5K Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, August 18, 2012

2012 Mahomet Half and 5K 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Steckler                   Champaign  IL        2912   27       13        19:29.4      6:17/M
       2    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL          2574   13       16        20:07.5      6:29/M
       3    Shauna Tschirhart                 Urbana  IL            554   26       19        20:53.8      6:44/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Butcher                    Mahomet  IL           410   48       35        22:14.3      7:10/M
       2    Erica Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           331   40       51        22:58.6      7:25/M

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL          2572   10       59        23:21.5      7:32/M
       2    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL           496   13       71        23:49.6      7:41/M
       3    Abigail Kyle                      Mahomet  IL           431   11       72        23:50.7      7:41/M
       4    Ally Choi                         Champaign  IL         559   14       98        25:02.5      8:05/M
       5    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL          2575   12      109        25:43.2      8:18/M
       6    Anna Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           470   11      124        26:38.4      8:35/M
       7    Allison Nofziger                  Mahomet  IL           355   11      126        26:44.1      8:37/M
       8    Kailey Bell                       Mahomet  IL          2565   14      146        27:26.9      8:51/M
       9    Holley Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           374   12      151        27:36.1      8:54/M
      10    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL           332   10      156        27:55.1      9:00/M
      11    Kaitlyn Chalfant                  Mahomet  IL          2996   12      182        28:42.8      9:15/M
      12    Megan Mullaney                    Mahomet  IL           426   13      202        29:38.0      9:34/M
      13    Laurel Roney                      Mahomet  IL           368   12      206        29:45.0      9:36/M
      14    Ainsley Ranstead                  Champaign  IL         436    9      208        29:51.5      9:38/M
      15    Bridgett Byrd                     Mahomet  IL           349   11      225        30:40.0      9:54/M
      16    Emily Graves                      Paxton  IL            583   11      260        31:53.2     10:17/M
      17    Regan Christensen                 Champaign  IL         456    9      261        31:57.7     10:18/M
      18    Hannah Hamilton                   Saybrook  IL          308   12      267        32:05.9     10:21/M
      19    Karli Waldrep                     Mahomet  IL          2911   11      307        34:19.7     11:04/M
      20    Caleb Konstanty                   Mahomet  IL          2926    8      328        35:17.3     11:23/M
      21    Maclaren Ranstead                 Champaign  IL         441   12      357        37:19.8     12:02/M
      22    Lydia King                        Mahomet  IL          2528   10      365        37:52.7     12:13/M
      23    Rachel Kyle                       Mahomet  IL           432   11      372        38:53.1     12:33/M
      24    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           452   11      373        38:53.7     12:33/M
      25    Julia McNaught                    Mahomet  IL           515   10      398        43:34.9     14:03/M
      26    Meg Burdette                      Mahomet  IL           506   11      399        43:35.4     14:04/M
      27    H Greenberger                     Mahomet  IL           590   13      432        50:56.7     16:26/M
      28    Lizzy Parvin                      Champaign  IL         450   13      435        51:07.1     16:29/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Scroggins                  Pana  IL             2987   17      130        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Taylor Ellis                      Danville  IL          454   15      134        27:00.8      8:43/M
       3    Katie Koebrich                    Danville  IL          449   16      155        27:49.4      8:58/M
       4    Neha Patel                        Danville  IL         2492   16      195        29:08.0      9:24/M
       5    Rachael Lewis                     Danville  IL         2524   16      196        29:08.5      9:24/M
       6    Amy Shah                          Danville  IL          447   16      207        29:45.6      9:36/M
       7    Lindsey Ross                      Chrisman  IL          388   19      211        29:56.3      9:39/M
       8    Karlee Deppe                      Mahomet  IL          2939   16      215        30:00.5      9:41/M
       9    Leah Griffet                      Mahomet  IL           361   15      296        33:42.4     10:52/M
      10    Kriela Williams                   Champaign  IL         520   15      317        34:38.3     11:10/M
      11    Ashley Tucker                     Mahomet  IL           428   16      331        35:25.1     11:25/M
      12    Becca Lewis                       Danville  IL         2467   15      339        35:50.2     11:34/M
      13    Amanda Vadeboncoeur               Danville  IL         2494   15      340        35:50.8     11:34/M
      14    Audrey Roney                      Mahomet  IL           365   15      341        36:00.4     11:37/M
      15    Kianne Hastings                   Mahomet  IL           367   15      342        36:01.1     11:37/M
      16    Courtney Hart                     Danville  IL          448   17      353        36:58.2     11:55/M
      17    Abby Walz                         Champaign  IL        2489   19      407        44:37.7     14:24/M
      18    Lexus Hornsby                     Mahomet  IL          2585   16      423        47:00.3     15:10/M
      19    Rachel Strickler                  Mahomet  IL           487   17      439        51:19.2     16:33/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Martin                      Champaign  IL        2518   22       34        22:13.2      7:10/M
       2    Kimberly Schofield                Champaign  IL        2563   22       54        23:06.1      7:27/M
       3    Alicia Pettyjohn                  Champaign  IL        2914   23       61        23:26.3      7:34/M
       4    Sarah Frerichs                    Fisher  IL           2533   21       94        24:55.2      8:02/M
       5    Betsy Powers                      Champaign  IL         465   24      115        26:05.9      8:25/M
       6    Victoria Blumen                   Champaign  IL        2951   24      144        27:25.7      8:51/M
       7    Kellina Larkin                    Woodstock  IL        2441   21      176        28:37.9      9:14/M
       8    Justine Harris                    Normal  IL            453   23      241        31:12.5     10:04/M
       9    Melissa Hunsinger                 Mahomet  IL          2554   24      265        32:02.0     10:20/M
      10    Mary Christoph                    Urbana  IL           2532   23      272        32:15.3     10:24/M
      11    Alicia Covello                    Mahomet  IL          2950   21      273        32:21.2     10:26/M
      12    Marissa Hanson                    Monticello  IL       2930   24      278        32:31.5     10:29/M
      13    Melissa Rowan                     Peoria  IL           2551   22      306        34:17.1     11:04/M
      14    Samie Sebestik                    Mahomet  IL          2992   23      321        34:51.8     11:15/M
      15    Katie Bienemann                   Brimfield  IL        2499   22      356        37:07.2     11:58/M
      16    Katie Brown                       Mahomet  IL           341   23      362        37:33.8     12:07/M
      17    Mikayla Morfey                    Mahomet  IL           352   22      386        40:52.8     13:11/M
      18    Lauren Marrett                    Pekin  IL            2915   22      409        45:03.5     14:32/M
      19    Emily Williams                    Champaign  IL         442   24      414        45:50.9     14:47/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Seiler                    Mahomet  IL          2591   29       36        22:23.1      7:13/M
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL          2931   27       50        22:58.0      7:25/M
       3    Lydia Nadal                       Mansfield  IL         419   27       65        23:44.4      7:39/M
       4    Sarka Petrickova                  Champaign  IL        2953   26       67        23:47.1      7:40/M
       5    Lindsay Ross-Hazel                Champaign  IL         587   26       92        24:50.3      8:01/M
       6    Jennifer Zimmerman                Mahomet  IL           507   26      117        26:11.2      8:27/M
       7    Jennifer Howell                   Champaign  IL         562   28      121        26:19.5      8:29/M
       8    Ashley Rosenbery                  Mahomet  IL           371   28      125        26:38.8      8:35/M
       9    Rachael Rubin                     Urbana  IL           2570   28      136        27:09.8      8:45/M
      10    Angela Sebree                     Springfield  IL       591   26      216        30:09.9      9:44/M
      11    Lindsey Millar                    Thomasboro  IL       2982   26      218        30:13.5      9:45/M
      12    Melissa Byrd                      Mahomet  IL           348   29      230        30:42.9      9:54/M
      13    Alisha Ochs                       Mahomet  IL           401   27      239        31:07.4     10:02/M
      14    Danielle Berry                    Urbana  IL           2582   29      268        32:06.4     10:21/M
      15    Mary Kubalanza                    Urbana  IL           2583   27      269        32:10.6     10:23/M
      16    Anna Covey                        Savoy  IL             493   27      270        32:11.2     10:23/M
      17    Elizabeth Reznikov                Brighton  MI         2442   25      289        33:06.7     10:41/M
      18    Sara Cravens                      Champaign  IL         458   26      303        33:58.6     10:57/M
      19    Ashley Arbogast                   Mahomet  IL           370   27      309        34:24.1     11:06/M
      20    Faith Swartzendruber              Mahomet  IL           570   29      313        34:30.8     11:08/M
      21    Whitney Ajie                      Urbana  IL            501   26      338        35:49.4     11:33/M
      22    Heena Mukhi                       Champaign  IL         395   27      358        37:23.4     12:04/M
      23    Amber Burger                      Champaign  IL        2922   29      363        37:35.6     12:07/M
      24    Beth Unander                      Savoy  IL             409   25      367        37:53.9     12:13/M
      25    Katie Beaulin                     Champaign  IL         408   25      368        37:54.3     12:14/M
      26    Kris Elwell                       Champaign  IL         406   29      369        37:54.7     12:14/M
      27    Jennifer Soderlind                Davenport  IA         414   28      371        38:14.9     12:20/M
      28    Kayla Demlow                      Ellsworth  IL        2566   29      380        40:03.9     12:55/M
      29    Jessica Jones                     Tuscola  IL          2482   28      411        45:06.5     14:33/M
      30    Morgan Williams                   Champaign  IL        2490   29      427        47:59.8     15:29/M
      31    Erika Weiss                       Urbana  IL           2599   25      441        52:03.3     16:47/M
      32    Kaycee Lukach                     Mahomet  IL          2936   25      445        52:38.4     16:59/M
      33    Karen Morrison                    Champaign  IL        2522   25      447        52:41.4     17:00/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Rodebaugh                    Sullivan  IL          322   33       27        21:44.2      7:01/M
       2    Lisa Moment                       Champaign  IL        2534   32      101        25:08.2      8:06/M
       3    Melissa Gibson                    Mahomet  IL          2945   34      111        25:47.4      8:19/M
       4    Sarah Mueth                       Savoy  IL             382   33      113        26:00.5      8:23/M
       5    Anne Deatley                      Savoy  IL            2547   33      119        26:12.0      8:27/M
       6    Callie Collins                    Mahomet  IL           418   33      148        27:27.6      8:51/M
       7    Lindy Gault                       Mahomet  IL           422   32      150        27:31.9      8:53/M
       8    Karin Vermillion                  Mahomet  IL          2488   34      159        27:57.3      9:01/M
       9    Veronica Daugherty                Fisher  IL            315   30      192        29:05.7      9:23/M
      10    Jamie Pruitt                      Mahomet  IL           565   34      210        29:54.4      9:39/M
      11    Tish Evans                        Mahomet  IL           351   33      249        31:31.9     10:10/M
      12    Megan Otto                        Farmer City  IL      2598   34      250        31:32.3     10:10/M
      13    Linsey McCartney                  Farmer City  IL      2525   31      254        31:38.6     10:12/M
      14    Marcella Christensen              Champaign  IL         455   32      262        31:58.1     10:19/M
      15    Bethany Cecil                     Indianapolis  IN      896   30      264        32:00.5     10:19/M
      16    Erin Johnson                      Mahomet  IL           313   34      266        32:05.1     10:21/M
      17    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            500   30      291        33:14.0     10:43/M
      18    Jessica Allen                     Champaign  IL         459   30      293        33:20.9     10:45/M
      19    Deanna Pellum                     Villa Grove  IL       586   31      294        33:22.5     10:46/M
      20    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL         444   32      305        34:15.9     11:03/M
      21    Jessica Dyer                      Mahomet  IL           564   34      314        34:31.4     11:08/M
      22    April Vedder                      Champaign  IL        2993   30      322        34:53.5     11:15/M
      23    Samey Bose                        Hudson  IL           2474   30      329        35:22.5     11:25/M
      24    Kara Allison                      Mahomet  IL           478   34      344        36:02.8     11:37/M
      25    Jennifer Bartlett                 White Heath  IL       468   34      364        37:51.4     12:13/M
      26    Jenifer Bailey                    Glen Ellyn  IL       2462   30      377        39:28.3     12:44/M
      27    Christy Rivers                    Urbana  IL           2487   32      382        40:27.2     13:03/M
      28    Kristin Evans                     Savoy  IL            2537   31      384        40:40.8     13:07/M
      29    Brianne Nicrenhausen              Mahomet  IL           484   33      387        40:53.2     13:11/M
      30    Valerie Wright                    Mahomet  IL          2597   34      391        41:48.5     13:29/M
      31    Nashara Williams                  Champaign  IL         521   34      395        42:36.0     13:45/M
      32    Kristie Hayes                     Mahomet  IL           434   30      400        43:55.9     14:10/M
      33    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL         433   30      401        43:57.0     14:11/M
      34    Jennie Rose                       Monticello  IL       2470   34      412        45:32.7     14:41/M
      35    Kimberly Mefford                  Champaign  IL        2920   31      418        46:01.1     14:51/M
      36    Jason Williams                    Champaign  IL        2459   30      426        47:58.4     15:28/M
      37    Tabitha Berg                      Mahomet  IL           486   34      431        50:10.0     16:11/M
      38    Randi Sutter                      Le Roy  IL           2437   30      442        52:03.8     16:47/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Henry                   Mahomet  IL          2519   38       96        24:59.3      8:04/M
       2    Ashley Carper                     Mahomet  IL           305   35      133        26:59.3      8:42/M
       3    Anne Fahnestock                   Champaign  IL        2484   39      158        27:56.8      9:01/M
       4    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL          2486   38      170        28:30.5      9:12/M
       5    Heather Chalk                     Mahomet  IL           474   39      180        28:40.6      9:15/M
       6    Jen Themanson                     Mahomet  IL          2491   35      219        30:17.4      9:46/M
       7    Shannon Isaac                     Mahomet  IL           350   39      233        30:47.8      9:56/M
       8    Jenny Hudson                      Bloomington  IL      2466   36      235        31:00.3     10:00/M
       9    Aimee Sampson                     Mahomet  IL          2587   39      251        31:33.8     10:11/M
      10    Brandy King                       Mahomet  IL          2526   35      282        32:46.3     10:34/M
      11    Carrie Dyel                       Quincy  IL           2567   37      285        32:53.5     10:36/M
      12    Nichole Jessup                    Mahomet  IL           338   38      311        34:27.2     11:07/M
      13    Amanda Brown                      Mahomet  IL           336   38      312        34:27.6     11:07/M
      14    Melanie Schelling                 Monticello  IL        551   36      346        36:20.8     11:43/M
      15    Rachel Newell                     Urbana  IL            517   35      361        37:33.0     12:07/M
      16    Becky Severns                     Mahomet  IL           344   38      379        39:56.3     12:53/M
      17    Nicole Kyle                       Champaign  IL         347   39      393        41:57.3     13:32/M
      18    Deborah Garrett                   Carpentersville  IL   546   35      396        42:45.9     13:47/M
      19    Beth Burdette                     Mahomet  IL           504   38      402        44:09.7     14:15/M
      20    Rebecca McNaught                  Mahomet  IL           516   38      403        44:10.3     14:15/M
      21    Tasha Przytulski                  Mahomet  IL          2927   38      438        51:13.7     16:31/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tishia Sutton                     Champaign  IL        2595   41      105        25:25.4      8:12/M
       2    Tanya Sutton                      Champaign  IL        2594   42      112        25:48.6      8:19/M
       3    Erica Davis                       Mahomet  IL          2496   43      123        26:30.9      8:33/M
       4    Kim Bleich                        Melvin  IL            525   41      138        27:17.6      8:48/M
       5    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            384   41      140        27:19.5      8:49/M
       6    Kelli Harshbarger                 Mahomet  IL           519   44      166        28:20.0      9:08/M
       7    Stephanie Turner                  Mahomet  IL           439   42      224        30:38.9      9:53/M
       8    Susan Schuh                       Mahomet  IL           319   42      226        30:40.9      9:54/M
       9    Lisa Haynes                       Mahomet  IL          2454   43      238        31:04.9     10:01/M
      10    Jennifer Cekander                 Mahomet  IL          2560   40      245        31:23.9     10:07/M
      11    Amy Hamilton                      Saybrook  IL          307   40      247        31:27.4     10:09/M
      12    Cheryl Mitchell                   Mahomet  IL           380   44      256        31:39.4     10:13/M
      13    Lori Frost                        Mahomet  IL           391   41      257        31:40.1     10:13/M
      14    Lara Handsfield                   Mahomet  IL           533   43      263        31:58.7     10:19/M
      15    Kristin Osman                     Mahomet  IL           314   41      284        32:52.7     10:36/M
      16    Amy Penick                        Mahomet  IL          2948   40      286        32:54.1     10:37/M
      17    Kim Johnson                       Champaign  IL         378   44      287        32:57.0     10:38/M
      18    Jennifer Tee                      Mahomet  IL           569   42      300        33:50.4     10:55/M
      19    Tracey Devine                     Mahomet  IL           483   42      304        34:11.0     11:02/M
      20    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL            2531   43      318        34:41.8     11:11/M
      21    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL           467   44      326        35:13.4     11:22/M
      22    Kristina Parsons                  Seymour  IL           356   44      370        38:05.1     12:17/M
      23    Vanessa Ruhlig                    Champaign  IL         398   42      383        40:38.4     13:06/M
      24    Amy Webb                          Mahomet  IL           359   42      389        41:30.9     13:23/M
      25    Kimberly Clark                    Mahomet  IL           498   43      390        41:47.5     13:29/M
      26    Kendra Thomas                     Mahomet  IL           573   42      434        51:02.3     16:28/M
      27    Sara Parvin                       Champaign  IL        2485   40      436        51:11.8     16:31/M
      28    Jennifer McCoy                    Mahomet  IL          2921   42      437        51:13.3     16:31/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbin Veitengruber               Bloomington  IL       473   45      162        28:03.5      9:03/M
       2    Jaymie Huffman                    Mahomet  IL           491   48      172        28:32.9      9:12/M
       3    Shawna Bosch                      Pesotum  IL          2473   47      185        28:47.2      9:17/M
       4    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           343   49      190        28:59.2      9:21/M
       5    Sarah Fairfield                   Gibson City  IL      2475   47      194        29:07.1      9:24/M
       6    Lisa Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           329   45      276        32:28.3     10:28/M
       7    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL          2989   46      279        32:35.8     10:31/M
       8    Denise Reese                      Mahomet  IL          2500   47      319        34:43.4     11:12/M
       9    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet  IL           464   46      335        35:35.2     11:29/M
      10    Marilyn Chancellor                Tolono  IL           2568   47      349        36:36.3     11:48/M
      11    Carleen McCormick                 Mahomet  IL           342   48      417        45:59.2     14:50/M
      12    Angela Horath                     Tolono  IL           2448   47      425        47:28.5     15:19/M
      13    Lillian Matamoros                 Champaign  IL        2988   45      430        49:39.3     16:01/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Rock                        Mahomet  IL          2997   51       89        24:41.9      7:58/M
       2    Mary Kay Roney                    Mahomet  IL           366   52      174        28:36.9      9:14/M
       3    Lora Fegley                       Urbana  IL           2980   50      193        29:06.4      9:23/M
       4    Julie Roth                        Mansfield  IL        2955   50      234        30:58.1      9:59/M
       5    Jennifer Covello                  Mahomet  IL          2949   51      255        31:39.0     10:13/M
       6    Angie Gordon                      Tuscola  IL          2909   51      280        32:40.4     10:32/M
       7    Fern Eheart                       Champaign  IL        3000   54      295        33:34.4     10:50/M
       8    Jane Baumgartner                  Mahomet  IL           321   50      302        33:55.5     10:56/M
       9    Debbie Bosch                      Mahomet  IL           357   52      308        34:22.7     11:05/M
      10    Tina Johnson                      Champaign  IL        2581   52      324        34:58.0     11:17/M
      11    Louann Scheelhaase                Champaign  IL         589   52      347        36:24.2     11:45/M
      12    Licia Lukach                      Mahomet  IL          2935   50      375        39:03.2     12:36/M
      13    Lisa Volt                         Champaign  IL         552   53      404        44:29.0     14:21/M
      14    Brenda Williams                   Mahomet  IL          2557   50      413        45:50.4     14:47/M
      15    Beth Frerichs                     Fisher  IL           2472   52      419        46:07.7     14:53/M
      16    Debra Diel                        Champaign  IL         389   51      421        46:39.2     15:03/M
      17    Misty Oakley                      Champaign  IL         390   50      422        46:39.8     15:03/M
      18    Christine Strickler               Mahomet  IL           488   52      440        51:19.6     16:33/M
      19    Tami Wagner                       Kankakee  IL          424   53      450        53:23.5     17:13/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         477   58      122        26:23.6      8:31/M
       2    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           543   55      137        27:11.0      8:46/M
       3    Brenda Vogen                      Mahomet  IL           421   55      223        30:37.9      9:53/M
       4    Barb Nims                         Onarga  IL           2985   56      232        30:46.6      9:55/M
       5    Christy Ela'Mma                   Bement  IL           2536   55      253        31:37.6     10:12/M
       6    Debbie Trotter                    Decatur  IL           375   56      320        34:46.9     11:13/M
       7    Pam Bowsher                       Mahomet  IL          2535   57      343        36:01.8     11:37/M
       8    Kim Killion                       Mahomet  IL           479   57      345        36:03.2     11:38/M
       9    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL       2919   55      354        37:00.7     11:56/M
      10    Linda Gerlach                     Mansfield  IL         471   59      428        48:12.4     15:33/M
      11    Debbie Millar                     Thomasboro  IL       2984   56      429        49:38.6     16:01/M
      12    Barbara Brown                     Simi Valley  CA      2445   57      448        52:50.3     17:03/M
      13    Maureen Covey                     Mahomet  IL           415   59      449        53:21.8     17:13/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Eaton                       Pontiac  IL          2580   62      325        35:07.9     11:20/M
       2    Judy Jones                        Philo  IL            2483   62      408        45:02.8     14:32/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Jordan                      Mahomet  IL           548   65      299        33:49.5     10:55/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Eheart                                             550   26        1        16:40.9      5:23/M
       2    Brian Bundren                     Mahomet  IL           309   34        2        17:00.9      5:29/M
       3    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           412   18        3        17:15.5      5:34/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            385   46        4        17:46.6      5:44/M
       2    Dan Cripe                         Danville  IL         2946   46        5        17:59.8      5:48/M

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           553   13       14        19:39.3      6:20/M
       2    Matthew Armenta                   Brookfield  IL       2564   13       20        20:55.3      6:45/M
       3    Benjamin Craw                     Mahomet  IL           514   13       21        21:12.5      6:50/M
       4    Zachery Przytulski                Mahomet  IL          2929   13       23        21:18.9      6:52/M
       5    Andrew Walmer                     Mahomet  IL           482   13       26        21:35.7      6:58/M
       6    Evan Lundstrom                    Mahomet  IL           535   13       30        22:01.3      7:06/M
       7    Blake Harvey                      Bloomington  IL      2917   13       42        22:33.7      7:16/M
       8    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             529   11       44        22:42.2      7:19/M
       9    Andrew Johnson                    Champaign  IL         379   14       45        22:46.3      7:21/M
      10    Alberto Garcia                    Mount Prospect  IL   2954   13       55        23:09.5      7:28/M
      11    Kyle Sheehy                       Mahomet  IL          2562   12       57        23:14.0      7:30/M
      12    Hayden Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL           372    9       58        23:14.5      7:30/M
      13    Nathan Nagy                       Mahomet  IL           340   10       66        23:45.8      7:40/M
      14    Lucas Turner                      Mahomet  IL           440   11       70        23:49.0      7:41/M
      15    Stephen Sheltra                   Mansfield  IL        2940   12       74        23:55.4      7:43/M
      16    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           413   13       75        23:57.2      7:44/M
      17    Jacob Hamilton                    Mahomet  IL          2593   12       81        24:15.7      7:49/M
      18    Jacob Lo                          Savoy  IL             558   13       97        25:01.2      8:04/M
      19    Jack McHale                       Mahomet  IL           581   11       99        25:04.6      8:05/M
      20    Cory Haberman                     Mahomet  IL           539   11      118        26:11.6      8:27/M
      21    Colin Mullaney                    Mahomet  IL           425   10      128        26:45.9      8:38/M
      22    Zack Chalk                        Mahomet  IL           475   10      147        27:27.3      8:51/M
      23    Erik Giles                        Mahomet  IL           318   13      165        28:11.7      9:05/M
      24    Wyatt Berg                        Mahomet  IL           485   10      179        28:39.9      9:15/M
      25    Tyler Chalfant                    Mahomet  IL          2995   14      181        28:41.2      9:15/M
      26    Grant Brown                       Mahomet  IL           337   11      203        29:41.8      9:35/M
      27    William Sampson                   Mahomet  IL          2588    9      205        29:43.7      9:35/M
      28    Nicholas Corbin                   Mahomet  IL           510   13      227        30:41.5      9:54/M
      29    Jake Anderson                     Mahomet  IL           476   10      228        30:42.3      9:54/M
      30    Charles Sparhook                  Champaign  IL         557   12      258        31:46.3     10:15/M
      31    Nate Lundstrom                    Mahomet  IL           532    9      259        31:52.5     10:17/M
      32    Jeremiah King                     Mahomet  IL          2529    7      274        32:24.8     10:27/M
      33    Jonah Konstanty                   Mahomet  IL          2924    6      288        33:02.4     10:39/M
      34    Noah Przytulski                   Mahomet  IL          2928   10      292        33:17.9     10:44/M
      35    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           466   13      323        34:55.6     11:16/M
      36    Nasar Salas                       Champaign  IL        2530    9      332        35:26.7     11:26/M
      37    Owen Folsom                       Champaign  IL         403    8      336        35:37.8     11:29/M
      38    Logan Burdette                    Mahomet  IL           505    9      350        36:42.4     11:50/M
      39    Zach Severns                      Mahomet  IL           345    9      378        39:55.6     12:53/M
      40    Zoe Konstanty                     Mahomet  IL          2925   10      381        40:26.5     13:03/M
      41    Corbin Folsom                     Champaign  IL         404   14      388        41:25.0     13:22/M
      42    Ryan Vasey                        Champaign  IL         326    9      415        45:56.9     14:49/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaak Haberman                    Mahomet  IL           538   15       43        22:40.2      7:19/M
       2    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          2453   16      103        25:16.7      8:09/M
       3    Nick Poe                          St. Joseph  IL        576   15      173        28:36.3      9:14/M
       4    Brent Scroggins                   Pana  IL             2986   19      213        29:58.1      9:40/M
       5    Rossin Russel Habaradas                                 567   15      394        42:34.6     13:44/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Cahill                       Champaign  IL         353   22       18        20:32.5      6:37/M
       2    Nathan Schmitz                    Mahomet  IL           335   20       76        23:58.5      7:44/M
       3    Matt Glista                       Streamwood  IL        302   22      175        28:37.5      9:14/M
       4    Jacob Tolar                       Champaign  IL         400   23      201        29:22.6      9:28/M
       5    Kory Rankin                       Champaign  IL         358   24      243        31:18.4     10:06/M
       6    Josh Bough                        Champaign  IL         574   24      246        31:26.0     10:08/M
       7    Austin Giles                      Mahomet  IL           317   24      348        36:28.0     11:46/M
       8    Noah Lukach                       Mahomet  IL          2937   22      444        52:27.5     16:55/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Merryman                     Mahomet  IL           511   26       17        20:16.7      6:32/M
       2    William Sehorn                    Champaign  IL         445   25       53        23:05.2      7:27/M
       3    Izak Van Rensburg                 Urbana  IL            362   27       63        23:42.5      7:39/M
       4    Kurtis Decker                     Mahomet  IL          2553   27       84        24:30.7      7:54/M
       5    Miguel Gaona                      Champaign  IL         492   25       86        24:37.6      7:56/M
       6    Aaron Bennett                     Champaign  IL         392   28       95        24:57.5      8:03/M
       7    David Covey                       Savoy  IL             494   29      106        25:29.2      8:13/M
       8    Ryan Anderson                     St. Jospeh  IL       2439   29      141        27:20.7      8:49/M
       9    Bernard Lidicky                   Champaign  IL        2952   29      145        27:26.2      8:51/M
      10    Judah Farha                       Champaign  IL         386   26      152        27:40.3      8:55/M
      11    James Garcia                      Urbana  IL           2586   26      168        28:28.2      9:11/M
      12    Brian Arends                      Mahomet  IL           311   28      187        28:54.2      9:19/M
      13    Tyler Uden                        Mahomet  IL           312   28      188        28:55.3      9:20/M
      14    Andrew Baumgartner                Mahomet  IL           462   25      199        29:17.4      9:27/M
      15    Barry Foster                      Champaign  IL        2913   28      214        29:59.2      9:40/M
      16    Jared Purcell                     Thomasboro  IL       2983   26      217        30:12.7      9:45/M
      17    John Overcash                     Champaign  IL        2998   26      242        31:14.2     10:05/M
      18    Caleb Marrett                     Pekin  IL            2916   27      271        32:12.4     10:23/M
      19    Jameel Farha                      Urbana  IL            585   25      315        34:34.6     11:09/M
      20    Mriganka Mondal                   Champaign  IL         397   27      351        36:51.4     11:53/M
      21    Rohit Wakde                       Savoy  IL             399   29      352        36:52.3     11:54/M
      22    Vikas Kansal                      Champaign  IL         396   29      359        37:24.2     12:04/M
      23    Ryan Elwell                       Champaign  IL         407   29      376        39:04.0     12:36/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Orton                        Mahomet  IL          2478   33       12        19:25.4      6:16/M
       2    Matt Rivers                       Urbana  IL           2543   30       32        22:06.6      7:08/M
       3    Jesus Gonzalez                    Champaign  IL         497   30       46        22:48.7      7:21/M
       4    Dusty Colvin                      Saint Joseph  IL     2933   31       47        22:49.1      7:22/M
       5    Aaron Collins                     Seymour  IL          2589   33       85        24:32.2      7:55/M
       6    Tony Graham                       Marshall  IL          472   33      116        26:07.0      8:25/M
       7    Aaron McIntosh                    Weldon  IL           2468   34      120        26:14.4      8:28/M
       8    Nic Mueth                         Savoy  IL             383   32      129        26:47.7      8:38/M
       9    Anthony Redisi                    Champaign  IL         571   31      143        27:23.2      8:50/M
      10    Brian Brennan                     Bloomington  IL       530   32      163        28:04.6      9:03/M
      11    Dee Roller                        Mahomet  IL          2450   33      222        30:31.6      9:51/M
      12    Brandon Byrd                      Mahomet  IL           560   32      229        30:42.6      9:54/M
      13    Michael Stemle Jr                 Mahomet  IL           405   30      237        31:04.1     10:01/M
      14    Casey Myers                       Champaign  IL        2569   34      252        31:34.6     10:11/M
      15    Patrick Zimmerly                  Savoy  IL            2444   34      310        34:26.5     11:06/M
      16    Jim Vollrath                      Champaign  IL         327   32      416        45:57.6     14:49/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Williams                     Leroy  IL             527   35        8        18:50.3      6:05/M
       2    Fernando Moreu                    Urbana  IL            588   37       15        19:56.7      6:26/M
       3    Mark Elledge                      Andover  IL           556   37       24        21:20.5      6:53/M
       4    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL          2932   35       28        21:52.7      7:03/M
       5    Chris Stoops                      Champaign  IL         387   36       79        24:12.4      7:48/M
       6    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         346   37       82        24:16.3      7:50/M
       7    James Jeffery                     Decatur  IL           584   35      107        25:30.3      8:14/M
       8    Wayne Clark                       Champaign  IL         369   35      110        25:44.6      8:18/M
       9    Mark Bacys                        Danville  IL          495   39      154        27:42.3      8:56/M
      10    Alan Schelling                    Monticello  IL        549   36      209        29:53.1      9:38/M
      11    Marcius Moore                     Mahomet  IL           480   37      221        30:23.1      9:48/M
      12    Chad Corbin                       Mahomet  IL           509   39      231        30:43.4      9:55/M
      13    Kurt Hudson                       Bloomington  IL      2465   37      236        31:01.1     10:00/M
      14    Matt Schable                      Mahomet  IL          2578   39      275        32:27.5     10:28/M
      15    Andy Pruitt                       Mahomet  IL           566   36      283        32:48.9     10:35/M
      16    Timothy Mossberger                Urbana  IL           2464   35      316        34:35.5     11:09/M
      17    Steve Konstanty                   Mahomet  IL          2923   37      327        35:16.5     11:23/M
      18    Mike King                         Mahomet  IL          2469   38      366        37:53.2     12:13/M
      19    Joshua Jessup                     Mahomet  IL           489   35      397        42:47.1     13:48/M
      20    Aaron Walz                        Champaign  IL        2457   37      406        44:37.1     14:24/M
      21    Nathan Hershberger                Tuscola  IL          2451   37      410        45:05.8     14:33/M
      22    Billy Hornsby                     Mahomet  IL          2584   38      424        47:01.3     15:10/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL            536   41        6        18:43.8      6:02/M
       2    Daniel Simons                     Champaign  IL         461   43        9        18:51.5      6:05/M
       3    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        2991   44       11        19:18.7      6:14/M
       4    Jon Folsom                        Champaign  IL         402   41       31        22:03.2      7:07/M
       5    Derek Sampson                     Mahomet  IL           457   40       33        22:09.0      7:09/M
       6    Christopher Young                 Champaign  IL        2934   43       39        22:25.2      7:14/M
       7    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL          2573   40       60        23:22.0      7:32/M
       8    Alex Nagy                         Mahomet  IL           339   44       68        23:47.6      7:40/M
       9    Rusty Hislope                     Monticelle  IL       2918   43       80        24:13.4      7:49/M
      10    Kevin Wright                      Mahomet  IL          2596   41       88        24:39.8      7:57/M
      11    Ken Nofziger                      Mahomet  IL           354   44      135        27:07.4      8:45/M
      12    Art Hamilton                      Mahomet  IL          2592   44      149        27:29.7      8:52/M
      13    Belasizwe Ndimande                Urbana  IL           2600   41      160        28:00.4      9:02/M
      14    Brett Penick                      Mahomet  IL          2947   44      177        28:38.7      9:14/M
      15    Russell Chalfant                  Monticello  IL       2994   42      178        28:39.2      9:15/M
      16    Curt Ellis                        Danville  IL         2545   44      186        28:49.9      9:18/M
      17    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           469   44      191        29:02.7      9:22/M
      18    Sandeep Hora                      Savoy  IL             427   41      198        29:16.0      9:26/M
      19    Daryl Fritchey                    Savoy  IL            2471   43      290        33:07.9     10:41/M
      20    Eric Kraft                        Mahomet  IL           545   43      298        33:46.4     10:54/M
      21    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL        2443   42      333        35:27.8     11:26/M
      22    Paul Ranstead                     Champaign  IL        2550   40      360        37:29.3     12:05/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           411   48       22        21:15.1      6:51/M
       2    Chris Lubienski                   Urbana  IL            325   46       40        22:25.8      7:14/M
       3    Gary Schmitz                      Mahomet  IL           334   49       41        22:32.0      7:16/M
       4    Bryan Fogerson                    Mahomet  IL           323   46       49        22:57.5      7:24/M
       5    Matt Plutz                        Mahomet  IL           528   46       56        23:13.3      7:29/M
       6    Scott Hendron                     St. Joseph  IL        563   46       64        23:43.3      7:39/M
       7    Lawrence Alvarado                 Duquoin  IL          2571   47       73        23:52.0      7:42/M
       8    Matt Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           555   45       77        24:02.2      7:45/M
       9    Bradley Fairfield                 Gibson City  IL      2446   48       91        24:48.8      8:00/M
      10    Alan Singleton                      IL                  430   47      102        25:12.8      8:08/M
      11    Craig Lundstrom                   Mahomet  IL           534   47      132        26:57.3      8:42/M
      12    Scot Davis                        Mahomet  IL           513   45      157        27:55.8      9:00/M
      13    Greg Poe                          St. Joseph  IL        575   45      184        28:46.3      9:17/M
      14    Mitch Swim                        Mahomet  IL           518   46      212        29:56.8      9:39/M
      15    Mike Kessel                       Mahomet  IL           320   45      220        30:18.5      9:46/M
      16    David Griffet                     Mahomet  IL           360   45      297        33:43.0     10:53/M
      17    Richard Sanders                   Mahomet  IL           328   49      301        33:54.7     10:56/M
      18    Michael Vadeboncoeur              Danville  IL          460   47      330        35:23.0     11:25/M
      19    Darren Barnhill                   Clinton  IL          2942   45      374        38:59.4     12:35/M
      20    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           330   45      392        41:51.7     13:30/M
      21    Brad Diel                         Champaign  IL         394   48      420        46:38.5     15:03/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Schaap                       Mahomet  IL           523   51       38        22:24.4      7:14/M
       2    Craig Russell                     Mahomet  IL           435   51       48        22:53.2      7:23/M
       3    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL        2999   52       83        24:25.2      7:53/M
       4    Jim Wilcoski                      Mahometil  IL         568   52       87        24:38.7      7:57/M
       5    Randall Mason                     Mahomet  IL          2452   54       93        24:54.6      8:02/M
       6    John Rupkey                       Monticello  IL        544   54      104        25:19.2      8:10/M
       7    Bruce Baughman                    Mahomet  IL           490   53      131        26:52.5      8:40/M
       8    Vic Audo                          Mahomet  IL           423   52      139        27:18.6      8:48/M
       9    John Sheehy                       Mahomet  IL          2561   50      169        28:29.8      9:11/M
      10    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           541   53      204        29:42.8      9:35/M
      11    Joe Rainboth                      Champaign  IL        2956   51      248        31:28.1     10:09/M
      12    Toby Willard                      Mahomet  IL           481   53      355        37:04.8     11:57/M
      13    Greg Lukach                       Mahomet  IL          2938   52      443        52:26.5     16:55/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Priest                      Crawfordsville  IN    429   58        7        18:49.3      6:04/M
       2    Daniel Lillyman                   Mahomet  IL           592   56       10        18:53.0      6:05/M
       3    Bruce Holloway                    Urbana  IL            303   55       25        21:21.3      6:53/M
       4    Bruce Winter                      Mahomet  IL           537   58       37        22:23.7      7:13/M
       5    Eduardo Gonzalez Sr               Champaign  IL         301   58       52        23:01.7      7:25/M
       6    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL         540   55       62        23:35.7      7:36/M
       7    David Green                       Mahomet  IL           306   55       69        23:48.1      7:41/M
       8    Snook Pataky                      Champaign  IL         542   58       78        24:10.1      7:48/M
       9    Johnny Pine                       Clinton  IL           376   59       90        24:45.9      7:59/M
      10    Ron Lewis                         Danvile  IL          2549   59      100        25:06.3      8:06/M
      11    David Harris                      Normal  IL           2458   56      108        25:32.3      8:14/M
      12    Bob Chapman                       Clinton  IL          2590   56      164        28:08.7      9:05/M
      13    Mark Kesler                       Dewey  IL            2449   55      189        28:56.2      9:20/M
      14    Scott Gordon                      Tuscola  IL           508   55      277        32:29.2     10:29/M
      15    Merle Giles                       Mahomet  IL           316   55      281        32:43.6     10:33/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           2577   62       29        21:56.2      7:05/M
       2    Randy Mattoon                     Normal  IL           2558   63      127        26:45.2      8:38/M
       3    Dennis Hatcher                    Mahomet  IL           438   61      153        27:41.4      8:56/M
       4    Eddie Bain                        Savoy  IL            2463   61      167        28:24.7      9:10/M
       5    William Bails                     Stanwood  IA          800   63      200        29:21.2      9:28/M
       6    Bill Bailey                       Mahomet  IL          2546   61      385        40:47.1     13:09/M
       7    Bob Douglas                       Urbana  IL           2544   61      433        50:57.4     16:26/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Garrison                     St. Joseph  IL        512   67      114        26:01.8      8:24/M
       2    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL           2990   65      161        28:02.7      9:03/M
       3    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         531   65      171        28:31.7      9:12/M
       4    Harry Eaton                       Pontiac  IL          2579   65      197        29:11.3      9:25/M
       5    Wayne Roosevelt                   Mahomet  IL           437   66      240        31:08.2     10:03/M
       6    Franic Page                       Sibley  IL            522   65      334        35:32.4     11:28/M
       7    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL         580   67      337        35:48.8     11:33/M
       8    Tom Harrison                      Paxton  IL            526   69      405        44:30.5     14:21/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Sweeney                       Savoy  IL             377   72      142        27:22.4      8:50/M
       2    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL        324   79      183        28:45.5      9:16/M
       3    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL           2576   76      244        31:19.7     10:06/M
       4    Don Chenoweth                     Champaign  IL        2910   71      446        52:40.7     16:59/M