Gifford 5K Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, June 23, 2012

Overall Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Josie Walsh                       Canton  MO            524   17       13        20:20.6      6:34/M

       2    Lauren Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           504   14       16        20:30.9      6:37/M

Female 13 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL           432   13       18        20:38.9      6:39/M

       2    Murelle Plotner                   St. Joseph  IL        482   13       29        22:50.6      7:22/M

       3    Keely Smith                       St. Joseph  IL        497   13       34        23:22.6      7:32/M

       4    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           434   10       37        24:02.4      7:45/M

       5    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL           433   12       54        26:01.5      8:24/M

       6    Josie Carmien                     Philo  IL             414   10       66        27:34.4      8:54/M

       7    Leah Buhr                         Tolono  IL            570   13       90        31:30.5     10:10/M

       8    Hannah Combs                      Gifford  IL           420   11       97        32:51.8     10:36/M

       9    Sarah Porter                      Gifford  IL           541   11       98        33:11.9     10:42/M

      10    Kaile Jeffers                     Mahomet  IL           552    6      113        39:23.4     12:42/M

      11    Olivia Powell                     Ogden  IL             483    9      125        42:28.3     13:42/M

      12    Christina Emfinger                Columbia  MO          533    8      160      1:02:25.3     20:08/M

Female 14 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL           478   16       23        21:44.5      7:01/M

       2    Laura Seiler                      Tolono  IL            492   15       24        22:13.9      7:10/M

       3    Aleah Combs                       Gifford  IL           419   14       43        24:43.4      7:58/M

       4    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL             413   14       44        24:47.6      8:00/M

       5    Ella Mae Fried                    Mahomet  IL           437   15       48        25:14.3      8:08/M

       6    Kristin Hammel                    Champaign  IL         536   17       70        28:17.9      9:07/M

       7    Jamie Buck                        Ogden  IL             411   18      110        37:40.8     12:09/M

       8    Traci McDaniel                    Gifford  IL           521   18      133        44:17.7     14:17/M

Women 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             546   27       32        23:06.9      7:27/M

       2    Kristin Bell                      Catlin  IL            408   26       46        24:51.3      8:01/M

       3    Carly Delzell                     Danville  IL          425   26       56        26:08.7      8:26/M

       4    Crystal Johnson                   Rossville  IL         530   29       65        27:23.1      8:50/M

       5    Lisa Krause                       Champaign  IL         463   29       86        30:19.5      9:47/M

       6    Maria Wilson                      St. Joseph  IL        508   28       89        31:07.6     10:02/M

       7    Jessica Lutz                      Potomac  IL           466   27       91        32:01.8     10:20/M

       8    Jessica Baker                     Gifford  IL           543   28      101        34:32.9     11:08/M

       9    Melissa McClain                   Gifford  IL           467   20      107        37:32.0     12:06/M

      10    Meghan Wilson                     Rantoul  IL           509   29      115        40:10.8     12:57/M

      11    Hailey Quinlan                    Gifford  IL           485   27      121        41:57.5     13:32/M

      12    Robyn Koch                        Rantoul  IL           460   25      127        43:24.6     14:00/M

      13    Marianne Miller                   Rantoul  IL           473   22      128        43:25.1     14:00/M

      14    Katie Pilcher                     Gifford  IL           556   22      129        43:41.4     14:05/M

      15    Hanna Mennenga                    Gifford  IL           522   20      132        44:17.3     14:17/M

      16    Carlee Silver                     Rantoul  IL           558   20      134        44:18.8     14:17/M

      17    Kacie Gordon                      Rantoul  IL           439   28      142        49:34.3     15:59/M

      18    Heather Johnson                   Gifford  IL           457   25      143        49:34.9     15:59/M

      19    Carson Heidbreder                 Thomasboro  IL        454   20      146        49:37.8     16:00/M

Women 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL         464   31       27        22:28.4      7:15/M

       2    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           407   39       47        24:58.0      8:03/M

       3    Vicki Maxwell                     Gifford  IL           471   34       60        26:43.4      8:37/M

       4    Candy Franzen                     Rantoul  IL           436   38       67        27:52.3      8:59/M

       5    Sarah McCall                      Gibson City  IL       561   31       69        28:15.6      9:07/M

       6    Erica Foster                      Chicago  IL           431   34       73        28:39.2      9:15/M

       7    Tracy Gernentz                    Gifford  IL           438   30       79        29:31.4      9:31/M

       8    Jennifer Dahman                   St. Joseph  IL        538   39       81        30:01.2      9:41/M

       9    Sheri Sellers                     Gifford  IL           496   36       83        30:03.1      9:42/M

      10    Brandi Hedrick                    Royal  IL             450   32       85        30:13.4      9:45/M

      11    Angie Crawford                    Gifford  IL           422   39       93        32:33.5     10:30/M

      12    Kimberly Bunag                    Paxton  IL            568   35      100        34:02.1     10:59/M

      13    Val Smith                         St. Joseph  IL        498   39      105        35:35.0     11:29/M

      14    Micci Granger                     Rantoul  IL           440   35      106        35:46.8     11:32/M

      15    Nicole Anderson                   Gifford  IL           405   37      111        37:41.4     12:09/M

      16    Danielle Aguirre                  St. Joseph  IL        402   38      112        38:26.1     12:24/M

      17    Jamie Evans                       Gifford  IL           430   34      118        41:29.9     13:23/M

      18    Erin Duitsman                     Gifford  IL           427   39      119        41:30.4     13:23/M

      19    Nicole Bullington                 Gifford  IL           412   31      120        41:31.3     13:24/M

      20    Heather Magrini                   Potomac  IL           565   36      122        42:00.9     13:33/M

      21    Lisa Powell                       Ogden  IL             484   35      124        42:27.8     13:42/M

      22    Alicia McCoy                      Fisher  IL            469   32      126        42:45.4     13:47/M

      23    Jessica Hedrick                   Ogden  IL             452   31      136        46:07.2     14:53/M

      24    Stephanie Seiler                  Tolono  IL            493   39      138        47:47.8     15:25/M

      25    Samantha Evans                    Gifford  IL           510   32      139        49:18.2     15:54/M

      26    Amanda Willard                    Gifford  IL           512   33      140        49:19.0     15:55/M

      27    Lindie Peters                     St. Joseph  IL        511   34      141        49:19.7     15:55/M

      28    Tammi Nettles                     Rantoul  IL           476   30      144        49:36.4     16:00/M

      29    Judy Roberts                      Armstrong  IL         488   35      157        55:43.5     17:58/M

      30    Carol Emfinger                    Columbia  MO          532   38      161      1:02:30.4     20:10/M

Women 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lisa Combs-Yowell                 Gifford  IL           421   45       50        25:28.8      8:13/M

       2    Nancy Whitehouse                  Mahomet  IL           503   40       55        26:02.4      8:24/M

       3    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL            445   41       74        28:58.6      9:21/M

       4    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           491   49       75        29:02.7      9:22/M

       5    Karina Parke                      St. Joseph  IL        548   49       76        29:04.0      9:23/M

       6    Tammy Quinlan                     Rantoul  IL           537   47       77        29:06.3      9:23/M

       7    June Bermingham                   Rantoul  IL           409   45       82        30:02.4      9:41/M

       8    Nicole Gregory                    Rossville  IL         529   40       95        32:44.5     10:34/M

       9    Teresa McClain                    Gifford  IL           468   47      108        37:32.6     12:06/M

      10    Jeanette During                   Rantoul  IL           428   41      109        37:36.7     12:08/M

      11    Julie Miller                      Gifford  IL           472   47      116        40:11.4     12:58/M

      12    Mary Jo Pilcher                   Paxton  IL            555   48      130        43:42.3     14:06/M

      13    Cindy Lustfeldt                   Gifford  IL           515   43      145        49:37.1     16:00/M

      14    Cindy Cargo                       Gifford  IL           519   42      152        55:15.8     17:49/M

      15    Darcy Silver                      Rantoul  IL           559   45      154        55:19.1     17:51/M

      16    Kathy Stalter                     Rantoul  IL           499   42      159        59:56.9     19:20/M

Women 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Audrey Ishii                      Urbana  IL            513   54       30        23:00.3      7:25/M

       2    Jo Peavler                        Rantoul  IL           535   50       84        30:05.1      9:42/M

       3    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL            461   56       92        32:19.9     10:25/M

       4    Teresa Obert                      Gibson City  IL       564   52       99        33:23.9     10:46/M

       5    Debbie Kleist                     Gifford  IL           459   50      135        45:43.6     14:45/M

       6    Deborah Cleary                    Gifford  IL           416   57      147        52:41.0     17:00/M

       7    Sharon Osterbur                   Gifford  IL           480   52      150        54:18.1     17:31/M

       8    Karen Reitmeier                   St. Joseph  IL        487   51      151        54:18.9     17:31/M

       9    Christy Ihnen                     Rantoul  IL           557   56      153        55:18.4     17:50/M

Women 60 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           410   61       45        24:49.5      8:00/M

       2    Kay Sullivan                      Champaign  IL         550   60      102        34:55.7     11:16/M

       3    Nancy Cogil                       Gifford  IL           418   64      149        53:58.6     17:25/M

       4    Sharon Huls                       Gifford  IL           456   64      155        55:41.8     17:58/M

       5    Pauline Clements                  Gifford  IL           417   62      156        55:42.6     17:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL           447   20        1        16:54.5      5:27/M

       2    Jeff Kelly                        Urbana  IL            458   37        2        17:07.2      5:31/M

Male 13 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nathan Seiler                     Tolono  IL            494   12       19        20:46.6      6:42/M

       2    Luke Woods                        St. Joseph  IL        547   12       20        21:12.2      6:50/M

       3    Callan Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           505   12       21        21:17.5      6:52/M

       4    Tynan Hedrick                     Rantoul  IL           451   13      117        41:13.9     13:18/M

       5    Matthew Lustfeldt                 Gifford  IL           514    9      131        44:03.6     14:13/M

       6    Joe Stalter                       Rantoul  IL           500   13      158        59:54.3     19:19/M

Male 14 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL         444   19        6        18:32.9      5:59/M

       2    Brendan Remington                 Rantoul  IL           566   15        7        18:34.2      5:59/M

       3    Emerson Grey                      Penfield  IL          442   17       10        19:52.3      6:25/M

       4    Ryan Egerton                      Rantoul  IL           551   18       22        21:28.9      6:55/M

       5    Kyle Withers                      Gifford  IL           540   14       57        26:21.9      8:30/M

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Connor Millar                     Thomasboro  IL        542   21        3        17:23.5      5:36/M

       2    Tyler Grey                        Penfield  IL          443   20        4        18:07.4      5:51/M

       3    Jared Dees                        Tolono  IL            560   24       11        19:59.7      6:27/M

       4    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL           448   20       12        20:12.0      6:31/M

       5    Matthew Emadi                     Louisville  KY        516   28       39        24:04.1      7:46/M

       6    Todd Modglin                      Rantoul  IL           475   26       71        28:32.3      9:12/M

       7    Josh Kopmann                      Gifford  IL           462   24       87        30:42.0      9:54/M

       8    Richard Vetter                    Savoy  IL             501   25       94        32:36.7     10:31/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL        481   35        8        18:51.4      6:05/M

       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         526   39       14        20:22.9      6:34/M

       3    Tom Gregory                       Rossville  IL         528   39       17        20:32.3      6:37/M

       4    Scott Amerio                      Rantoul  IL           404   39       25        22:17.9      7:11/M

       5    Adam Altman                       Chicago  IL           403   34       53        25:38.7      8:16/M

       6    Tom McCall                        Gibson City  IL       562   31       68        28:14.8      9:06/M

       7    Danny Wilson                      St. Joseph  IL        507   31       72        28:36.6      9:14/M

       8    Jeremy Crawford                   Gifford  IL           423   37       80        30:00.0      9:41/M

       9    Jeremy Bunag                      Paxton  IL            567   36      104        35:29.6     11:27/M

      10    Dustin Jeffers                    Champaign  IL         553   31      114        39:24.0     12:43/M

      11    Tom Badgley Jr.                   Urbana  IL            406   32      123        42:13.7     13:37/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL            446   45        5        18:09.8      5:51/M

       2    Daniel Simons                     Champaign  IL         539   43        9        19:13.0      6:12/M

       3    Carrol Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL           506   43       15        20:30.4      6:37/M

       4    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL           424   42       26        22:23.8      7:13/M

       5    Andy Walsh                        Canton  MO            523   46       31        23:01.1      7:25/M

       6    Chris Warner                      Paxton  IL            502   42       33        23:14.0      7:30/M

       7    Jeff Norton                       Rossville  IL         531   43       36        23:57.6      7:44/M

       8    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL           435   40       38        24:02.8      7:45/M

       9    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         490   42       40        24:05.0      7:46/M

      10    Kevin Modglin                     Rantoul  IL           474   44       42        24:28.8      7:54/M

      11    Kenny During                      Rantoul  IL           429   47       49        25:17.9      8:09/M

      12    John Neubaum                      Potomac  IL           477   43       58        26:25.3      8:31/M

      13    Tim Granger                       Rantoul  IL           441   40       61        26:45.7      8:38/M

      14    Brian Parke                       St. Joseph  IL        549   49       63        27:15.6      8:47/M

      15    Cale Robertson                    St. Joseph  IL        489   41       78        29:27.0      9:30/M

      16    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           479   44       88        30:57.4      9:59/M

      17    Brian Seiler                      Tolono  IL            495   40      103        35:02.4     11:18/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL         569   51       28        22:41.4      7:19/M

       2    Carl Larsen Jr.                   Loda  IL              465   56       35        23:38.1      7:37/M

       3    Charlie Smyth                     Urbana  IL            554   56       52        25:37.9      8:16/M

       4    Jeff Harris                       Morris  IL            534   59       62        27:08.3      8:45/M

       5    Kyle Obert                        Gibson City  IL       563   53       64        27:17.6      8:48/M

       6    Bill Mulvaney                     Gifford  IL           545   50       96        32:50.7     10:35/M

Male 60 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL              527   71       41        24:07.9      7:47/M

       2    Dave Madigan                      Champaign  IL         544   70       51        25:37.4      8:16/M

       3    Dave Hensleigh                    Champaign  IL         455   62       59        26:41.5      8:36/M

       4    Tom Harrison                      Paxton  IL            525   69      137        47:13.8     15:14/M

       5    Jim Cleary                        Gifford  IL           415   60      148        52:41.8     17:00/M