Freedom 5K Run Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rachael Brewer                    Tuscola  IL           128   21       18        18:22.4      5:55/M

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Annemarie Michael                 Champaign  IL         112   13       83        23:33.5      7:36/M

       2    Morgan Cinnamon                   Champaign  IL           7   11      119        25:35.4      8:15/M

       3    Libby Cultra                      Urbana  IL            357   12      146        26:53.7      8:40/M

       4    Madeline Dejarnette               St. Joseph  IL        111   12      153        27:39.7      8:55/M

       5    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana  IL            110   10      157        27:43.3      8:56/M

       6    Olivia Meyer                      Mahomet  IL             5   13      159        27:48.5      8:58/M

       7    Regina Maggio                     Savoy  IL             298   14      241        34:22.8     11:05/M

       8    Grace Shirley                     Champaign  IL         297   13      243        34:46.0     11:13/M

       9    Julie Rose Welle                  Urbana  IL            203   14      247        34:59.0     11:17/M

      10    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL             106   14      248        35:00.6     11:17/M

      11    Cassidy Bagby                     St. Joseph  IL        113   11      269        37:15.7     12:01/M

      12    Hayley Kalmer                     Mahomet  IL           109   13      329        49:05.0     15:50/M

      13    Allison Kalmer                    Mahomet  IL           108   10      330        49:05.7     15:50/M

      14    Grace Shirley                     Champaign  IL         293   13      334        49:46.2     16:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jolee Paden                       St. Joseph  IL        114   18       34        20:18.4      6:33/M

       2    Hannah Houska                     Monticello  IL        379   16       43        21:04.1      6:48/M

       3    Emily Foley                       Monticello  IL        314   15       54        21:54.7      7:04/M

       4    Audrey White                      Champaign  IL         240   17       73        22:52.4      7:23/M

       5    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            205   16       81        23:18.0      7:31/M

       6    Nicole Choquette                  Urbana  IL            218   17       92        24:11.6      7:48/M

       7    Julia Smith                       Champaign  IL         282   17      100        24:46.9      7:59/M

       8    Katrina Rietveld                  Winnetka  IL          340   15      125        25:54.5      8:21/M

       9    Anna Docherty                     Monticello  IL        117   18      198        30:02.8      9:41/M

      10    Kimberlin Jones                   Monticello  IL        118   16      199        30:04.2      9:42/M

      11    Abby Bagby                        St. Joseph  IL        121   17      212        31:20.7     10:06/M

      12    Jennifer Leman                    Champaign  IL         119   18      219        32:04.5     10:21/M

      13    Nicole Mannen                     Tuscola  IL           300   16      238        34:12.2     11:02/M

      14    Ashley Wilson                     Champaign  IL         210   19      240        34:21.6     11:05/M

      15    Sophia Anderson                   Urbana  IL            120   18      259        36:16.0     11:42/M

      16    Paige Ried                        Champaign  IL         281   18      301        41:40.6     13:26/M

      17    Hannah Ritchey                    Champaign  IL         116   18      309        42:46.2     13:48/M

      18    Amy Craiymile                     Orland Park  IL       312   19      313        43:38.8     14:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL            124   24       67        22:22.9      7:13/M

       2    Kelli Busey                       Urbana  IL            310   23      115        25:29.6      8:13/M

       3    Ava Carmien                       Dewey  IL             131   21      127        25:59.9      8:23/M

       4    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL             132   22      128        26:00.5      8:23/M

       5    Olbelina Ulloa                    Urbana  IL            122   22      129        26:01.6      8:24/M

       6    Kimberly Schofield                Champaign  IL         127   22      152        27:35.2      8:54/M

       7    Heather Zupancic                  Champaign  IL         221   22      195        29:51.6      9:38/M

       8    Kelsey Choquette                  Urbana  IL            217   20      203        30:27.1      9:49/M

       9    Rory Mills                        Champaign  IL           2   20      207        30:51.4      9:57/M

      10    Jordan Thomas                     Muncie  IN            391   22      209        31:05.1     10:02/M

      11    Morgan Gummere                    Westville  IL         360   22      221        32:19.4     10:25/M

      12    Hannah Dole                       Champaign  IL         365   20      223        32:21.8     10:26/M

      13    Carrie Carlson                    Champaign  IL         130   24      251        35:31.3     11:27/M

      14    Taylor Thomas                     Champaign  IL         326   24      267        37:03.3     11:57/M

      15    Candie MacLeod                    Champaign  IL         126   23      289        40:19.4     13:00/M

      16    Laura Anne Welle                  Urbana  IL            204   21      291        40:28.5     13:03/M

      17    Abby Karch                        Champaign  IL         125   21      299        41:17.6     13:19/M

      18    Shae Schenk                       Bloomington  IL       129   23      306        42:34.9     13:44/M

      19    Morgan Hiles                      Champaign  IL         366   20      312        43:38.0     14:05/M

      20    Gennie Phetcharecne               Urbana  IL            252   24      344        57:20.6     18:30/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            138   28       23        19:11.1      6:11/M

       2    Motoko Ugajin                     Urbana  IL            317   26       77        23:00.9      7:25/M

       3    Erin McKenna                      Champaign  IL         145   29      135        26:25.8      8:31/M

       4    Allison Reif                      Champaign  IL         198   25      141        26:40.4      8:36/M

       5    Laura Schatzman                   Urbana  IL            238   29      155        27:42.1      8:56/M

       6    Rachel McClarey                   Champaign  IL         137   25      177        28:51.7      9:18/M

       7    Christina Grider                  Champaign  IL         214   25      182        29:13.9      9:25/M

       8    Jessica Swinford                  Springfield  IL       268   26      192        29:42.3      9:35/M

       9    Katie Irwin                       Champaign  IL         135   25      196        29:53.5      9:38/M

      10    Katherine Fettig                  Champaign  IL         143   29      211        31:09.0     10:03/M

      11    Lindsay Chestnut                  Baltimore  MD         139   25      217        31:42.4     10:14/M

      12    Brandy Stubbs                     Elgin  IL             141   29      218        31:51.2     10:16/M

      13    Marcela Soundera                  Urbana  IL            136   27      224        32:30.0     10:29/M

      14    Jenny Allio                       Champaign  IL         209   27      228        32:59.7     10:38/M

      15    Tara Harris                       Champaign  IL         142   25      253        35:38.5     11:30/M

      16    Jessica Winkler                   Urbana  IL            133   26      288        40:01.1     12:55/M

      17    Ashley Jamison                    Fairmount  IL         250   28      293        40:39.9     13:07/M

      18    Jenny Slagor                      Champaign  IL         144   26      295        40:59.2     13:13/M

      19    Amber Bunger                      Champaign  IL         134   28      319        46:45.2     15:05/M

      20    Lirone Losoff                     Des Plaines  IL       274   28      332        49:42.0     16:02/M

      21    Bridget Kemnet                    Urbana  IL            273   26      333        49:42.8     16:02/M

      22    Nicole Conrod                     Mahomet  IL           235   28      339        52:09.0     16:49/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         154   31       79        23:06.2      7:27/M

       2    Debby Rehn                        Champaign  IL         303   33       98        24:37.7      7:56/M

       3    Alison Weitzel                    Champaign  IL         386   31       99        24:42.1      7:58/M

       4    Krista Overstreet                 Champaign  IL         187   31      190        29:33.8      9:32/M

       5    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL            153   30      268        37:10.3     11:59/M

       6    Amanda Gerdes                     Onarga  IL            149   30      272        37:26.7     12:05/M

       7    Tanya Bedward                     Champaign  IL         215   34      296        41:00.3     13:14/M

       8    Monica Controd                    Mahomet  IL           234   32      307        42:44.2     13:47/M

       9    Danielle Lefaivre                 Philo  IL             147   34      327        48:55.4     15:47/M

      10    Brandi Pierce                     Champaign  IL         148   34      328        48:56.5     15:47/M

      11    Kimberly Mefford                  Champaign  IL         275   31      335        50:50.7     16:24/M

      12    Becky Wolfe                       Champaign  IL         150   30      336        50:55.7     16:25/M

      13    Shametha Graves                   Urbana  IL            233   34      340        53:01.5     17:06/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL            362   35      102        24:52.8      8:01/M

       2    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         159   39      111        25:21.2      8:11/M

       3    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           160   39      165        27:58.9      9:01/M

       4    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL             225   36      184        29:22.8      9:28/M

       5    Monica Taylor                     Champaign  IL         222   38      249        35:21.7     11:24/M

       6    Sue Thomas                        Savoy  IL             333   37      257        36:06.1     11:39/M

       7    Melissa McCullough                Monticello  IL        403   35      271        37:26.0     12:05/M

       8    Jean Salcedo                      Champaign  IL         161   35      281        38:50.2     12:32/M

       9    Jamie Young                       Champaign  IL         156   37      305        42:34.0     13:44/M

      10    Laurel Rosch                      Savoy  IL             155   37      310        43:20.5     13:59/M

      11    Nicole Kyle                       Champaign  IL         259   39      315        45:03.8     14:32/M

      12    Jamie White                       Homer  IL             157   35      317        46:27.5     14:59/M

      13    Kelly Schoudt                     Wilmington  NC        158   35      324        47:39.5     15:22/M

      14    Traci Schurvinske                 Champaign  IL         193   35      331        49:40.6     16:01/M

      15    Michele Potenberg                 Savoy  IL             242   37      343        53:48.0     17:21/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Stephanie Lo                      Chicago  IL           200   42       45        21:26.9      6:55/M

       2    Tishia Sutton                     Champaign  IL         162   41      116        25:33.0      8:15/M

       3    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            169   41      168        28:04.6      9:03/M

       4    Lorikay Paden                     St. Joseph  IL        164   44      186        29:29.0      9:31/M

       5    Melinda Karcher                   White Heath  IL       213   44      237        34:08.7     11:01/M

       6    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL             168   43      290        40:26.7     13:03/M

       7    Michelle Garde                    Champaign  IL         163   41      304        42:33.4     13:44/M

       8    Bonnie Bates                      Tolono  IL            165   40      318        46:28.0     14:59/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brenda Molano                     Champaign  IL         277   45      149        27:26.2      8:51/M

       2    Cindy Harris                      Champaign  IL         174   47      254        35:39.2     11:30/M

       3    Melanie Michael                   Champaign  IL         176   47      274        38:02.4     12:16/M

       4    Sybl Anderson                     Urbana  IL            171   45      286        39:48.6     12:50/M

       5    Mary Welle                        Urbana  IL            202   48      292        40:36.1     13:06/M

       6    Michelle Anderson                 Champaign  IL         175   45      298        41:09.3     13:16/M

       7    Margie Roberts                    Champaign  IL         173   46      308        42:45.9     13:47/M

       8    Stacey Cornell                    Champaign  IL         177   46      311        43:25.5     14:00/M

       9    Tina Miller                       Danville  IL          172   49      341        53:46.7     17:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Mills                       Champaign  IL           1   58      126        25:58.7      8:23/M

       2    Babette Hiles                     Champaign  IL         180   51      132        26:10.9      8:26/M

       3    Cindy Peta                        Irwin  PA             246   52      169        28:14.5      9:06/M

       4    Minerva Wolfe                     Loda  IL              296   54      170        28:19.0      9:08/M

       5    Lauren Smith                      Champaign  IL         183   51      171        28:22.4      9:09/M

       6    Barbara Arlen                     Champaign  IL         410   53      180        29:04.9      9:23/M

       7    Christy Elamma                    Bement  IL            382   55      213        31:22.0     10:07/M

       8    Laurie Mullen                     Muncie  IN            392   50      266        37:02.6     11:57/M

       9    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL         288   56      270        37:17.8     12:02/M

      10    Fern Eheart                       Champaign  IL         179   54      275        38:03.4     12:16/M

      11    Paula Jackson                     Champaign  IL         181   51      297        41:05.9     13:15/M

      12    Deborah Vail                      Villa Grove  IL         9   53      300        41:18.7     13:19/M

      13    Brigitte Nix                      St. Joseph  IL        182   52      303        42:04.0     13:34/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           232   61      113        25:27.5      8:13/M

       2    Judy Rosch                        Savoy  IL             184   66      283        39:11.8     12:38/M

       3    Judy Jones                        Philo  IL             186   62      321        47:00.6     15:10/M

       4    Melodie McCammock                 Urbana  IL            185   60      322        47:01.4     15:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ryan Root                         Champaign  IL         265   20        1        15:29.5      5:00/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL           192   13        9        17:21.1      5:36/M

       2    Austin Earp                       St. Joseph  IL        196   14       36        20:21.5      6:34/M

       3    Connor Aubry                      Champaign  IL         292   14       74        22:56.0      7:24/M

       4    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL             20   12       75        22:56.7      7:24/M

       5    Bennett Anderson                  Urbana  IL             11   12       89        24:00.2      7:45/M

       6    Niko Householder                  Mahomet  IL            12   14       90        24:04.5      7:46/M

       7    Garret Williams                   Urbana  IL             18   12       94        24:18.5      7:50/M

       8    Paolo D'Angelo                    Urbana  IL             23   12       96        24:26.7      7:53/M

       9    Henry D'Angelo                    Urbana  IL             22   10      137        26:31.2      8:33/M

      10    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL           284   11      163        27:57.6      9:01/M

      11    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           301   13      193        29:44.8      9:35/M

      12    Masato Keeley                     Urbana  IL             16   10      222        32:20.9     10:26/M

      13    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL          15    9      252        35:37.8     11:29/M

      14    Tyler Schoudt                     Wilmington  NC         14    7      279        38:21.0     12:22/M

      15    Austin Childers                   Champaign  IL          19   13      284        39:36.3     12:46/M

      16    Connor Schoudt                    Wilmington  NC         13   10      316        45:25.0     14:39/M

      17    Kennedy Boettcher                 Champaign  IL         241   10      325        47:48.1     15:25/M

      18    Brenne Easter                     Champaign  IL         334    9      337        51:14.8     16:32/M

      19    Allen Potenberg                   Savoy  IL             243   10      342        53:47.4     17:21/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jesse Hahne                       Danville  IL           25   17        2        16:35.7      5:21/M

       2    Lucas Prather                     Mahomet  IL           272   18        5        16:59.2      5:29/M

       3    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           370   17        6        17:08.9      5:32/M

       4    Ryan Thompsen                     St. Joseph  IL         30   19        7        17:16.7      5:34/M

       5    Alex Goodlad                      Champaign  IL          33   18       11        17:38.5      5:41/M

       6    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           354   18       17        18:14.0      5:53/M

       7    Will Montgomery                   Monticello  IL        206   15       19        18:25.4      5:56/M

       8    Arch Robison                      Champaign  IL          31   16       22        19:05.3      6:09/M

       9    Kain Shirley                      Champaign  IL         271   17       26        19:44.6      6:22/M

      10    Nimesh Avashia                    Champaign  IL         261   16       30        20:00.3      6:27/M

      11    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL         29   15       31        20:05.0      6:29/M

      12    Corey White                       Champaign  IL          32   16       32        20:08.0      6:30/M

      13    Nathaniel Hinds                   Champaign  IL         295   15       40        20:42.5      6:41/M

      14    Christian Wilson                  Champaign  IL         211   16       44        21:13.2      6:51/M

      15    Paul Seeley                       Champaign  IL          28   17       49        21:35.5      6:58/M

      16    Marshall Allston-Yeagle           Champaign  IL         289   15       60        22:02.7      7:06/M

      17    Daylan Evans                      St. Joseph  IL         27   15       91        24:09.0      7:47/M

      18    Joe Horvat                        Champaign  IL          35   15       95        24:24.4      7:52/M

      19    Grant Deatley                     Champaign  IL          26   15      154        27:41.2      8:56/M

      20    Jelani Saodig                     Urbana  IL            337   17      225        32:34.4     10:30/M

      21    John D'Angelo                     Urbana  IL             34   18      233        33:40.3     10:52/M

      22    Korrey Frichtl                    Danville  IL          283   18      302        41:41.4     13:27/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Wells                      Danville  IL           38   20        4        16:45.8      5:24/M

       2    Mike Nix                          St. Joseph  IL         39   22        8        17:17.3      5:35/M

       3    Anooj Avashia                     Champaign  IL         262   20       38        20:29.6      6:36/M

       4    James McAuley                     Urbana  IL            291   22       51        21:49.8      7:02/M

       5    Nick Palmer                       Champaign  IL         397   23       62        22:10.7      7:09/M

       6    Kyle Kibler                       Champaign  IL         367   22       63        22:11.3      7:09/M

       7    Kurt Kibler                       Champaign  IL         311   22       64        22:12.0      7:10/M

       8    Tony Lucca                        Riverton  IL          294   23      103        24:56.5      8:03/M

       9    Josh Cooper                       Champaign  IL         377   22      106        25:01.9      8:04/M

      10    Brad Donnals                      Champaign  IL         375   24      110        25:16.9      8:09/M

      11    Ben Frobish                       Urbana  IL            399   24      114        25:28.7      8:13/M

      12    Zach Carlson                      Danville  IL           36   20      131        26:03.8      8:24/M

      13    Josehua Kirby                     Urbana  IL            355   23      139        26:35.6      8:35/M

      14    Adam Kirby                        Urbana  IL            309   23      145        26:52.8      8:40/M

      15    Clark Sorensen                    Mahomet  IL           381   24      156        27:42.7      8:56/M

      16    Jonathan Johnston                 Champaign  IL         308   22      160        27:52.4      8:59/M

      17    Paul McKean                       Urbana  IL            189   23      208        31:04.4     10:01/M

      18    Kevin Grady                       Urbana  IL             37   22      234        33:47.0     10:54/M

      19    Aaron Losoff                      Urbana  IL            299   24      255        36:03.2     11:38/M

      20    Taylor Battle                     Champaign  IL           4   23      346      1:01:08.3     19:43/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andy Eheart                       Champaign  IL          40   27        3        16:41.8      5:23/M

       2    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           327   26       13        17:58.6      5:48/M

       3    Brian Farrell                     Champaign  IL         407   25       15        17:59.6      5:48/M

       4    Evan White                        Champaign  IL         269   29       16        18:12.9      5:52/M

       5    Joshua Hinds                      Champaign  IL          52   25       21        19:04.7      6:09/M

       6    Benjamin Clark                    Urbana  IL             41   28       52        21:51.4      7:03/M

       7    Jacob Kuebler                     Urbana  IL             50   26       78        23:03.4      7:26/M

       8    Kristian Wingo                    Champaign  IL         400   25       80        23:17.2      7:31/M

       9    Thomas Mand                       Champaign  IL          47   27       87        23:57.9      7:44/M

      10    Andrew Schenk                     Bloomington  IL        51   25       93        24:16.1      7:50/M

      11    Steve Whiteley                    Champaign  IL         245   28      101        24:48.2      8:00/M

      12    Dan Murray                        Savoy  IL             342   26      112        25:23.4      8:11/M

      13    Henry Zapata                      Mt. Pleasant  IL      401   26      118        25:34.4      8:15/M

      14    Bryan Snodgrass                   Urbana  IL             54   27      122        25:40.5      8:17/M

      15    David Reif                        Champaign  IL         197   25      142        26:41.3      8:36/M

      16    Richard Travers                   Champaign  IL          46   25      150        27:27.9      8:51/M

      17    Aaron Elliot                                             44   29      175        28:46.6      9:17/M

      18    Ben Carlson                       Champaign  IL         322   29      181        29:08.2      9:24/M

      19    Brandon Haussy                    Westville  IL         361   26      188        29:30.9      9:31/M

      20    Brian Murphy                      Savoy  IL              48   26      210        31:06.0     10:02/M

      21    Dan Quock                         Champaign  IL         258   26      231        33:15.0     10:44/M

      22    Zac Vail                          Villa Grove  IL        10   27      262        36:35.2     11:48/M

      23    Phouvong Phetcharecne             Urbana  IL             42   25      263        36:44.3     11:51/M

      24    Jesse Davis                       Champaign  IL          49   28      264        36:47.0     11:52/M

      25    John Toohill                      Onarga  IL             43   29      278        38:07.7     12:18/M

      26    Mike Slagor                       Champaign  IL          53   29      294        40:51.6     13:11/M

      27    Kelvin Diep                       Champaign  IL         224   26      345        57:23.4     18:31/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Justin Snider                     Danville  IL          380   32       10        17:22.6      5:36/M

       2    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            323   30       14        17:59.0      5:48/M

       3    Will Gillespie                    Urbana  IL            237   30       25        19:43.7      6:22/M

       4    Luke Feeney                       Monticello  IL        373   32       28        19:50.1      6:24/M

       5    Steven Yoder                      Arcola  IL            248   34       35        20:20.5      6:34/M

       6    Terry Riesel                      Nineveh  IN           276   31       47        21:31.4      6:56/M

       7    Ruairi McEnroe                    Urbana  IL             57   30       58        22:00.5      7:06/M

       8    Takehiko Asai                     Urbana  IL             56   30       65        22:14.0      7:10/M

       9    John Whiteley                     Dulles  VA            244   33       86        23:51.2      7:42/M

      10    Thale Barber                      Urbana  IL            264   33      109        25:12.2      8:08/M

      11    Isaac Tubb                        Urbana  IL             59   33      134        26:12.9      8:27/M

      12    James Jeffery                     Decatur  IL           359   34      166        28:00.8      9:02/M

      13    Jason Fisher                      Champaign  IL          58   32      176        28:47.5      9:17/M

      14    Michael Robinson                  Monticello  IL        194   31      183        29:17.1      9:27/M

      15    Casey Myers                       Champaign  IL         270   33      229        33:04.7     10:40/M

      16    Jeff Luts                         Battle Creek  MI      371   33      258        36:15.0     11:42/M

      17    Troy Schoudt                      Wilmington  NC         55   34      280        38:21.8     12:22/M

      18    Ben Trupin                        Champaign  IL          60   30      287        39:49.9     12:51/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Fernando Moreu                    Urbana  IL            411   37       27        19:47.1      6:23/M

       2    Ron Watkins                       Champaign  IL         384   38       41        20:43.2      6:41/M

       3    Brent Rasmus                      Champaign  IL          66   37       42        20:59.0      6:46/M

       4    Alexander Lo                      Savoy  IL             199   39       55        21:55.6      7:04/M

       5    David Hohman                      Champaign  IL         387   36       59        22:01.9      7:06/M

       6    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL            388   38       61        22:10.2      7:09/M

       7    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL           6   39       66        22:16.0      7:11/M

       8    Elijah Roberts                    Urbana  IL            315   38      120        25:38.3      8:16/M

       9    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL          61   37      130        26:02.4      8:24/M

      10    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL          64   35      138        26:32.8      8:34/M

      11    Bryan Weir                        Danville  IL          374   37      147        26:59.8      8:42/M

      12    Jeff Bisio                        Savoy  IL              63   39      205        30:49.8      9:56/M

      13    Michael Finley                    West Sacramento  CA   188   37      226        32:36.1     10:31/M

      14    Jeremy Enos                       Champaign  IL         335   37      235        33:53.8     10:56/M

      15    Chris Sheppard                    Champaign  IL         201   35      236        33:58.7     10:57/M

      16    Dave Rosoh                        Savoy  IL              62   37      244        34:47.0     11:13/M

      17    Karl Klein                        Champaign  IL          65   37      285        39:40.6     12:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL             73   41       24        19:19.6      6:14/M

       2    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            358   42       37        20:24.4      6:35/M

       3    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL           321   44       50        21:46.2      7:01/M

       4    Eric Shaffer                      Urbana  IL            353   42       53        21:52.2      7:03/M

       5    Gavin Earp                        St. Joseph  IL        195   41       56        21:56.3      7:05/M

       6    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        286   44       57        21:57.4      7:05/M

       7    Jon Folsom                        Champaign  IL         378   41       71        22:47.4      7:21/M

       8    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL            70   40       72        22:49.6      7:22/M

       9    Buran Ayuthia                     Mt. Horeb  WI         290   40       76        22:57.4      7:24/M

      10    Steve Herzog                      Champaign  IL         385   44       82        23:26.0      7:34/M

      11    Garret Gengler                    Champaign  IL          68   40       84        23:46.0      7:40/M

      12    John Kluth                        Champaign  IL         208   44       88        23:58.7      7:44/M

      13    Sanjay Patel                      Urbana  IL            402   43       97        24:28.0      7:54/M

      14    Rob Kowalski                      Urbana  IL             76   42      105        25:00.2      8:04/M

      15    Eric Keeley                       Urbana  IL             72   41      108        25:06.6      8:06/M

      16    Scott Cinnamon                    Champaign  IL           8   42      117        25:33.6      8:15/M

      17    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL          71   42      144        26:48.3      8:39/M

      18    Scott Holt                        St. Joseph  IL        389   41      148        27:02.4      8:43/M

      19    Tim Borbely                       Urbana  IL             69   41      158        27:44.6      8:57/M

      20    Todd Sweet                        Savoy  IL             226   40      161        27:54.6      9:00/M

      21    Aaron Ammons                      Urbana  IL            338   41      162        27:56.9      9:01/M

      22    Jonathan Keeble                   Mahomet  IL           191   43      164        27:58.1      9:01/M

      23    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL          67   41      200        30:05.3      9:42/M

      24    Sandeep Hora                      Savoy  IL              75   40      201        30:18.3      9:46/M

      25    Daryl Fritchey                    Savoy  IL              74   42      246        34:50.9     11:14/M

      26    Chad Patton                       Southlake  TX         324   40      261        36:22.9     11:44/M

      27    Jon Browning                      Champaign  IL          77   41      338        51:57.4     16:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL             84   46       12        17:42.9      5:43/M

       2    Scott White                       Champaign  IL         239   49       29        19:52.7      6:25/M

       3    Steve Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL         82   45       39        20:39.2      6:40/M

       4    Phil Anderson                     Urbana  IL             78   49       46        21:29.3      6:56/M

       5    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL           313   47       85        23:47.2      7:40/M

       6    Donald Owen                       Urbana  IL            231   46      140        26:39.7      8:36/M

       7    Scott Hendren                     St. Joseph  IL        376   46      172        28:28.9      9:11/M

       8    Doug Childers                     Champaign  IL          81   48      179        28:56.4      9:20/M

       9    Jimmy Paden                       St. Joseph  IL         79   46      187        29:30.1      9:31/M

      10    Vic Zimmerman                     Monticello  IL        307   48      194        29:48.5      9:37/M

      11    David Meyer                       Mahomet  IL             3   45      202        30:20.1      9:47/M

      12    Jim Cotter                        St. Joseph  IL        343   45      326        48:53.7     15:46/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           320   56       20        19:01.6      6:08/M

       2    Pascal Bellon                     Urbana  IL             90   51       33        20:11.4      6:31/M

       3    William Reimer                    Champaign  IL          88   54       48        21:33.8      6:57/M

       4    Gale Stubbs                       Urbana  IL             93   54       69        22:37.0      7:18/M

       5    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL          91   51       70        22:41.8      7:19/M

       6    Paul Schaap                       Mahomet  IL           372   51      104        24:58.4      8:03/M

       7    Jed Bunyan                        Urbana  IL            220   58      107        25:05.2      8:05/M

       8    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL          97   56      124        25:50.4      8:20/M

       9    Paul Straud                       Tinley Park  IL       319   58      143        26:46.8      8:38/M

      10    John Huston                       Champaign  IL          95   58      151        27:30.1      8:52/M

      11    Murray Kirbay                     Urbana  IL            356   50      167        28:03.4      9:03/M

      12    Sanjiv Avashia                    Champaign  IL         263   56      173        28:39.3      9:15/M

      13    Ken Leman                         Champaign  IL          92   54      174        28:41.5      9:15/M

      14    Samuel Beshers                    Urbana  IL            336   56      178        28:52.4      9:19/M

      15    Jerry Rietveld                    Winnetka  IL          409   55      185        29:28.0      9:30/M

      16    Richard King                      Savoy  IL             390   52      189        29:32.9      9:32/M

      17    Mike Shaw                         Urbana  IL            212   52      191        29:41.5      9:35/M

      18    Jon Rector                        Champaign  IL          98   55      204        30:29.1      9:50/M

      19    Steve Blanke                      Savoy  IL             341   52      206        30:50.7      9:57/M

      20    Terry Hill                        St. Joseph  IL        190   54      215        31:24.6     10:08/M

      21    Jeff Vanbuskirk                   St. Joseph  IL         94   50      220        32:11.9     10:23/M

      22    Arch Robison                      Champaign  IL          89   50      230        33:11.3     10:42/M

      23    Kent Choquette                    Urbana  IL            216   51      239        34:16.4     11:03/M

      24    John Foley                        Monticello  IL        369   51      242        34:25.9     11:06/M

      25    Scott Easton                      White Heath  IL       412   55      250        35:23.0     11:25/M

      26    Brad Houk                         Urbana  IL            305   53      260        36:22.1     11:44/M

      27    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL          85   52      276        38:04.4     12:17/M

      28    Doug Swinford                     St. Joseph  IL        316   52      277        38:06.8     12:17/M

      29    David Chestnut                    Urbana  IL             87   54      314        43:52.5     14:09/M

      30    Bill Mansfield                    Urbana  IL             99   58      320        46:46.6     15:05/M

      31    Mike Miller                       Danville  IL           86   51      323        47:34.0     15:21/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            266   64       68        22:23.7      7:13/M

       2    Jeff McGill                       Champaign  IL         404   61      121        25:39.5      8:16/M

       3    Steve O'Connell                   Urbana  IL            405   61      123        25:46.7      8:19/M

       4    Patrick Feeney                    Monticello  IL        329   62      133        26:11.7      8:27/M

       5    Earle Heffley                     Champaign  IL         102   61      136        26:26.3      8:32/M

       6    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL            236   65      197        29:57.4      9:40/M

       7    Richard Morgan                    Champaign  IL         228   60      214        31:22.7     10:07/M

       8    Michael Pleasant                  Mahomet  IL           325   61      216        31:37.5     10:12/M

       9    Ken Welch                         Mahomet  IL           306   64      227        32:45.7     10:34/M

      10    Dale King                         Danville  IL          101   64      232        33:37.3     10:51/M

      11    Mike Rosch                        Savoy  IL             100   66      245        34:48.4     11:14/M

      12    Mark Stolign                      Champaign  IL         219   61      256        36:04.8     11:38/M

      13    Carroll Finley                    Joplin  MO            104   71      265        36:52.2     11:54/M

      14    Eric James                        Urbana  IL            304   68      273        38:01.4     12:16/M

      15    Stu Trumbo                        Champaign  IL         249   61      282        38:56.4     12:34/M

      16    Joe Bannon                        Champaign  IL         105   81      347      1:01:16.1     19:46/M