5k run/walk overall

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, June 30, 2012

2012 Rantoul Firecracker Classic 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 30, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL           177    20   M   ***** 20-29               16:53.8      5:27/M
       2    Nick Cole                                               273    19   M       1 15-19               17:35.0      5:40/M
       3    Nick Hess                         Rantoul  IL           275    16   M       2 15-19               17:59.0      5:48/M
       4    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            320    30   M       1 30-39               17:59.5      5:48/M
       5    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL           176    20   M       1 20-29               18:11.9      5:52/M
       6    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            173    46   M       1 40-49               18:15.8      5:53/M
       7    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL        272    35   M       2 30-39               18:23.9      5:56/M
       8    Patrick Ford                      St. Joseph  IL        318    24   M       2 20-29               18:27.5      5:57/M
       9    Tyler Grey                        Penfield  IL          169    20   M       3 20-29               18:37.7      6:00/M
      10    Brendan Remington                 Rantoul  IL           200    15   M       3 15-19               19:26.0      6:16/M
      11    Emerson Grey                      Penfield  IL          168    17   M       4 15-19               19:28.6      6:17/M
      12    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           290    56   M       1 50-59               20:16.4      6:32/M
      13    Lauren Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           228    14   F   ***** 11-14               20:34.8      6:38/M
      14    Carrol Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           227    43   M       2 40-49               20:35.4      6:38/M
      15    Miguel Ruiz                                             298    23   M       4 20-29               20:58.0      6:46/M
      16    Joseph Brewer                                           149    34   M       3 30-39               20:59.8      6:46/M
      17    Art Hess                          Rantoul  IL           277    53   M       2 50-59               21:02.0      6:47/M
      18    John Watson                                             325    26   M       5 20-29               21:04.6      6:48/M
      19    Tom Gregory                       Rossville  IL         283    39   M       4 30-39               21:11.0      6:50/M
      20    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           159    13   F       1 11-14               21:15.5      6:51/M
      21    Michael Arellano                                        312    22   M       6 20-29               21:30.9      6:56/M
      22    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL      281    44   M       3 40-49               21:59.3      7:05/M
      23    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           196    16   F       1 15-19               22:12.8      7:10/M
      24    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            294    16   F       2 15-19               22:15.9      7:11/M
      25    Callan Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           226    12   M       1 11-14               22:18.7      7:12/M
      26    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           148    35   M       5 30-39               22:19.1      7:12/M
      27    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         188    31   F       1 30-39               22:20.2      7:12/M
      28    Ryan Egerton                      Rantoul  IL           299    18   M       5 15-19               22:22.9      7:13/M
      29    Chelsey Frerichs                                        162    22   F       1 20-29               22:25.8      7:14/M
      30    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           147    27   F       2 20-29               22:43.0      7:20/M
      31    Scott Amerio                      Rantoul  IL           143    39   M       6 30-39               22:55.0      7:24/M
      32    Gavin Prior                                             293    13   M       2 11-14               22:58.0      7:25/M
      33    John Petmecky                                           346    29   M       7 20-29               23:12.1      7:29/M
      34    Murelle Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        271    13   F       2 11-14               23:23.6      7:33/M
      35    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            313    54   F       1 50-59               23:29.3      7:35/M
      36    Carl Larsen Jr.                   Loda  IL              189    56   M       3 50-59               23:33.9      7:36/M
      37    Chris Warner                      Paxton  IL            323    42   M       4 40-49               23:37.5      7:37/M
      38    Tony Brown                                              307    44   M       5 40-49               23:41.2      7:38/M
      39    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             288    27   F       3 20-29               23:50.8      7:41/M
      40    Aleah Combs                       Gifford  IL           349    14   F       3 11-14               24:02.0      7:45/M
      41    Ken Leonard                       Milford  IL           190    56   M       4 50-59               24:03.3      7:45/M
      42    Sean Hopkins                                            279    14   M       3 11-14               24:08.8      7:47/M
      43    C.J. Young                                              231    18   M       6 15-19               24:15.1      7:49/M
      44    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              192    72   M       1 70-99               24:18.7      7:50/M
      45    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         205    42   M       6 40-49               24:19.8      7:51/M
      46    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           156    10   F       1  1-10               24:26.2      7:53/M
      47    Dave Buxton                       Normal  IL            153    55   M       5 50-59               24:29.2      7:54/M
      48    Julia Welle                       Champaign  IL         287    14   F       4 11-14               24:30.3      7:54/M
      49    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           216    37   M       7 30-39               24:31.3      7:55/M
      50    Keely Smith                                             218    13   M       4 11-14               24:35.9      7:56/M
      51    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           146    39   F       2 30-39               24:40.7      7:57/M
      52    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         291    39   F       3 30-39               24:56.6      8:03/M
      53    Angie McQueen                     Urbana  IL            193    36   F       4 30-39               25:10.9      8:07/M
      54    Morgan Carmiem                                          155    14   F       5 11-14               25:13.4      8:08/M
      55    Hope Russell                                            204    12   F       6 11-14               25:13.7      8:08/M
      56    David Hensleigh                                         181    62   M       1 60-69               25:20.2      8:10/M
      57    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           158    40   M       7 40-49               25:30.7      8:14/M
      58    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           150    61   F       1 60-69               25:34.3      8:15/M
      59    Kevin Modglin                     Rantoul  IL           194    44   M       8 40-49               25:43.1      8:18/M
      60    Tim Granger                       Rantoul  IL           167    40   M       9 40-49               25:53.1      8:21/M
      61    Ben Amerio                                              141    13   M       5 11-14               25:59.5      8:23/M
      62    Madonna Wahlfeldt                                       224    41   F       1 40-49               26:05.0      8:25/M
      63    Charlie Smyth                     Urbana  IL            308    56   M       6 50-59               26:15.9      8:28/M
      64    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         208    35   M       8 30-39               26:25.0      8:31/M
      65    Travis   Flesner                                        268    32   M       9 30-39               26:30.8      8:33/M
      66    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           157    12   F       7 11-14               26:34.7      8:34/M
      67    Kenny During                      Rantoul  IL           310    47   M      10 40-49               27:04.8      8:44/M
      68    Mike Bucher                       Urbana  IL            151    36   M      10 30-39               27:09.1      8:45/M
      69    Jaime Salas                                             348    40   M      11 40-49               27:24.9      8:50/M
      70    Seth Frederick                                          161    31   M      11 30-39               27:34.8      8:54/M
      71    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            172    41   F       2 40-49               27:37.7      8:55/M
      72    Ellamae Fried                                           165    15   F       3 15-19               27:54.6      9:00/M
      73    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           213    15   M       7 15-19               27:55.1      9:00/M
      74    Cari Frederick                    St. Joseph  IL        160    30   F       5 30-39               28:10.9      9:05/M
      75    Ben Scott                         Champaign  IL         319    37   M      12 30-39               28:13.1      9:06/M
      76    Josie Carmiem                                           154    10   F       2  1-10               28:20.1      9:08/M
      77    Amber Weber                                             284    21   F       4 20-29               28:27.7      9:11/M
      78    Sean Taylor                                             220    13   M       6 11-14               28:31.0      9:12/M
      79    Brennen Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           212    13   M       7 11-14               28:31.7      9:12/M
      80    Crystal Johnson                   Rossville  IL         278    29   F       5 20-29               28:35.3      9:13/M
      81    Jeff Norton                       Rossville  IL         276    43   M      12 40-49               28:36.0      9:14/M
      82    Tom Ramage                                              199    44   M      13 40-49               28:50.4      9:18/M
      83    Linda VanBurk                     Rossville  IL         223    54   F       2 50-59               28:58.7      9:21/M
      84    Josalynn Smith                                          297    12   F       8 11-14               29:11.2      9:25/M
      85    Ileana Saveley                                          206    33   F       6 30-39               29:40.9      9:34/M
      86    Jazmin Smith                                            295    15   F       4 15-19               29:45.3      9:36/M
      87    Hayley Bell                                             274    15   F       5 15-19               29:56.2      9:39/M
      88    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL        267    79   M       2 70-99               30:10.6      9:44/M
      89    Raeanne Harvey                    Rossville  IL         174    37   F       7 30-39               30:14.2      9:45/M
      90    Jameson Durall                                          282    34   M      13 30-39               30:15.1      9:45/M
      91    Nicole Nussel                                           296    15   F       6 15-19               30:30.2      9:50/M
      92    Matt McQueen                                            292    36   M      14 30-39               30:59.7     10:00/M
      93    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         187    29   F       6 20-29               31:05.7     10:02/M
      94    Bryan Zwenke                                            286    34   M      15 30-39               31:17.4     10:05/M
      95    Laura Frerichs                    Rantoul  IL           163    39   F       8 30-39               31:35.8     10:11/M
      96    Aaron Runyon                                            203    29   M       8 20-29               31:40.5     10:13/M
      97    Maddy Hopkins                                           301    12   F       1  0-99               31:56.4     10:18/M
      98    Randy Hopkins                                           300    49   M       1  0-99               32:12.1     10:23/M
      99    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           197    44   M      14 40-49               32:13.4     10:24/M
     100    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           214    38   F       9 30-39               32:16.7     10:25/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Cory Hatfield                     Rantoul  IL           175    31   M      16 30-39               32:27.6     10:28/M
     102    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL            186    56   F       3 50-59               32:29.5     10:29/M
     103    Quinn Bollinger                                         285    15   F       7 15-19               32:46.8     10:34/M
     104    Charlotte Thompson                                      289     9   F       3  1-10               33:04.7     10:40/M
     105    Rachel Klimas                                           185    11   F       9 11-14               33:22.4     10:46/M
     106    Josie Amerio                                            142    11   F      10 11-14               33:25.4     10:47/M
     107    Val Smith                         St. Joseph  IL        316    39   F      10 30-39               34:22.8     11:05/M
     108    Colin Ramage                                            198    18   M       8 15-19               34:43.4     11:12/M
     109    Lindsey Ideus-Ehler                                     248    29   F       2  0-99               35:40.4     11:30/M
     110    Rachel Einck                                            241    26   F       3  0-99               35:41.3     11:31/M
     111    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            317    36   M      17 30-39               35:47.0     11:33/M
     112    Jennifer Traficano                                      311    41   F       3 40-49               35:48.8     11:33/M
     113    Micci Granger                     Rantoul  IL           166    35   F      11 30-39               35:49.8     11:33/M
     114    Lauren Frerichs                   Rantoul  IL           164    20   F       7 20-29               36:35.2     11:48/M
     115    Melanie Schelling                                       210    36   F      12 30-39               36:40.3     11:50/M
     116    Al Schelling                                            209    36   M      18 30-39               36:40.6     11:50/M
     117    Joe Kearfott                                            182    29   M       9 20-29               36:41.2     11:50/M
     118    Rob Wahlfeldt                                           225    35   M      19 30-39               36:49.7     11:53/M
     119    Brett Jansen                                            280    34   M      20 30-39               37:30.3     12:06/M
     120    Ryan Whitehouse                                         230    10   M       1  1-10               37:59.0     12:15/M
     121    Nancy Whitehouse                  Mahomet  IL           229    40   F       4 40-49               38:00.4     12:15/M
     122    Tara Kiser                                              184    29   F       8 20-29               38:02.0     12:16/M
     123    Cain Kiser                                              183    25   M      10 20-29               38:02.5     12:16/M
     124    Gina Arnold                                             145    51   F       4 50-59               38:11.5     12:19/M
     125    Liane Groth                       Urbana  IL            170    15   F       8 15-19               39:23.1     12:42/M
     126    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           179    13   M       8 11-14               39:37.9     12:47/M
     127    Johnie Hall                       Champaign  IL         314    66   M       2 60-69               39:51.4     12:51/M
     128    Brenda Hall                       Champaign  IL         315    62   F       2 60-69               41:05.1     13:15/M
     129    Andrew Bituin                                           235    42   M       2  0-99               42:49.4     13:49/M
     130    Delma Rodiquez                                          255    37   F       4  0-99               42:49.6     13:49/M
     131    Justin Rix                                              201    12   M       9 11-14               42:49.9     13:49/M
     132    Tom Harrison                      Paxton  IL            245    69   M       3  0-99               43:44.6     14:06/M
     133    Anthony Arnold                                          144    56   M       7 50-59               43:44.8     14:06/M
     134    Tracy Rix                                               202    41   F       5 40-49               44:26.4     14:20/M
     135    Robyn Koch                        Rantoul  IL           249    25   F       5  0-99               44:37.5     14:24/M
     136    Marianne Miller                   Rantoul  IL           252    22   F       6  0-99               44:38.2     14:24/M
     137    Mary Welle                        Urbana  IL            302    48   F       7  0-99               44:39.6     14:24/M
     138    Susan Bollinger                                         328    44   F       8  0-99               44:40.6     14:25/M
     139    Noah Smith                                              347    10   M       2  1-10               45:22.8     14:38/M
     140    Teddy Smith                                             345     6   M       3  1-10               45:26.6     14:39/M
     141    Greg Smith                        St. Joseph  IL        322    46   M      15 40-49               45:27.4     14:40/M
     142    Matt Henshaw                                            180    35   M      21 30-39               45:42.4     14:45/M
     143    Jon Longfellow                                          191    58   M       8 50-59               46:09.8     14:53/M
     144    Ashley Nussel                                           304    12   F       9  0-99               46:43.3     15:04/M
     145    Dale Nussel                                             305    48   M       4  0-99               46:44.1     15:05/M
     146    Michelle Ramage                                         254    44   F      10  0-99               46:46.5     15:05/M
     147    Karen Hollern                                           247    50   F      11  0-99               46:49.4     15:06/M
     148    Greg Hollern                                            246    49   M       5  0-99               46:50.2     15:06/M
     149    Laura Nussel                                            303    12   F      12  0-99               47:12.4     15:14/M
     150    Elizabeth Nussel                                        306    46   F      13  0-99               47:12.8     15:14/M
     151    Rachel Larson                                           251    29   F      14  0-99               47:30.5     15:19/M
     152    Taylore Brynick                                         237    23   F      15  0-99               47:31.1     15:20/M
     153    Jill Runyon                                             257    23   F      16  0-99               47:33.5     15:20/M
     154    Jenna Hagen                                             244    24   F      17  0-99               47:34.1     15:21/M
     155    Cody Anderson                                           232    26   F      18  0-99               47:34.8     15:21/M
     156    Lynda Bock                                              236    33   F      19  0-99               47:40.7     15:23/M
     157    Karen Fulling                                           350    66   F      20  0-99               47:48.2     15:25/M
     158    Lindie Peters                     St. Joseph  IL        253    34   F      21  0-99               47:51.3     15:26/M
     159    Jack Bice                                               233    14   M       6  0-99               47:52.8     15:26/M
     160    Samatha Evans                                           242    32   F      22  0-99               48:02.5     15:30/M
     161    Debbie Hall                                             324    66   F      23  0-99               48:46.0     15:44/M
     162    Teresa Turner                     Mahomet  IL           264    46   F      24  0-99               48:46.8     15:44/M
     163    Brenda Runyon                                           256    53   F      25  0-99               49:52.7     16:05/M
     164    Janice Buxton                                           240    56   F      26  0-99               49:53.5     16:05/M
     165    Milena Solis                                            262    28   F      27  0-99               49:56.4     16:06/M
     166    Teresa Bice                                             234    37   F      28  0-99               50:07.0     16:10/M
     167    Rick Feuerhammer                                        243    40   M       7  0-99               50:08.3     16:10/M
     168    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           215    11   F      11 11-14               50:14.8     16:12/M
     169    Payton Quinley                    Mahomet  IL           309    11   F      12 11-14               50:15.4     16:13/M
     170    Kassidy Scott                                           260     7   F      29  0-99               52:42.1     17:00/M
     171    Kindi Kooi                                              250    28   F      30  0-99               53:12.8     17:10/M
     172    Mike Schlittler                                         258    60   M       8  0-99               53:14.5     17:10/M
     173    Carly Scott                                             259    11   F      31  0-99               53:32.4     17:16/M
     174    Kim Saveley                                             207    40   F       6 40-49               53:32.7     17:16/M
     175    Rhiannon Burroughs                                      239    10   F      32  0-99               53:38.1     17:18/M
     176    Patricia Schwartz                                       211    52   F       5 50-59               54:15.3     17:30/M
     177    Kelly Scott                                             261    42   F      33  0-99               55:19.0     17:51/M
     178    Michelle Burroughs                                      238    39   F      34  0-99               55:20.0     17:51/M
     179    Marsha Spear                                            321    53   F      35  0-99               58:57.5     19:01/M