    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL           137   41       47        21:24.0      6:54/M
       6    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL           372   43       60        22:06.5      7:08/M
       7    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           110   41       94        25:08.6      8:06/M
       8    Paul Byron                        Champaign  IL         389   43      110        26:54.8      8:41/M
       9    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL           299   42      112        27:14.4      8:47/M
      10    Mark Webb                         Mahomet  IL           207   43      114        27:25.7      8:51/M
      11    Spence Nowinsky                   normal  IL            254   41      116        27:50.6      8:59/M
      12    Michael Marcus                    Champaign  IL          17   42      124        29:08.8      9:24/M
      13    Tobie Vaughn                      Foosland  IL          193   41      130        30:03.3      9:42/M
      14    Daryl Fritchey                    Champaign  IL          55   43      137        33:47.2     10:54/M
      15    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          67   43      147        36:49.1     11:53/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         235   47       14        21:49.0      7:02/M
       2    Debbie Butcher                    Mahomet  IL           288   49       18        22:07.8      7:08/M
       3    Lisa Combs-Yowell                 Gifford  IL           205   46       64        27:23.1      8:50/M
       4    Judy Bauman                       Normal  IL            247   48       69        28:00.8      9:02/M
       5    Lisa Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           297   46       87        30:04.4      9:42/M
       6    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL           116   47       94        30:43.5      9:55/M
       7    Joan Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       280   46      104        31:25.8     10:08/M
       8    Tammy Long                        Charleroi  PA          31   47      124        33:52.1     10:55/M
       9    Kandy Cockerill                   Mahomet  IL            97   46      126        34:00.7     10:58/M
      10    Karen Porth                       Hoopeston  IL         177   46      134        35:26.1     11:26/M
      11    Donna Craw                        Mahomet  IL           172   46      139        36:33.1     11:47/M
      12    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL            74   45      141        37:08.4     11:59/M
      13    Shanon Maschmeier                 Mahomet  IL           244   47      143        37:53.8     12:13/M
      14    Jane Smoes                        Mahomet  IL             5   49      145        37:55.1     12:14/M
      15    Sue Keeble                        Mahomet  IL           145   45      160        43:02.2     13:53/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        325   46       32        19:27.8      6:16/M
       2    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        255   45       36        20:04.6      6:28/M
       3    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           287   49       40        20:49.9      6:43/M
       4    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        334   47       62        22:22.5      7:13/M
       5    Kevin Modglin                     Rantoul  IL            44   45       73        23:07.4      7:27/M
       6    Bradley Fairfield                 Gibson City  IL       340   49       74        23:16.2      7:30/M
       7    Jeff Palmer                       Villa Grove  IL       393   45       83        24:26.5      7:53/M
       8    Brett Penick                      Mahomet  IL           286   45       86        24:45.4      7:59/M
       9    Timothy Hess                      Paxton  IL            329   49      122        28:38.7      9:14/M
      10    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           128   45      126        29:30.3      9:31/M
      11    Scott Johnson                     Champaign  IL         335   45      131        30:10.5      9:44/M
      12    Chuck Twombly                     Mahomet  IL           358   47      135        32:31.4     10:29/M
      13    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           296   46      141        34:47.5     11:13/M
      14    Tim Keim                          Gibson City  IL       282   46      149        37:18.3     12:02/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL            34   50       81        29:20.2      9:28/M
       2    Peggi White                       Ogden  IL             217   52       89        30:14.2      9:45/M
       3    Julie Wright                      Georgetown  IL         46   52       93        30:39.2      9:53/M
       4    Tina Gilman                       Champaign  IL         379   52       96        30:53.4      9:58/M
       5    Yolanda Pemberton                 Hoopeston  IL         152   53      135        35:41.0     11:31/M
       6    Nancy Weimer                      Mahomet  IL           212   50      152        39:34.4     12:46/M
       7    Patti Walsh                       Champaign  IL         181   54      163        44:06.2     14:14/M
       8    Beth Frerichs                     Fisher  IL            167   53      164        46:14.7     14:55/M
       9    Marcia Hamor                      Mahomet  IL           182   51      165        46:36.7     15:02/M
      10    Laurie Brauer                     Urbana  IL            198   54      170        48:45.9     15:44/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Endrizzi                      Normal  IL            256   52       20        18:24.3      5:56/M
       2    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL         216   52       79        23:37.1      7:37/M
       3    Todd Schneider                    Bloomington  IL       310   52       87        24:46.0      7:59/M
       4    Mike Pemberton                    Hoopeston  IL         151   52       90        24:51.3      8:01/M
       5    Mark Ingold                       Fisher  IL            174   54      120        28:28.0      9:11/M
       6    Doug Swinford                     St. Joseph  IL        398   53      150        38:01.6     12:16/M
       7    Mark Combs                        Rantoul  IL           343   52      152        38:50.2     12:32/M
       8    Ralph Hamor                       Mahomet  IL           183   50      156        46:50.1     15:06/M
       9    Alan Haimon                       Mahomet  IL           262   53      157        50:33.2     16:18/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         356   57       29        24:04.6      7:46/M
       2    Linda Vanburk                     Rossville  IL           1   55       38        24:27.6      7:53/M
       3    Lisa Kesler                       Champaign  IL         406   55       65        27:29.8      8:52/M
       4    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL            129   57      100        31:08.2     10:03/M
       5    Lisa Morgan                       Champaign  IL         194   57      122        33:37.0     10:51/M
       6    Fran Street                       Mahomet  IL           138   55      127        34:02.6     10:59/M
       7    Cathy Keith                       San Jose  CA           35   56      133        35:16.6     11:23/M
       8    Myrline Swinford                  St. Joseph  IL        397   57      158        42:40.6     13:46/M
       9    Jana Williamson                   Mahomet  IL           165   56      162        44:05.2     14:13/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           368   57       19        18:23.9      5:56/M
       2    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL              204   57       48        21:27.0      6:55/M
       3    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL            23   58       52        21:30.9      6:56/M
       4    Wayne Strong                      Forrest  IL            27   58       53        21:41.2      7:00/M
       5    Gary Sebens                       Monticello  IL        192   58       58        21:59.0      7:05/M
       6    Tod Satterthwaite                 Champaign  IL         364   58       67        22:52.3      7:23/M
       7    Edardo Gonzalez,sr.               Champaign  IL         278   58       88        24:49.6      8:00/M
       8    Randall Mason                     Mahomet  IL           274   55      108        26:28.1      8:32/M
       9    John Rector                       Champaign  IL         405   56      117        28:15.6      9:07/M
      10    Terry Hill                        St. Joseph  IL        404   55      118        28:20.0      9:08/M
      11    David Wakefield                   Homer  IL              12   59      127        29:46.9      9:36/M
      12    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL          95   56      143        35:12.6     11:21/M
      13    Steve Street                      Mahomet  IL           140   56      154        39:37.0     12:47/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL             7   60       88        30:12.8      9:45/M
       2    Laurie Rumery                     Monticello  IL         18   61      115        32:55.3     10:37/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL             70   60       57        21:52.3      7:03/M
       2    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL             41   63       65        22:27.3      7:15/M
       3    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL             2   60      115        27:44.6      8:57/M
       4    John Gilman                       Champaign  IL         378   60      119        28:24.2      9:10/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Troost                       Urbana  IL             22   66      106        31:38.5     10:12/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Unzicker                   Champaign  IL         283   65      111        27:12.6      8:46/M
       2    Lonnie VonLanken                  Tuscola  IL           223   66      121        28:32.4      9:12/M
       3    Bob Middleton                     Tuscola  IL           225   67      125        29:24.4      9:29/M
       4    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         241   66      128        29:48.1      9:37/M
       5    Joe Page                          Sibley  IL             69   66      138        34:06.5     11:00/M
       6    Larry Bosley                      Danforth  IL           10   66      144        35:25.0     11:25/M
       7    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL         332   68      148        37:01.4     11:56/M

Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Lawrence                  Champaign  IL          96   74      159        42:49.0     13:49/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              307   73       77        23:27.6      7:34/M
       2    Jim Anderson                      Champaign  IL         395   70      132        30:42.0      9:54/M
       3    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            308   77      134        32:29.9     10:29/M

*Overall place within gender.