Allerton Trails 10K Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, April 6, 2013

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Galaway                                           648   17        1        37:26.5      6:02/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Furcich                                          618   16        2        39:14.0      6:20/M
       2    Reid Patton                                             627   11       67        56:21.7      9:05/M
       3    Thomas Green                      Champaign  IL         487   12      151      1:09:09.3     11:09/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Hess                         Rantoul  IL           557   23        4        39:58.9      6:27/M
       2    Steven Shiley                     Monticello  IL        288   29        5        40:21.8      6:30/M
       3    Jared Dees                        Tolono  IL            642   25        6        41:45.1      6:44/M
       4    Carles Conill                                           645   29       16        47:19.0      7:38/M
       5    Blake Reynolds                                          523   26       34        50:45.9      8:11/M
       6    Andrew Hiser                                            654   28       41        52:42.0      8:30/M
       7    Brian Durbin                      Champaign  IL         614   29       43        52:57.1      8:32/M
       8    David Maria                                             286   28       55        54:38.8      8:49/M
       9    Brian Bamberger                                         624   29       65        56:19.9      9:05/M
      10    Jeffrey Roth                      Olney  IL             408   27      136      1:06:38.5     10:45/M
      11    Matt Clayton                      Effingham  IL         620   22      160      1:10:26.9     11:22/M
      12    Jennifer Pridemore                                      568   27      165      1:10:43.1     11:24/M
      13    Clay Dunker                                             554   28      168      1:10:54.6     11:26/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            559   35        8        42:54.2      6:55/M
       2    Luke Feeney                       Monticello  IL        586   32        9        43:30.7      7:01/M
       3    Daniel Fletcher                   Urbana  IL            579   32       11        45:00.4      7:15/M
       4    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           507   36       14        46:33.7      7:30/M
       5    John Fletcher                     Monticello  IL        529   38       33        50:40.7      8:10/M
       6    Scott Doyle                                             510   36       42        52:56.6      8:32/M
       7    Chad Rothe                                              283   39       44        53:10.6      8:35/M
       8    Richard Shanks                                          657   37       45        53:14.1      8:35/M
       9    Christian Andreas                                       511   34       46        53:17.3      8:36/M
      10    Justin Sievert                                          285   31       52        54:24.5      8:46/M
      11    Scott Broyles                                           479   35       59        55:33.1      8:58/M
      12    Jason Timmons                                           419   32       64        56:19.1      9:05/M
      13    Chris Ballard                                           450   37       76        57:15.8      9:14/M
      14    Justin Smith                                            540   34       83        58:02.2      9:22/M
      15    Michael Baggett                                         456   31       97      1:00:01.1      9:41/M
      16    Johnny Conatser                   Cisco  IL             435   33      102      1:00:45.6      9:48/M
      17    Ryan Rafferty                     Mahomet  IL           437   36      105      1:01:00.4      9:50/M
      18    Erik Edgecombe                                          635   32      109      1:02:03.9     10:00/M
      19    Laymond Leaks                                           455   35      125      1:05:07.9     10:30/M
      20    Jason Frawley                                           623   38      130      1:06:21.6     10:42/M
      21    Ben Spoden                                              582   35      133      1:06:31.4     10:44/M
      22    David Greenstein                                        440   30      162      1:10:35.0     11:23/M
      23    Peter Lindquist                                         445   37      171      1:11:21.4     11:30/M
      24    Eric Welch                                              415   36      174      1:12:35.0     11:42/M
      25    Daniel Marsh                                            501   38      211      1:21:21.7     13:07/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Wilund                                              643   46        3        39:41.4      6:24/M
       2    Joseph Higginson                                        544   42        7        42:05.2      6:47/M
       3    Brian Pahlmann                                          530   42       17        48:00.1      7:45/M
       4    David Remmert                     Monticello  IL        547   45       18        48:28.2      7:49/M
       5    Michael Kernan                    Mt. Zion  IL          506   41       20        48:39.1      7:51/M
       6    George Caton                                            653   48       23        49:23.6      7:58/M
       7    Todd Masten                                             631   49       39        52:13.9      8:25/M
       8    Craig Neitzel                                           647   43       40        52:16.8      8:26/M
       9    Randy McMillen                                          616   42       63        56:00.4      9:02/M
      10    Michael Heiniger                                        611   47       80        57:49.1      9:20/M
      11    Tony Zurkammer                                          621   43       99      1:00:27.1      9:45/M
      12    Aaron Sims                                              518   41      101      1:00:44.4      9:48/M
      13    Brian Karbach                                           500   46      123      1:04:35.4     10:25/M
      14    David Tcheng                      Champaign  IL         580   47      132      1:06:30.7     10:44/M
      15    Wes Musick                                              622   43      134      1:06:36.3     10:45/M
      16    David Kellner                                           561   45      145      1:07:34.0     10:54/M
      17    Christopher Johnson                                     420   40      154      1:09:30.5     11:13/M
      18    Terrence Free                                           563   40      198      1:18:06.0     12:36/M
      19    Ubaldo Ramirez                                          452   45      229      1:34:02.5     15:10/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Sullivan                                          592   56       15        46:58.7      7:35/M
       2    Gil Lebois                                              652   51       19        48:36.8      7:50/M
       3    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         526   56       29        49:55.7      8:03/M
       4    Jeff Vail                                               284   59       32        50:37.6      8:10/M
       5    John Weaver                       Champaign  IL         494   55       36        51:40.9      8:20/M
       6    Chris Magnuson                                          538   52       58        55:27.6      8:57/M
       7    Mike Shaw                         Urbana  IL            491   53       74        57:11.2      9:13/M
       8    Chuck Foran                       White Heath  IL       566   51       77        57:26.3      9:16/M
       9    Bill Green                        Champaign  IL         485   52      152      1:09:10.0     11:09/M
      10    James Molloy                                            535   53      193      1:16:46.7     12:23/M
      11    Troy Hanger                                             426   52      216      1:24:03.6     13:33/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angelo Rinchiuso                                        637   64       13        45:32.8      7:21/M
       2    Ivan Fink                                               475   62       28        49:50.9      8:02/M
       3    Glen Hinton                                             517   60       56        54:41.2      8:49/M
       4    Tom Rice                                                457   64       87        58:38.9      9:27/M
       5    David Requa                                             545   60       91        58:57.6      9:30/M
       6    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            525   65      114      1:02:47.9     10:08/M
       7    Richard Morgan                    Champaign  IL         649   60      120      1:04:01.2     10:20/M
       8    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         632   66      139      1:06:44.1     10:46/M
       9    Craig Hardwick                    Monticello  IL        405   60      190      1:16:04.2     12:16/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Hudelson                                         644   28       10        43:52.1      7:05/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Duncan                                           628   15       24        49:37.0      8:00/M
       2    Emily Foley                       Monticello  IL        496   16       25        49:37.4      8:00/M
       3    Maggie Utgaard                                          254   16       26        49:37.8      8:00/M
       4    Hannah Houska                     Monticello  IL        522   16       27        49:38.4      8:00/M
       5    Hannah Remmert                    Monticello  IL        548   18       60        55:34.7      8:58/M
       6    Megan Heiniger                                          612   18       79        57:48.1      9:19/M
       7    Sophie Remmert                                          549   14       92        59:11.5      9:33/M
       8    Sarah Gehres                                            555   16      104      1:00:52.1      9:49/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gerhardt                     Sidney  IL            534   24       21        49:11.7      7:56/M
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           508   28       22        49:18.6      7:57/M
       3    Susan Tracy                                             465   24       30        50:01.5      8:04/M
       4    Sidney Long                                             489   20       35        50:55.5      8:13/M
       5    Caitlyn Morrison                                        610   27       38        52:01.9      8:23/M
       6    Crystal Rose                                            615   28       49        53:47.9      8:40/M
       7    Susannah Moyer                                          422   29       51        54:12.0      8:45/M
       8    Ashley Snavely                                          613   27       61        55:39.5      8:59/M
       9    Heidi Brown                                             655   28       66        56:21.2      9:05/M
      10    Carissa Chandler                  Gibson City           495   28       69        56:33.5      9:07/M
      11    Maria Stager                      Champaign  IL         626   26       75        57:14.6      9:14/M
      12    Amanda Dillman-Curry                                    565   23       85        58:24.7      9:25/M
      13    Christine Donahue                                       417   27       89        58:40.5      9:28/M
      14    Danielle Ireland                                        532   28       93        59:24.1      9:35/M
      15    Marline Sewell                                          414   28       95        59:39.1      9:37/M
      16    Samantha Stone                                          537   23       98      1:00:05.1      9:41/M
      17    Mallory Haas                                            402   28      111      1:02:16.0     10:03/M
      18    Jenna Shedenhelm                                        472   25      113      1:02:19.5     10:03/M
      19    Grace Kenney                      Urbana  IL            629   25      116      1:03:37.7     10:16/M
      20    Chelsea Pfiester                  Monticello  IL        588   26      117      1:03:40.0     10:16/M
      21    Kristy Williams                   Green Oaks  IL        636   22      118      1:03:50.0     10:18/M
      22    Amber Carter                                            462   27      121      1:04:07.2     10:20/M
      23    Katie Bohlin                                            412   28      122      1:04:08.4     10:21/M
      24    Molly Lawhead                     Monticello  IL        480   28      126      1:05:20.1     10:32/M
      25    Jenwei Tsai                                             634   28      127      1:05:25.5     10:33/M
      26    Mandy Hill                                              281   28      129      1:05:57.3     10:38/M
      27    Maggie Dwiggins                                         409   28      135      1:06:38.1     10:45/M
      28    Katie Molohon                                           556   26      141      1:07:01.2     10:49/M
      29    Amber Wantland                                          464   29      144      1:07:19.8     10:51/M
      30    Kate Laskowski                    Champaign  IL         583   28      147      1:07:51.7     10:57/M
      31    Katie Gillen                                            659   25      149      1:08:19.0     11:01/M
      32    Christine Hodges                                        533   28      159      1:10:16.3     11:20/M
      33    Paige Crutchley                   Effingham  IL         619   21      161      1:10:27.3     11:22/M
      34    Abigail Wolf                                            460   28      163      1:10:35.3     11:23/M
      35    Faith Stout                                             478   21      175      1:12:38.9     11:43/M
      36    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL             581   25      182      1:13:32.8     11:52/M
      37    Linnea Meier                                            403   26      183      1:13:34.2     11:52/M
      38    Lana Harter                                             407   27      184      1:13:37.2     11:52/M
      39    Sara Stimson                      Urbana  IL            444   28      185      1:14:17.8     11:59/M
      40    Christine Campos                  Urbana  IL            458   28      189      1:15:49.1     12:14/M
      41    Alyssa Wright                                           597   23      191      1:16:08.3     12:17/M
      42    Abigail Stover                                          596   23      192      1:16:08.7     12:17/M
      43    Whitney Ajie                      Urbana  IL            446   26      201      1:18:53.7     12:43/M
      44    Christina Silliman                                      541   27      204      1:19:35.5     12:50/M
      45    Cassandra Kenton                                        513   24      205      1:20:26.8     12:58/M
      46    Shayla Meece                                            641   24      206      1:20:32.3     12:59/M
      47    Jamie Long                                              560   24      209      1:20:55.0     13:03/M
      48    Sabrina Harpstrite                                      484   25      212      1:21:33.3     13:09/M
      49    Kaley Baker                                             590   28      225      1:29:36.0     14:27/M
      50    Hilary Browning                                         609   21      226      1:29:36.3     14:27/M
      51    Karen Morrison                    Champaign  IL         575   26      239      2:02:27.2     19:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Wagner                                          564   35       12        45:14.6      7:18/M
       2    Leah Meskis                                             441   35       47        53:34.7      8:38/M
       3    Kim White                                               589   37       48        53:39.1      8:39/M
       4    Theresa Himmelrick                Decatur  IL           639   39       50        54:02.6      8:43/M
       5    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL            287   35       53        54:31.4      8:48/M
       6    Tracy Swartz                                            638   30       57        55:16.1      8:55/M
       7    Shannan Fletcher                  Urbana  IL            578   31       68        56:29.1      9:07/M
       8    Julie Doty                                              466   35       70        56:46.5      9:09/M
       9    Janine Rafferty                   Mahomet  IL           418   30       71        56:51.9      9:10/M
      10    Kristin Decker                                          604   30       78        57:37.3      9:18/M
      11    Mollie Hofner                                           584   34       82        58:01.1      9:21/M
      12    Lyndsey Shanks                                          658   35       84        58:06.4      9:22/M
      13    Angie Neal                                              454   36       86        58:25.2      9:25/M
      14    Jennifer Yoder                                          542   31       88        58:40.0      9:28/M
      15    Wendy Cravens                                           483   37       94        59:34.9      9:36/M
      16    Leslie Smith                      Champaign  IL         539   34       96        59:45.7      9:38/M
      17    Kandace Heistand                                        573   39      100      1:00:43.4      9:48/M
      18    Meghan Conatser                   Cisco  IL             434   33      103      1:00:46.2      9:48/M
      19    Karen Stiverson                                         416   35      107      1:01:42.9      9:57/M
      20    Jennifer Schneider                                      601   31      112      1:02:18.2     10:03/M
      21    Erin Lippitz                      Urbana  IL            574   33      119      1:04:00.7     10:19/M
      22    Kerri Johnson                                           442   38      131      1:06:24.0     10:43/M
      23    Rebecca Bedinger                                        593   35      138      1:06:42.9     10:45/M
      24    Heather Johnson                   Gifford  IL           467   35      142      1:07:02.6     10:49/M
      25    Crystal Hudson                    Atwood  IL            514   31      143      1:07:07.8     10:50/M
      26    Ashley Powell                                           562   31      146      1:07:34.5     10:54/M
      27    Kari Shonk                                              633   38      150      1:08:20.0     11:01/M
      28    Nichole Kraft                                           469   34      157      1:09:47.1     11:15/M
      29    Erin Smith                        Heyworth  IL          594   31      158      1:09:52.8     11:16/M
      30    Melanie Pridemore                 Champaign  IL         567   32      164      1:10:42.4     11:24/M
      31    Laura Tison                                             569   32      166      1:10:44.0     11:25/M
      32    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL         543   32      176      1:12:53.6     11:45/M
      33    Anglia Farney                     Sidney  IL            536   36      180      1:13:32.0     11:52/M
      34    Jennifer Stewart                  Oakwood  IL           570   33      181      1:13:32.3     11:52/M
      35    Leslie Hart                                             436   36      186      1:14:57.5     12:05/M
      36    Laura West                                              552   34      187      1:15:21.2     12:09/M
      37    Jennifer Thomas                   Gibson City  IL       459   37      194      1:17:00.4     12:25/M
      38    Angela Back                       Gibson City  IL       519   36      196      1:17:52.4     12:34/M
      39    Melissa Rinchiuso                                       448   32      197      1:18:00.8     12:35/M
      40    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL         410   33      199      1:18:07.7     12:36/M
      41    Sarah Wilson                      Danville  IL          503   32      200      1:18:46.0     12:42/M
      42    Shannon Cummings                                        551   34      202      1:19:20.5     12:48/M
      43    Sarah Marsh                                             502   36      210      1:21:21.0     13:07/M
      44    Anne Rumery                                             607   32      218      1:24:33.4     13:38/M
      45    Jennie Rose                       Monticello  IL        505   35      227      1:30:53.4     14:40/M
      46    Natalie Miller                                          591   36      230      1:36:36.7     15:35/M
      47    Heidi Apperson                                          599   30      235      1:44:47.0     16:54/M
      48    Stephanie Davenport                                     603   39      236      1:44:47.5     16:54/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Neitzel                                          646   43       31        50:09.9      8:05/M
       2    Laurie Taylor                                           492   42       54        54:36.9      8:48/M
       3    Andi Schlabach                    Monticello, IL  IL    558   45       62        55:56.5      9:01/M
       4    Mary Alexander                    White Heath  IL       524   48       72        57:06.9      9:13/M
       5    Julie Buenting                    Gifford  IL           482   47       81        57:59.7      9:21/M
       6    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL           282   42      106      1:01:03.4      9:51/M
       7    Brenda Rothrock                                         606   45      108      1:01:45.5      9:58/M
       8    Liz De Kanter                                           429   45      115      1:03:13.8     10:12/M
       9    Kelly Finet                       Monticello  IL        447   49      128      1:05:53.1     10:38/M
      10    Crystal Hack                                            461   44      140      1:07:00.8     10:48/M
      11    Jenna Maierhofer                                        443   42      148      1:08:15.5     11:00/M
      12    Teresa Green                                            486   43      169      1:11:12.1     11:29/M
      13    Lisa Mize                                               474   47      170      1:11:17.1     11:30/M
      14    Christy Whitney                                         598   47      173      1:12:01.2     11:37/M
      15    Paige Nightlinger                                       481   46      177      1:12:54.6     11:45/M
      16    Kelly Duppong                                           424   43      178      1:12:58.3     11:46/M
      17    Elvia Vicenteno                                         428   43      188      1:15:32.2     12:11/M
      18    Sara Jones                        Champaign  IL         509   41      195      1:17:51.4     12:33/M
      19    Susan Nevitt                                            438   48      215      1:23:18.1     13:26/M
      20    Jacqueline Corona                                       453   46      219      1:24:37.4     13:39/M
      21    Stacy Hanger                                            427   43      220      1:24:48.7     13:41/M
      22    Beverly Felton                                          425   46      221      1:24:49.3     13:41/M
      23    Mica Matney                                             423   42      222      1:25:29.7     13:47/M
      24    Shannon Bridges                   Mahomet  IL           571   42      224      1:29:31.7     14:26/M
      25    Lisa Blythe                                             608   46      231      1:36:37.3     15:35/M
      26    Cara Nightlinger                                        463   49      237      1:46:47.4     17:13/M
      27    Janet Clarke                                            651   46      238      1:46:56.3     17:15/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                    Champaign  IL         572   56       37        51:58.3      8:23/M
       2    Tracy Komisar                     Brentwood  TN         650   50       73        57:07.6      9:13/M
       3    Mary Weaver                       Champaign  IL         493   51       90        58:54.4      9:30/M
       4    Brenda Braswell                                         630   58      110      1:02:08.6     10:01/M
       5    Julia Daly                                              488   54      124      1:04:48.3     10:27/M
       6    Megan Guenther                                          585   56      137      1:06:42.3     10:45/M
       7    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL         602   57      155      1:09:36.0     11:14/M
       8    Susan Kenney                      Peoria  IL            625   58      156      1:09:43.0     11:15/M
       9    Sallie Fischer                                          640   54      167      1:10:53.5     11:26/M
      10    Robin Romack                                            617   53      172      1:11:21.8     11:30/M
      11    Susan Burke                                             449   56      179      1:13:16.2     11:49/M
      12    Debbie Reynolds                                         473   56      203      1:19:31.2     12:50/M
      13    Jean Reeves                                             600   57      207      1:20:32.9     12:59/M
      14    Pam Bowsher                       Mahomet  IL           471   57      208      1:20:40.2     13:01/M
      15    Peggy Haycraft                                          512   57      213      1:22:17.6     13:16/M
      16    Kathy Carter                                            470   57      214      1:22:52.8     13:22/M
      17    Sue Wantland                                            468   55      223      1:25:40.0     13:49/M
      18    Ellen Sheets                                            439   56      228      1:33:35.0     15:06/M
      19    Jill Bleier                                             546   50      232      1:38:49.6     15:56/M
      20    Barbara Brown                     Simi Valley  CA       576   58      240      2:02:28.0     19:45/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Stahel                                              432   60      153      1:09:17.4     11:10/M
       2    Laurie Rumery                                           577   61      217      1:24:32.5     13:38/M
       3    Valli Hammer                      Champaign  IL         504   62      233      1:42:51.5     16:35/M
       4    Mary Bragg                                              656   61      234      1:42:58.2     16:36/M