RFTL 5K Run Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, November 17, 2012

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Dittemore                   Champaign  IL         993   25       12        18:07.0      5:51/M
       2    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           963   38       28        21:33.3      6:57/M
       3    Murelle Plotner                   St Joseph  IL         924   13       29        21:39.6      6:59/M

Female 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           953   11       80        26:45.7      8:38/M
       2    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana  IL           1913   10       92        27:09.0      8:45/M
       3    Grace Lietz                       Mahomet  IL          1919    9      109        29:24.7      9:29/M
       4    Nyah Biegler                      Mahomet  IL          1861    9      122        30:00.3      9:41/M
       5    Cassidy Waldrep                   Mahomet  IL          1972   11      129        30:18.6      9:46/M
       6    Lily Isaac                        Mahomet  IL           115    9      133        30:46.8      9:55/M
       7    Maddison Claybrooke               Mahomet  IL          1868    9      142        31:50.6     10:16/M
       8    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL          1973   11      158        33:10.9     10:42/M
       9    Cassidy Peterson                  Mahomet  IL          1940   10      167        34:59.9     11:17/M
      10    Emma Richardson                   Savoy  IL            1948   11      176        35:39.6     11:30/M
      11    Sarah Webb                        Mahomet  IL          1978   11      185        36:19.4     11:43/M
      12    Amber Eaton                       Champaign  IL        1996   11      187        36:55.9     11:55/M
      13    Andrea Penrose                    Mahomet  IL           944   10      188        36:57.1     11:55/M
      14    Haylie Orton                      Mahomet  IL           998    9      193        37:36.7     12:08/M
      15    Leah Nykaza                       Mahomet  IL           962    8      198        37:49.3     12:12/M
      16    Nadia Biegler                     Mahomet  IL          1859    6      201        38:02.5     12:16/M
      17    Callie Jansen                     Champaign  IL         938    7      214        42:06.9     13:35/M
      18    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL          1959   11      219        43:37.9     14:04/M
      19    Jenny Webb                        Mahomet  IL          1976    9      221        47:40.4     15:23/M
      20    Alexis Eaton                      Champaign  IL         932    8      228        59:18.6     19:08/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jocelyn Thrasher                  Mahomet  IL           121   13       39        22:26.8      7:14/M
       2    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL          1929   13       40        22:34.7      7:17/M
       3    Madison Buzicky                   Mahomet  IL           954   14       44        23:04.8      7:26/M
       4    Cora McQueen                      Urbana  IL            976   14       61        24:11.0      7:48/M
       5    Hana Buchanan                     Mahomet  IL          1862   12       63        24:14.6      7:49/M
       6    Emma Diers                        Urbana  IL           1994   13       95        27:43.6      8:56/M
       7    Emma Gray                         Urbana  IL            111   13      102        28:38.2      9:14/M
       8    Evelyn Stasinopoulos              Naperville  IL       1965   12      106        29:05.8      9:23/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Pommier                  Mahomet  IL          1942   16       33        21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Kenzie Dodds                      Tolono  IL            967   15       58        24:03.9      7:45/M
       3    Sophie Diers                      Urbana  IL           1995   15       91        27:08.4      8:45/M
       4    Emily Eisenmenger                 Tolono  IL           1875   16       96        27:49.6      8:58/M
       5    Ashley Eisenmenger                Tolono  IL           1874   16      138        31:28.9     10:09/M
       6    Erika Samet                       Hoopeston  IL         948   18      182        35:47.7     11:33/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Meyer                     Champaign  IL        1928   26       71        25:38.3      8:16/M
       2    Hannah Sheets                     Champaign  IL        1955   29       97        27:52.6      8:59/M
       3    Emma Hurley                       Champaign  IL        1897   28      140        31:34.6     10:11/M
       4    Ashley Arbogast                   Mahomet  IL          1852   28      147        32:13.9     10:24/M
       5    Sabrina Seiler                    Mahomet  IL           950   29      148        32:14.7     10:24/M
       6    Sarah Chiskensen                  Champaign  IL         128   29      149        32:16.5     10:25/M
       7    Kelsey Russell                    Georgetown  IL       1951   23      181        35:47.0     11:33/M
       8    Macy Ellis                        Mansfield  IL        1877   20      186        36:37.0     11:49/M
       9    Kayla Fitch                       Mahomet  IL          1883   20      216        42:18.3     13:39/M
      10    Erin Lieb                         Rantoul  IL          1987   20      224        52:18.0     16:52/M
      11    Lauren Cessna                     Ogden  IL            1866   20      226        52:19.7     16:53/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL            1916   32       31        21:43.8      7:00/M
       2    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL        1988   39       43        22:49.4      7:22/M
       3    Tara Tubb                         Urbana  IL           1922   30       52        23:38.4      7:37/M
       4    Valerie Wright                    Mahomet  IL           959   35       72        25:44.8      8:18/M
       5    Charity Bundren                   Mahomet  IL          1993   35       99        27:55.6      9:00/M
       6    Kelley Scharf                     Mahomet  IL           949   33      100        28:09.1      9:05/M
       7    Wendy Tomashek                    Mahomet  IL           928   37      101        28:09.6      9:05/M
       8    Shannon Farmer                    Mahomet  IL           996   30      108        29:10.4      9:25/M
       9    Kristi Lietz                      Mahomet  IL          1918   34      110        29:34.6      9:32/M
      10    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL          1958   38      128        30:14.7      9:45/M
      11    Andrea Bergstrom                  Champaign  IL        1986   31      131        30:23.5      9:48/M
      12    Martha Quinlan                    Oakland  CA           947   31      134        31:14.0     10:05/M
      13    Shannon Isaac                     Mahomet  IL           117   39      135        31:15.2     10:05/M
      14    Melinda Miller                    Champaign  IL        1934   31      136        31:15.9     10:05/M
      15    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL          1954   39      137        31:20.8     10:06/M
      16    Debby Rehn                        Champaign  IL        1947   34      139        31:29.6     10:09/M
      17    Heather Biegler                   Mahomet  IL          1858   35      144        31:52.1     10:17/M
      18    Michelle Smith                    Mahomet  IL           951   32      152        32:37.9     10:31/M
      19    Jenny Ehrnthaller                 Mahomet  IL           934   30      157        33:09.4     10:42/M
      20    Becky Stillwell                   Champaign  IL        1968   38      163        34:24.1     11:06/M
      21    Erin Johnson                      Mahomet  IL           939   34      170        35:10.6     11:21/M
      22    Kate Richardson                   Savoy  IL            1949   35      177        35:40.3     11:30/M
      23    Stephanie Whocley                 Mahomet  IL           127   30      180        35:45.7     11:32/M
      24    Laura Juvinall                    Decatur  IL          1901   33      191        37:20.0     12:03/M
      25    Darlia Orton                      Mahomet  IL           999   32      194        37:37.3     12:08/M
      26    Dawn Coyne                        Mahomet  IL          1871   31      197        37:47.9     12:11/M
      27    Kelly Nykaza                      Mahomet  IL           960   34      199        37:50.3     12:12/M
      28    Kristie Hayes                     Mahomet  IL          1891   31      204        39:00.6     12:35/M
      29    Jennifer Kassem                   Mahomet  IL          1903   38      205        39:01.4     12:35/M
      30    Caroline Nappo                    Champaign  IL        1936   33      206        39:37.3     12:47/M
      31    Johanna Harms                     Champaign  IL        1889   30      208        40:14.7     12:59/M
      32    Jill Harms                        Forest Park  IL       978   30      209        40:15.3     12:59/M
      33    Leslie Rydberg                    Chicago  IL           977   33      210        40:16.3     12:59/M
      34    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL        1881   30      213        41:45.9     13:28/M
      35    Amanda Jansen                     Champaign  IL        1898   30      217        43:27.0     14:01/M
      36    Sarah Meents                      Champaign  IL        1927   31      223        52:17.3     16:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Butcher                    Mahomet  IL           110   48       37        22:15.7      7:11/M
       2    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL          1855   40       55        23:46.7      7:40/M
       3    Becky Williams                    Urbana  IL            955   40       74        25:51.9      8:20/M
       4    Laurie Keck                       Savoy  IL            1905   42       79        26:43.5      8:37/M
       5    Tracy Spielmann                   Chicago  IL          1964   47      151        32:32.1     10:30/M
       6    Karilyn Wonderlin                 Mahomet  IL          1984   47      156        33:06.4     10:41/M
       7    Joanie Heykep                     Mahomet  IL           122   44      160        33:31.2     10:49/M
       8    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL          1931   46      164        34:36.9     11:10/M
       9    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL          1876   46      165        34:43.7     11:12/M
      10    Ellen Hedrick                     Champaign  IL        1892   47      166        34:56.5     11:16/M
      11    Kelly Barbour-Conerty             Urbana  IL           1857   45      169        35:01.7     11:18/M
      12    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL          1893   44      171        35:12.0     11:21/M
      13    Tina Liva                         Champaign  IL        1920   49      179        35:45.1     11:32/M
      14    Jeannine Reese                    Champaign  IL        1946   41      183        35:48.8     11:33/M
      15    Kim Fritchey                      Champaign  IL         936   43      189        37:14.2     12:01/M
      16    Cathy Roth                        Clinton  IL          1989   43      192        37:20.9     12:03/M
      17    Frank Penrose                     Mahomet  IL           945   43      207        39:59.7     12:54/M
      18    Teri Wilke                        Champaign  IL         985   43      211        40:47.4     13:09/M
      19    Laura Fitch                       Mahomet  IL          1884   40      215        42:17.5     13:38/M
      20    Amy Webb                          Mahomet  IL          1974   42      222        47:43.6     15:24/M
      21    Kathy Eaton                       Champaign  IL         933   43      227        57:54.8     18:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           992   56       86        27:00.4      8:43/M
       2    Barbara Allen                     Champaign  IL        1992   54       98        27:53.3      9:00/M
       3    Peggy Emkes                       Mahomet  IL          1878   53      111        29:36.9      9:33/M
       4    Vicki Dunlap                      Mahomet  IL          1872   58      112        29:44.2      9:35/M
       5    Lora Fegley                       Urbana  IL           1880   51      115        29:51.7      9:38/M
       6    Jill Abbott                       Philo  IL             120   52      130        30:21.6      9:47/M
       7    Mary Ann Matthews                 Mahomet  IL          1924   59      143        31:51.4     10:16/M
       8    Beth Edrington                    Mahomet  IL           113   54      145        32:08.4     10:22/M
       9    Betty Schmidt                     Farmer City  IL       983   57      173        35:17.4     11:23/M
      10    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL           1999   56      195        37:43.8     12:10/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Vance                       Mahomet  IL          1000   62      126        30:12.9      9:45/M
       2    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL          1925   60      141        31:49.0     10:16/M
       3    Holly Jordan                      Mahomet  IL           109   65      174        35:28.9     11:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           988   18        1        16:06.2      5:12/M
       2    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            975   38        2        16:32.1      5:20/M
       3    Brandon Smith                     Champaign  IL         124   26        3        16:53.9      5:27/M
       4    Brian Farrell                     Champaign  IL         123   29        4        17:01.9      5:29/M

Male 1 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           941   11       30        21:41.0      7:00/M
       2    Kyle Nofziger                     Mahomet  IL           990    9       65        24:55.8      8:02/M
       3    Maxwell Dillow                    Savoy  IL             931    9      104        28:48.1      9:17/M
       4    Corey Cebulski                    Mahomet  IL           970   11      150        32:24.8     10:27/M
       5    Joshua Tomashek                   Mahomet  IL           995   10      159        33:18.0     10:45/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL           940   14        5        17:03.8      5:30/M
       2    Jake Keller                       Mahomet  IL          1907   14        8        17:46.2      5:44/M
       3    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL          1941   13       14        18:21.9      5:55/M
       4    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL            966   14       15        18:23.6      5:56/M
       5    Garret Williams                   Urbana  IL           1981   12       24        20:54.9      6:45/M
       6    Evan Burge                        Mahomet  IL           964   12       25        20:56.3      6:45/M
       7    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL           1912   12       34        22:00.5      7:06/M
       8    Kyle Sheehy                       Mahomet  IL          1990   12       42        22:47.6      7:21/M
       9    Sam Keck                          Savoy  IL            1906   13       50        23:27.4      7:34/M
      10    Jason Webb                        Mahomet  IL          1975   12       62        24:14.1      7:49/M
      11    Stephen Sheltra                   Mansfield  IL        1956   12       66        24:59.5      8:04/M
      12    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL          1894   13      190        37:17.6     12:02/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           108   19        6        17:06.4      5:31/M
       2    Jackson Powell                    Mahomet  IL           974   15        9        17:46.7      5:44/M
       3    Corey White                       Champaign  IL         972   16       10        17:58.8      5:48/M
       4    Bobby Butler                      Mahomet  IL          1863   17       11        18:06.5      5:50/M
       5    Daniel Middendorf                 Mahomet  IL          1930   17       22        20:48.8      6:43/M
       6    Nathaniel Cebulski                Mahomet  IL           971   16       35        22:03.5      7:07/M
       7    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          1957   16       78        26:34.4      8:34/M
       8    Kyle Woll                         Bement  IL            129   18       81        26:48.6      8:39/M
       9    Derek Autry                       Champaign  IL        1853   19       83        26:55.1      8:41/M
      10    Ryan Huff                         Champaign  IL        1895   16      220        44:22.8     14:19/M

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL          1932   24       13        18:19.9      5:55/M
       2    David R Wells                     Champaign  IL        1980   29       45        23:05.5      7:27/M
       3    Jonathon Cerqua                   Kildeer  IL          1865   20       46        23:05.9      7:27/M
       4    Adam Kirby                        Mahomet  IL          1911   23       68        25:10.4      8:07/M
       5    Zach Griffen                      Mahomet  IL          1888   22       77        26:13.9      8:27/M
       6    Travis Stearns                    Champaign  IL        1966   21       82        26:54.3      8:41/M
       7    Jon Kiefer                        Arlington Heights    1909   20       84        26:55.8      8:41/M
       8    Alexander Lakocy                  Champaign  IL         987   20       85        26:56.8      8:41/M
       9    Dan Muriello                      Palo Alto  IL         114   26       87        27:01.6      8:43/M
      10    Trent Willis                      Mahomet  IL          1982   27       89        27:06.1      8:45/M
      11    Daniel Krein                      Champaign  IL        1915   20      116        29:52.6      9:38/M
      12    Andrew Luckman                    Champaign  IL        1921   20      117        29:53.2      9:38/M
      13    Ray Urban                         Champaign  IL        1971   20      118        29:53.9      9:38/M
      14    Tom Kaczmarczyk                   Champaign  IL        1902   20      119        29:54.6      9:39/M
      15    Brian Lickenbrack                 Chesterfield  MO     1917   20      120        29:55.7      9:39/M
      16    Patrick Ford                      St. Joseph  IL        107   24      123        30:06.5      9:43/M
      17    Nathan Yardy                      Champaign  IL         952   23      124        30:07.1      9:43/M
      18    Adam Kesler                       Dewey  IL             957   26      154        32:43.5     10:33/M
      19    Tim Kilman                        Mahomet  IL          1910   29      161        33:55.3     10:56/M
      20    Joe Kearfott                      Champaign  IL        1904   29      225        52:18.8     16:52/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Plotner                     St Joseph  IL         923   35        7        17:27.6      5:38/M
       2    Ed Nykaza                         Mahomet  IL           961   34       17        18:57.0      6:07/M
       3    Mike Orton                        Mahomet  IL          1938   33       18        19:25.2      6:16/M
       4    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            969   35       20        20:18.9      6:33/M
       5    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            965   38       41        22:38.5      7:18/M
       6    Todd Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           927   37       53        23:40.4      7:38/M
       7    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          1960   38       54        23:41.1      7:38/M
       8    David Glenn                       Mahomet  IL           125   35       59        24:06.3      7:46/M
       9    Jon Coffman                       Mahomet  IL          1869   34       69        25:17.2      8:09/M
      10    Brian Seidenfaden                 Mahomet  IL           223   38       76        26:12.8      8:27/M
      11    Joseph Rydberg                    Chicago  IL           979   35       88        27:02.1      8:43/M
      12    Michael Stemle                    Mahomet  IL          1967   30       90        27:07.7      8:45/M
      13    Luke Steinke                      Champaign  IL        1991   36       94        27:25.4      8:51/M
      14    Jon Dillow                        Savoy  IL             930   38      105        28:48.9      9:17/M
      15    Carl Davis                        Fairmoung  IL         106   36      113        29:48.6      9:37/M
      16    Joel McDonald                     Mahomet  IL          1926   38      114        29:50.6      9:37/M
      17    Tom Erhnthaller                   Mahomet  IL          1879   31      121        29:57.4      9:40/M
      18    Neil Biegler                      Mahomet  IL          1860   37      146        32:10.5     10:23/M
      19    Shad Griffen                      Mahomet  IL          1887   30      175        35:34.4     11:28/M
      20    Phillip Richardson                Savoy  IL            1950   39      178        35:41.2     11:31/M
      21    Craig Gaines                      Tolono  IL            937   35      184        36:17.9     11:42/M
      22    Michael Jansen                    Champaign  IL        1900   35      218        43:28.1     14:01/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Chapman                   Edwardsville  IL     1867   41       19        20:05.5      6:29/M
       2    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        926   45       21        20:35.3      6:38/M
       3    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           112   48       23        20:52.7      6:44/M
       4    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL          1854   40       32        21:50.9      7:03/M
       5    Matthew Pommier                   Mahomet  IL          1943   46       48        23:24.0      7:33/M
       6    Eugene Miller                     Mahomet  IL          1933   45       51        23:30.4      7:35/M
       7    Kevin Wright                      Mahomet  IL           929   42       60        24:08.4      7:47/M
       8    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL           925   48       64        24:50.3      8:01/M
       9    Ken Nofziger                      Mahomet  IL           989   45       67        25:06.0      8:06/M
      10    Tom Eaton                         Champaign  IL        1997   43       73        25:51.0      8:20/M
      11    Mark Webb                         Mahomet  IL          1977   43       75        26:03.3      8:24/M
      12    Scot Wonderlin                    Mahomet  IL          1985   48       93        27:09.5      8:45/M
      13    Michal Ondrejcek                  Urbana  IL           1937   48      125        30:10.3      9:44/M
      14    Chris Conerty                     Urbana  IL           1870   47      132        30:25.8      9:49/M
      15    Daryl Fritchey                    Champaign  IL         935   43      162        33:58.8     10:57/M
      16    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           994   45      200        37:52.1     12:13/M
      17    David Smith                       Farmer City  IL      1963   46      202        38:04.9     12:17/M

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                   Mahomet  IL           126   56       16        18:53.1      6:05/M
       2    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           973   53       26        21:16.9      6:52/M
       3    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          2000   57       27        21:19.2      6:53/M
       4    Bruce Winter                      Mahomet  IL           991   58       38        22:20.6      7:12/M
       5    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL         981   59       47        23:21.1      7:32/M
       6    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         984   59       56        23:54.1      7:43/M
       7    Chuck Foran                       White Heath  IL       116   50       70        25:32.8      8:14/M
       8    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             980   53      103        28:45.2      9:16/M
       9    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           118   53      127        30:13.8      9:45/M
      10    Mark Kesler                       Dewey  IL            1908   55      153        32:42.6     10:33/M
      11    Jim Klein                         Urbana  IL            997   56      196        37:45.0     12:11/M

Men 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           1882   62       36        22:05.6      7:07/M
       2    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              968   72       49        23:26.0      7:34/M
       3    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL             982   62       57        23:55.8      7:43/M
       4    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL        1961   65      107        29:09.8      9:24/M
       5    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL           1944   76      155        32:51.1     10:36/M
       6    Chuck Baldwin                     Mahomet  IL          1856   65      168        35:00.9     11:17/M
       7    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL         986   67      172        35:13.5     11:22/M
       8    Jeff Nicholas                     Champaign  IL         943   61      203        38:39.1     12:28/M
       9    Steve Sodemann                    Champaign  IL         119   62      212        41:32.9     13:24/M