Fisher 5K Age -Run

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, July 14, 2012

Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Saunders                   Gardner  IL           678   15       22        18:14.3      5:53/M
       2    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            750   28       37        19:29.4      6:17/M
       3    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           372   13       48        20:46.3      6:42/M

Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           373   10      108        24:29.0      7:54/M
       2    Josie Carmien                     Philo  IL             514   10      170        27:24.1      8:50/M
       3    Isabella Hallden                  Fisher                431    8      242        32:10.3     10:23/M
       4    Elizabeth Hallden                 Fisher                430   10      256        33:04.3     10:40/M
       5    Savannah Horsch                   Foosland              544    9      318        39:04.9     12:36/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Tutich                     White Heath           713   14       56        21:39.0      6:59/M
       2    Murelle Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        655   13       67        22:28.2      7:15/M
       3    Keely Smith                       St. Joseph  IL        399   13       89        23:46.7      7:40/M
       4    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL             513   14      137        25:55.6      8:22/M
       5    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           371   12      172        27:27.9      8:51/M
       6    Alexis Hallden                    Fisher                429   12      184        28:02.0      9:03/M
       7    Emma Carmien                      Rantoul               574   11      188        28:14.4      9:06/M
       8    Desirae Shirley                   Champaign  IL         698   14      218        30:35.1      9:52/M
       9    Leah Gateley                      Tolono                645   12      267        33:53.9     10:56/M
      10    Hannah Combs                      Gifford  IL           581   11      285        35:23.7     11:25/M
      11    Cydney Mitchaner                  Champaign             548   14      309        38:23.9     12:23/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           559   16       53        21:11.2      6:50/M
       2    Laura Seiler                      Tolono  IL            380   15       66        22:27.7      7:15/M
       3    Ali Cowell                        Gibson City           763   19       78        22:59.8      7:25/M
       4    Sonya Walsten                     Champaign  IL         424   16       95        24:04.9      7:46/M
       5    Kenzie Dodds                      Tolono  IL            627   15      100        24:13.7      7:49/M
       6    Aleah Combs                       Gifford  IL           582   15      109        24:30.3      7:54/M
       7    Jennie Hustedt                    Paxton                576   16      149        26:12.0      8:27/M
       8    Katelynn Propes                   Pontiac               465   17      173        27:29.4      8:52/M
       9    Erika Smoes                       Mahomet  IL           384   19      198        29:18.2      9:27/M
      10    Ella Fried                        Mahomet               391   15      199        29:29.7      9:31/M
      11    Halley Pollock Muskin             Savoy                 643   16      241        32:09.0     10:22/M
      12    Tara Coady                        Loda                  423   17      262        33:41.0     10:52/M
      13    Juli Schneidisk                   Bloomington           784   17      271        34:04.9     10:59/M
      14    Morgan Russian                    Champaign             549   19      274        34:22.2     11:05/M
      15    Katie Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       568   18      279        34:49.5     11:14/M
      16    Trista Smith                      Farmer City           723   17      297        36:55.2     11:55/M
      17    Sarah Adrian                      Philo                 488   15      325        40:22.8     13:01/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            448   24       60        21:58.4      7:05/M
       2    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL             730   22      102        24:15.7      7:49/M
       3    Sarah Frerichs                    Fisher  IL            572   21      106        24:22.7      7:52/M
       4    Betsy Powers                      Champaign  IL         506   24      160        26:46.1      8:38/M
       5    Alysia Davis                      Urbana                653   21      205        29:41.9      9:35/M
       6    Tiffany Wallick                   Fisher                649   21      206        29:42.2      9:35/M
       7    Linneth Matarita                  Fisher                432   22      211        30:06.7      9:43/M
       8    Brindi Leonard                    Mahomet               573   23      228        31:11.9     10:04/M
       9    Rachel Swinford                   Ponte Vedra Beach     775   22      254        33:02.5     10:39/M
      10    MacKenzie Sommer                  Mahomet               523   23      306        38:15.5     12:20/M
      11    Ashley Luhman                     Cissna Park           531   20      336        43:11.7     13:56/M
      12    Donna Cockburn                    Champaign             455   24      344        45:11.9     14:35/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             434   28       59        21:51.4      7:03/M
       2    Lisamarie Guevara                 Champaign             593   25       71        22:36.4      7:17/M
       3    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           408   27       76        22:43.9      7:20/M
       4    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             735   27       84        23:19.1      7:31/M
       5    Melinda Dragond                   Urbana                772   26       90        23:48.5      7:41/M
       6    Amber VonLanken                   Tuscola               661   26      127        25:16.2      8:09/M
       7    Kris Murphy                       Champaign  IL         557   28      152        26:20.7      8:30/M
       8    Carly Delzell                     Danville  IL          486   26      153        26:23.2      8:31/M
       9    Carissa Chandler                  Gibson City           445   27      181        27:51.4      8:59/M
      10    Jessica Swinford                  Springfield  IL       773   26      189        28:28.4      9:11/M
      11    Aschleigh Kelley                  Gibson City  IL       457   27      219        30:37.2      9:53/M
      12    Katie May                         St. Joseph            748   28      235        31:46.7     10:15/M
      13    Lisa Krause                                             393   29      237        31:48.0     10:15/M
      14    Samantha Hun                      Mahomet               711   28      250        32:51.3     10:36/M
      15    Jill Horne                        Champaign             375   25      286        35:24.9     11:25/M
      16    Paige Cisney                      Tuscola               658   27      288        35:29.2     11:27/M
      17    Sara Hissong                      Ogden                 426   26      292        36:10.9     11:40/M
      18    Laura Bryan                       Tolono                492   29      341        44:25.5     14:20/M
      19    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL         511   29      342        44:30.2     14:21/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         533   31       73        22:39.1      7:18/M
       2    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL         767   30       91        23:49.7      7:41/M
       3    Jennifer Harbaugh                 Mahomet  IL           510   32      140        25:58.7      8:23/M
       4    Heather Monroe                    Acme                  403   33      163        26:53.0      8:40/M
       5    Kelley Scharf                     Mahomet  IL           519   32      183        27:56.7      9:01/M
       6    Ileana Saveley                    Champaign  IL         758   33      194        29:02.8      9:22/M
       7    Ursa Wylie-Duncan                 Urbana                771   33      221        30:44.2      9:55/M
       8    Veronica Daugherty                Fisher                740   30      226        31:05.8     10:02/M
       9    Kara DeGraff                      Ronnd Lake  IL        749   33      284        35:16.7     11:23/M
      10    Kathy Brewer                      Mahomet               438   34      310        38:24.3     12:23/M
      11    Shannon Payne                     Mahomet  IL           571   32      321        39:31.7     12:45/M
      12    Amanda Marshall                   Champaign  IL         599   32      322        39:38.5     12:47/M
      13    Kristie Hayes                     Mahomet               509   30      340        44:06.1     14:14/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Gooding                    Champaign  IL         736   37       98        24:06.7      7:46/M
       2    Michelle Marcus                   Champaign  IL         392   39      118        24:40.5      7:57/M
       3    Kellie Sheppard                   Hoopeston             762   35      157        26:34.3      8:34/M
       4    Wendy Tomashek                    Mahomet  IL           388   37      178        27:44.6      8:57/M
       5    Jill Cade                         Rossville  IL         522   38      182        27:53.9      9:00/M
       6    Melony Barrett                    Urbana  IL            654   38      185        28:04.4      9:03/M
       7    Jaclyn Berglund                   Rossville             765   35      191        28:47.6      9:17/M
       8    Lorrie Pearson                    Champaign             697   38      192        28:51.2      9:18/M
       9    Raeanne Harvey                    Rossville  IL         440   37      200        29:31.1      9:31/M
      10    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           595   38      216        30:31.1      9:51/M
      11    Shelby May                        Fisher  IL            418   39      236        31:47.2     10:15/M
      12    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           483   39      240        32:01.4     10:20/M
      13    Molly Black                       Bondville             701   36      252        33:01.1     10:39/M
      14    Megen Hallden                     Fisher                428   35      257        33:07.4     10:41/M
      15    Kimberly Bunag                    Paxton  IL            779   35      268        33:55.2     10:56/M
      16    Micci Granger                     Rantoul  IL           496   35      291        36:10.2     11:40/M
      17    Teri Huchel                       Hoopeston             760   35      323        39:50.8     12:51/M
      18    Victoria Morris                   Thomasboro  IL        605   37      331        41:41.7     13:27/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           387   40       92        23:52.3      7:42/M
       2    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             476   42       94        24:01.0      7:45/M
       3    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         555   43      124        25:10.2      8:07/M
       4    Erica Davis                       Mahomet  IL           577   43      171        27:24.9      8:50/M
       5    Kim Bleich                        Melvin  IL            694   41      174        27:34.7      8:54/M
       6    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            493   41      176        27:37.0      8:55/M
       7    Shelly Klingaman                  Mahomet               690   44      193        29:01.3      9:22/M
       8    Keren Yampel                      Champaign             660   42      230        31:30.6     10:10/M
       9    Melinda Karcher                   White Heath  IL       676   44      233        31:44.4     10:14/M
      10    Jenni Cekander                    Mahomet               436   40      253        33:01.9     10:39/M
      11    Janelle Dodds                     Tolono  IL            625   41      255        33:03.5     10:40/M
      12    Kristin Osman                     Mahomet               598   41      266        33:52.5     10:55/M
      13    Susanne Gateley                   Tolono                646   44      270        33:58.1     10:57/M
      14    Amy Penick                        Mahomet               732   40      273        34:10.4     11:01/M
      15    Kim Johnson                       Champaign             562   43      277        34:31.3     11:08/M
      16    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL             518   43      294        36:18.9     11:43/M
      17    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL           395   44      300        37:37.3     12:08/M
      18    Trish Louran                      Champaign             703   44      316        38:50.2     12:32/M
      19    Jody Vaughn                       Mahomet  IL           446   41      320        39:19.1     12:41/M
      20    Annessa Parisi                    Champaign             527   40      327        40:23.6     13:02/M
      21    Beckie Grindley                   Farmer City           707   40      332        42:07.0     13:35/M
      22    Sue Keeble                        Mahomet  IL           709   44      338        43:32.9     14:03/M
      23    Jill Sexton                       Tolono                454   41      343        45:11.3     14:35/M
      24    Fatima Husain                     Champaign  IL         401   41      346        46:07.7     14:53/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Evans                         Champaign  IL         681   47      151        26:17.9      8:29/M
       2    Lisa Combs-Yowell                 Gifford  IL           583   45      154        26:25.1      8:31/M
       3    Barb Whiteman                     Arrowsmith  IL        665   47      164        26:58.5      8:42/M
       4    Lydia Khuri                       Champaign             554   46      190        28:33.8      9:13/M
       5    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           702   49      209        29:49.4      9:37/M
       6    Tammy Quinlan                     Rantoul  IL           785   47      214        30:18.6      9:46/M
       7    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL         585   48      220        30:39.3      9:53/M
       8    June Bermingham                   Rantoul  IL           441   46      227        31:07.0     10:02/M
       9    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL           473   46      246        32:22.8     10:26/M
      10    Jill Guth                         Mahomet  IL           481   47      249        32:30.0     10:29/M
      11    Cheryl Jestis                     Tolono  IL            412   47      251        32:58.0     10:38/M
      12    Pan Trueblood                     Mahomet               437   49      259        33:25.9     10:47/M
      13    Jane Smoes                        Mahomet  IL           383   48      303        37:58.9     12:15/M
      14    Joan Christian                    Rantoul  IL           396   46      307        38:16.1     12:21/M
      15    Julie Ellis                       Mahomet               498   46      314        38:42.5     12:29/M
      16    Karen Porth                       Hoopeston             759   45      315        38:47.3     12:31/M
      17    Elizabeth Sudlow                  Oakwood               466   45      317        38:55.0     12:33/M
      18    Kellie Brady                      Mahomet               552   47      324        39:58.0     12:54/M
      19    Becky Adrian                      Philo                 489   47      326        40:23.1     13:02/M
      20    Suzy Auteberry                    Monticello  IL        675   47      347        46:30.0     15:00/M
      21    Julie Miller                      Gifford  IL           526   47      350        55:31.0     17:55/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Strack                      Champaign  IL         795   54      122        24:57.8      8:03/M
       2    Linda Vanburk                     Rossville  IL         370   54      147        26:09.6      8:26/M
       3    Jo Peavler                        Rantoul  IL           376   50      232        31:39.1     10:13/M
       4    Teresa Obert                      Gibson City  IL       791   52      269        33:55.7     10:56/M
       5    Jill Abbott                       Philo                 528   52      278        34:44.7     11:12/M
       6    Isabel Smith                      Mahomet  IL           744   53      290        35:55.3     11:35/M
       7    Tina Johnson                      Champaign             515   52      293        36:18.3     11:43/M
       8    Sue Wantland                                            615   54      301        37:39.3     12:09/M
       9    Tracy Harris                      Champaign             534   50      305        38:14.8     12:20/M
      10    Jane Baumgartner                  Mahomet  IL           584   50      308        38:17.0     12:21/M
      11    Tami Smith                        Farmer City  IL       724   51      337        43:14.5     13:57/M
      12    Deborah Beach                     Mahomet  IL           512   53      345        45:40.7     14:44/M
      13    Patricia Miller-Schwartz          Rantoul  IL           502   52      351        55:31.9     17:55/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Gaines                     Matton                474   57      202        29:40.0      9:34/M
       2    Lisa Morgan                       Champaign  IL         800   56      207        29:43.5      9:35/M
       3    Geri Golberg                      Champaign             796   59      229        31:22.2     10:07/M
       4    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL            499   56      234        31:45.6     10:15/M
       5    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL           442   59      239        32:00.8     10:19/M
       6    Debra Prather                     Urbana                664   57      245        32:21.5     10:26/M
       7    Debbie Hortin                     Fisher                752   58      265        33:48.9     10:54/M
       8    Karen Hurst                                             623   55      299        37:18.9     12:02/M
       9    Lynne Sumaylo                     Arthur  IL            776   57      334        42:12.3     13:37/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           405   61      121        24:53.2      8:02/M
       2    Seitz Marjory                                           619   62      179        27:48.3      8:58/M
       3    Sally Birch                       Hoopeston  IL         761   60      329        41:00.6     13:14/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Troost                       Urbana  IL            463   65      222        30:51.6      9:57/M

Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Lawrence                  Champaign  IL         443   73      335        42:16.8     13:38/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Woodard                     Philo  IL             477   17        1        16:22.9      5:17/M
       2    Kevin Dockemeyer                  Wilmington  IL        642   26        2        16:42.5      5:23/M
       3    Forrest Smoes                     Mahomet  IL           385   16        3        16:47.7      5:25/M

Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malaki Verkler                    Cissna Park  IL       742    8       86        23:31.3      7:35/M
       2    Brant Liestman                    Fisher  IL            632    8      243        32:11.3     10:23/M
       3    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL         402    9      311        38:26.0     12:24/M
       4    Dawson Cade                       Rossville             521   10      339        43:55.8     14:10/M
       5    Forest Kelley                     Gibson City           719    8      348        49:51.9     16:05/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL           708   13       11        17:36.9      5:41/M
       2    Austin Woodard                    Philo  IL             478   14       21        18:12.8      5:52/M
       3    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL            626   13       23        18:17.9      5:54/M
       4    Jack Hyde                         Mahomet  IL           746   14       33        19:17.1      6:13/M
       5    Nathan Seiler                     Tolono  IL            381   13       50        20:48.7      6:43/M
       6    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           710   11       80        23:02.5      7:26/M
       7    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           468   13       97        24:06.2      7:46/M
       8    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             479   11      101        24:14.9      7:49/M
       9    Kade Thomas                       Fisher  IL            770   13      113        24:34.9      7:55/M
      10    Matthew Prather                   Mahomet               720   14      115        24:37.0      7:56/M
      11    Cory Hicks                        Fisher                644   12      128        25:17.9      8:09/M
      12    Diarmuid Reilly                   Champaign  IL         586   12      145        26:05.9      8:25/M
      13    Tyler Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       569   11      146        26:06.4      8:25/M
      14    Robert Mercer                     Champaign             613   11      223        30:54.7      9:58/M
      15    Noah Atkins                       Newman                604   12      225        30:58.8      9:59/M
      16    Caleb Liestman                    Fisher                631   11      283        35:15.0     11:22/M
      17    Benjamin Sudlow                   Oakwood               467   11      296        36:52.1     11:54/M
      18    Payton Brady                      Mahomet               551   12      302        37:55.3     12:14/M
      19    Lucas Konopppinski                Misawaka              630   12      319        39:12.5     12:39/M
      20    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           394   13      328        40:27.7     13:03/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Hoskins                   Heyworth  IL          652   17        4        16:52.1      5:26/M
       2    Doran Walsten                     Champaign  IL         425   18        6        17:01.7      5:29/M
       3    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           728   16        7        17:19.4      5:35/M
       4    Nick Cole                         Rantoul               747   19        9        17:20.6      5:35/M
       5    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           469   18       10        17:24.0      5:37/M
       6    Nick Godsell                      Philo  IL             679   16       14        17:49.1      5:45/M
       7    Lucas Prather                     Mahomet  IL           561   18       19        18:10.9      5:52/M
       8    Emerson Gray                      Penfield              484   17       20        18:11.8      5:52/M
       9    Cale McCormick                    Mahomet               538   18       24        18:20.2      5:55/M
      10    Kyle Gateley                      Tolono                647   16       25        18:23.0      5:56/M
      11    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL         691   19       26        18:25.4      5:56/M
      12    Kyle Appelquist                   Mahomet  IL           684   16       28        18:39.2      6:01/M
      13    Chris Carlton                     Seymour               663   16       31        19:15.4      6:13/M
      14    Bobby Butler                      Mahomet  IL           600   17       32        19:16.2      6:13/M
      15    Corey White                       Champaign  IL         462   16       35        19:21.5      6:15/M
      16    Colby Purcell                     Tolono  IL            490   18       36        19:26.5      6:16/M
      17    Kain Shirley                      Champaign  IL         699   17       44        20:12.5      6:31/M
      18    David Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       567   16       49        20:47.6      6:42/M
      19    Daniel Middendorf                 Mahomet  IL           472   16       55        21:32.1      6:57/M
      20    Hans Carmien                      Dewey                 729   16       85        23:27.6      7:34/M
      21    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           594   15      130        25:32.6      8:14/M
      22    Camerson Heiser                   Fisher                685   18      136        25:49.1      8:20/M
      23    Erie Roth                         Urbana                755   19      150        26:17.0      8:29/M
      24    Christopher Williams              Mahomet               688   15      187        28:13.4      9:06/M
      25    Landon Martin                     Mahomet               686   15      210        29:53.5      9:38/M
      26    Jordon Zorn                       Chatsworth            648   19      264        33:44.3     10:53/M
      27    John Gillette                     Champaign             716   17      275        34:24.9     11:06/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL           500   20        8        17:19.9      5:35/M
       2    Zebo Zebe                         Tolono  IL            693   21       12        17:44.7      5:43/M
       3    Tyler Gray                        Penfield              485   20       16        17:52.6      5:46/M
       4    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL           501   20       17        17:53.6      5:46/M
       5    Sam Cooper                        Champaign  IL         739   21       38        19:43.2      6:22/M
       6    Levi Horsch                       Foosland  IL          543   22       42        19:59.8      6:27/M
       7    Jared Dees                        Tolono  IL            669   24       46        20:17.6      6:33/M
       8    Blake Hudson                      Zion                  731   21       82        23:13.8      7:29/M
       9    Tony Lucca                        Riverton  IL          774   23      133        25:43.9      8:18/M
      10    Aryn Gilenson                     Champaign             550   20      261        33:37.0     10:51/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Ingold                                              621   29       72        22:38.0      7:18/M
       2    Jeffrey Sinn                      Paxton  IL            793   28      114        24:35.8      7:56/M
       3    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL             435   29      159        26:42.9      8:37/M
       4    Todd Modglin                      Rantoul  IL           406   26      166        27:08.9      8:45/M
       5    Charles Murphy                    Champaign  IL         556   29      168        27:15.4      8:47/M
       6    Steve Pierson                     Champaign             787   29      217        30:32.6      9:51/M
       7    Carson Brooks                     Fisher  IL            570   29      248        32:28.0     10:28/M
       8    Joseph Kearfott                   Champaign             415   29      280        34:50.3     11:14/M
       9    Ian Wilson                        Taylorville           764   27      287        35:25.6     11:25/M
      10    Michael Degraff                   Fisher                451   28      349        50:00.0     16:08/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            768   30       15        17:51.4      5:45/M
       2    Andy Williams                     LeRoy                 671   34       34        19:18.5      6:14/M
       3    Josh Mark                         Champaign             788   30       39        19:49.2      6:24/M
       4    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            536   34       45        20:16.5      6:32/M
       5    Victor Guevara                    Champaign             592   30       47        20:45.6      6:42/M
       6    Roy Grace                         Paxton                464   34       51        20:58.1      6:46/M
       7    Brady Allison                     Mahomet  IL           420   34      135        25:47.5      8:19/M
       8    Andrew Peralta                    Champaign             786   31      203        29:40.6      9:34/M
       9    Luke Shepherd                     Champaign  IL         422   33      208        29:44.6      9:35/M
      10    Jerry Ferguson                    Fisher                789   33      295        36:50.7     11:53/M
      11    Tom Badley, Jr.                   Urbana                590   33      313        38:29.1     12:25/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            439   37        5        16:55.6      5:27/M
       2    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL        656   35       18        18:04.3      5:50/M
       3    Christian Haydel                  Chicago  IL           700   35       27        18:29.7      5:58/M
       4    Gary Savage                       Bloomington           672   35       43        20:06.0      6:29/M
       5    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champain  IL          696   39       58        21:50.5      7:03/M
       6    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           409   35       65        22:13.2      7:10/M
       7    John Fletcher                     Monticello            712   37       79        23:01.5      7:25/M
       8    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           596   37       93        23:57.5      7:44/M
       9    Scott Medlin                      Eagle River           674   38      116        24:38.1      7:57/M
      10    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         757   35      139        25:57.7      8:22/M
      11    Mason Dively                      Savoy  IL             520   36      155        26:29.6      8:33/M
      12    Todd Tomashek                     Mahomet  IL           737   37      158        26:37.1      8:35/M
      13    Scott May                         Fisher                417   39      231        31:33.7     10:11/M
      14    Jeremy Bunag                                            780   36      281        34:53.0     11:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL            670   41       29        18:52.6      6:05/M
       2    Patrick Rietz                     Champain  IL          751   44       40        19:57.6      6:26/M
       3    Daniel Simons                     Champaign  IL         704   43       41        19:58.2      6:26/M
       4    Jeff Palmer                       Villa Grove  IL       677   44       52        20:59.2      6:46/M
       5    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        634   44       57        21:40.0      6:59/M
       6    Chuck Fox                         Bloomington           673   43       63        22:06.5      7:08/M
       7    Jon Folsom                        Champaign  IL         725   41       69        22:34.3      7:17/M
       8    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL           386   40       74        22:41.4      7:19/M
       9    Robert Darr                       Gifford               781   42       77        22:56.8      7:24/M
      10    Jason Smith                                             620   40       87        23:43.1      7:39/M
      11    Chris Warner                      Paxton  IL           1157   42       88        23:45.7      7:40/M
      12    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         400   42       99        24:10.2      7:48/M
      13    Kevin Modglin                     Rantoul  IL           421   44      105        24:21.8      7:51/M
      14    Eric Woodard                      Philo  IL             475   42      110        24:30.8      7:54/M
      15    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           374   40      119        24:44.1      7:59/M
      16    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL           597   41      131        25:33.4      8:15/M
      17    Matt Madigan                      Champaign  IL         414   42      141        25:59.7      8:23/M
      18    Jeff Bunting                      Mahomet               525   41      144        26:04.7      8:25/M
      19    Jason Mathias                     Fisher  IL            606   41      148        26:11.4      8:27/M
      20    Tim Granger                       Rantoul  IL           495   40      156        26:31.7      8:33/M
      21    Alon Yampel                       Champaign  IL         659   42      196        29:09.1      9:24/M
      22    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           558   44      213        30:08.5      9:43/M
      23    John Newbaum                      Potomac               766   43      215        30:29.6      9:50/M
      24    David Mercer                      Champaign             612   44      224        30:55.4      9:58/M
      25    Brett Penick                      Mahomet               733   44      244        32:19.4     10:25/M
      26    Scott Johnson                     Champaign             563   44      247        32:24.9     10:27/M
      27    Michael Hallden                   Fisher                427   40      263        33:42.6     10:52/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            494   46       13        17:47.9      5:44/M
       2    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           470   48       54        21:17.9      6:52/M
       3    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        738   46       96        24:05.8      7:46/M
       4    David Atkins                      Newman                603   49      123        24:58.3      8:03/M
       5    Daren Prather                     Mahomet  IL           560   46      142        26:02.8      8:24/M
       6    Michael Hogue                     Champaign  IL         682   46      143        26:03.6      8:24/M
       7    Scot Davis                        Mahomet               578   45      177        27:42.0      8:56/M
       8    Jay Martin                        Mahomet  IL           687   47      186        28:07.4      9:04/M
       9    Brad Pintar                       Mahomet               609   48      201        29:31.7      9:31/M
      10    Dean Kidd                         Gibson City  IL       782   48      212        30:07.2      9:43/M
      11    Todd Brady                        Mahomet               553   48      282        35:06.3     11:19/M
      12    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           624   45      330        41:27.7     13:22/M
      13    Edward King                       Paxton                695   49      333        42:07.7     13:35/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Fago                         Mahomet  IL           650   52       61        22:01.3      7:06/M
       2    Mke Monson                        Urbana                734   54       62        22:02.6      7:06/M
       3    Phillip Goode                     Champaign  IL         797   52       64        22:11.8      7:09/M
       4    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         507   51       75        22:42.5      7:19/M
       5    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL         377   51       81        23:05.3      7:27/M
       6    Paul Schaap                       Mahomet  IL           722   51       83        23:15.4      7:30/M
       7    Ed Mehnert                        Champaign  IL         741   51      120        24:50.7      8:01/M
       8    Steve Harding                     Urbana                717   50      125        25:12.3      8:08/M
       9    Jim Lyons                         Mahomet  IL           607   50      126        25:15.1      8:09/M
      10    Roger Smith                       Mahomet  IL           745   51      132        25:35.1      8:15/M
      11    Tom Peterwas                      Danville  IL          611   51      161        26:47.8      8:38/M
      12    Mike Guth                         Mahomet  IL           480   53      162        26:52.2      8:40/M
      13    Mark Ingold                                             622   53      165        27:00.0      8:43/M
      14    Kyle Obert                        Gibson City  IL       790   53      169        27:19.6      8:49/M
      15    Michael Gillette                  Champaign             715   51      175        27:35.8      8:54/M
      16    Ken Goodwin                       Wilmington            641   53      180        27:50.6      8:59/M
      17    John Williams                     Mahomet  IL           689   51      260        33:28.9     10:48/M
      18    Douglas Swinford                  St. Joseph  IL        777   52      276        34:28.0     11:07/M
      19    Mark Combs                                              618   51      289        35:34.5     11:28/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lillyman                   Mahomet  IL           743   56       30        18:56.3      6:06/M
       2    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL              503   56       68        22:33.5      7:16/M
       3    Eduardo Gonzalez                  Champaign  IL         680   58      103        24:17.5      7:50/M
       4    Snook Pataky                      Champaign  IL         657   58      107        24:27.0      7:53/M
       5    Wayne Strong                      Forrest  IL           407   57      112        24:32.6      7:55/M
       6    Craig Alberts                     Ashkum                714   55      117        24:39.6      7:57/M
       7    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL         516   56      129        25:23.7      8:11/M
       8    Charlie Smyth                     Urbana  IL            792   56      138        25:56.3      8:22/M
       9    Todd Schneidisk                   Bloomington           783   57      272        34:05.5     11:00/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Fink                                               419   62       70        22:35.0      7:17/M
       2    Dave Hensleigh                    Champaign  IL         461   62      111        24:31.9      7:55/M
       3    Mark Stourin                      Champaign             608   61      238        31:58.6     10:19/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL           497   68      167        27:11.7      8:46/M
       2    Lonnie VonLanken                  Tuscola               662   65      195        29:04.1      9:23/M
       3    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL         667   65      204        29:41.5      9:35/M
       4    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL         756   67      298        37:14.3     12:01/M
       5    Larry Bosley                      Danforth  IL          666   65      304        38:10.0     12:19/M
       6    Frank Page                        Sibley                530   65      312        38:28.3     12:25/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL              482   72      104        24:18.6      7:50/M
       2    Dave Madigan                      Champaign  IL         413   70      134        25:45.4      8:18/M
       3    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL        668   79      197        29:17.4      9:27/M
       4    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            628   76      258        33:13.4     10:43/M