Age Group - 6K

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Sunday, April 7, 2013

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL             534             1        29:11.3      7:53/M

Male 2 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Rapraun                                            554            31      1:07:53.4     18:21/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Cleveland                                        528             4        31:07.7      8:25/M
       2    Charles Murphy                                          557             5        31:13.9      8:26/M
       3    Marcus Wisniewski                                       552             9        34:37.7      9:21/M
       4    Dan Loper                                               419            11        37:18.1     10:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Djordjevic                                         530            22        46:06.6     12:28/M
       2    Matthew Henshaw                                         535            29        56:38.5     15:18/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Beck                                              525             6        33:07.4      8:57/M
       2    Amit Kramer                                             559            20        45:26.8     12:17/M
       3    Ben Rapraun                                             556            33      1:07:55.0     18:21/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Rice                                                546            10        36:32.3      9:52/M
       2    Thomas Dolan                      Urbana  IL            531            18        44:41.2     12:05/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL            539             2        30:49.5      8:20/M

Female 2 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stav Kramer                                             558            19        45:25.9     12:16/M
       2    Kirsten Rapraun                                         555            32      1:07:54.5     18:21/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Welle                       Champaign  IL         549            14        39:57.0     10:48/M
       2    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            551            15        39:59.9     10:48/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Cler                        Villa Grove  IL       527             3        31:01.2      8:23/M
       2    Kris Murphy                       Champaign  IL         553             7        33:11.1      8:58/M
       3    Dayle Dillon                                            529            23        46:38.6     12:36/M
       4    Amber Berlin                                            526            24        46:39.1     12:36/M
       5    Laura Welle                       Champaign  IL         550            25        47:30.2     12:50/M
       6    Rebecca Mally                                           542            26        51:40.7     13:58/M
       7    Stefanie Reed                                           545            27        51:41.1     13:58/M
       8    Teravena Kapraun                                        540            30      1:07:45.2     18:19/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Shafer                                            547            17        42:04.0     11:22/M
       2    Crystal Hubbard                                         536            21        46:06.3     12:28/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anja Kohl                         Champaign  IL         541            12        37:56.7     10:15/M
       2    Debra Jedele                                            538            13        39:22.2     10:38/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL         543             8        33:36.4      9:05/M
       2    Janice Jayes                                            537            16        42:03.6     11:22/M
       3    Rita Thomas                       Urbana  IL            548            28        52:52.3     14:17/M