5K Walk - Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, July 13, 2013

2013 Fisher 5K Run/Walk

Walk

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women:

Top

12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Miles                     Rantoul  IL           366   11       26        50:26.7     16:16/M
       2    Dora Eichelberger                 Fisher  IL            260   12       27        50:27.1     16:16/M
       3    Margaret Williams                 Eugene  OR            124   12       30        50:35.2     16:19/M
       4    Kaitlyn Miller                    Fisher  IL             48    9       42        56:41.1     18:17/M
       5    Felicity Schaffer                 Fisher  IL            104   10       46        59:06.0     19:04/M
       6    Ella Avgar                        Champaign  IL         258    7       49        59:24.5     19:10/M

Top

13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nickolas Heiser                   Fisher  IL            284   14        4        39:37.6     12:47/M
       2    Krysta Watts                      Fisher  IL             63   19        8        41:46.9     13:28/M
       3    Marissa Williams                  Fisher  IL             62   19        9        41:55.4     13:31/M
       4    Emily Maier                       Champaign  IL         190   15       21        49:32.2     15:59/M
       5    Eva Ruth Christophel              McKinney  TX           87   15       32        50:57.2     16:26/M
       6    Elyssa Browning                   Fisher  IL            121   19       35        53:32.5     17:16/M
       7    Josie Ralph                       Fisher  IL            120   19       36        54:08.4     17:28/M
       8    Ashlee Van Karen                  Champaign  IL         234   16       38        54:55.8     17:43/M
       9    McKenzie Shaw                     Fisher  IL             51   17       43        56:42.6     18:17/M

Top

20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Griffith                 Champaign  IL         388   26       18        47:36.6     15:21/M
       2    Emily Robison                     Rantoul  IL           353   23       25        50:25.7     16:16/M
       3    Renae Cadman                      Gibson City  IL       384   28       44        56:44.1     18:18/M
       4    Michael Degraff                   Fisher  IL            122   29       13        59:00.3     19:02/M
       5    Sara Degraff                      Fisher  IL            123   28       45        59:05.3     19:04/M

Top

30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Debush                       Oak Park  IL          237   37        2        32:58.8     10:38/M
       2    Sue Berry                         Paxton  IL             43   33       16        45:34.8     14:42/M
       3    Jennifer Jackson                  Fisher  IL            111   38       17        46:14.3     14:55/M
       4    Angel Davis                       Urbana  IL            352   37       24        49:43.0     16:02/M
       5    Sarah Wiese                       Dewey  IL             361   31       28        50:27.8     16:16/M
       6    Kara Degraff                      Lake Forest  IL       222   34       31        50:55.9     16:25/M
       7    Amy Schaffer                      Fisher  IL            103   38       47        59:23.5     19:09/M
       8    Christie Avgar                    Champaign  IL         259   38       48        59:24.0     19:10/M

Top

40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        323   47        1        34:02.9     10:59/M
       2    Thomas Williams                   Fisher  IL             61   46        5        40:58.0     13:13/M
       3    Mary Hubbell                      Fisher  IL            227   46        5        41:18.4     13:19/M
       4    Stephanie Seiler                  Tolono  IL             15   40       12        44:06.9     14:14/M
       5    Mark Christophel                  McKinney  TX           88   47        7        44:38.2     14:24/M
       6    Janet Frederick                   Champaign  IL         113   48       14        44:41.1     14:25/M
       7    Kristen Landess                   Paxton  IL            173   44       19        48:33.5     15:40/M
       8    Andra Jones                       Champaign  IL         189   47       22        49:35.3     16:00/M
       9    Chelle Eichelberger               Fisher  IL            261   46       34        52:43.7     17:00/M
      10    Marianne Frederick                Champaign  IL         233   48       39        55:41.2     17:58/M
      11    Brittany Shaw                     Fisher  IL             50   40       41        56:33.3     18:15/M
      12    Mickey Shaw                       Fisher  IL             49   43       11        56:43.5     18:18/M
      13    Alison Rappleyea                  Fisher  IL            331   49       50        59:25.0     19:10/M

Top

50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Smoes                        Mahomet  IL             6   57        3        34:10.3     11:01/M
       2    Michele Neill                     Urbana  IL              8   55        2        37:18.9     12:02/M
       3    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL         72   56        3        37:28.6     12:05/M
       4    Vicki Land                        Fisher  IL            290   54        6        41:28.9     13:23/M
       5    Jayne Powell                      Fisher  IL             64   58       10        43:36.6     14:04/M
       6    Susan Jones                       Mahomet  IL            86   54       11        44:04.8     14:13/M
       7    Joan Ricks                        Gibson City  IL       148   50       13        44:40.5     14:25/M
       8    Nancy Hay                         Gibson City  IL       408   55       15        44:59.7     14:31/M
       9    Terri Heiser                      Dewey  IL             115   54       20        48:54.5     15:46/M
      10    Lennie Heiser                     Dewey  IL             114   56        9        49:31.4     15:58/M
      11    Mark Crubaugh                     Saunemin  IL          305   54       10        51:45.8     16:42/M
      12    Teresa Emkes                      Gifford  IL           245   50       40        55:49.4     18:00/M
      13    Kevin Cadman                      Gibson City  IL       385   51       12        56:45.3     18:18/M

Top

60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Jones                        Philo  IL             276   63        4        39:43.7     12:49/M
       2    Arlys Carmien                     Dewey  IL             202   61        7        41:43.8     13:27/M
       3    Dale Carmien                      Dewey  IL             203   66        6        41:44.5     13:28/M
       4    Lowell Heiser                     Foosland  IL          132   78        8        46:50.9     15:06/M
       5    Carolyn O'Brian                   Mahomet  IL            85   60       23        49:40.3     16:01/M
       6    Christine Kuechler                Champaign  IL          82   60       29        50:30.9     16:17/M
       7    Janet Serbe                       Champaign  IL          83   61       33        51:07.4     16:29/M
       8    Dorotha Burgess                   Fisher  IL              3   86       37        54:09.4     17:28/M

*Overall place within gender.