Freedom 5K Walk Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Women 29 & under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Leslee Karch                      Champaign  IL         923   28        4        41:31.7     13:24/M

       2    Irena Rietveld                    Winnetka  IL          339   14        7        43:13.0     13:56/M

       3    Amber Reichard                    Urbana  IL            919   22       12        45:49.0     14:47/M

       4    Emily Brown                       Charleston  IL        229   26       29        48:44.9     15:43/M

       5    Amanda Riordan                    Urbana  IL            256   17       47        53:18.0     17:12/M

       6    Paula Patel                       Champaign  IL         909   29       52        56:35.2     18:15/M

Women 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        925   46        1        35:17.5     11:23/M

       2    Johmequia Patterson               Champaign  IL         908   34        2        38:48.3     12:31/M

       3    Tammy Seraphin                    Savoy  IL             368   38        6        43:12.0     13:56/M

       4    Charity Moser                     Savoy  IL             920   30        9        43:28.2     14:01/M

       5    Erica Swarts                      Savoy  IL             251   30       11        44:30.7     14:21/M

       6    Theresa Plother                   Fairmount  IL         363   44       17        46:47.7     15:05/M

       7    Cris Vowels                       St. Joseph  IL        260   48       21        47:34.9     15:21/M

       8    Staci Tankersley                  St. Joseph  IL        287   45       22        47:36.1     15:21/M

       9    Tonya Dunn                        St. Joseph  IL        278   40       23        47:37.4     15:22/M

      10    Jennie Rose                       Monticello  IL        914   34       26        47:59.5     15:29/M

      11    Jayne Debruya                     Urbana  IL            280   48       27        48:05.8     15:31/M

      12    Hayley Feeney                     Monticello  IL        393   30       31        49:11.2     15:52/M

      13    Sue Keeble                        Mahomet  IL           285   44       33        49:31.5     15:58/M

      14    Karen Shaw                        Urbana  IL            255   42       37        50:09.6     16:11/M

      15    Tyra Browning                     Champaign  IL         905   37       40        51:59.8     16:46/M

      16    Nichole Samson                    Tolono  IL            394   35       43        52:49.3     17:02/M

      17    Jean Samson                       Urbana  IL            406   33       44        52:50.3     17:03/M

      18    Diane Phillips                    Champaign  IL         907   49       45        53:10.9     17:09/M

      19    Sandra Kinney                     Danville  IL          916   49       48        53:48.9     17:21/M

      20    Barbara Davis                     Savoy  IL             906   38       51        55:35.7     17:56/M

      21    Virgia Hawkines                   Urbana  IL            178   47       56      1:00:00.6     19:21/M

Women 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sue Carlson                       Champaign  IL         383   55        5        42:39.4     13:45/M

       2    Adele Hendrix                     Winnetka  IL          408   50        8        43:13.6     13:56/M

       3    Melanie Hall                      Urbana  IL            918   53       13        45:56.3     14:49/M

       4    Nancy Ennis                       Urbana  IL            928   55       14        46:42.9     15:04/M

       5    Marla Castor                      Savoy  IL             930   51       16        46:44.3     15:05/M

       6    Deb Reddy                         Danville  IL          927   59       20        47:33.1     15:20/M

       7    Kim Pillischafske                 Champaign  IL         910   57       25        47:40.5     15:23/M

       8    Kathy Brown                       Champaign  IL         230   58       30        48:45.9     15:44/M

       9    Marilyn Feeney                    Monticello  IL        395   60       32        49:11.8     15:52/M

      10    Madonna Buffo                     Urbana  IL            254   51       36        50:08.8     16:10/M

      11    Bev Bermingham                    Urbana  IL            912   55       38        51:56.5     16:45/M

      12    Judy Einck                        Champaign  IL         921   54       39        51:58.2     16:46/M

      13    Cynthia Bailey                    Champaign  IL         904   54       41        52:32.6     16:57/M

      14    Bonnie Samson                     Tolono  IL            328   58       42        52:48.2     17:02/M

      15    Sandra Bantz                      Mahomet  IL           902   50       50        55:34.5     17:55/M

      16    Vivian Frame                      Champaign  IL         903   53       53        56:43.8     18:18/M

      17    Kathi Karch                       Champaign  IL         922   59       54        58:53.3     19:00/M

      18    Sheretha Myers                    Champaign  IL         318   55       55        59:57.6     19:20/M

Men 29 & under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Seth Swartz                       Savoy  IL             253   29        3        39:03.9     12:36/M

       2    Conner Plother                    Fairmount  IL         364   19       18        46:48.4     15:06/M

       3    Adam Riordan                      Urbana  IL            257   17       46        53:17.1     17:11/M

Men 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shane Stonecipher                 Champaign  IL         267   34       35        49:45.3     16:03/M

Men 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Ried                         Champaign  IL         302   53       10        44:04.3     14:13/M

       2    Andy Ennis                        Urbana  IL            934   56       15        46:43.5     15:04/M

       3    Richard Reddy                     Danville  IL          929   68       19        47:22.9     15:17/M

       4    Roger Koss                        St. Joseph  IL        279   50       24        47:38.3     15:22/M

       5    Steve Debruyn                     Urbana  IL            247   52       28        48:06.5     15:31/M

       6    Robert Bantz                      Mahomet  IL           901   57       34        49:43.7     16:02/M

       7    Jerry Kinney                      Danville  IL          932   59       49        54:41.7     17:38/M