10K Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, June 2, 2012

 

2012 Countryside 10K Run/2M Walk Run

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL           3218   28        1        42:24.2      8:29/M

Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keely Smith                       Saint Joseph  IL     3198   13       21        51:57.7     10:23/M
       2    Shelby Acord                      Oakwood  IL          3231   12       38      1:01:15.4     12:15/M
       3    Kamryn Smith                      Saint Joseph  IL     3199   11       67      1:18:37.4     15:43/M
       4    Abigail Fulfer                    Tolono  IL           3136   10       78      1:43:03.2     20:37/M

Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL          3176   16        3        45:36.8      9:07/M
       2    Kaitlynn Stumborg                 Champaign  IL        3205   15       29        57:45.8     11:33/M
       3    Charlotte Goss                    Mahomet  IL          3143   17       40      1:02:23.0     12:29/M
       4    Randal Bernthal                   Mahomet  IL          3104   18       41      1:02:23.3     12:29/M
       5    Sarah Pawlicki                    St. Joseph  IL       3181   16       50      1:07:32.1     13:30/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Cunningham                 Tolono  IL           3117   20        4        45:52.0      9:10/M
       2    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL           3123   24        7        46:49.1      9:22/M
       3    Christina Frye                    Champaign  IL        3133   28        8        47:18.1      9:28/M
       4    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL            3177   25       14        49:41.5      9:56/M
       5    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL           3154   25       16        50:19.1     10:04/M
       6    mary gerhardt                     Sidney  IL           3141   23       20        51:35.7     10:19/M
       7    Amber Von Lanken                  Tuscola  IL          3212   26       24        54:26.7     10:53/M
       8    Rosanna Galbreath                 Fayetteville  NC     3137   26       25        54:57.9     10:59/M
       9    Kali Ford                         Catlin  IL           3131   24       27        55:46.9     11:09/M
      10    Elizabeth Armstrong               Champaign  IL        3100   27       31        58:01.7     11:36/M
      11    Megan Desmond                     Broadlands  IL       3235   24       33        58:35.7     11:43/M
      12    Heather Mathis                    Champaign  IL        3165   27       34        59:20.3     11:52/M
      13    Michelle Reynolds                 Bloomington  IL      3189   24       45      1:03:17.2     12:39/M
      14    Amanda Mccartney                  Urbana  IL           3166   29       46      1:05:24.2     13:05/M
      15    Kara Ruffatto                     Champaign  IL        3191   29       59      1:13:06.9     14:37/M
      16    Casey Spesard                     Chrisman  IL         3201   29       63      1:17:19.5     15:28/M
      17    Sabrina Bean                      Tuscola  IL          3103   27       64      1:17:26.0     15:29/M
      18    Chloe Reiss                       Sidney  IL           3187   20       69      1:20:50.3     16:10/M
      19    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL        3127   29       74      1:35:03.6     19:01/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL        3158   31        5        46:24.8      9:17/M
       2    Rebekah Hopkins                   camargo  IL          3152   38        6        46:40.2      9:20/M
       3    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL        3098   30        9        48:34.8      9:43/M
       4    Stephanie Kaiser                  Champaign  IL        3155   38       11        49:04.5      9:49/M
       5    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL           3111   34       12        49:21.8      9:52/M
       6    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL        3162   39       15        50:04.4     10:01/M
       7    Lacie Douglas                     Savoy  IL            3122   33       17        50:59.0     10:12/M
       8    Nikkole Parsons                   Champaign  IL        3179   32       18        51:05.3     10:13/M
       9    Jennifer Harbaugh                 Urbana  IL           3146   32       22        53:09.1     10:38/M
      10    Cecilia Araya                     Urbana  IL           3099   30       26        55:24.9     11:05/M
      11    Sarah Ulrich                      Paxton  IL           3210   32       28        57:04.9     11:25/M
      12    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL        3171   30       30        57:46.8     11:33/M
      13    Asha-Dee Celestine                Urbana  IL           3112   35       32        58:22.5     11:40/M
      14    Laura Owen                        Broadlands  IL       3229   37       36      1:00:06.3     12:01/M
      15    Heather Smith                     Heyworth  IL         3196   36       37      1:00:54.5     12:11/M
      16    Lenore Borisova                   Champaign  IL        3106   39       43      1:02:34.1     12:31/M
      17    Stephanie Rieder                  Champaign  IL        3190   31       47      1:05:32.1     13:06/M
      18    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL           3140   30       51      1:08:03.8     13:37/M
      19    Emily Fetterer                    Champaign  IL        3126   36       53      1:09:09.7     13:50/M
      20    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL        3172   32       56      1:11:52.2     14:22/M
      21    Jennifer Stewart                  Oakwood  IL          3204   33       57      1:12:51.5     14:34/M
      22    Megan Duckett                     Sidney  IL           3124   36       58      1:12:52.5     14:34/M
      23    Heather Webb                      Catlin  IL           3215   34       62      1:17:18.8     15:28/M
      24    Val Smith                         Saint Joseph  IL     3197   39       68      1:19:20.7     15:52/M
      25    Erica Wells                       Mahomet  IL          3217   34       75      1:35:36.6     19:07/M
      26    Heather Parks                     Sidney  IL           3178   35       76      1:35:37.6     19:07/M
      27    Amanda Fulfer                     Tolono  IL           3135   32       77      1:43:00.9     20:36/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Heckel                       Champaign  IL        3149   47       10        48:57.9      9:47/M
       2    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL           3119   48       13        49:34.7      9:55/M
       3    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        3184   43       19        51:24.8     10:17/M
       4    Tish Gulick                       Villa Grove  IL      3144   44       23        53:44.2     10:45/M
       5    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL          3145   41       35      1:00:01.9     12:00/M
       6    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL        3185   48       42      1:02:33.6     12:31/M
       7    Ginger McKee                      Savoy  IL            3168   41       44      1:02:45.8     12:33/M
       8    liz finn                          sidney  IL           3130   45       48      1:06:22.3     13:16/M
       9    Jackie Jamison                    Villa Grove  IL      3153   46       52      1:08:56.9     13:47/M
      10    Laura Weis                        Tolono  IL           3216   47       54      1:09:10.9     13:50/M
      11    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL          3150   44       55      1:11:51.7     14:22/M
      12    Kelli Kemper                      Champaign  IL        3156   44       73      1:23:33.6     16:43/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Ballantyne               Champaign  IL        3242   56        2        43:53.0      8:47/M
       2    Minerva Wolfe                     Loda  IL             3241   53       39      1:02:11.4     12:26/M
       3    Sue Finkenbiner                   Philo  IL            3129   54       49      1:06:23.1     13:17/M
       4    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL       3110   55       60      1:13:34.4     14:43/M
       5    Susan Pawlicki                    St. Joseph  IL       3180   50       61      1:15:10.7     15:02/M
       6    Dianne Tennant-Rucker             Mahomet  IL          3209   56       65      1:18:05.8     15:37/M
       7    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL        3223   56       66      1:18:27.5     15:41/M
       8    Christy Bruce                     Champaign  IL        3108   50       70      1:20:53.2     16:11/M
       9    Marci Dodds                       Champaign  IL        3121   52       71      1:20:53.7     16:11/M
      10    Marcia Woolcott                   Champaign  IL        3219   57       72      1:22:08.6     16:26/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Ford                      St. Joseph  IL       3239   23        1        37:47.5      7:33/M

Top

Male NO age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Allston-Yeagle           Champaign  IL        3222            13        46:12.6      9:14/M
       2    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL        3107    0       49      1:16:04.4     15:13/M

Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lane Warren                       Muncie  IL           3234   12       37        57:39.6     11:32/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Sinn                      Paxton  IL           3195   28       26        51:32.6     10:18/M
       2    Nathan Galbreath                  FAYETTEVILLE  NC     3138   25       33        54:17.7     10:51/M
       3    Geoff Desmond                     Broadlands  IL       3236   28       39        58:36.5     11:43/M
       4    Justin Swinford                   Urbana  IL           3207   23       45      1:03:10.6     12:38/M
       5    Stephen Pety                      Urbana  IL           3182   24       46      1:03:45.6     12:45/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        3225   39        6        42:59.4      8:36/M
       2    Jeremiah Zanin                    Champaign  IL        3220   34        7        43:41.9      8:44/M
       3    RUAIRI MCENROE                    URBANA  IL           3167   30        8        44:01.9      8:48/M
       4    chris warner                      Indianapolis  IN     3227   36       14        46:13.0      9:15/M
       5    Joe Puzey                         Fairmount  IL        3237   32       18        46:39.7      9:20/M
       6    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL           3194   38       19        46:41.2      9:20/M
       7    Brian Moline                      Sidney  IL           3240   35       24        49:53.4      9:59/M
       8    Jeremy Ellermeier                 St. Joseph  IL       3125   31       27        51:42.7     10:20/M
       9    Nikita Borisov                    Champaign  IL        3105   34       41        59:34.4     11:55/M
      10    Victor Wang                       Champaign  IL        3214   38       47      1:05:31.1     13:06/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Popovics                     Philo  IL            3232   47        2        38:58.4      7:48/M
       2    Scott Dahman                      Saint Joseph  IL     3118   40        5        42:11.5      8:26/M
       3    Bradley Mitchell                  Monticello  IL       3226   46       10        45:18.0      9:04/M
       4    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL          3101   40       12        46:08.5      9:14/M
       5    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL     3208   44       15        46:17.9      9:15/M
       6    Jason Smith                       Saint Joseph  IL     3200   40       20        48:43.9      9:45/M
       7    daniel cullen                     springfield  IL      3116   45       22        49:11.0      9:50/M
       8    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL        3173   42       25        50:51.3     10:10/M
       9    Kenneth Kemper                    Champaign  IL        3157   42       31        53:07.7     10:37/M
      10    Bill Reynen                       Champaign  IL        3188   44       32        53:08.4     10:38/M
      11    Joe Bubon                         Champaign  IL        3109   42       40        58:47.7     11:45/M
      12    Brian McKee                       Savoy  IL            3169   44       43      1:01:03.2     12:13/M
      13    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL          3175   44       48      1:11:36.8     14:19/M
      14    Donald Fulfer                     Tolono  IL           3134   43       51      1:43:04.0     20:37/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL          3230   56        3        39:27.7      7:53/M
       2    Randy Stearns                     Champaign  IL        3202   53        4        39:33.1      7:55/M
       3    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL           3228   54        9        44:09.6      8:50/M
       4    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          3161   56       17        46:32.3      9:18/M
       5    Ken Leonard                       Milford  IL          3159   56       21        48:47.8      9:45/M
       6    John Bare                         Bloomington  IL      3102   53       23        49:20.7      9:52/M
       7    Murray Kirby                      Urbana  IL           3224   50       28        51:45.3     10:21/M
       8    Tim Foster                        Marshall  IL         3132   50       29        51:49.1     10:22/M
       9    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL        3221   56       30        51:51.7     10:22/M
      10    Paul Haussy                       Fairmount  IL        3148   51       34        55:48.1     11:10/M
      11    Richard King                      Savoy  IL            3238   52       44      1:02:56.9     12:35/M

Top

Men 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL           3233   64       11        45:58.5      9:12/M
       2    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           3128   62       16        46:23.7      9:17/M
       3    Gerald Martin                     Danville  IL         3163   69       35        56:26.7     11:17/M
       4    Lonnie Von Lanken                 Tuscola  IL          3213   65       36        57:23.4     11:29/M
       5    Bob Lindquist                     St. Joseph  IL       3160   61       38        58:15.2     11:39/M
       6    Thomas Miller                     Paris  IL            3170   64       42      1:00:49.4     12:10/M
       7    jeff nicholas                     champaign  IL        3174   60       50      1:18:07.6     15:37/M

*Overall place within gender.