Fisher 5K Age -Walk

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, July 14, 2012

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maria Lemenager Loda

601

11

18

42:56.8

13:51/M

2

Jenna Clemmons Fisher

547

6

26

47:39.4

15:22/M

3

Megan Bidner Mahomet

727

7

27

47:40.1

15:23/M

4

Jaifa Melvin Fisher

640

10

34

51:28.4

16:36/M

5

Kaitlyn Miles Rantoul IL

754

10

46

54:05.0

17:27/M

6

Peyton Pagel Fisher

638

7

51

55:53.7

18:02/M

7

Riley Conlin Fisher

449

10

54

58:17.4

18:48/M

 

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marissa Williams Fisher IL

459

18

14

42:22.0

13:40/M

2

Renee Trumbo Champaign IL

458

19

15

42:22.9

13:40/M

3

Jordan Bidner Fisher

545

17

31

47:56.8

15:28/M

DNF

Brooks Davis Mahomet

579

14

 

 

 
 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan Stretch Fisher

532

22

1

31:11.5

10:04/M

2

Saray Hershberer Fisher

636

23

35

51:28.8

16:36/M

3

Jenni Hedin Urbana

591

25

40

52:13.3

16:51/M

4

Sara Degraff Fisher

452

27

55

58:18.1

18:48/M

5

Renae Cadman Gibson City

706

27

57

58:22.6

18:50/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Westhof Fisher

683

36

17

42:35.9

13:44/M

2

Stephanie Seiler Tolono IL

379

39

20

46:13.3

14:55/M

3

Jason Hewerdine Fisher

651

38

33

49:59.5

16:07/M

4

Jennifer Jackson Fisher IL

404

37

43

52:48.9

17:02/M

5

Sue Berry Paxton

410

32

44

52:49.6

17:02/M

6

Sarah Wiese Dewey IL

753

30

47

54:05.6

17:27/M

7

Kathy Pagel Fisher

639

31

52

55:54.2

18:02/M

8

Jennifer Degraff Fisher

450

38

58

58:33.4

18:53/M

DNF

Carrie Dewall Foosland

416

34

 

 

 
 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Thompsen St. Joseph IL

794

46

2

35:27.8

11:26/M

2

Thomas Williams Fisher

460

45

5

39:22.6

12:42/M

3

Kathy Hustedt Paxton

575

45

6

40:07.1

12:56/M

4

Colleen Hammel Champaign IL

692

47

8

40:38.0

13:06/M

5

Tina Bachman Loda

602

41

19

43:05.6

13:54/M

6

Joan Ricks Gibson City

566

49

21

46:20.9

14:57/M

7

Janet Frederick Champaign

529

47

22

46:21.2

14:57/M

8

Kim Clemmons Fisher

546

47

28

47:44.6

15:24/M

9

Beth Bidner Mahomet IL

726

41

29

47:45.1

15:24/M

10

Tim Ricks Gibson City

769

47

32

48:55.8

15:47/M

11

Janna Horsch Foosland IL

542

49

36

51:29.9

16:36/M

12

Sandy Prather Mahomet

718

47

45

53:57.3

17:24/M

13

Carleen McCormick Mahomet

539

48

49

54:23.3

17:33/M

DNF

Jenny Applequist Champaign IL

411

40

 

 

 

DNF

Jennifer Gerrib Westville

433

41

 

 

 

DNF

Alison Rappleyea Fisher

798

48

59

 

 

DNF

Arehn McCarty Milwaukie

799

45

60

 

 
 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dale Smoes Mahomet IL

382

56

3

35:53.6

11:35/M

2

Kathryn Bulver Charleston IL

390

55

4

37:51.9

12:13/M

3

Mike Estes Fisher IL

447

56

7

40:08.1

12:57/M

4

Lennie Heiser Dewey IL

580

55

10

41:28.6

13:23/M

5

Michele Neill Urbana IL

389

57

12

41:40.6

13:26/M

6

Vicki Land Fisher IL

629

53

13

42:21.2

13:40/M

7

Andy Baker Fisher IL

487

54

16

42:28.7

13:42/M

8

Jayne Powell Fisher IL

588

57

24

47:33.6

15:20/M

9

Susan Jones Mahomet IL

589

53

25

47:33.9

15:20/M

10

Rod Horsch Foosland

541

52

37

51:30.8

16:37/M

11

Avie Pagel Fisher

635

50

38

52:02.9

16:47/M

12

Pamela Samara Fisher

637

55

39

52:04.4

16:48/M

13

Carolyn Obrian Mahomet

587

59

41

52:21.4

16:53/M

14

Vincent Powell Fisher

778

57

42

52:22.7

16:54/M

15

Flynn McCormick Mahomet

540

53

48

54:22.7

17:32/M

16

Lori Schaap Mahomet

721

50

50

54:24.5

17:33/M

17

Kevin Cadman Gibson City

705

50

56

58:21.5

18:49/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Arlys Carmien Dewey IL

565

60

9

40:54.2

13:12/M

2

Dale Carmien Dewey

564

65

11

41:29.3

13:23/M

3

Lowell Heiser Foosland

633

77

23

47:27.9

15:18/M

4

Tom Harrison Paxton IL

453

69

30

47:48.4

15:25/M

5

Dave Mandrell Hindsboro IL

505

74

53

58:00.7

18:43/M