10K Overall

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, June 2, 2012

 

2012 Countryside 10K Run/2M Walk Run

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Ford                      St. Joseph  IL       3239    23   M   ***** 20-29               37:47.5      7:33/M
       2    John Popovics                     Philo  IL            3232    47   M       1 40-49               38:58.4      7:48/M
       3    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL          3230    56   M       1 50-59               39:27.7      7:53/M
       4    Randy Stearns                     Champaign  IL        3202    53   M       2 50-59               39:33.1      7:55/M
       5    Scott Dahman                      Saint Joseph  IL     3118    40   M       2 40-49               42:11.5      8:26/M
       6    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL           3218    28   F   ***** 20-29               42:24.2      8:29/M
       7    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        3225    39   M       1 30-39               42:59.4      8:36/M
       8    Jeremiah Zanin                    Champaign  IL        3220    34   M       2 30-39               43:41.9      8:44/M
       9    Margaret Ballantyne               Champaign  IL        3242    56   F       1 50-59               43:53.0      8:47/M
      10    RUAIRI MCENROE                    URBANA  IL           3167    30   M       3 30-39               44:01.9      8:48/M
      11    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL           3228    54   M       3 50-59               44:09.6      8:50/M
      12    Bradley Mitchell                  Monticello  IL       3226    46   M       3 40-49               45:18.0      9:04/M
      13    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL          3176    16   F       1 15-19               45:36.8      9:07/M
      14    Rachel Cunningham                 Tolono  IL           3117    20   F       1 20-29               45:52.0      9:10/M
      15    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL           3233    64   M       1 60-99               45:58.5      9:12/M
      16    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL          3101    40   M       4 40-49               46:08.5      9:14/M
      17    Marshall Allston-Yeagle           Champaign  IL        3222         M       1  0- 0               46:12.6      9:14/M
      18    chris warner                      Indianapolis  IN     3227    36   M       4 30-39               46:13.0      9:15/M
      19    Mike Tankersley                   Saint Joseph  IL     3208    44   M       5 40-49               46:17.9      9:15/M
      20    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           3128    62   M       2 60-99               46:23.7      9:17/M
      21    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL        3158    31   F       1 30-39               46:24.8      9:17/M
      22    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          3161    56   M       4 50-59               46:32.3      9:18/M
      23    Joe Puzey                         Fairmount  IL        3237    32   M       5 30-39               46:39.7      9:20/M
      24    Rebekah Hopkins                   camargo  IL          3152    38   F       2 30-39               46:40.2      9:20/M
      25    Todd Searing                      Urbana  IL           3194    38   M       6 30-39               46:41.2      9:20/M
      26    Sarah Dowd                        Urbana  IL           3123    24   F       2 20-29               46:49.1      9:22/M
      27    Christina Frye                    Champaign  IL        3133    28   F       3 20-29               47:18.1      9:28/M
      28    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL        3098    30   F       3 30-39               48:34.8      9:43/M
      29    Jason Smith                       Saint Joseph  IL     3200    40   M       6 40-49               48:43.9      9:45/M
      30    Ken Leonard                       Milford  IL          3159    56   M       5 50-59               48:47.8      9:45/M
      31    Jodi Heckel                       Champaign  IL        3149    47   F       1 40-49               48:57.9      9:47/M
      32    Stephanie Kaiser                  Champaign  IL        3155    38   F       4 30-39               49:04.5      9:49/M
      33    daniel cullen                     springfield  IL      3116    45   M       7 40-49               49:11.0      9:50/M
      34    John Bare                         Bloomington  IL      3102    53   M       6 50-59               49:20.7      9:52/M
      35    Jennifer Carrell                  Urbana  IL           3111    34   F       5 30-39               49:21.8      9:52/M
      36    Molly Delaney                     Paxton  IL           3119    48   F       2 40-49               49:34.7      9:55/M
      37    Nike Olson                        Ogden  IL            3177    25   F       4 20-29               49:41.5      9:56/M
      38    Brian Moline                      Sidney  IL           3240    35   M       7 30-39               49:53.4      9:59/M
      39    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL        3162    39   F       6 30-39               50:04.4     10:01/M
      40    Elizabeth Jones                   Urbana  IL           3154    25   F       5 20-29               50:19.1     10:04/M
      41    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL        3173    42   M       8 40-49               50:51.3     10:10/M
      42    Lacie Douglas                     Savoy  IL            3122    33   F       7 30-39               50:59.0     10:12/M
      43    Nikkole Parsons                   Champaign  IL        3179    32   F       8 30-39               51:05.3     10:13/M
      44    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        3184    43   F       3 40-49               51:24.8     10:17/M
      45    Jeffrey Sinn                      Paxton  IL           3195    28   M       1 20-29               51:32.6     10:18/M
      46    mary gerhardt                     Sidney  IL           3141    23   F       6 20-29               51:35.7     10:19/M
      47    Jeremy Ellermeier                 St. Joseph  IL       3125    31   M       8 30-39               51:42.7     10:20/M
      48    Murray Kirby                      Urbana  IL           3224    50   M       7 50-59               51:45.3     10:21/M
      49    Tim Foster                        Marshall  IL         3132    50   M       8 50-59               51:49.1     10:22/M
      50    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL        3221    56   M       9 50-59               51:51.7     10:22/M
      51    Keely Smith                       Saint Joseph  IL     3198    13   F       1  1-14               51:57.7     10:23/M
      52    Kenneth Kemper                    Champaign  IL        3157    42   M       9 40-49               53:07.7     10:37/M
      53    Bill Reynen                       Champaign  IL        3188    44   M      10 40-49               53:08.4     10:38/M
      54    Jennifer Harbaugh                 Urbana  IL           3146    32   F       9 30-39               53:09.1     10:38/M
      55    Tish Gulick                       Villa Grove  IL      3144    44   F       4 40-49               53:44.2     10:45/M
      56    Nathan Galbreath                  FAYETTEVILLE  NC     3138    25   M       2 20-29               54:17.7     10:51/M
      57    Amber Von Lanken                  Tuscola  IL          3212    26   F       7 20-29               54:26.7     10:53/M
      58    Rosanna Galbreath                 Fayetteville  NC     3137    26   F       8 20-29               54:57.9     10:59/M
      59    Cecilia Araya                     Urbana  IL           3099    30   F      10 30-39               55:24.9     11:05/M
      60    Kali Ford                         Catlin  IL           3131    24   F       9 20-29               55:46.9     11:09/M
      61    Paul Haussy                       Fairmount  IL        3148    51   M      10 50-59               55:48.1     11:10/M
      62    Gerald Martin                     Danville  IL         3163    69   M       3 60-99               56:26.7     11:17/M
      63    Sarah Ulrich                      Paxton  IL           3210    32   F      11 30-39               57:04.9     11:25/M
      64    Lonnie Von Lanken                 Tuscola  IL          3213    65   M       4 60-99               57:23.4     11:29/M
      65    Lane Warren                       Muncie  IL           3234    12   M       1  1-14               57:39.6     11:32/M
      66    Kaitlynn Stumborg                 Champaign  IL        3205    15   F       2 15-19               57:45.8     11:33/M
      67    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL        3171    30   F      12 30-39               57:46.8     11:33/M
      68    Elizabeth Armstrong               Champaign  IL        3100    27   F      10 20-29               58:01.7     11:36/M
      69    Bob Lindquist                     St. Joseph  IL       3160    61   M       5 60-99               58:15.2     11:39/M
      70    Asha-Dee Celestine                Urbana  IL           3112    35   F      13 30-39               58:22.5     11:40/M
      71    Megan Desmond                     Broadlands  IL       3235    24   F      11 20-29               58:35.7     11:43/M
      72    Geoff Desmond                     Broadlands  IL       3236    28   M       3 20-29               58:36.5     11:43/M
      73    Joe Bubon                         Champaign  IL        3109    42   M      11 40-49               58:47.7     11:45/M
      74    Heather Mathis                    Champaign  IL        3165    27   F      12 20-29               59:20.3     11:52/M
      75    Nikita Borisov                    Champaign  IL        3105    34   M       9 30-39               59:34.4     11:55/M
      76    Leslie Hammersmith                Sadorus  IL          3145    41   F       5 40-49             1:00:01.9     12:00/M
      77    Laura Owen                        Broadlands  IL       3229    37   F      14 30-39             1:00:06.3     12:01/M
      78    Thomas Miller                     Paris  IL            3170    64   M       6 60-99             1:00:49.4     12:10/M
      79    Heather Smith                     Heyworth  IL         3196    36   F      15 30-39             1:00:54.5     12:11/M
      80    Brian McKee                       Savoy  IL            3169    44   M      12 40-49             1:01:03.2     12:13/M
      81    Shelby Acord                      Oakwood  IL          3231    12   F       2  1-14             1:01:15.4     12:15/M
      82    Minerva Wolfe                     Loda  IL             3241    53   F       2 50-59             1:02:11.4     12:26/M
      83    Charlotte Goss                    Mahomet  IL          3143    17   F       3 15-19             1:02:23.0     12:29/M
      84    Randal Bernthal                   Mahomet  IL          3104    18   F       4 15-19             1:02:23.3     12:29/M
      85    Maeve Reilly                      Champaign  IL        3185    48   F       6 40-49             1:02:33.6     12:31/M
      86    Lenore Borisova                   Champaign  IL        3106    39   F      16 30-39             1:02:34.1     12:31/M
      87    Ginger McKee                      Savoy  IL            3168    41   F       7 40-49             1:02:45.8     12:33/M
      88    Richard King                      Savoy  IL            3238    52   M      11 50-59             1:02:56.9     12:35/M
      89    Justin Swinford                   Urbana  IL           3207    23   M       4 20-29             1:03:10.6     12:38/M
      90    Michelle Reynolds                 Bloomington  IL      3189    24   F      13 20-29             1:03:17.2     12:39/M
      91    Stephen Pety                      Urbana  IL           3182    24   M       5 20-29             1:03:45.6     12:45/M
      92    Amanda Mccartney                  Urbana  IL           3166    29   F      14 20-29             1:05:24.2     13:05/M
      93    Victor Wang                       Champaign  IL        3214    38   M      10 30-39             1:05:31.1     13:06/M
      94    Stephanie Rieder                  Champaign  IL        3190    31   F      17 30-39             1:05:32.1     13:06/M
      95    liz finn                          sidney  IL           3130    45   F       8 40-49             1:06:22.3     13:16/M
      96    Sue Finkenbiner                   Philo  IL            3129    54   F       3 50-59             1:06:23.1     13:17/M
      97    Sarah Pawlicki                    St. Joseph  IL       3181    16   F       5 15-19             1:07:32.1     13:30/M
      98    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL           3140    30   F      18 30-39             1:08:03.8     13:37/M
      99    Jackie Jamison                    Villa Grove  IL      3153    46   F       9 40-49             1:08:56.9     13:47/M
     100    Emily Fetterer                    Champaign  IL        3126    36   F      19 30-39             1:09:09.7     13:50/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Laura Weis                        Tolono  IL           3216    47   F      10 40-49             1:09:10.9     13:50/M
     102    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL          3175    44   M      13 40-49             1:11:36.8     14:19/M
     103    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL          3150    44   F      11 40-49             1:11:51.7     14:22/M
     104    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL        3172    32   F      20 30-39             1:11:52.2     14:22/M
     105    Jennifer Stewart                  Oakwood  IL          3204    33   F      21 30-39             1:12:51.5     14:34/M
     106    Megan Duckett                     Sidney  IL           3124    36   F      22 30-39             1:12:52.5     14:34/M
     107    Kara Ruffatto                     Champaign  IL        3191    29   F      15 20-29             1:13:06.9     14:37/M
     108    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL       3110    55   F       4 50-59             1:13:34.4     14:43/M
     109    Susan Pawlicki                    St. Joseph  IL       3180    50   F       5 50-59             1:15:10.7     15:02/M
     110    Richard Brannon                   Champaign  IL        3107     0   M       2  0- 0             1:16:04.4     15:13/M
     111    Heather Webb                      Catlin  IL           3215    34   F      23 30-39             1:17:18.8     15:28/M
     112    Casey Spesard                     Chrisman  IL         3201    29   F      16 20-29             1:17:19.5     15:28/M
     113    Sabrina Bean                      Tuscola  IL          3103    27   F      17 20-29             1:17:26.0     15:29/M
     114    Dianne Tennant-Rucker             Mahomet  IL          3209    56   F       6 50-59             1:18:05.8     15:37/M
     115    jeff nicholas                     champaign  IL        3174    60   M       7 60-99             1:18:07.6     15:37/M
     116    Nancy Yeagle                      Champaign  IL        3223    56   F       7 50-59             1:18:27.5     15:41/M
     117    Kamryn Smith                      Saint Joseph  IL     3199    11   F       3  1-14             1:18:37.4     15:43/M
     118    Val Smith                         Saint Joseph  IL     3197    39   F      24 30-39             1:19:20.7     15:52/M
     119    Chloe Reiss                       Sidney  IL           3187    20   F      18 20-29             1:20:50.3     16:10/M
     120    Christy Bruce                     Champaign  IL        3108    50   F       8 50-59             1:20:53.2     16:11/M
     121    Marci Dodds                       Champaign  IL        3121    52   F       9 50-59             1:20:53.7     16:11/M
     122    Marcia Woolcott                   Champaign  IL        3219    57   F      10 50-59             1:22:08.6     16:26/M
     123    Kelli Kemper                      Champaign  IL        3156    44   F      12 40-49             1:23:33.6     16:43/M
     124    Myriah Fillenwarth                Champaign  IL        3127    29   F      19 20-29             1:35:03.6     19:01/M
     125    Erica Wells                       Mahomet  IL          3217    34   F      25 30-39             1:35:36.6     19:07/M
     126    Heather Parks                     Sidney  IL           3178    35   F      26 30-39             1:35:37.6     19:07/M
     127    Amanda Fulfer                     Tolono  IL           3135    32   F      27 30-39             1:43:00.9     20:36/M
     128    Abigail Fulfer                    Tolono  IL           3136    10   F       4  1-14             1:43:03.2     20:37/M
     129    Donald Fulfer                     Tolono  IL           3134    43   M      14 40-49             1:43:04.0     20:37/M