BTTR Overall

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, May 18, 2013

Buffalo Trace Trail Race 2013

Run

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2013


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alex Kuble                                              908    14   M       1 Top Fin             28:50.6      5:46/M
      2    John Burther                                            916    19   M       1 15-19               29:09.8      5:50/M
      3    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           722    26   M       1 20-29               29:22.1      5:52/M
      4    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           902    17   M       2 15-19               29:53.3      5:59/M
      5    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            773    31   M       1 30-39               29:54.5      5:59/M
      6    Isaac Goodling                    Champaign  IL         733    26   M       2 20-29               30:30.1      6:06/M
      7    Jacob Griffith                                          898    19   M       3 15-19               30:47.7      6:09/M
      8    James Williams                                          907    17   M       4 15-19               30:55.2      6:11/M
      9    Dalmau Reig-i-Plessis                                   842    23   M       3 20-29               31:44.1      6:21/M
     10    Michael Benge                                           839    29   M       4 20-29               32:49.3      6:34/M
     11    Scott Ahlyren                                           891    43   M       1 Top Fin             32:56.8      6:35/M
     12    Jackson Powell                    Mahomet  IL           913    15   M       5 15-19               33:05.2      6:37/M
     13    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           749    15   M       6 15-19               33:20.0      6:40/M
     14    Brett Winterbottom                                      816    21   M       5 20-29               33:29.8      6:42/M
     15    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         748    40   M       1 40-49               33:48.8      6:46/M
     16    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            904    43   M       2 40-49               34:07.8      6:49/M
     17    John Brockenbrough                                      917    44   M       3 40-49               34:12.7      6:50/M
     18    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            871    29   F       1 Top Fin             34:32.6      6:54/M
     19    Pete Goldsmith                                          911    53   M       1 50-59               34:35.2      6:55/M
     20    Devvrat Sinha                                           784    25   M       6 20-29               34:43.7      6:57/M
     21    Thomas Atkins                                           744    21   M       7 20-29               34:50.9      6:58/M
     22    Levi Horsch                       Foosland  IL          901    23   M       8 20-29               34:57.8      6:59/M
     23    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         831    33   M       2 30-39               35:01.1      7:00/M
     24    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL            892    43   F       1 Top Fin             35:03.6      7:01/M
     25    Jason Meier                                             786    33   M       3 30-39               35:12.8      7:02/M
     26    Kelly Cunningham                                        915    36   F       1 30-39               35:22.9      7:04/M
     27    Jeff Olson                                              840    30   M       4 30-39               35:27.1      7:05/M
     28    Steven Butler                     Urbana  IL            837    33   M       5 30-39               35:33.6      7:07/M
     29    Dustin Webb                       Bloomington  IL       772    35   M       6 30-39               35:41.8      7:08/M
     30    Henry Goldsmith                   Champaign  IL         912    15   M       7 15-19               35:45.2      7:09/M
     31    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        830    45   M       4 40-49               35:46.2      7:09/M
     32    Dominic Corso                                           903    17   M       8 15-19               35:59.6      7:12/M
     33    Briana Butcher                                          918    14   M       1  1-14               36:04.4      7:13/M
     34    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             856    12   M       2  1-14               36:07.0      7:13/M
     35    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         723    33   M       7 30-39               36:08.1      7:14/M
     36    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         732    41   M       5 40-49               36:09.6      7:14/M
     37    Marc Bubnick                                            752    31   M       8 30-39               36:21.4      7:16/M
     38    Larry Coers                                             761    28   M       9 20-29               36:25.7      7:17/M
     39    Walt Hoult                        Urbana  IL            862    44   M       6 40-49               36:32.3      7:18/M
     40    Michael Kammin                    Champaign  IL         756    33   M       9 30-39               36:34.9      7:19/M
     41    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           873    36   M      10 30-39               36:36.6      7:19/M
     42    Mark Mills                                              886    41   M       7 40-49               36:37.5      7:19/M
     43    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         844    49   M       8 40-49               36:44.1      7:21/M
     44    Nathaniel Adams                                         861    25   M      10 20-29               37:03.4      7:25/M
     45    Jeremy Henrichs                                         923    39   M      11 30-39               37:10.8      7:26/M
     46    Samuel Taylor                                           808    38   M      12 30-39               37:13.7      7:27/M
     47    Tom Burton                        Urbana  IL            731    44   M       9 40-49               37:34.6      7:31/M
     48    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            882    25   F       1 20-29               37:38.6      7:32/M
     49    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL         776    29   M      11 20-29               37:54.7      7:35/M
     50    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             867    27   M      12 20-29               38:09.0      7:38/M
     51    Jeff Fargo                                              885    53   M       2 50-59               38:39.1      7:44/M
     52    Greg Hourt                                              881    57   M       3 50-59               39:25.7      7:53/M
     53    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            750    65   M       1 60-69               39:47.8      7:57/M
     54    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            854    55   F       1 50-59               39:52.2      7:58/M
     55    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         869    51   M       4 50-59               39:54.9      7:59/M
     56    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         819    38   M      13 30-39               40:05.1      8:01/M
     57    Jodi Heckel                       Champaign  IL         789    48   F       1 40-49               40:16.6      8:03/M
     58    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        820    47   M      10 40-49               40:26.8      8:05/M
     59    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           872    28   F       2 20-29               40:49.0      8:10/M
     60    Libby Cultra                      Urbana  IL            905    13   F       1  1-14               40:56.1      8:11/M
     61    John North                        St Joseph  IL         721    59   M       5 50-59               41:07.6      8:13/M
     62    Geoff Pociask                     Urbana  IL            823    38   M      14 30-39               41:24.8      8:17/M
     63    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL             841    26   F       3 20-29               41:36.2      8:19/M
     64    Sherry Slemp                                            779    40   F       2 40-49               41:36.6      8:19/M
     65    Lawrence Slemp                                          778    41   M      11 40-49               41:39.4      8:20/M
     66    Eric Woodard                      Philo  IL             855    43   M      12 40-49               41:41.2      8:20/M
     67    ed mehnert                        Champaign  IL         810    52   M       6 50-59               41:55.7      8:23/M
     68    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         888    56   F       2 50-59               41:56.6      8:23/M
     69    Stephen Long                      Champaign  IL         894    62   M       2 60-69               42:00.3      8:24/M
     70    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         725    40   F       3 40-49               42:11.3      8:26/M
     71    Ryan Beaulin                                            806    28   M      13 20-29               42:24.8      8:29/M
     72    Elizabeth Laptew                                        825    22   F       4 20-29               42:28.2      8:30/M
     73    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL            870    60   M       3 60-69               42:47.4      8:33/M
     74    Dusty Colvin                      Saint Joseph  IL      766    32   M      15 30-39               42:48.7      8:34/M
     75    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            865    26   F       5 20-29               42:50.7      8:34/M
     76    Kim Byrd                          Champaign  IL         788    31   F       2 30-39               42:54.4      8:35/M
     77    Adam Peterson                     Champaign  IL         734    50   M       7 50-59               42:59.7      8:36/M
     78    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           746    40   F       4 40-49               43:28.2      8:42/M
     79    James Warmbier                                          897    44   M      13 40-49               43:30.7      8:42/M
     80    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             883    63   M       4 60-69               43:32.7      8:42/M
     81    Cody Cunningham                   Williamsport  IN      742    13   M       3  1-14               43:46.9      8:45/M
     82    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             857    43   F       5 40-49               43:50.2      8:46/M
     83    Josh Sedlock                      Champaign  IL         853    32   M      16 30-39               43:51.3      8:46/M
     84    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL       866    25   F       6 20-29               43:51.8      8:46/M
     85    Tecia Mills                                             804    32   F       3 30-39               43:56.4      8:47/M
     86    Paul Marcum                       Champaign  IL         800    40   M      14 40-49               44:07.3      8:49/M
     87    Billy Jenkins                                           797    24   M      14 20-29               44:27.5      8:53/M
     88    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL            848    49   F       6 40-49               44:29.1      8:54/M
     89    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            754    51   M       8 50-59               44:37.2      8:55/M
     90    JEFF HOWES                        Monticello  IL        782    55   M       9 50-59               44:47.5      8:57/M
     91    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL         736    54   F       3 50-59               44:48.3      8:58/M
     92    Melinda Higley                                          791    27   F       7 20-29               44:50.5      8:58/M
     93    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL            790    56   F       4 50-59               45:19.7      9:04/M
     94    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL            919    43   F       7 40-49               45:23.6      9:05/M
     95    Matt Cookson                                            899    43   M      15 40-49               45:33.5      9:07/M
     96    Kathleen Coyle                                          781    41   F       8 40-49               45:53.0      9:11/M
     97    David Beck                                              768    40   M      16 40-49               45:54.2      9:11/M
     98    Bill Dey                          Champaign  IL         741    53   M      10 50-59               45:57.5      9:11/M
     99    Dennis Ohnstad                    Urbana  IL            785    61   M       5 60-69               45:58.0      9:12/M
    100    tom peterwas                      Danville  IL          833    52   M      11 50-59               45:58.6      9:12/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL             851    41   M      17 40-49               46:07.9      9:13/M
    102    Melony Barrett                    Urbana  IL            834    39   F       4 30-39               46:34.3      9:19/M
    103    Adam Walker                                             914    15   M       9 15-19               46:35.0      9:19/M
    104    Jason Laughton                                          887    40   M      18 40-49               46:52.7      9:22/M
    105    Ethan Rice                        Champaign  IL         829    11   M       4  1-14               46:55.2      9:23/M
    106    Janice Jayes                      Urbana  IL            821    50   F       5 50-59               47:17.6      9:27/M
    107    Tom Rice                                                828    64   M       6 60-69               47:20.1      9:28/M
    108    Katie Baggett                     Decatur  IL           764    33   F       5 30-39               47:35.2      9:31/M
    109    Chris Cunningham                                        743    35   M      17 30-39               47:37.6      9:31/M
    110    Rana Hoffman                                            859    33   F       6 30-39               47:39.4      9:32/M
    111    Jennifer Barto                                          838    42   F       9 40-49               47:57.2      9:35/M
    112    Judy Tolliver                     Urbana  IL            893    54   F       6 50-59               48:04.7      9:37/M
    113    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL         775    31   F       7 30-39               48:06.1      9:37/M
    114    Madonna Wahlfeldt                                       798    42   F      10 40-49               48:13.5      9:39/M
    115    Dennis Unzicker                   Champaign  IL         922    65   M       7 60-69               48:15.8      9:39/M
    116    brandon stephens                                        793    38   M      18 30-39               48:20.0      9:40/M
    117    Kari Connolly                                           864    35   F       8 30-39               48:20.4      9:40/M
    118    Jennifer Sedlock                                        852    32   F       9 30-39               49:02.1      9:48/M
    119    Anja Metz                                               737    42   F      11 40-49               49:33.4      9:55/M
    120    Miranda Adams                     Monticello  IL        794    26   F       8 20-29               49:57.2      9:59/M
    121    heidi stephens                                          792    30   F      10 30-39               50:03.0     10:01/M
    122    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           895    62   F       1 60-69               50:17.9     10:03/M
    123    LORRI HOWES                       Monticello  IL        783    49   F      12 40-49               50:48.4     10:10/M
    124    Tara Hudiburg                                           925    37   F      11 30-39               51:30.4     10:18/M
    125    David Requa                                             730    60   M       8 60-69               51:59.5     10:24/M
    126    Nathan Mills                      Mahomet  IL           805    32   M      19 30-39               52:00.8     10:24/M
    127    Michele Cohen                                           813    36   F      12 30-39               52:14.6     10:27/M
    128    Tom Dolan                         Chrisman  IL          921    73   M       1 70-99               52:15.3     10:27/M
    129    Erin Lippitz                      Urbana  IL            811    33   F      13 30-39               52:20.9     10:28/M
    130    Ingrid Kammin                                           757    32   F      14 30-39               52:21.4     10:28/M
    131    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL             769    25   F       9 20-29               52:27.3     10:29/M
    132    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL         926    57   M      12 50-59               52:40.7     10:32/M
    133    Ashley Powell                                           826    31   F      15 30-39               53:01.8     10:36/M
    134    David Kellner                                           827    45   M      19 40-49               53:02.4     10:36/M
    135    Alicia Pettyjohn                  Champaign  IL         817    24   F      10 20-29               53:03.9     10:37/M
    136    Kevin Swartz                      Urbana  IL            801    49   M      20 40-49               53:48.7     10:46/M
    137    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           726    50   F       7 50-59               54:15.9     10:51/M
    138    Jody Littleton                                          896    45   F      13 40-49               54:16.4     10:51/M
    139    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL         847    49   F      14 40-49               54:16.9     10:51/M
    140    Sandy Romans                      Champaign  IL         875    51   F       8 50-59               54:31.7     10:54/M
    141    Marj Sietz                                              889    60   F       2 60-69               54:32.6     10:54/M
    142    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           745    60   F       3 60-69               54:33.5     10:55/M
    143    Bonnie McElwee                    Urbana  IL            874    72   F       1 70-99               54:43.7     10:57/M
    144    Ilsa Kantola                                            849    30   F      16 30-39               54:48.9     10:58/M
    145    Mark Sandrock                     Champaign  IL         858    59   M      13 50-59               55:33.5     11:07/M
    146    Mike Baggett                      Decatur  IL           765    31   M      20 30-39               56:25.7     11:17/M
    147    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         824    42   M      21 40-49               56:26.3     11:17/M
    148    Mike Astrosky                     Champaign  IL         822    50   M      14 50-59               56:40.4     11:20/M
    149    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            877    76   M       2 70-99               56:44.1     11:21/M
    150    Joan Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       909    46   F      15 40-49               57:48.6     11:34/M
    151    Allyson Bower                                           796    23   F      11 20-29               57:50.2     11:34/M
    152    Leia Kedem                                              787    27   F      12 20-29               58:19.7     11:40/M
    153    Jennifer Herrmann                                       876    36   F      17 30-39               58:27.1     11:41/M
    154    Michael Stemle                    Mahomet  IL           727    31   M      21 30-39               58:37.2     11:43/M
    155    Pam Morrow                        Warrensburg  IL       770    30   F      18 30-39               58:46.1     11:45/M
    156    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL           774    37   F      19 30-39               59:01.0     11:48/M
    157    Arlene Vespa                                            807    45   F      16 40-49               59:16.2     11:51/M
    158    Susan Hartman                     sidney  IL            890    51   F       9 50-59               59:34.7     11:55/M
    159    Jenn Aardsma                                            802    32   F      20 30-39               59:55.5     11:59/M
    160    Nick Carlson                      Gibson City  IL       910    47   M      22 40-49               59:57.4     11:59/M
    161    Candice Smith                     Champaign  IL         735    41   F      17 40-49             1:00:15.8     12:03/M
    162    Nancy Sivertsen                   Champaign  IL         868    56   F      10 50-59             1:00:22.9     12:04/M
    163    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL         758    47   F      18 40-49             1:01:28.5     12:18/M
    164    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         777    66   M       9 60-69             1:01:29.2     12:18/M
    165    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            863    31   F      21 30-39             1:02:47.7     12:33/M
    166    Jill Gengler                      Champaign  IL         738    41   F      19 40-49             1:03:51.6     12:46/M
    167    Paul Byron                                              924    43   M      23 40-49             1:04:07.1     12:49/M
    168    Laurie Rumery                                           740    61   F       4 60-69             1:04:13.2     12:51/M
    169    Courtney Grussing                                       812    30   F      22 30-39             1:04:42.3     12:56/M
    170    Anne Rumery                                             739    32   F      23 30-39             1:06:55.9     13:23/M
    171    Lisa Sink                         Champaign  IL         846    45   F      20 40-49             1:08:34.5     13:43/M
    172    Scott Hoffman                                           879    60   M      10 60-69             1:09:26.1     13:53/M
    173    Jean Mengelkoch                                         799    39   F      24 30-39             1:09:29.4     13:54/M
    174    Leah Harshbarger                                        763    30   M      22 30-39             1:12:05.8     14:25/M
    175    Briana Colclasure                                       762    34   M      23 30-39             1:12:06.4     14:25/M
    176    Matthew Henshaw                                         747    36   M      24 30-39             1:16:09.0     15:14/M
    177    Brenden Bernardi                                        755    34   M      25 30-39             1:25:22.2     17:04/M
    178    Brandy Levin                                            753    37   F      25 30-39             1:25:23.0     17:05/M
    179    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL         850    56   M      15 50-59             1:35:52.0     19:10/M