Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, April 13, 2013



4H 5K Kids Helping Kids 5K Run and Walk


4H 5K Kids Helping Kids


5K Run and Walk


Age Group Results


April 13, 2013




Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                                          251   40        1        19:52.1
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Bergmeier                                        202   12       33        51:22.9
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devin Jefferson                                         206   15        2        21:08.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Tucker                                             215   29        9        26:47.2
       2    Austin Maxstadt                                         241   20       25        46:39.3
       3    Tom Boas                                                208   26       36        54:21.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Hastings                                        222   32       30        50:43.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Franklin                                          248   40        6        23:36.4
       2    Dean Jefferson                                          224   47        7        24:00.7
       3    Chris Conerty                                           243   47       11        28:59.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jonathan Sweedler                                       232   53       34        51:54.7
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roy Edward                                              254   65        4        22:55.1
       2    Eddie Bain                                              233   61       12        29:50.1
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Franklin                                        249   14        3        21:15.7
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Franklin                                          250   11        5        23:22.4
       2    Mackenzie Jefferson                                     203   13       14        31:24.1
Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Malory Hughes                                           204   19       15        31:24.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ava Carmien                                             237   21        8        26:08.1
       2    Leia Kedem                                              217   28       17        31:44.6
       3    Shelby Boose                                            216   20       22        42:15.7
       4    Melissa Bender                                          209   28       24        45:23.7
       5    Michelle Fluty                                          214   22       26        50:29.2
       6    Janelle Tronc                                           219   23       27        50:30.1
       7    Amy Schaufelberger                                      259   23       28        50:31.1
       8    Jody Hughes                                             212   25       32        50:46.9
       9    Kristen Block                                           255   25       39        55:31.5
      10    Cayla Waters                                            207   26       40        56:35.7
      11    Caitlin Morris                                          218   25       41        56:51.3
      12    Heidi Kleiss                                            210   26       42        56:55.5
      13    Heather Berbaum                                         211   26       43        56:57.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Thomas                                            247   38       19        34:04.7
       2    Sarah Hastings                                          221   32       31        50:45.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marsha Mohr                                             225   40       13        31:15.3
       2    Nancy Boose                                             226   44       16        31:40.0
       3    Kelly Barbour-Conerty                                   244   46       18        33:40.6
       4    Jennifer Adair                                          246   43       20        34:13.6
       5    Karen Bickers                                           245   41       29        50:32.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janice Jayes                                            242   50       10        27:30.8
       2    Jill Abbott                                             227   52       21        34:41.1
       3    Judy Oltman                                             228   57       23        44:08.7
       4    Kathy Sweedler                                          231   53       35        51:55.3
       5    Diana Herriott                                          230   54       37        54:22.9
       6    Teresa Emkes                                            253   50       38        54:49.0