5k run/walk by Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, June 30, 2012

2012 Rantoul 5K Run/Walk Run

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           228   14       13        20:34.8      6:38/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL           177   20        1        16:53.8      5:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           156   10       46        24:26.2      7:53/M
       2    Josie Carmiem                                           154   10       76        28:20.1      9:08/M
       3    Charlotte Thompson                                      289    9      102        33:04.7     10:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Whitehouse                                         230   10      116        37:59.0     12:15/M
       2    Noah Smith                                              347   10      128        45:22.8     14:38/M
       3    Teddy Smith                                             345    6      129        45:26.6     14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           159   13       20        21:15.5      6:51/M
       2    Murelle Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        271   13       34        23:23.6      7:33/M
       3    Aleah Combs                       Gifford  IL           349   14       40        24:02.0      7:45/M
       4    Julia Welle                       Champaign  IL         287   14       48        24:30.3      7:54/M
       5    Morgan Carmiem                                          155   14       54        25:13.4      8:08/M
       6    Hope Russell                                            204   12       55        25:13.7      8:08/M
       7    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           157   12       66        26:34.7      8:34/M
       8    Josalynn Smith                                          297   12       84        29:11.2      9:25/M
       9    Rachel Klimas                                           185   11      103        33:22.4     10:46/M
      10    Josie Amerio                                            142   11      104        33:25.4     10:47/M
      11    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           215   11      133        50:14.8     16:12/M
      12    Payton Quinley                    Mahomet  IL           309   11      134        50:15.4     16:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Callan Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           226   12       25        22:18.7      7:12/M
       2    Gavin Prior                                             293   13       32        22:58.0      7:25/M
       3    Sean Hopkins                                            279   14       42        24:08.8      7:47/M
       4    Keely Smith                                             218   13       50        24:35.9      7:56/M
       5    Ben Amerio                                              141   13       61        25:59.5      8:23/M
       6    Sean Taylor                                             220   13       78        28:31.0      9:12/M
       7    Brennen Shobe                     Mahomet  IL           212   13       79        28:31.7      9:12/M
       8    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           179   13      122        39:37.9     12:47/M
       9    Justin Rix                                              201   12      125        42:49.9     13:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           196   16       23        22:12.8      7:10/M
       2    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            294   16       24        22:15.9      7:11/M
       3    Ellamae Fried                                           165   15       72        27:54.6      9:00/M
       4    Jazmin Smith                                            295   15       86        29:45.3      9:36/M
       5    Hayley Bell                                             274   15       87        29:56.2      9:39/M
       6    Nicole Nussel                                           296   15       91        30:30.2      9:50/M
       7    Quinn Bollinger                                         285   15      101        32:46.8     10:34/M
       8    Liane Groth                       Urbana  IL            170   15      121        39:23.1     12:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Cole                                               273   19        2        17:35.0      5:40/M
       2    Nick Hess                         Rantoul  IL           275   16        3        17:59.0      5:48/M
       3    Brendan Remington                 Rantoul  IL           200   15       10        19:26.0      6:16/M
       4    Emerson Grey                      Penfield  IL          168   17       11        19:28.6      6:17/M
       5    Ryan Egerton                      Rantoul  IL           299   18       28        22:22.9      7:13/M
       6    C.J. Young                                              231   18       43        24:15.1      7:49/M
       7    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           213   15       73        27:55.1      9:00/M
       8    Colin Ramage                                            198   18      106        34:43.4     11:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsey Frerichs                                        162   22       29        22:25.8      7:14/M
       2    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL           147   27       30        22:43.0      7:20/M
       3    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             288   27       39        23:50.8      7:41/M
       4    Amber Weber                                             284   21       77        28:27.7      9:11/M
       5    Crystal Johnson                   Rossville  IL         278   29       80        28:35.3      9:13/M
       6    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         187   29       93        31:05.7     10:02/M
       7    Lauren Frerichs                   Rantoul  IL           164   20      110        36:35.2     11:48/M
       8    Tara Kiser                                              184   29      118        38:02.0     12:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL           176   20        5        18:11.9      5:52/M
       2    Patrick Ford                      St. Joseph  IL        318   24        8        18:27.5      5:57/M
       3    Tyler Grey                        Penfield  IL          169   20        9        18:37.7      6:00/M
       4    Miguel Ruiz                                             298   23       15        20:58.0      6:46/M
       5    John Watson                                             325   26       18        21:04.6      6:48/M
       6    Michael Arellano                                        312   22       21        21:30.9      6:56/M
       7    John Petmecky                                           346   29       33        23:12.1      7:29/M
       8    Aaron Runyon                                            203   29       96        31:40.5     10:13/M
       9    Joe Kearfott                                            182   29      113        36:41.2     11:50/M
      10    Cain Kiser                                              183   25      119        38:02.5     12:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         188   31       27        22:20.2      7:12/M
       2    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           146   39       51        24:40.7      7:57/M
       3    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         291   39       52        24:56.6      8:03/M
       4    Angie McQueen                     Urbana  IL            193   36       53        25:10.9      8:07/M
       5    Cari Frederick                    St. Joseph  IL        160   30       74        28:10.9      9:05/M
       6    Ileana Saveley                                          206   33       85        29:40.9      9:34/M
       7    Raeanne Harvey                    Rossville  IL         174   37       89        30:14.2      9:45/M
       8    Laura Frerichs                    Rantoul  IL           163   39       95        31:35.8     10:11/M
       9    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL           214   38       98        32:16.7     10:25/M
      10    Val Smith                         St. Joseph  IL        316   39      105        34:22.8     11:05/M
      11    Micci Granger                     Rantoul  IL           166   35      109        35:49.8     11:33/M
      12    Melanie Schelling                                       210   36      111        36:40.3     11:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Gelsthorpe                    Urbana  IL            320   30        4        17:59.5      5:48/M
       2    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL        272   35        7        18:23.9      5:56/M
       3    Joseph Brewer                                           149   34       16        20:59.8      6:46/M
       4    Tom Gregory                       Rossville  IL         283   39       19        21:11.0      6:50/M
       5    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL           148   35       26        22:19.1      7:12/M
       6    Scott Amerio                      Rantoul  IL           143   39       31        22:55.0      7:24/M
       7    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL           216   37       49        24:31.3      7:55/M
       8    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         208   35       64        26:25.0      8:31/M
       9    Travis   Flesner                                        268   32       65        26:30.8      8:33/M
      10    Mike Bucher                       Urbana  IL            151   36       68        27:09.1      8:45/M
      11    Seth Frederick                                          161   31       70        27:34.8      8:54/M
      12    Ben Scott                         Champaign  IL         319   37       75        28:13.1      9:06/M
      13    Jameson Durall                                          282   34       90        30:15.1      9:45/M
      14    Matt McQueen                                            292   36       92        30:59.7     10:00/M
      15    Bryan Zwenke                                            286   34       94        31:17.4     10:05/M
      16    Cory Hatfield                     Rantoul  IL           175   31       99        32:27.6     10:28/M
      17    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            317   36      107        35:47.0     11:33/M
      18    Al Schelling                                            209   36      112        36:40.6     11:50/M
      19    Rob Wahlfeldt                                           225   35      114        36:49.7     11:53/M
      20    Brett Jansen                                            280   34      115        37:30.3     12:06/M
      21    Matt Henshaw                                            180   35      131        45:42.4     14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madonna Wahlfeldt                                       224   41       62        26:05.0      8:25/M
       2    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            172   41       71        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Jennifer Traficano                                      311   41      108        35:48.8     11:33/M
       4    Nancy Whitehouse                  Mahomet  IL           229   40      117        38:00.4     12:15/M
       5    Tracy Rix                                               202   41      127        44:26.4     14:20/M
       6    Kim Saveley                                             207   40      135        53:32.7     17:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            173   46        6        18:15.8      5:53/M
       2    Carrol Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           227   43       14        20:35.4      6:38/M
       3    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL      281   44       22        21:59.3      7:05/M
       4    Chris Warner                      Paxton  IL            323   42       37        23:37.5      7:37/M
       5    Tony Brown                                              307   44       38        23:41.2      7:38/M
       6    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         205   42       45        24:19.8      7:51/M
       7    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           158   40       57        25:30.7      8:14/M
       8    Kevin Modglin                     Rantoul  IL           194   44       59        25:43.1      8:18/M
       9    Tim Granger                       Rantoul  IL           167   40       60        25:53.1      8:21/M
      10    Kenny During                      Rantoul  IL           310   47       67        27:04.8      8:44/M
      11    Jaime Salas                                             348   40       69        27:24.9      8:50/M
      12    Jeff Norton                       Rossville  IL         276   43       81        28:36.0      9:14/M
      13    Tom Ramage                                              199   44       82        28:50.4      9:18/M
      14    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           197   44       97        32:13.4     10:24/M
      15    Greg Smith                        St. Joseph  IL        322   46      130        45:27.4     14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            313   54       35        23:29.3      7:35/M
       2    Linda VanBurk                     Rossville  IL         223   54       83        28:58.7      9:21/M
       3    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL            186   56      100        32:29.5     10:29/M
       4    Gina Arnold                                             145   51      120        38:11.5     12:19/M
       5    Patricia Schwartz                                       211   52      136        54:15.3     17:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           290   56       12        20:16.4      6:32/M
       2    Art Hess                          Rantoul  IL           277   53       17        21:02.0      6:47/M
       3    Carl Larsen Jr.                   Loda  IL              189   56       36        23:33.9      7:36/M
       4    Ken Leonard                       Milford  IL           190   56       41        24:03.3      7:45/M
       5    Dave Buxton                       Normal  IL            153   55       47        24:29.2      7:54/M
       6    Charlie Smyth                     Urbana  IL            308   56       63        26:15.9      8:28/M
       7    Anthony Arnold                                          144   56      126        43:44.8     14:06/M
       8    Jon Longfellow                                          191   58      132        46:09.8     14:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           150   61       58        25:34.3      8:15/M
       2    Brenda Hall                       Champaign  IL         315   62      124        41:05.1     13:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Hensleigh                                         181   62       56        25:20.2      8:10/M
       2    Johnie Hall                       Champaign  IL         314   66      123        39:51.4     12:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              192   72       44        24:18.7      7:50/M
       2    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL        267   79       88        30:10.6      9:44/M