BTTR Age

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, May 18, 2013

Buffalo Trace Trail Race 2013

Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            871   29       18        34:32.6      6:54/M

Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL            892   43       24        35:03.6      7:01/M

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Libby Cultra                      Urbana  IL            905   13       60        40:56.1      8:11/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            882   25       48        37:38.6      7:32/M
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           872   28       59        40:49.0      8:10/M
       3    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL             841   26       63        41:36.2      8:19/M
       4    Elizabeth Laptew                                        825   22       72        42:28.2      8:30/M
       5    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            865   26       75        42:50.7      8:34/M
       6    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL       866   25       84        43:51.8      8:46/M
       7    Melinda Higley                                          791   27       92        44:50.5      8:58/M
       8    Miranda Adams                     Monticello  IL        794   26      120        49:57.2      9:59/M
       9    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL             769   25      131        52:27.3     10:29/M
      10    Alicia Pettyjohn                  Champaign  IL         817   24      135        53:03.9     10:37/M
      11    Allyson Bower                                           796   23      151        57:50.2     11:34/M
      12    Leia Kedem                                              787   27      152        58:19.7     11:40/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Cunningham                                        915   36       26        35:22.9      7:04/M
       2    Kim Byrd                          Champaign  IL         788   31       76        42:54.4      8:35/M
       3    Tecia Mills                                             804   32       85        43:56.4      8:47/M
       4    Melony Barrett                    Urbana  IL            834   39      102        46:34.3      9:19/M
       5    Katie Baggett                     Decatur  IL           764   33      108        47:35.2      9:31/M
       6    Rana Hoffman                                            859   33      110        47:39.4      9:32/M
       7    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL         775   31      113        48:06.1      9:37/M
       8    Kari Connolly                                           864   35      117        48:20.4      9:40/M
       9    Jennifer Sedlock                                        852   32      118        49:02.1      9:48/M
      10    heidi stephens                                          792   30      121        50:03.0     10:01/M
      11    Tara Hudiburg                                           925   37      124        51:30.4     10:18/M
      12    Michele Cohen                                           813   36      127        52:14.6     10:27/M
      13    Erin Lippitz                      Urbana  IL            811   33      129        52:20.9     10:28/M
      14    Ingrid Kammin                                           757   32      130        52:21.4     10:28/M
      15    Ashley Powell                                           826   31      133        53:01.8     10:36/M
      16    Ilsa Kantola                                            849   30      144        54:48.9     10:58/M
      17    Jennifer Herrmann                                       876   36      153        58:27.1     11:41/M
      18    Pam Morrow                        Warrensburg  IL       770   30      155        58:46.1     11:45/M
      19    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL           774   37      156        59:01.0     11:48/M
      20    Jenn Aardsma                                            802   32      159        59:55.5     11:59/M
      21    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            863   31      165      1:02:47.7     12:33/M
      22    Courtney Grussing                                       812   30      169      1:04:42.3     12:56/M
      23    Anne Rumery                                             739   32      170      1:06:55.9     13:23/M
      24    Jean Mengelkoch                                         799   39      173      1:09:29.4     13:54/M
      25    Brandy Levin                                            753   37      178      1:25:23.0     17:05/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Heckel                       Champaign  IL         789   48       57        40:16.6      8:03/M
       2    Sherry Slemp                                            779   40       64        41:36.6      8:19/M
       3    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         725   40       70        42:11.3      8:26/M
       4    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           746   40       78        43:28.2      8:42/M
       5    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             857   43       82        43:50.2      8:46/M
       6    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL            848   49       88        44:29.1      8:54/M
       7    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            919   43       94        45:23.6      9:05/M
       8    Kathleen Coyle                                          781   41       96        45:53.0      9:11/M
       9    Jennifer Barto                                          838   42      111        47:57.2      9:35/M
      10    Madonna Wahlfeldt                                       798   42      114        48:13.5      9:39/M
      11    Anja Metz                                               737   42      119        49:33.4      9:55/M
      12    LORRI HOWES                       Monticello  IL        783   49      123        50:48.4     10:10/M
      13    Jody Littleton                                          896   45      138        54:16.4     10:51/M
      14    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL         847   49      139        54:16.9     10:51/M
      15    Joan Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       909   46      150        57:48.6     11:34/M
      16    Arlene Vespa                                            807   45      157        59:16.2     11:51/M
      17    Candice Smith                     Champaign  IL         735   41      161      1:00:15.8     12:03/M
      18    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL         758   47      163      1:01:28.5     12:18/M
      19    Jill Gengler                      Champaign  IL         738   41      166      1:03:51.6     12:46/M
      20    Lisa Sink                         Champaign  IL         846   45      171      1:08:34.5     13:43/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            854   55       54        39:52.2      7:58/M
       2    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         888   56       68        41:56.6      8:23/M
       3    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL         736   54       91        44:48.3      8:58/M
       4    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL            790   56       93        45:19.7      9:04/M
       5    Janice Jayes                      Urbana  IL            821   50      106        47:17.6      9:27/M
       6    Judy Tolliver                     Urbana  IL            893   54      112        48:04.7      9:37/M
       7    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           726   50      137        54:15.9     10:51/M
       8    Sandy Romans                      Champaign  IL         875   51      140        54:31.7     10:54/M
       9    Susan Hartman                     sidney  IL            890   51      158        59:34.7     11:55/M
      10    Nancy Sivertsen                   Champaign  IL         868   56      162      1:00:22.9     12:04/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           895   62      122        50:17.9     10:03/M
       2    Marj Sietz                                              889   60      141        54:32.6     10:54/M
       3    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           745   60      142        54:33.5     10:55/M
       4    Laurie Rumery                                           740   61      168      1:04:13.2     12:51/M

Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie McElwee                    Urbana  IL            874   72      143        54:43.7     10:57/M

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Kuble                                              908   14        1        28:50.6      5:46/M

Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Ahlyren                                           891   43       11        32:56.8      6:35/M

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Butcher                                          918   14       33        36:04.4      7:13/M
       2    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             856   12       34        36:07.0      7:13/M
       3    Cody Cunningham                   Williamsport  IN      742   13       81        43:46.9      8:45/M
       4    Ethan Rice                        Champaign  IL         829   11      105        46:55.2      9:23/M

Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Burther                                            916   19        2        29:09.8      5:50/M
       2    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           902   17        4        29:53.3      5:59/M
       3    Jacob Griffith                                          898   19        7        30:47.7      6:09/M
       4    James Williams                                          907   17        8        30:55.2      6:11/M
       5    Jackson Powell                    Mahomet  IL           913   15       12        33:05.2      6:37/M
       6    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           749   15       13        33:20.0      6:40/M
       7    Henry Goldsmith                   Champaign  IL         912   15       30        35:45.2      7:09/M
       8    Dominic Corso                                           903   17       32        35:59.6      7:12/M
       9    Adam Walker                                             914   15      103        46:35.0      9:19/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           722   26        3        29:22.1      5:52/M
       2    Isaac Goodling                    Champaign  IL         733   26        6        30:30.1      6:06/M
       3    Dalmau Reig-i-Plessis                                   842   23        9        31:44.1      6:21/M
       4    Michael Benge                                           839   29       10        32:49.3      6:34/M
       5    Brett Winterbottom                                      816   21       14        33:29.8      6:42/M
       6    Devvrat Sinha                                           784   25       20        34:43.7      6:57/M
       7    Thomas Atkins                                           744   21       21        34:50.9      6:58/M
       8    Levi Horsch                       Foosland  IL          901   23       22        34:57.8      6:59/M
       9    Larry Coers                                             761   28       38        36:25.7      7:17/M
      10    Nathaniel Adams                                         861   25       44        37:03.4      7:25/M
      11    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL         776   29       49        37:54.7      7:35/M
      12    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             867   27       50        38:09.0      7:38/M
      13    Ryan Beaulin                                            806   28       71        42:24.8      8:29/M
      14    Billy Jenkins                                           797   24       87        44:27.5      8:53/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            773   31        5        29:54.5      5:59/M
       2    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         831   33       23        35:01.1      7:00/M
       3    Jason Meier                                             786   33       25        35:12.8      7:02/M
       4    Jeff Olson                                              840   30       27        35:27.1      7:05/M
       5    Steven Butler                     Urbana  IL            837   33       28        35:33.6      7:07/M
       6    Dustin Webb                       Bloomington  IL       772   35       29        35:41.8      7:08/M
       7    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         723   33       35        36:08.1      7:14/M
       8    Marc Bubnick                                            752   31       37        36:21.4      7:16/M
       9    Michael Kammin                    Champaign  IL         756   33       40        36:34.9      7:19/M
      10    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           873   36       41        36:36.6      7:19/M
      11    Jeremy Henrichs                                         923   39       45        37:10.8      7:26/M
      12    Samuel Taylor                                           808   38       46        37:13.7      7:27/M
      13    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         819   38       56        40:05.1      8:01/M
      14    Geoff Pociask                     Urbana  IL            823   38       62        41:24.8      8:17/M
      15    Dusty Colvin                      Saint Joseph  IL      766   32       74        42:48.7      8:34/M
      16    Josh Sedlock                      Champaign  IL         853   32       83        43:51.3      8:46/M
      17    Chris Cunningham                                        743   35      109        47:37.6      9:31/M
      18    brandon stephens                                        793   38      116        48:20.0      9:40/M
      19    Nathan Mills                      Mahomet  IL           805   32      126        52:00.8     10:24/M
      20    Mike Baggett                      Decatur  IL           765   31      146        56:25.7     11:17/M
      21    Michael Stemle                    Mahomet  IL           727   31      154        58:37.2     11:43/M
      22    Leah Harshbarger                                        763   30      174      1:12:05.8     14:25/M
      23    Briana Colclasure                                       762   34      175      1:12:06.4     14:25/M
      24    Matthew Henshaw                                         747   36      176      1:16:09.0     15:14/M
      25    Brenden Bernardi                                        755   34      177      1:25:22.2     17:04/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         748   40       15        33:48.8      6:46/M
       2    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            904   43       16        34:07.8      6:49/M
       3    John Brockenbrough                                      917   44       17        34:12.7      6:50/M
       4    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        830   45       31        35:46.2      7:09/M
       5    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         732   41       36        36:09.6      7:14/M
       6    Walt Hoult                        Urbana  IL            862   44       39        36:32.3      7:18/M
       7    Mark Mills                                              886   41       42        36:37.5      7:19/M
       8    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         844   49       43        36:44.1      7:21/M
       9    Tom Burton                        Urbana  IL            731   44       47        37:34.6      7:31/M
      10    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        820   47       58        40:26.8      8:05/M
      11    Lawrence Slemp                                          778   41       65        41:39.4      8:20/M
      12    Eric Woodard                      Philo  IL             855   43       66        41:41.2      8:20/M
      13    James Warmbier                                          897   44       79        43:30.7      8:42/M
      14    Paul Marcum                       Champaign  IL         800   40       86        44:07.3      8:49/M
      15    Matt Cookson                                            899   43       95        45:33.5      9:07/M
      16    David Beck                                              768   40       97        45:54.2      9:11/M
      17    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             851   41      101        46:07.9      9:13/M
      18    Jason Laughton                                          887   40      104        46:52.7      9:22/M
      19    David Kellner                                           827   45      134        53:02.4     10:36/M
      20    Kevin Swartz                      Urbana  IL            801   49      136        53:48.7     10:46/M
      21    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         824   42      147        56:26.3     11:17/M
      22    Nick Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       910   47      160        59:57.4     11:59/M
      23    Paul Byron                                              924   43      167      1:04:07.1     12:49/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Goldsmith                                          911   53       19        34:35.2      6:55/M
       2    Jeff Fargo                                              885   53       51        38:39.1      7:44/M
       3    Greg Hourt                                              881   57       52        39:25.7      7:53/M
       4    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         869   51       55        39:54.9      7:59/M
       5    John North                        St Joseph  IL         721   59       61        41:07.6      8:13/M
       6    ed mehnert                        Champaign  IL         810   52       67        41:55.7      8:23/M
       7    Adam Peterson                     Champaign  IL         734   50       77        42:59.7      8:36/M
       8    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            754   51       89        44:37.2      8:55/M
       9    JEFF HOWES                        Monticello  IL        782   55       90        44:47.5      8:57/M
      10    Bill Dey                          Champaign  IL         741   53       98        45:57.5      9:11/M
      11    tom peterwas                      Danville  IL          833   52      100        45:58.6      9:12/M
      12    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL         926   57      132        52:40.7     10:32/M
      13    Mark Sandrock                     Champaign  IL         858   59      145        55:33.5     11:07/M
      14    Mike Astrosky                     Champaign  IL         822   50      148        56:40.4     11:20/M
      15    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL         850   56      179      1:35:52.0     19:10/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            750   65       53        39:47.8      7:57/M
       2    Stephen Long                      Champaign  IL         894   62       69        42:00.3      8:24/M
       3    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL            870   60       73        42:47.4      8:33/M
       4    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             883   63       80        43:32.7      8:42/M
       5    Dennis Ohnstad                    Urbana  IL            785   61       99        45:58.0      9:12/M
       6    Tom Rice                                                828   64      107        47:20.1      9:28/M
       7    Dennis Unzicker                   Champaign  IL         922   65      115        48:15.8      9:39/M
       8    David Requa                                             730   60      125        51:59.5     10:24/M
       9    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         777   66      164      1:01:29.2     12:18/M
      10    Scott Hoffman                                           879   60      172      1:09:26.1     13:53/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dolan                         Chrisman  IL          921   73      128        52:15.3     10:27/M
       2    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            877   76      149        56:44.1     11:21/M