Earth, Wind, & Fire Run Age Group

Year: 
2013
Date: 
Saturday, March 9, 2013

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shauna Tschirhart                 Urbana  IL           1277   26       15        20:02.6      6:28/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         752   44       54        23:28.3      7:34/M

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Blumstein                     Homewood  IL          791   19       55        23:28.8      7:34/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL            1306   29       19        21:02.8      6:47/M
       2    Ashley Simmons                    Urbana  IL           1270   24       25        21:16.1      6:52/M
       3    Annabel Biruete                   Elgin  IL            1192   24       46        22:44.9      7:20/M
       4    Sarka Petrickova                  Champaign  IL        1165   26       48        22:48.4      7:21/M
       5    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL          1283   28       53        23:25.9      7:33/M
       6    Ana Ramirez                       Champaign  IL         796   20       61        23:48.8      7:41/M
       7    Natalie Cartwright                Champaign  IL         736   23       68        24:18.2      7:50/M
       8    Kris Murphy                       Champaign  IL        1314   29       69        24:18.7      7:50/M
       9    Lauraleigh Heffner                Urbana  IL           1317   21       85        25:59.3      8:23/M
      10    Maria Stager                      Champaign  IL         777   26       96        26:45.9      8:38/M
      11    Jenna Hazelbaker                  Perrysville  IN      1260   24      100        27:06.4      8:45/M
      12    Chelsea Frerichs                  Rantoul  IL          1174   23      104        27:17.1      8:48/M
      13    Grace Kenney                      Urbana  IL           1285   25      118        29:01.3      9:22/M
      14    Antonia Keithahn                  Champaign  IL        1170   28      120        29:08.6      9:24/M
      15    Laura Stein                       Champaign  IL         781   25      123        29:12.1      9:25/M
      16    Nicole Campbell                   Coatesville  PA       742   25      125        29:21.7      9:28/M
      17    Paige Dowdakin                    Savoy  IL            1293   25      126        29:29.1      9:31/M
      18    Paige Crutchley                   Effingham  IL         720   21      129        29:41.8      9:35/M
      19    Jennifer Conley                   Savoy  IL             766   25      130        29:42.1      9:35/M
      20    Alaina Seiler                     Savoy  IL             780   21      131        29:42.5      9:35/M
      21    Leah Wilkening                    Champaign  IL        1194   22      132        29:43.3      9:35/M
      22    Kate Bagley                       Urbana  IL            762   28      134        29:50.7      9:37/M
      23    Margaret Perion                   Champaign  IL        1193   23      135        29:58.1      9:40/M
      24    Kate Laskowski                    Champaign  IL         770   28      136        30:01.8      9:41/M
      25    Stephanie Bennett                 Urbana  IL            761   27      137        30:12.0      9:45/M
      26    Allison Stefaniak                 Paducah  KY          1195   27      138        30:15.3      9:45/M
      27    Lydia Catedral                    Champaign  IL         130   24      145        30:40.7      9:54/M
      28    Holli Henrichs                    Bourbonnais  IL      1305   28      155        31:06.8     10:02/M
      29    Christine Campos                  Urbana  IL           1247   28      156        31:14.0     10:05/M
      30    Katie Daly                        Tolono  IL           1264   23      157        31:14.6     10:05/M
      31    Lauren Frerichs                   Rantoul  IL          1175   21      167        32:13.4     10:24/M
      32    Sara Stimson                      Urbana  IL           1171   28      169        32:28.5     10:28/M
      33    Hannah Kauffman                   Normal  IL            744   20      176        33:58.6     10:57/M
      34    Whitney Ajie                      Urbana  IL           1178   26      186        36:05.1     11:38/M
      35    Marcia Vasquez                    Champaign  IL        1159   28      187        36:39.3     11:49/M
      36    Anna Reik                         Danville  IL         1198   27      193        39:13.6     12:39/M
      37    Kristina Grebner                  Champaign  IL        1294   28      203        50:09.1     16:11/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lacie Douglas                     Savoy  IL            1188   34       65        24:01.5      7:45/M
       2    Katie Goulet                      Urbana  IL            782   31       79        25:22.3      8:11/M
       3    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL        1308   31       83        25:49.0      8:20/M
       4    Marleen McCormick                 Champaign  IL         731   34       95        26:42.1      8:37/M
       5    Julia Rademacher                  Saint Joseph  IL      721   36       99        27:00.9      8:43/M
       6    Clair Sullivan                    Champaign  IL         748   37      105        27:25.5      8:51/M
       7    Jennifer Billings                 Zeeland  MI           728   36      106        27:36.8      8:54/M
       8    Erika Bilger                      Champaign  IL         734   35      128        29:37.3      9:33/M
       9    Heather Murphy                    Mahomet  IL          1303   38      139        30:25.6      9:49/M
      10    Abigail Krows                     Champaign  IL         774   33      143        30:33.8      9:51/M
      11    Dana Baum                         Savoy  IL            1161   36      146        30:42.4      9:54/M
      12    Lyndsey Westermeyer               Loveland  OH         1287   36      148        30:45.2      9:55/M
      13    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL        1186   32      150        30:53.6      9:58/M
      14    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL           1251   31      159        31:22.5     10:07/M
      15    Gwenna Pelz                       Champaign  IL        1312   33      168        32:20.9     10:26/M
      16    Tania Diazmacken                  Decatur  IL          1169   37      170        32:33.0     10:30/M
      17    Krystle Simmons                   Champaign  IL        1262   31      174        33:13.2     10:43/M
      18    Sue Thomas                        Savoy  IL             784   38      178        34:13.0     11:02/M
      19    Angela Back                       Gibson City  IL      1257   36      180        34:37.0     11:10/M
      20    Amanda McFarlane                  Champaign  IL        1268   33      181        35:07.6     11:20/M
      21    Synthia Lane                      Muncie  IL            143   39      184        35:36.2     11:29/M
      22    Mary Mack                         Springfield  IL       718   31      190        38:27.8     12:24/M
      23    Kristie Hayes                     Mahomet  IL           771   31      196        40:23.7     13:02/M
      24    Jennifer Kassem                   Mahomet  IL           144   38      197        40:26.4     13:03/M
      25    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL         141   30      200        42:25.8     13:41/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tishia Sutton                     Champaign  IL        1179   42       57        23:37.3      7:37/M
       2    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            749   49       58        23:38.0      7:37/M
       3    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL           1281   42       67        24:17.4      7:50/M
       4    Dawn Stokes                       Tuscola  IL          1185   48       74        24:45.4      7:59/M
       5    Tanya Sutton                      Champaign  IL         133   43       80        25:35.3      8:15/M
       6    Stacey Russell                    Leroy  IL             778   41       81        25:44.0      8:18/M
       7    Diane Griswell                    Urbana  IL            739   46       84        25:56.6      8:22/M
       8    Amy Evans                         Champaign  IL         140   47       86        26:09.5      8:26/M
       9    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            733   41       93        26:38.3      8:35/M
      10    Julie Zimmerman                   Danville  IL         1310   43       97        26:53.4      8:40/M
      11    Kimberly Cessna                   Danville  IL         1297   42      117        28:57.2      9:20/M
      12    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL          1252   49      133        29:44.0      9:35/M
      13    Sheryl Venis                      Oakwood  IL          1275   46      142        30:29.8      9:50/M
      14    Laura Frerichs                    Rantoul  IL          1173   40      149        30:48.6      9:56/M
      15    Fatima Husain                     Champaign  IL        1181   42      163        31:46.3     10:15/M
      16    Mary Gabb                         Champaign  IL        1286   47      171        32:45.1     10:34/M
      17    Jill Gengler                      Champaign  IL        1158   41      173        33:07.6     10:41/M
      18    Sara Jones                        Champaign  IL        1197   41      179        34:36.6     11:10/M
      19    Jamie Striglos Kolovadis          Decatur  IL          1167   48      182        35:12.9     11:21/M
      20    Lisa Sink                         Champaign  IL        1299   45      195        39:52.7     12:52/M
      21    Michele Wiese                     Oakwood  IL          1274   47      201        44:52.6     14:28/M

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Domier                       Urbana  IL            729   56       77        25:10.4      8:07/M
       2    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         131   58       88        26:13.7      8:27/M
       3    Jane Stengele                     Joliet  IL            743   52      107        27:43.9      8:56/M
       4    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL        1183   54      122        29:11.1      9:25/M
       5    Martha Kennedy                    Mahomet  IL          1279   52      154        31:03.9     10:01/M
       6    Julie Daly                        Tolono  IL           1265   54      158        31:15.0     10:05/M
       7    Susan Kenney                      Peoria  IL            779   58      161        31:27.4     10:09/M
       8    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL           1256   57      175        33:28.6     10:48/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL          1296   62       94        26:38.5      8:35/M
       2    Barb Coyne                        Champaign  IL         783   60      204        50:09.6     16:11/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Lawrence                  Champaign  IL         138   74      199        42:25.4     13:41/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           755   26        1        16:27.5      5:18/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            732   46        4        17:34.1      5:40/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Garrett                     Urbana  IL            785   12       20        21:07.7      6:49/M
       2    Trevor Partin                     Champaign  IL         763   13       40        22:03.6      7:07/M
       3    Jake Dyer                         Tuscola  IL           767   10       52        23:24.8      7:33/M
       4    Masato Keeley                     Urbana  IL            710   10       60        23:44.5      7:39/M
       5    Lane Warren                       Muncie  IL            146   12      119        29:06.9      9:23/M
       6    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL        1182    9      141        30:28.5      9:50/M
       7    Zack Lambiase                     Metamora  IL          760   12      144        30:36.3      9:52/M
       8    Will Westermeyer                  Loveland  OH         1289    8      165        32:01.0     10:20/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL         137   19        7        18:20.9      5:55/M
       2    Ty Waller                         Urbana  IL            738   16       21        21:09.7      6:49/M
       3    William Leitch                    Mattoon  IL           764   19      101        27:08.8      8:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lodesky                   Urbana  IL            795   24        2        16:44.9      5:24/M
       2    David Callicutt                   Urbana  IL           1319   24        6        18:19.2      5:55/M
       3    Jared Dees                        Tolono  IL           1263   25       10        19:20.0      6:14/M
       4    Tomohiro Sengoku                  Champaign  IL        1187   29       17        20:34.8      6:38/M
       5    Justin Miller                     Champaign  IL         713   29       18        20:40.3      6:40/M
       6    Cole Hendrix                      Savoy  IL            1255   27       22        21:10.1      6:50/M
       7    Alexander Lakocy                  Champaign  IL        1316   20       24        21:12.3      6:50/M
       8    Lucas Garcia                      Kankakee  IL         1318   25       27        21:25.2      6:55/M
       9    Ryan Anderson                     St. Joseph  IL        745   29       29        21:28.1      6:55/M
      10    Shugo Tanaka                      Champaign  IL        1313   21       34        21:39.2      6:59/M
      11    Carl Catedral                     Champaign  IL        1119   25       37        21:51.5      7:03/M
      12    Rudi Bredemeier                   Urbana  IL            797   21       62        23:49.1      7:41/M
      13    Charles Murphy                    Champaign  IL        1315   29       70        24:21.6      7:51/M
      14    Ben Murphy                        Champaign  IL         775   29       75        24:52.1      8:01/M
      15    Tyson Dallas                      Urbana  IL            758   27       76        24:54.1      8:02/M
      16    Jacob Rathbun                     Urbana  IL            794   22       87        26:10.2      8:26/M
      17    Chase Miller                      Urbana  IL            776   25       98        26:55.1      8:41/M
      18    Keith Munter                      Rantoul  IL           753   22      103        27:16.9      8:48/M
      19    Matt Clayton                      Effingham  IL         719   22      113        28:30.3      9:12/M
      20    Michael Foster                    Champaign  IL         715   20      151        30:55.0      9:58/M
      21    Lucas Buwick                      Champaign  IL         799   21      153        31:01.3     10:00/M
      22    Alan Baldwin                      Urbana  IL           1271   25      164        31:59.9     10:19/M
      23    Bob Dignan                        Champaign  IL         793   25      177        33:59.1     10:58/M
      24    Jason Jordan                      Champaign  IL         708   27      188        37:14.8     12:01/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            786   31        3        17:16.5      5:34/M
       2    Scott Hussemann                   Hudson  IL            790   31        5        17:40.5      5:42/M
       3    Gary Savage, Jr                   Bloomington  IL      1120   36        8        18:43.4      6:02/M
       4    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         773   33        9        19:14.3      6:12/M
       5    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            788   35       11        19:23.7      6:15/M
       6    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         787   39       12        19:50.5      6:24/M
       7    David Sperry                      Urbana  IL           1261   36       13        19:52.6      6:25/M
       8    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL          1282   36       26        21:18.7      6:52/M
       9    Alex Hovan                        Champaign  IL         754   35       30        21:34.4      6:57/M
      10    Levi Daly                         Tolono  IL           1266   31       32        21:38.3      6:59/M
      11    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL        1258   38       45        22:38.8      7:18/M
      12    Olivier Caron                     Savoy  IL            1199   34       47        22:46.5      7:21/M
      13    Paul Walliker                     Morton  IL            769   35       59        23:43.0      7:39/M
      14    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL            1307   30       73        24:42.7      7:58/M
      15    Brandon Garrett                   Urbana  IL            717   30       78        25:13.3      8:08/M
      16    Joe Zalabak                       Champaign  IL         751   35       89        26:14.0      8:28/M
      17    Craig Kwolek                      Bloomington  IL       723   36       90        26:33.7      8:34/M
      18    Matthew Leese                     Champaign  IL         722   33       91        26:34.0      8:34/M
      19    Carl Davis                        Fairmount  IL        1280   36       92        26:38.0      8:35/M
      20    Craig Gaines                      Tolono  IL           1273   35      111        28:15.1      9:07/M
      21    Gini Bain                         Savoy  IL            1191   36      114        28:45.5      9:16/M
      22    Nate Henrichs                     Bourbonnais  IL      1304   35      116        28:54.7      9:19/M
      23    Martin McFarlane                  Champaign  IL        1269   32      121        29:10.2      9:25/M
      24    Matt Bain                         Savoy  IL            1190   36      124        29:17.9      9:27/M
      25    Joe Meyer                         Champaign  IL         735   34      127        29:29.4      9:31/M
      26    Eric Pfeilschifter                Carterville  IL      1300   35      162        31:32.8     10:10/M
      27    Brent Westermeyer                 Loveland  OH         1288   36      166        32:01.6     10:20/M
      28    Cory Douglas                      Savoy  IL            1189   33      189        37:23.4     12:04/M
      29    Justin Worley                     East Peoria  IL       768   33      191        38:28.4     12:25/M
      30    Michael Bucher                    Urbana  IL           1196   37      194        39:14.1     12:39/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        725   45       14        20:01.2      6:27/M
       2    Marc Mills                        Philo  IL            1184   40       16        20:13.4      6:31/M
       3    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        712   47       28        21:26.3      6:55/M
       4    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL            1160   40       39        21:59.8      7:05/M
       5    Dan Porterfield                   Coal City  IL        1253   45       41        22:19.3      7:12/M
       6    Eric Keeley                       Urbana  IL            709   42       42        22:33.9      7:16/M
       7    Tom Burton                        Urbana  IL            136   44       44        22:37.9      7:18/M
       8    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL        1180   42       51        23:17.4      7:31/M
       9    Aldo Manfroi                      Savoy  IL            1272   41       56        23:32.1      7:35/M
      10    Mark Thompson                     St. Joseph  IL        792   45      102        27:14.0      8:47/M
      11    Steven Welch                      Urbana  IL            135   43      110        28:02.1      9:03/M
      12    Tony Ebbole                       Inverness  IL         740   44      112        28:15.7      9:07/M
      13    Tracy Daniel                      Metamora  IL          765   47      183        35:26.1     11:26/M
      14    Richard Sanders                   Mahomet  IL           711   49      185        35:37.1     11:29/M
      15    Ernie Watters                     Champaign  IL         757   44      202        46:12.6     14:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Reimer                    Champaign  IL        1267   54       23        21:10.6      6:50/M
       2    Carl W Larsen                     Loda  IL             1302   57       33        21:38.7      6:59/M
       3    Chris Pawlicki                    Urbana  IL           1295   50       35        21:40.0      6:59/M
       4    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL           1284   59       38        21:53.0      7:04/M
       5    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL        1290   51       43        22:37.3      7:18/M
       6    Eric Berlin                       Pesotum  IL           716   55       63        23:54.4      7:43/M
       7    Martin Repetto                    Champaign  IL         132   50       64        23:58.0      7:44/M
       8    Les Domier                        Urbana  IL            142   57       66        24:14.1      7:49/M
       9    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL           1250   50       72        24:29.0      7:54/M
      10    Ed Zimmerman                      Danville  IL         1309   51       82        25:46.4      8:19/M
      11    Steven Lambiase                   Metamora  IL          759   51      152        30:59.7     10:00/M
      12    Edward Kennedy                    Mahomet  IL          1278   54      160        31:23.9     10:07/M
      13    Bill Mansfield                    Urbana  IL           1162   59      192        38:31.9     12:25/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            139   65       31        21:35.8      6:58/M
       2    Ivan Fink                         Champaign  IL         746   62       36        21:44.5      7:01/M
       3    Stephen Long                      Champaign  IL         798   62       50        23:15.2      7:30/M
       4    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL            1249   63       71        24:23.4      7:52/M
       5    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            756   65      109        27:52.7      8:59/M
       6    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL        1164   66      115        28:53.3      9:19/M
       7    Eddie Bain                        Savoy  IL            1301   61      140        30:27.8      9:49/M
       8    Gary Miller                       Champaign  IL        1311   62      147        30:44.6      9:55/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              750   72       49        22:55.2      7:24/M
       2    Thomas Dolan                      Urbana  IL            145   73      108        27:50.7      8:59/M
       3    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            789   76      172        32:55.3     10:37/M
       4    Albert Himoe                      Champaign  IL         134   74      198        40:35.0     13:05/M