Age Group - 10 Mile

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Sunday, April 7, 2013

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Lavaire                                          414             1        58:27.7      5:51/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Sullivan                                          428             2      1:11:12.6      7:07/M
       2    Devvrat Sinha                                           425             6      1:19:43.4      7:58/M
       3    Ryan Anderson                     St. Joseph  IL        402             8      1:25:06.1      8:31/M
       4    Matt Coleman                                            404            33      2:12:17.0     13:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            424            13      1:30:39.8      9:04/M
       2    George Longfellow                                       421            16      1:34:10.4      9:25/M
       3    Robert Krickus                                          413            18      1:38:18.7      9:50/M
       4    Michael Bucher                    Urbana  IL            403            27      1:48:01.5     10:48/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        429             4      1:16:38.5      7:40/M
       2    Walt Hoult                        Urbana  IL            408             5      1:19:23.0      7:56/M
       3    Ronald Deters                                           405            11      1:29:06.8      8:55/M
       4    Shawn Hohulin                                           434            23      1:45:35.0     10:34/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             435            28      1:51:54.3     11:11/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            423            10      1:25:24.0      8:32/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Zec                                           433             3      1:12:30.5      7:15/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             422             7      1:22:29.0      8:15/M
       2    Anne Wyer                         Tolono  IL            431            14      1:32:12.9      9:13/M
       3    Stephanie Law                     Urbana  IL            415            20      1:39:14.8      9:55/M
       4    Katie Yankowski                                         432            22      1:43:33.5     10:21/M
       5    Katie Irwin                       Champaign  IL         410            29      1:51:55.1     11:12/M
       6    Cassi Anderson                                          401            30      1:52:09.5     11:13/M
       7    Yael Farah                                              406            32      1:55:03.5     11:30/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Kapheim                                           412             9      1:25:15.6      8:32/M
       2    Theresa Johnston                                        411            12      1:29:40.9      8:58/M
       3    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL           426            15      1:33:11.9      9:19/M
       4    Jordonna Hall                                           407            17      1:36:05.3      9:37/M
       5    Lisa Leslie                                             416            19      1:38:19.3      9:50/M
       6    Genevieve Long                    Champaign  IL         418            25      1:46:59.0     10:42/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Littleton                                          417            24      1:46:57.5     10:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           430            21      1:39:17.0      9:56/M
       2    Staci Steiger                                           427            26      1:47:58.6     10:48/M
       3    Mary Ann Matthews                 Mahomet  IL           420            31      1:52:22.3     11:14/M