Allerton Trails Half Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, April 6, 2013

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Hajny                     Washington  IL        190   36        1      1:20:35.2      6:09/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Sheets                                             63   16       66      1:58:15.6      9:02/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Dockemeyer                                         690   26        4      1:26:46.3      6:37/M
       2    Adam Moomaw                                             142   29        6      1:29:11.2      6:48/M
       3    Clint Wells                       Clinton  IL           121   28        9      1:35:08.7      7:16/M
       4    John Regan                                              236   21       13      1:40:08.8      7:39/M
       5    Joseph Bajjalieh                  Decatur  IL           145   29       30      1:47:11.1      8:11/M
       6    Bob Feldhake                                             58   25       36      1:49:24.4      8:21/M
       7    Keith Bohlin                                             24   29       53      1:53:46.6      8:41/M
       8    Sean Howes                                              660   25       59      1:55:05.9      8:47/M
       9    Gabriel Rodriguez                 Franklin Park  IL      76   27       64      1:56:53.5      8:55/M
      10    Justin Smith                      Champaign  IL         138   29       67      1:58:16.9      9:02/M
      11    Eric Crowder                                            147   28       70      1:58:32.3      9:03/M
      12    Joshua Camerer                                          157   24       84      2:01:19.7      9:16/M
      13    James Diamond                                            22   27      141      2:15:48.8     10:22/M
      14    Nirav Shah                                               20   26      161      2:24:53.5     11:04/M
      15    Ryan Miles                                              114   28      168      2:27:27.4     11:15/M
      16    Casimir Radlowski                                        26   24      170      2:27:45.7     11:17/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Elliot                                             46   39        2      1:22:25.9      6:17/M
       2    Matthew Hulliung                                        207   39        8      1:34:57.7      7:15/M
       3    Kevin Ross                                              183   38       12      1:39:22.1      7:35/M
       4    Trey Hall                                               200   37       15      1:41:10.9      7:43/M
       5    Divesh Bhatt                                            241   36       18      1:42:59.5      7:52/M
       6    Jason Meier                                              61   33       21      1:44:25.6      7:58/M
       7    Daniel Khali                                            179   32       23      1:45:10.9      8:02/M
       8    Brian Bell                        Decatur  IL           107   35       25      1:45:48.2      8:05/M
       9    Carl Cahoon                                             105   36       26      1:45:59.5      8:05/M
      10    Paul Stenger                                            244   39       31      1:47:13.5      8:11/M
      11    Joe Puzey                         Fairmount  IL          50   33       35      1:48:13.4      8:16/M
      12    Todd Brown                                               97   35       39      1:51:24.8      8:30/M
      13    Ryan Krieger                                            229   36       42      1:51:48.4      8:32/M
      14    Matthew Wagner                                          202   37       43      1:52:02.2      8:33/M
      15    Stephen Johnson                                         177   37       44      1:52:21.7      8:35/M
      16    Rick Lagacy                                             134   39       49      1:53:18.8      8:39/M
      17    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         129   38       63      1:56:51.2      8:55/M
      18    Beau Crist                                              216   35       68      1:58:31.3      9:03/M
      19    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL          73   38       81      2:00:16.6      9:11/M
      20    Ryan Rogiers                      Oakwood  IL           104   38       86      2:01:48.6      9:18/M
      21    Brian Pranske                                           250   39       91      2:03:01.1      9:23/M
      22    Karl Stahl                        Winnebago  IL          25   38      112      2:07:34.6      9:44/M
      23    Ryan Pankau                       Alto Pass  IL         172   34      125      2:10:26.1      9:57/M
      24    Eric Skilondz                                           199   36      128      2:10:51.8      9:59/M
      25    Steve Breitwieser                                       122   36      133      2:11:45.2     10:03/M
      26    Isaac Aldrich                                           235   34      154      2:20:29.9     10:43/M
      27    Michael Velzo                                           101   32      157      2:23:24.7     10:57/M
      28    Andrew Shirk                                            222   31      179      2:30:14.0     11:28/M
      29    Colby Higgs                                             151   39      218      3:03:03.3     13:58/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Collet                       Verona  IL             15   45        3      1:23:01.0      6:20/M
       2    Mike Farrell                                            221   41        5      1:27:19.0      6:40/M
       3    Glenn Heistand                                          130   40        7      1:30:51.7      6:56/M
       4    Iwan Duursma                      Champaign  IL         245   49       10      1:37:00.8      7:24/M
       5    Jeff Snedecor                                            47   43       11      1:37:11.4      7:25/M
       6    David Wolf                        Champaign  IL         230   42       14      1:40:36.8      7:41/M
       7    Kenny Miller                                            225   46       16      1:41:42.3      7:46/M
       8    John Meskis                                              66   45       20      1:44:05.2      7:57/M
       9    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL         251   49       29      1:46:06.6      8:06/M
      10    Jay Scamihorn                                           181   42       34      1:47:57.0      8:14/M
      11    James Baca                                              209   41       41      1:51:32.9      8:31/M
      12    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL         249   40       46      1:52:26.6      8:35/M
      13    James Ritter                                            215   46       48      1:53:14.4      8:39/M
      14    Kenneth Bilger                                          100   48       50      1:53:20.4      8:39/M
      15    Richard Loving                                           43   42       54      1:53:50.3      8:41/M
      16    Brian Pritchard                                          38   45       55      1:53:50.7      8:41/M
      17    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        156   47       58      1:54:49.7      8:46/M
      18    John Wagner                                             186   45       65      1:57:55.3      9:00/M
      19    Shad Edwards                      Decatur  IL           166   46       74      1:58:43.3      9:04/M
      20    Troy Gagne                        Mahomet  IL            53   40       80      2:00:12.8      9:11/M
      21    Todd Anderson                                           195   45       83      2:01:07.9      9:15/M
      22    Adam Hawkins                      Illiopolis  IL         41   43       90      2:02:25.6      9:21/M
      23    Robert Spencer                    perrysville  IN       210   47       94      2:03:09.5      9:24/M
      24    Josue Murillo                                           155   47       95      2:03:16.2      9:25/M
      25    Scott Burnsmier                                         143   42       98      2:03:52.5      9:27/M
      26    William Gubbins                                         103   45      100      2:05:01.6      9:33/M
      27    Ed Bacon                                                109   46      104      2:05:56.6      9:37/M
      28    Stephen Weber                                            62   43      109      2:07:04.3      9:42/M
      29    John Stahl                                               35   40      111      2:07:34.3      9:44/M
      30    Paul Marcum                       Champaign  IL         115   40      120      2:09:38.2      9:54/M
      31    Chris Hale                                              689   43      150      2:19:58.8     10:41/M
      32    Eric Mosher                                             141   43      156      2:22:42.5     10:54/M
      33    Andrew Moss                       Champaign  IL         196   40      163      2:26:12.5     11:10/M
      34    Tom Weaks                                               226   49      165      2:26:26.0     11:11/M
      35    Michael Astrosky                  Champaign  IL         212   49      177      2:30:03.4     11:27/M
      36    Rafael Corona                                            85   46      184      2:33:24.7     11:43/M
      37    Steve Kuster                                            208   49      194      2:37:16.8     12:00/M
      38    Thomas Elliott                    Monticello  IL         64   49      205      2:48:10.2     12:50/M
      39    Tim Teel                                                133   42      215      3:02:46.3     13:57/M
      40    Francisco Ramirez                                        93   47      217      3:02:59.4     13:58/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Street                        Hudson  IL            119   51       17      1:41:50.8      7:46/M
       2    Ron Gillen                        Decatur  IL           242   53       19      1:43:36.7      7:55/M
       3    Craig Bartelt                     Urbana  IL            194   58       22      1:44:42.7      8:00/M
       4    Larry Schumacher                  Bloomington  IL       234   52       28      1:46:04.5      8:06/M
       5    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL          78   55       37      1:50:01.0      8:24/M
       6    Luis Delgado                                            132   59       40      1:51:29.2      8:31/M
       7    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL            71   53       47      1:53:13.8      8:39/M
       8    Rick Welton                       Decatur  IL           231   51       52      1:53:40.6      8:41/M
       9    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         219   51       60      1:55:16.8      8:48/M
      10    Illini Mug                                               16   54       79      1:59:59.7      9:10/M
      11    Lysle Saubert                     Decatur  IL            82   54       82      2:00:22.9      9:11/M
      12    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           201   55       97      2:03:21.7      9:25/M
      13    Hondo Vasquez                     Normal  IL            687   56      103      2:05:45.6      9:36/M
      14    Steve Green                       Warrensburg  IL       150   52      105      2:06:01.8      9:37/M
      15    William Hahm                        IL                  243   55      107      2:06:33.3      9:40/M
      16    Joe Brown                                               233   59      114      2:07:49.0      9:45/M
      17    Mike Dillard                                            228   53      117      2:08:07.9      9:47/M
      18    Jeff Howes                        Monticello  IL          2   55      119      2:09:00.2      9:51/M
      19    Dennis Killian                                          153   56      124      2:10:25.1      9:57/M
      20    Doug Blanchard                                          237   56      132      2:11:18.4     10:01/M
      21    Todd Black                                              238   53      134      2:12:46.0     10:08/M
      22    Daniel Smith                      Farmer City  IL       135   54      146      2:17:30.0     10:30/M
      23    William Howes                                             6   58      153      2:20:25.2     10:43/M
      24    Steve Watts                                             167   54      158      2:23:54.6     10:59/M
      25    Bill Harrmann                                           184   50      181      2:31:05.6     11:32/M
      26    Karl Fink                                               180   56      183      2:33:12.4     11:42/M
      27    John Fischer                                            239   53      196      2:37:34.9     12:02/M
      28    Michael Graves                                           29   57      200      2:43:32.9     12:29/M
      29    Scott Hoffman                                           189   59      203      2:47:47.1     12:48/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merlin Anderson                   Normal  IL            168   65       33      1:47:44.2      8:13/M
       2    Rich Olmstead                     Kankakee  IL          160   61       45      1:52:25.2      8:35/M
       3    Bernard McGourty                                        131   60       51      1:53:20.9      8:39/M
       4    Dennis Ohnstad                    Urbana  IL             48   61       61      1:55:29.6      8:49/M
       5    Timothy Mullady                   Springfield  IL       198   66      130      2:11:08.2     10:01/M
       6    Thomas Dolan                      Urbana  IL            240   73      176      2:29:19.4     11:24/M
       7    John Workman                      CLINTON  IL           123   68      186      2:34:35.1     11:48/M
       8    Neil Reeser                       Weldon  IL            127   63      210      2:58:01.3     13:35/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Hellings                                          188   32       24      1:45:33.0      8:03/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL               7   23       56      1:54:13.4      8:43/M
       2    Brigid Greil                                             56   26       71      1:58:33.0      9:03/M
       3    Carlie Upchurch                                          31   25       75      1:59:21.7      9:07/M
       4    Stephanie Rogers                                         65   28      101      2:05:25.8      9:34/M
       5    Beckie Bailey                                           146   29      113      2:07:35.7      9:44/M
       6    Ilyse Palomo                                             34   23      123      2:10:17.9      9:57/M
       7    Bridget Frerichs                  Champaign  IL         152   27      127      2:10:51.0      9:59/M
       8    Kristin Bartelt                   Champaign  IL         187   29      135      2:13:14.2     10:10/M
       9    Marci Kirk                                               10   28      139      2:15:47.1     10:22/M
      10    Jenny Niedbalski                                         12   28      140      2:15:47.6     10:22/M
      11    Fathima Sadikeen                                         89   26      143      2:16:26.0     10:25/M
      12    Cassandra Schowengerdt                                  124   25      152      2:20:10.8     10:42/M
      13    Leslie Zarker                                           218   24      159      2:23:57.3     10:59/M
      14    Morgan Bandy                                            148   28      162      2:25:07.3     11:05/M
      15    Erica Cromwell                                           54   25      173      2:28:43.4     11:21/M
      16    Samantha Neuburg                                         19   27      175      2:29:07.2     11:23/M
      17    Sandra Lukic                                             87   26      190      2:35:55.1     11:54/M
      18    Jennifer Staggs                   Champaign  IL          27   29      198      2:42:08.6     12:23/M
      19    Anna Covey                        Savoy  IL              72   28      209      2:57:32.2     13:33/M
      20    Stefany Bragg                                           220   26      211      3:02:24.3     13:55/M
      21    Jennifer McKinney                                       106   27      219      3:03:49.5     14:02/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Beveroth                     Champaign  IL          60   33       27      1:46:03.5      8:06/M
       2    Kristy Powell                     White Heath  IL       159   34       32      1:47:42.5      8:13/M
       3    Mackenzie Kotiw                   Savoy  IL              51   32       57      1:54:47.0      8:46/M
       4    Alison Berti                                            217   32       69      1:58:31.9      9:03/M
       5    Yvonne Learmonth                                        252   30       73      1:58:41.1      9:04/M
       6    Lisa Richars                      Decatur  IL            32   37       76      1:59:33.0      9:08/M
       7    Jessica Zeirke                                          182   30       77      1:59:33.6      9:08/M
       8    Elizabeth Bunton                  Effingham  IL         169   31       85      2:01:21.5      9:16/M
       9    Jennifer Casino                                          42   32       87      2:01:51.9      9:18/M
      10    Dana Altenburger                                         49   31       88      2:02:19.6      9:20/M
      11    Debby Rehn                        Champaign  IL         206   34       99      2:04:52.9      9:32/M
      12    Katie Baggett                     Decatur  IL           102   33      108      2:06:58.0      9:42/M
      13    Becky Gillen                      Decatur  IL           165   39      116      2:08:01.1      9:46/M
      14    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL             192   37      118      2:08:22.1      9:48/M
      15    Rachelle Parra                                          118   33      122      2:10:05.5      9:56/M
      16    Amanda Pankau                     Alto Pass  IL         171   30      129      2:10:52.9      9:59/M
      17    Jaime Huppert                                            80   35      137      2:14:43.3     10:17/M
      18    Leeann Leaks                                             36   36      144      2:16:26.5     10:25/M
      19    Jennifer Mauk                                             3   38      151      2:20:06.7     10:42/M
      20    Ariel Mieling                                           247   30      171      2:28:12.4     11:19/M
      21    Rocio Rivadeneyra                                        99   38      185      2:33:51.3     11:45/M
      22    Angie Colebar                                           158   38      187      2:35:14.5     11:51/M
      23    Winonah Lagrande                                          9   31      191      2:36:03.2     11:55/M
      24    Yung Park                                                18   38      192      2:36:38.0     11:57/M
      25    Melissa McCulloch                 Fithian  IL            75   35      193      2:36:54.1     11:59/M
      26    Mary Lyman-Parrish                Monticello  IL        154   36      197      2:39:35.8     12:11/M
      27    Adrienne Leech                                           28   34      206      2:49:57.4     12:58/M
      28    Rachel Chalmers                                          21   38      212      3:02:25.3     13:55/M
      29    Laura Sievert                                            59   31      216      3:02:53.5     13:58/M
      30    Alma Leon                                                84   37      221      3:08:26.7     14:23/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Pieper                                          203   42       38      1:50:40.6      8:27/M
       2    Rebecca Franks                    Bloomington  IL       120   42       62      1:56:21.4      8:53/M
       3    Monika Hart                                             205   43       78      1:59:57.6      9:09/M
       4    Elizabeth Schroeder                                      39   42       89      2:02:22.0      9:20/M
       5    Yvette Borchers                                         175   42       92      2:03:02.0      9:24/M
       6    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL             4   40       93      2:03:03.7      9:24/M
       7    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL             81   42       96      2:03:19.6      9:25/M
       8    Julie Loving                                             69   44      102      2:05:37.7      9:35/M
       9    Ann Collet                                               79   46      110      2:07:34.0      9:44/M
      10    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             246   43      115      2:07:57.8      9:46/M
      11    Valerie Morrisey                                         13   45      126      2:10:47.3      9:59/M
      12    Deborah Renville                                         37   47      131      2:11:12.9     10:01/M
      13    Monica Tripp                      East Peoria  IL       191   46      138      2:15:13.5     10:19/M
      14    Teri Gamino                                              45   43      145      2:16:34.8     10:25/M
      15    Julie Franklin                    Monticello  IL        688   44      147      2:17:51.6     10:31/M
      16    Lisa Schaeg                                             173   47      148      2:18:39.9     10:35/M
      17    Deborah Powell                                          213   47      160      2:23:58.4     10:59/M
      18    Lorri Howes                       Monticello  IL          1   49      164      2:26:24.9     11:11/M
      19    Gladys Spencer                    perrysville  IN       211   45      166      2:27:07.3     11:14/M
      20    Sandra Loeb                       Champaign  IL         248   41      167      2:27:11.3     11:14/M
      21    Michelle Monk                                           691   46      172      2:28:34.8     11:20/M
      22    Elisa Lewis                                             164   40      174      2:28:56.3     11:22/M
      23    Stacey Henson                                           162   43      178      2:30:11.6     11:28/M
      24    Aimee Rickman                                           253   41      180      2:30:33.2     11:30/M
      25    Patricia Pahlmann                                        44   44      182      2:31:36.3     11:34/M
      26    Sue Schoonover                    Mahomet  IL           174   47      188      2:35:19.0     11:51/M
      27    Ibett Ortiz                                             137   41      199      2:43:16.5     12:28/M
      28    Janna McGiles                     Monticello  IL        223   42      202      2:45:11.4     12:37/M
      29    Laura Ramirez                                            83   40      204      2:48:05.8     12:50/M
      30    Gina Hieser                       Savoy  IL             163   43      207      2:50:00.2     12:59/M
      31    Peggy Stierwalt                   Tolono  IL            149   45      213      3:02:41.6     13:57/M
      32    Theresa Schultz                                         116   49      214      3:02:45.3     13:57/M
      33    Rosa Ramirez                                             92   42      220      3:05:20.4     14:09/M
      34    Lisa Sink                         Champaign  IL         128   45      222      3:17:54.5     15:06/M
      35    Elvia Rodriguez                                          70   42      223      3:25:29.5     15:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Powell                      Springfield  IL       204   51       72      1:58:33.5      9:03/M
       2    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL            117   56      106      2:06:14.6      9:38/M
       3    Christy Dillard                                         227   52      121      2:10:03.3      9:56/M
       4    Sheryl Wunderlich                                       178   56      136      2:14:03.9     10:14/M
       5    Myriam Cardenas                                         139   52      142      2:15:52.0     10:22/M
       6    Diane Desmarteau                  Kankakee  IL          161   57      149      2:19:45.4     10:40/M
       7    Amy Manning                                              74   51      155      2:20:39.1     10:44/M
       8    Margaret Brown                                          232   51      169      2:27:32.5     11:16/M
       9    Kathy Bartelt                                           193   57      195      2:37:26.9     12:01/M
      10    Denise Ismari                                            30   52      201      2:43:34.1     12:29/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL             5   60      189      2:35:19.9     11:51/M
       2    Sue Reeves                                               52   65      208      2:54:02.3     13:17/M