Age Group - 10K Run

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, June 1, 2013

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    megan Boyd                        champaign  IL         161   28        1        41:22.0      6:40/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keely Smith                       Saint Joseph  IL      277   14        9        48:26.0      7:49/M
       2    Anna Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           257   12       52      1:06:00.7     10:39/M
       3    Annemily Hoganson                 Champaign  IL         224   12       69      1:15:53.5     12:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           256   17        2        43:14.2      6:58/M
       2    Mary-Margaret Hedrick             Rantoul  IL           219   18       76      1:28:50.0     14:20/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            179   25        4        43:45.0      7:03/M
       2    Lisamarie Guevara                 Champaign  IL         193   26        5        44:24.0      7:10/M
       3    Kimberly Schofield                Savoy  IL             270   23        6        46:12.2      7:27/M
       4    Katherine Kim                     Champaign  IL         235   27       12        49:13.7      7:56/M
       5    Amber Anderson                    St. Joseph  IL        152   26       13        49:23.4      7:58/M
       6    Mary Gerhardt                     Sidney  IL            189   24       14        50:36.6      8:10/M
       7    Sarah Albert                      Urbana  IL            151   25       17        51:58.5      8:23/M
       8    Helen Hwang                       Champaign  IL         225   28       18        52:10.6      8:25/M
       9    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL       172   25       22        54:32.9      8:48/M
      10    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            231   26       23        54:33.9      8:48/M
      11    Amanda Jorgensen                  Thomasboro  IL        232   24       25        56:14.2      9:04/M
      12    Rachel Eckert                     Champaign  IL         502   28       26        56:36.9      9:08/M
      13    Allison Gilbert                   Champaign  IL         190   28       28        57:36.2      9:17/M
      14    Megan Desmond                     Catlin  IL            176   25       32        58:39.5      9:28/M
      15    Danielle Ireland                  Homer  IL             226   28       37        59:30.2      9:36/M
      16    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL         506   25       40        59:59.9      9:40/M
      17    Carissa Chandler                  Gibson City  IL       168   28       42      1:00:13.2      9:43/M
      18    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL             268   25       56      1:06:59.3     10:48/M
      19    Leia Kedem                        Urbana  IL            233   27       58      1:08:00.6     10:58/M
      20    Sara Cravens                      Champaign  IL         175   26       60      1:10:11.9     11:19/M
      21    Bria Olson                        St. Joseph  IL        260   20       61      1:10:23.6     11:21/M
      22    Kelsie Rademacher                 St. Joseph  IL        263   20       62      1:10:24.5     11:21/M
      23    Christina Kurowski                Urbana  IL            240   26       65      1:11:51.2     11:35/M
      24    Whitney Ajie                      Urbana  IL            150   26       66      1:13:31.5     11:51/M
      25    Kalee Ackerman                    Ogden  IL             149   28       68      1:14:28.5     12:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL             241   34        7        46:18.6      7:28/M
       2    Amara Andrews                     mahomet  IL           154   38        8        48:05.0      7:45/M
       3    Elizabeth Chominski               Urbana  IL            170   31       16        51:49.0      8:21/M
       4    Nicole Kirkpatrick                Gibson City  IL       237   30       19        52:16.3      8:26/M
       5    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL            507   35       20        52:57.7      8:32/M
       6    Debra Korte                       Urbana  IL            239   33       21        53:58.9      8:42/M
       7    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL         278   35       31        58:37.9      9:27/M
       8    Genevieve Long                    CHAMPAIGN  IL         245   33       33        58:51.8      9:30/M
       9    Michele Cohen                     Ogden  IL             173   36       34        58:54.8      9:30/M
      10    Staci frerichs                    ogden  IL             185   30       38        59:57.7      9:40/M
      11    Daniele Frerichs                  Ogden  IL             184   32       39        59:58.6      9:40/M
      12    Sarah Wood                        Champaign  IL         290   31       41      1:00:12.4      9:43/M
      13    Erica White                       Rantoul  IL           289   30       44      1:01:01.5      9:50/M
      14    Heidi Furry                       Danville  IL          298   39       45      1:01:28.6      9:55/M
      15    Laura Armstrong                   Champaign  IL         156   35       46      1:02:03.0     10:00/M
      16    Jenn Baldwin                      Champaign  IL         157   32       47      1:02:05.9     10:01/M
      17    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL           286   35       51      1:05:53.8     10:38/M
      18    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL           261   38       54      1:06:35.1     10:44/M
      19    Anglia Farney                     Sidney  IL            181   36       55      1:06:58.5     10:48/M
      20    Jennifer Aardsma                  Champaign  IL         147   33       57      1:07:19.3     10:51/M
      21    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            188   31       63      1:10:57.4     11:27/M
      22    Stephanie Abernathy               Ogden  IL             148   31       64      1:11:16.7     11:30/M
      23    Carrie Clements                   ogden  IL             171   33       71      1:17:36.8     12:31/M
      24    Staci Bromley                     Sidney  IL            165   31       73      1:23:26.0     13:27/M
      25    Staci Ward                        Champaign  IL         512   31       74      1:25:32.9     13:48/M
      26    Anupama Lakshmanan                Champaign  IL         242   35       75      1:25:33.7     13:48/M
      27    Jessica Hedrick                   St. Joseph  IL        218   32       78      1:29:11.7     14:23/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL            246   43        3        43:24.2      7:00/M
       2    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         248   40       11        49:07.8      7:55/M
       3    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL            500   49       15        51:13.3      8:16/M
       4    Lydia Khuri                       champaign  IL         234   47       24        54:44.0      8:50/M
       5    Holly Silver                      Monticello  IL        275   41       29        57:58.4      9:21/M
       6    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            197   42       30        58:05.5      9:22/M
       7    Jody Littleton                    Champaign  IL         244   45       35        58:59.0      9:31/M
       8    Julie Zimmerman                   Danville  IL          296   44       48      1:02:33.0     10:05/M
       9    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL           196   42       53      1:06:34.1     10:44/M
      10    Kelly Barbour-Conerty             Urbana  IL            158   46       59      1:09:52.7     11:16/M
      11    Lori Young                        Fithian  IL           292   49       67      1:14:16.2     11:59/M
      12    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL           220   45       70      1:16:46.1     12:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            228   55       10        48:35.4      7:50/M
       2    Minerva Wolfe                     Loda  IL              508   54       36        59:12.4      9:33/M
       3    Kathleen Jensen                   Harristown  IL        229   59       49      1:02:53.5     10:09/M
       4    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL         177   54       50      1:03:58.6     10:19/M
       5    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL        167   56       72      1:20:43.3     13:01/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           163   62       27        57:15.4      9:14/M
       2    Bonnie McElwee                    Urbana  IL            249   72       43      1:00:54.0      9:49/M
       3    Karen Scott                       Los Angeles  CA       272   66       77      1:28:57.3     14:21/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Goodling                    Champaign  IL         191   26        1        37:19.9      6:01/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           221   14       53      1:15:23.9     12:10/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Griffith                    Villa Grove  IL       192   19        2        38:25.8      6:12/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL         252   29       11        43:17.5      6:59/M
       2    Jeffrey Sinn                      Paxton  IL            276   29       17        46:14.3      7:27/M
       3    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             222   27       18        46:43.3      7:32/M
       4    Kevin Hart                        Champaign  IL         199   25       20        47:17.9      7:38/M
       5    Jacob Meisner                     Champaign  IL         250   20       30        50:35.0      8:10/M
       6    Daniel Quinn                      Sidney  IL            511   28       39        56:10.6      9:04/M
       7    Geoff Desmond                     Catlin  IL            509   29       43        58:40.4      9:28/M
       8    Brian Ritz                        Urbana  IL            267   27       50      1:09:57.0     11:17/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Guevara                    Champaign  IL         194   31        5        41:07.0      6:38/M
       2    Nick Paulson                      Champaign  IL         262   33        6        42:08.3      6:48/M
       3    Jeremiah Zanin                    Champaign  IL         294   35        8        42:27.9      6:51/M
       4    Carl Cahoon                       Champaign  IL         503   37        9        42:46.7      6:54/M
       5    Keith Schinkoeth                  CHAMPAIGN  IL         269   33       14        45:06.0      7:16/M
       6    Ryan Anderson                     St. Joseph  IL        153   30       19        46:51.9      7:33/M
       7    Stephen Johnson                   Sadorus  IL           230   37       24        48:33.3      7:50/M
       8    Douglas Armstrong                 Champaign  IL         155   34       25        49:43.6      8:01/M
       9    Heechul Yun                       Savoy  IL             293   35       29        50:24.3      8:08/M
      10    Chris Stoops                      Champaign  IL         279   37       34        52:38.6      8:29/M
      11    Ben Quinn                         Champaign  IL         510   30       40        56:15.2      9:04/M
      12    Chris Bromley                     Sidney  IL            164   35       57      1:23:26.9     13:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            198   46        3        39:33.6      6:23/M
       2    John Popovics                     Philo  IL             505   48        4        40:41.4      6:34/M
       3    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         238   40        7        42:11.3      6:48/M
       4    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL         266   45       10        43:11.7      6:58/M
       5    Wade Wall                         Champaign  IL         288   41       12        43:31.5      7:01/M
       6    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL      284   45       13        43:37.1      7:02/M
       7    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         285   49       16        45:51.1      7:24/M
       8    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        300   47       23        48:12.4      7:46/M
       9    Michael Hammer                    Champaign  IL         195   41       32        51:59.2      8:23/M
      10    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL         254   43       35        53:06.5      8:34/M
      11    Chris Conerty                     Urbana  IL            174   47       45        59:47.8      9:39/M
      12    Scott LeMay                       Champaign  IL         243   46       46      1:00:37.1      9:47/M
      13    Chad Ray                          Danville  IL          299   40       47      1:01:20.0      9:54/M
      14    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         247   42       48      1:03:02.6     10:10/M
      15    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           258   45       51      1:11:23.2     11:31/M
      16    Charles Gammie                    Champaign  IL         187   47       55      1:15:54.3     12:15/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL            504   55       15        45:35.9      7:21/M
       2    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         217   51       21        47:36.1      7:41/M
       3    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           160   55       26        49:53.3      8:03/M
       4    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            236   51       27        50:07.4      8:05/M
       5    John North                        Saint Joseph  IL      259   59       28        50:17.3      8:07/M
       6    Ed Zimmerman                      Danville  IL          295   51       31        51:14.8      8:16/M
       7    Jeffery Young                     Fithian  IL           291   51       33        52:37.7      8:29/M
       8    Gary Miller                       Rantoul  IL           251   50       36        53:15.2      8:35/M
       9    John Bare                         Bloomington  IL       159   54       37        54:21.6      8:46/M
      10    Paul Haussy                       Fairmount  IL         200   52       38        54:45.8      8:50/M
      11    Joe Murphy                        Champaign  IL         297   52       42        57:57.0      9:21/M
      12    Dave Wakefield                    Homer  IL             287   59       52      1:11:32.5     11:32/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL            182   63       22        47:55.3      7:44/M
       2    David Requa                       Rantoul  IL           265   60       41        56:44.4      9:09/M
       3    Bob Lindquist                     St. Joseph  IL        501   62       44        58:43.8      9:28/M
       4    Thomas Miller                     Paris  IL             253   65       49      1:09:41.0     11:14/M
       5    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL         162   68       54      1:15:35.2     12:11/M
       6    Jeffrey Nicholas                  Champaign  IL         255   61       56      1:21:29.0     13:09/M