Half Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, August 18, 2012

2012 Mahomet Half and 5K Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqui Aubert                     Oakwood Hills  IL    1064   26       11      1:24:36.1      6:27/M
       2    Lisa Cary                         Eureka  MO           1023   28       14      1:27:50.9      6:42/M
       3    Laura Link                        Effingham  IL        1008   36       15      1:28:01.1      6:43/M

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lovell                      Urbana  IL            950   42       33      1:37:16.5      7:25/M
       2    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         909   46       41      1:41:31.9      7:45/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cortney Eisenmann                 Savoy  IL             892   19      103      1:52:54.8      8:37/M
       2    Audrey Majors                     Effingham  IL         894   19      211      2:17:14.5     10:29/M
       3    Ceirra Nevin                      Mahomet  IL           952   18      249      2:31:25.6     11:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            945   24       45      1:43:25.3      7:54/M
       2    Kendall Robison                   Decatur  IL           884   21       48      1:43:47.0      7:55/M
       3    Anne Wyer                         Tolono  IL            906   23      141      1:59:04.2      9:05/M
       4    Jen Esbenshade                    Urbana  IL            859   22      142      1:59:23.5      9:07/M
       5    Jackie Rankin                     Champaign  IL         897   23      146      2:00:10.0      9:10/M
       6    Kaylene Freitag                   Danvers  IL           992   23      201      2:13:00.4     10:09/M
       7    Jenny Diskin                      Mahomet  IL          1099   24      203      2:13:25.7     10:11/M
       8    Emily Lewis-Gerig                 Heyworth  IL         1098   24      204      2:13:26.1     10:11/M
       9    Kara Heiniger                     Monticello  IL        864   20      212      2:17:16.1     10:29/M
      10    Erica Battisti                    St. Joseph  IL       1018   22      228      2:25:16.6     11:05/M
      11    Britney Walters                   Effingham  IL         900   21      229      2:25:18.7     11:05/M
      12    Alyssa Gordon                     Tuscola  IL           907   22      251      2:32:07.7     11:37/M
      13    Jessica Ossyra                                         1132   23      257      2:43:28.8     12:29/M
      14    Amanda Boo                        Normal  IL            925   21      262      2:46:59.9     12:45/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            933   28       21      1:30:27.0      6:54/M
       2    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             967   28       39      1:40:44.0      7:41/M
       3    Melissa Gutierrez                 Mclean  IL            989   29       72      1:47:18.3      8:11/M
       4    Katie Nussbaum                    Bloomington  IL       991   25       99      1:52:23.3      8:35/M
       5    Danielle Sapp                     Savoy  IL            1092   28      126      1:56:19.9      8:53/M
       6    Heidi Redenius                    Ashkum  IL            893   26      128      1:56:27.5      8:53/M
       7    Sarah Kelch                       Bloomington  IL      1117   26      140      1:58:32.7      9:03/M
       8    Teri March                        Minier  IL            875   29      148      2:00:22.7      9:11/M
       9    Petra Majdak                      Urbana  IL            889   27      158      2:02:50.8      9:23/M
      10    Katie Bond                        Gibson City  IL      1121   28      168      2:05:17.4      9:34/M
      11    Laura Graham                      Champaign  IL        1038   25      169      2:05:39.1      9:35/M
      12    Allison Reif                      Champaign  IL         962   25      172      2:05:45.7      9:36/M
      13    Elizabeth Yust                    Indianapolis  IN     1000   28      181      2:06:43.0      9:40/M
      14    Amber Anderson                    St. Joseph  IL        890   26      186      2:07:08.8      9:42/M
      15    Anne Snyder                       Peoria  IL            929   29      208      2:14:11.3     10:15/M
      16    Katie Irwin                       Champaign  IL         923   25      216      2:19:10.1     10:37/M
      17    Kathryn Coulter                   Champaign  IL         930   29      219      2:19:57.1     10:41/M
      18    Danielle Weliczko                 Urbana  IL            879   27      223      2:23:54.2     10:59/M
      19    Mary Sikora                       Bloomington  IL       971   26      240      2:28:23.4     11:20/M
      20    Katrina Mata                      Chicago  IL           998   25      248      2:30:58.2     11:31/M
      21    Kelly Rongaus                     Normal  IL            817   26      261      2:45:59.5     12:40/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL           885   32       51      1:43:53.4      7:56/M
       2    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL             968   32       54      1:44:14.3      7:57/M
       3    Dehlia Miller                     Chicago  IL          1005   30       88      1:50:24.6      8:26/M
       4    Charlee Dawson                    Glen Carbon  IL       903   32       96      1:52:14.1      8:34/M
       5    Abigail McIntosh                  Weldon  IL            869   33      101      1:52:29.0      8:35/M
       6    Shannon Collins                   Seymour  IL           953   31      109      1:53:32.2      8:40/M
       7    Lacie Douglas                     Savoy  IL            1003   33      117      1:54:46.7      8:46/M
       8    Tana Repella                      Champaign  IL        1114   31      123      1:55:28.1      8:49/M
       9    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL         966   30      124      1:55:30.1      8:49/M
      10    Casey Faro                        Bloomington  IL      1067   34      133      1:57:40.8      8:59/M
      11    Katie Baggett                     Decatur  IL          1047   33      157      2:02:29.6      9:21/M
      12    Jennifer Brakebill                Morton  IL            946   34      162      2:04:12.0      9:29/M
      13    Kelli Burklow                     Freeburg  IL         1106   30      167      2:05:09.9      9:33/M
      14    Sarah Brennan                     Bloomington  IL       874   32      176      2:06:09.9      9:38/M
      15    Dana Wagner                       Chebanse  IL          938   30      187      2:07:11.6      9:43/M
      16    Kelly Nykaza                      Mahomet  IL          1077   34      196      2:10:39.4      9:58/M
      17    Jill Cappa                        Champaign  IL         996   31      199      2:12:45.6     10:08/M
      18    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL         910   30      218      2:19:43.3     10:40/M
      19    Mary Anaya                        Champaign  IL         877   32      220      2:21:06.3     10:46/M
      20    Cassandra Hess                    Champaign  IL        1072   32      221      2:21:07.3     10:46/M
      21    Molly Sandgren                    Champaign  IL        1026   32      222      2:22:50.6     10:54/M
      22    Jaime Carpenter                   Heyworth  IL          831   33      225      2:24:24.8     11:01/M
      23    Amanda Dowty                      West Lafayette  IN    963   31      234      2:26:37.8     11:12/M
      24    Tina Wimmer                       Lafayette  IN         957   30      235      2:26:38.3     11:12/M
      25    Jayna Gray                        Eldon  MO             804   32      236      2:27:22.8     11:15/M
      26    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         837   30      237      2:27:26.3     11:15/M
      27    Joy Aulph                         Tuscola  IL           882   32      238      2:27:27.1     11:15/M
      28    Julie Cross                       Champaign  IL         944   32      253      2:35:20.2     11:51/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Morris                        Peoria  IL           1033   37       59      1:44:57.5      8:01/M
       2    Amara Andrews                     Mahomet  IL          1094   37       63      1:45:51.8      8:05/M
       3    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         840   39       82      1:49:01.0      8:19/M
       4    Jenny Sledge                      Charleston  IL        899   39      112      1:53:54.5      8:42/M
       5    Julie Sibley                      Bloomington  IL      1116   35      139      1:58:30.9      9:03/M
       6    Emelie Mies                       Mahomet  IL           835   39      151      2:01:19.2      9:16/M
       7    Becky Gillen                      Decatur  IL          1124   38      155      2:02:23.9      9:21/M
       8    Wendy Tomashek                    Mahomet  IL           849   37      182      2:07:00.0      9:42/M
       9    Valerie Zobel                     Bloomington  IL       881   36      190      2:08:08.0      9:47/M
      10    Ruth Wyman                        Urbana  IL           1130   39      210      2:16:59.5     10:27/M
      11    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           852   39      227      2:24:57.7     11:04/M
      12    Lenore Borisova                   Champaign  IL        1036   39      243      2:29:42.5     11:26/M
      13    Mary Lyman-Parrish                Monticello  IL        927   36      250      2:32:01.2     11:36/M
      14    Nancy Ramirez                     Elgin  IL             836   39      252      2:33:54.3     11:45/M
      15    Heather Heinrich                  Bloomington  IL       948   39      260      2:45:57.7     12:40/M
      16    Renee Pride                       Mahomet  IL           843   35      265      2:57:23.2     13:32/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Lester                      Mahomet  IL           990   41       90      1:50:52.1      8:28/M
       2    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         949   43      107      1:53:09.2      8:38/M
       3    Nicole Winkler                    Danville  IL         1049   40      108      1:53:20.2      8:39/M
       4    Jennifer Ellis                    Danville  IL          876   43      110      1:53:36.2      8:40/M
       5    Deanna Pizer                      Portage  IN           955   43      127      1:56:24.1      8:53/M
       6    Heidi Adreon                      Forsyth  IL           902   41      130      1:57:03.1      8:56/M
       7    Jen Callaway                      Peoria Heights  IL    901   41      160      2:03:59.9      9:28/M
       8    Sylvia Orozco                     Oak Forest  IL        964   43      171      2:05:40.6      9:36/M
       9    Becky Williams                    Urbana  IL            974   40      189      2:07:57.2      9:46/M
      10    Sandra Loeb                       Champaign  IL        1084   40      193      2:09:42.5      9:54/M
      11    Heidi Winterowd                   Toddville  IA         838   42      232      2:26:16.0     11:10/M
      12    Yvette Ardolino                   Fort Wayne  AL        848   41      233      2:26:16.4     11:10/M
      13    Teresa Dunmyer                    Mahomet  IL           951   43      259      2:44:31.3     12:34/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Hess                        Pickerington  OH      858   49       53      1:44:00.3      7:56/M
       2    Teresa Scroggins                  Pana  IL             1020   46       60      1:45:21.8      8:03/M
       3    Brenda Molano                     Champaign  IL         824   45      135      1:58:03.0      9:01/M
       4    Barbara Whiteman                  Arrowsmith  IL       1112   47      144      1:59:36.6      9:08/M
       5    Amy Evans                         Champaign  IL        1110   47      198      2:10:52.6      9:59/M
       6    Sue Schoonover                    Mahomet  IL           845   47      242      2:28:59.7     11:22/M
       7    Carolynn Diekhoff                 Morton  IL            898   48      245      2:29:52.1     11:26/M
       8    Connie Burch                      Champaign  IL         846   49      258      2:44:11.1     12:32/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Finkenbiner                   Philo  IL            1069   54      244      2:29:47.4     11:26/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Webb                          Urbana  IL            965   59      164      2:04:26.1      9:30/M
       2    Kathy John                        Chillicothe  IL      1031   56      175      2:06:07.8      9:38/M
       3    Kathleen Jensen                   Harristown  IL       1032   58      224      2:24:12.0     11:00/M
       4    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           887   59      226      2:24:57.2     11:04/M
       5    Kathy Wicks                       Urbana  IL            928   59      266      2:57:53.8     13:35/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dewhirst                    Mahomet  IL          1040   61      177      2:06:20.5      9:39/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Guiliano                     Oakwood Hills  IL    1088   27        1      1:13:58.1      5:39/M
       2    Thomas Galpin                     Champaign  IL         973   23        2      1:16:18.3      5:49/M
       3    Jordan Trump                      Decatur  IL           851   24        3      1:17:26.8      5:55/M

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Hartman                   Champaign  IL        1051   42        9      1:24:21.9      6:26/M
       2    James Vrchota                     Elmwood  IL          1108   45       24      1:31:42.6      7:00/M

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Burge                        Mahomet  IL          1009   12      153      2:02:04.7      9:19/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Irons                       Minier  IL           1043   19       10      1:24:27.5      6:27/M
       2    Tyler Sauter                      Chicago  IL          1004   18       71      1:47:14.8      8:11/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Czajkowski                Peoria  IL            937   23        5      1:22:48.5      6:19/M
       2    Mustafa Alavi                     Chicago  IL           970   23        6      1:23:07.9      6:21/M
       3    Daniel Miller                     Orland Park  IL       853   23        8      1:24:19.5      6:26/M
       4    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL           808   24       16      1:28:29.2      6:45/M
       5    Justin Roth                       Mansfield  IL        1001   24       23      1:31:16.5      6:58/M
       6    Justin Schurman                   Springfield  IL       856   22       65      1:46:11.1      8:06/M
       7    Adam Beach                        Midland  MI          1082   23       79      1:48:17.8      8:16/M
       8    Devin Ruthstrom                   Bloomington  IL       866   24      132      1:57:17.4      8:57/M
       9    Tushar Bhattacharya               Urbana  IL            855   23      159      2:03:26.9      9:25/M
      10    Dan Larkin                        Princeton  NJ        1070   23      192      2:08:30.4      9:49/M
      11    John Ossyra                                            1131   24      256      2:42:44.2     12:25/M
      12    Nicholas Cielecki                 Normal  IL            857   21      263      2:47:00.5     12:45/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Arnolts III                 Downs  IL             934   28       29      1:35:55.5      7:19/M
       2    Adam Kesler                       Dewey  IL             939   26       34      1:38:47.1      7:32/M
       3    Scott Litwiller                   Bloomington  IL      1073   27       42      1:42:38.8      7:50/M
       4    Tim Osburg                        St. Louis  MO        1075   28       52      1:43:59.0      7:56/M
       5    John Maloney                      Northbrook  IL        830   25       86      1:50:01.3      8:24/M
       6    Gabriel Rodriguez                 Franklin Park  IL     972   26       93      1:51:51.3      8:32/M
       7    Collin Yust                       Indianapolis  IN      999   27       94      1:52:03.0      8:33/M
       8    Jim Graham                        Champaign  IL        1039   26      170      2:05:39.8      9:35/M
       9    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL            1100   29      188      2:07:28.4      9:44/M
      10    Justin Bond                       Gibson City  IL      1119   29      215      2:18:38.6     10:35/M
      11    Jason Angeles                     Chicago  IL           997   26      247      2:30:57.2     11:31/M
      12    Robert Rypka                      Urbana  IL           1045   29      254      2:37:20.0     12:01/M
      13    Bemi Ekwejunor                    Champaign  IL        1014   27      264      2:49:08.1     12:55/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL         865   32        7      1:24:07.6      6:25/M
       2    Scott Dewitt                      Mahomet  IL          1113   34       12      1:25:33.4      6:32/M
       3    Miles Henderson                   Chicago  IL           960   30       13      1:25:51.4      6:33/M
       4    Daniel O'Malley                   Lafayette  IN        1074   30       18      1:29:45.0      6:51/M
       5    Robert Wilkins                    Chicago  IL           826   31       19      1:30:20.0      6:54/M
       6    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL           1091   31       20      1:30:20.7      6:54/M
       7    Marcos Santos                     Savoy  IL            1089   31       22      1:30:38.5      6:55/M
       8    Jason Dunaway                     Altamont  IL         1063   32       26      1:34:16.6      7:12/M
       9    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL        1115   33       35      1:39:22.3      7:35/M
      10    Matt Lawson                       Waynesville  IL       969   33       57      1:44:40.6      7:59/M
      11    Brian Bell                        Decatur  IL          1101   34       61      1:45:45.5      8:04/M
      12    Daniel Ames                       Bloomington  IL       958   30       64      1:45:52.1      8:05/M
      13    Marcos Asse                       Champaign  IL        1109   33       76      1:48:08.9      8:15/M
      14    David Dobson                      Chenoa  IL            947   31       78      1:48:16.9      8:16/M
      15    Takehiko Asai                     Urbana  IL            807   31       80      1:48:43.5      8:18/M
      16    Charles Dawson                    Glen Carbon  IL       867   34       97      1:52:14.8      8:34/M
      17    Phil Alexanderr                   Mahomet  IL          1126   33      104      1:52:57.2      8:37/M
      18    Adam Akeman                       Clinton  IL           870   32      118      1:54:47.5      8:46/M
      19    Fredrick Sebree                   Springfield  IL       919   33      150      2:01:04.4      9:15/M
      20    Nick Spanhook                     Champaign  IL         943   33      166      2:05:08.4      9:33/M
      21    Gary Chalfont                     Tuscola  IL          1056   34      178      2:06:33.0      9:40/M
      22    Mike Baggett                      Decatur  IL          1048   30      206      2:13:41.1     10:12/M
      23    Joe Gooding                       Champaign  IL        1111   33      217      2:19:30.3     10:39/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            931   37        4      1:18:02.7      5:57/M
       2    John Arredondo                    Portage  IN           956   36       17      1:29:15.4      6:49/M
       3    Jesus Sanchez                     Champaign  IL        1096   37       25      1:32:52.7      7:05/M
       4    Eric Hodel                        Maroa  IL            1007   37       37      1:40:06.2      7:38/M
       5    Rick Vincent                      Normal  IL           1085   35       43      1:42:48.3      7:51/M
       6    Bradley Slott                     West Peoria  IL       860   39       56      1:44:34.4      7:59/M
       7    Casey Prosise                     Nashville  IL        1060   37       58      1:44:56.7      8:01/M
       8    Chris Hammond                     Bourbonnais  IL       922   36       70      1:47:04.9      8:10/M
       9    Drew Heffner                      Saint Louis  MO       818   37       85      1:49:59.6      8:24/M
      10    Quinn Huber                       Champaign  IL        1021   38      105      1:53:00.1      8:38/M
      11    John Fletcher                     Monticello  IL       1093   37      106      1:53:04.5      8:38/M
      12    Justin Kirby                      Champaign  IL        1022   38      120      1:54:51.6      8:46/M
      13    Steven Breitwieser                Monticello  IL       1062   36      131      1:57:11.0      8:57/M
      14    Ryan Rogiers                      Oakwood  IL           959   37      138      1:58:25.6      9:02/M
      15    Jagadeesh Gutha                   Bloomington  IL      1071   39      154      2:02:12.7      9:20/M
      16    Senthil Ramasamy                  Bloomington  IL       905   38      183      2:07:01.6      9:42/M
      17    Ryan Alberti                      Lincoln  NE          1002   39      191      2:08:09.4      9:47/M
      18    Sanjay Baliga                     Bloomington  IL       862   35      195      2:09:50.6      9:55/M
      19    Michael Bucher                    Urbana  IL            801   36      200      2:12:46.2     10:08/M
      20    Christopher Jordan                Urbana  IL            954   38      205      2:13:36.5     10:12/M
      21    Darrin Mossman                    Teutopolis  IL        802   36      214      2:18:25.0     10:34/M
      22    Michael Cutright                  Hoopeston  IL         912   39      241      2:28:59.4     11:22/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Smith                     Dewey  IL            1127   44       30      1:36:19.6      7:21/M
       2    David Burleson                    Danville  IL         1042   42       32      1:37:12.0      7:25/M
       3    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL          1090   44       38      1:40:43.3      7:41/M
       4    Alexander Lo                      Savoy  IL            1123   40       40      1:40:46.3      7:42/M
       5    Chris Delis                       Champaign  IL        1083   40       44      1:43:12.5      7:53/M
       6    Lee Sharp                         Decatur  IL          1017   42       46      1:43:31.3      7:54/M
       7    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL     1030   44       55      1:44:23.6      7:58/M
       8    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL          1052   43       62      1:45:47.6      8:05/M
       9    Doug Coburn                       Urbana  IL            918   41       77      1:48:10.7      8:15/M
      10    David Wolf                        Champaign  IL         988   41       92      1:51:28.9      8:31/M
      11    John Weible                       Champaign  IL         825   43       95      1:52:09.4      8:34/M
      12    Eugene Miller                     Mahomet  IL          1041   44      100      1:52:25.3      8:35/M
      13    Brent Newcomb                     Elk Grove Village    1055   42      129      1:56:54.6      8:55/M
      14    Phil March                        Minier  IL            914   41      149      2:00:23.3      9:11/M
      15    Curtis Simpson                    Bloomington  IL      1028   44      165      2:04:28.0      9:30/M
      16    Don Mook                          Nomal  IL            1006   42      180      2:06:42.4      9:40/M
      17    John Trevarthan                                        1133   44      184      2:07:04.6      9:42/M
      18    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL          1044   42      185      2:07:04.9      9:42/M
      19    Mark Webb                         Mahomet  IL          1061   43      194      2:09:45.5      9:54/M
      20    Mike Fitzgerald                   Bloomington  IL       827   41      231      2:25:47.0     11:08/M
      21    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         911   41      239      2:28:08.3     11:18/M
      22    Mohanish Singh                    Bloomington  IL      1104   40      246      2:30:33.8     11:30/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Van Hoorn                    Mahomet  IL          1103   46       28      1:35:45.2      7:19/M
       2    Jim Nelson                        Champaign  IL        1102   48       31      1:37:09.0      7:25/M
       3    Richard Tapping                   Champaign  IL        1059   48       47      1:43:38.7      7:55/M
       4    Daniel Cullen                     Springfield  IL       814   45       67      1:46:23.4      8:07/M
       5    Shad Edwards                      Decatur  IL          1118   45       69      1:46:36.3      8:08/M
       6    Steve Grady                       Bloomington  IL       813   47       74      1:47:49.3      8:14/M
       7    Kenny Bilger                      Champaign  IL        1058   47       75      1:48:08.5      8:15/M
       8    Tom Hess                          Pickerington  OH      917   48       89      1:50:47.0      8:27/M
       9    Andreas Moser                     Bloomington  IL      1065   47       98      1:52:18.0      8:34/M
      10    Gil Winger                        Bloomington  IL       822   47      115      1:54:27.6      8:44/M
      11    Paul Haas                         Bloomington  IL       828   48      119      1:54:50.3      8:46/M
      12    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL         834   49      143      1:59:24.5      9:07/M
      13    Timothy McMahon                   Champaign  IL         995   48      147      2:00:12.9      9:11/M
      14    Kevin Lee                         Stanford  IL         1046   47      174      2:06:06.4      9:38/M
      15    Chris Pokorny                     Monticello  IL       1122   46      179      2:06:39.1      9:40/M
      16    Michael Hogue                     Champaign  IL        1078   46      197      2:10:41.9      9:59/M
      17    Ed Leman                          Congerville  IL      1053   45      207      2:14:05.5     10:14/M
      18    Terry Boyer                       Tuscola  IL           815   48      209      2:16:45.0     10:26/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Deblasis                     Blacklick  OH        1015   54       27      1:34:42.3      7:14/M
       2    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL          1016   53       50      1:43:51.2      7:56/M
       3    Edward Mehnert                    Champaign  IL        1025   51       68      1:46:31.6      8:08/M
       4    James Barnes                                           1129   51       73      1:47:23.0      8:12/M
       5    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL         921   52       81      1:48:49.5      8:18/M
       6    Jordan Clay                       Bloomington  IL      1012   51       83      1:49:06.4      8:20/M
       7    Hackler Daryl                                          1125   53       84      1:49:37.7      8:22/M
       8    Paul Bailey                       Rantoul  IL          1035   52       87      1:50:07.5      8:24/M
       9    Jerry Foster                      Mahomet  IL           935   54       91      1:51:19.0      8:30/M
      10    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            871   50      102      1:52:44.2      8:36/M
      11    Tom Peterwas                      Danville  IL          829   51      113      1:53:57.9      8:42/M
      12    John Norris                       Champaign  IL        1010   51      116      1:54:36.4      8:45/M
      13    Scott Ealy                        Effingham  IL        1057   51      122      1:55:19.6      8:48/M
      14    Drake White                       Macomb  IL           1054   50      134      1:57:53.1      9:00/M
      15    Tim Foster                        Marshall  IL         1081   50      136      1:58:05.0      9:01/M
      16    Jim Lyons                         Mahomet  IL          1107   50      137      1:58:10.9      9:01/M
      17    Tatsu Shigeta                     Champaign  IL         839   53      156      2:02:26.1      9:21/M
      18    Greg Ber                          Terre Haute  IN      1019   50      161      2:04:10.8      9:29/M
      19    Vani Prasad                       Bloomington  IL       936   51      202      2:13:07.1     10:10/M
      20    David Taylor                      Bloomington  IL      1068   51      267      2:58:49.0     13:39/M
      21    Brent Barnett                     Nixa  MO             1066   52      268      3:08:02.3     14:21/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chet Fall                         Mahomet  IL          1086   57       36      1:39:36.2      7:36/M
       2    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          1034   57       49      1:43:50.6      7:56/M
       3    Bruce Hajek                       Urbana  IL            940   56       66      1:46:13.8      8:06/M
       4    Genaro MacEdo                     Champaign  IL        1105   55      111      1:53:44.2      8:41/M
       5    Dave Price                        Effingham  IL        1024   55      121      1:55:05.0      8:47/M
       6    Robert Frazier                    Champaign  IL        1050   57      163      2:04:19.7      9:29/M
       7    Mark Sandrock                     Champaign  IL        1128   59      213      2:18:18.1     10:33/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Ward                       Crawfordsville  IN   1027   62      114      1:54:13.5      8:43/M
       2    Roger Smothers                    Kankakee  IL         1037   62      125      1:55:38.9      8:50/M
       3    John Houser                       Farmer City  IL       816   60      152      2:01:29.2      9:16/M
       4    Ronald McLemore                   Mars  PA              820   60      173      2:05:49.5      9:36/M
       5    Dave Freese                       Washington  IL       1120   60      230      2:25:25.4     11:06/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL            1011   68      145      1:59:41.2      9:08/M
       2    James Alexander                   Jacksonville  IL     1029   65      255      2:38:22.3     12:05/M