BTTR Age

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, May 19, 2012

BTTR 2012 Run

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Rinehart Mahomet IL

607

41

61

41:15.2

8:15/M

 

Women 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shelby Acord Oakwood IL

545

12

102

45:44.9

9:09/M

2

Kissane Brigid  

707

9

162

57:00.4

11:24/M

3

Allyssa Delis-Sollars  

599

14

179

1:10:30.9

14:06/M

 

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Head Audrey  

702

18

67

41:56.4

8:23/M

2

Brittany Scheid Urbana IL

583

19

90

44:25.2

8:53/M

3

Youhas Kimberlyn  

691

18

154

54:05.8

10:49/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julia Williams Urbana IL

550

28

26

36:02.4

7:12/M

2

Valeria Rohde Royal IL

654

28

36

37:43.2

7:33/M

3

Troike Jessica  

677

22

41

38:16.1

7:39/M

4

Ashley Rosener  

571

24

43

38:27.2

7:41/M

5

Beth Bennett Rantoul IL

666

27

52

39:46.8

7:57/M

6

Sarah Dowd Urbana IL

505

24

55

40:05.3

8:01/M

7

Kris Murphy Champaign IL

559

28

91

44:30.3

8:54/M

8

Kristin Schomburg  

608

25

93

44:38.9

8:56/M

9

Kara Heiniger  

641

20

98

45:25.8

9:05/M

10

Elizabeth Armstrong Champaign IL

561

27

133

49:47.3

9:57/M

11

Linnea Meier  

535

25

151

53:11.8

10:38/M

12

Kelsey Johnson  

567

23

153

53:53.4

10:47/M

13

Brittany Rost  

593

23

158

55:36.6

11:07/M

14

Stevie Salfelder Savoy IL

573

24

166

58:37.8

11:43/M

15

Carlee Hill Champaign IL

574

24

167

58:52.3

11:46/M

16

Sheldon Kaitey  

714

25

168

58:59.0

11:48/M

17

Amanda Stevenson  

538

27

182

1:12:09.5

14:26/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Ginsberg Urbana IL

590

32

34

37:29.2

7:30/M

2

Jennifer Carrell  

552

34

63

41:27.8

8:17/M

3

Michele Marcus Champaign IL

507

39

69

42:04.5

8:25/M

4

Nicole Lake Champaign IL

508

31

72

42:20.2

8:28/M

5

Andrea Stack  

619

31

73

42:24.3

8:29/M

6

Ricki Alford Champaign IL

519

30

76

42:44.6

8:33/M

7

Repella Tana  

715

31

83

43:34.6

8:43/M

8

Kimberly Byrd  

554

30

105

46:07.2

9:13/M

9

Rebecca Green  

718

34

106

46:15.5

9:15/M

10

Renee Antrosio Champaign IL

606

38

107

46:20.5

9:16/M

11

Roady Amy  

695

32

115

47:35.2

9:31/M

12

Ingrid Kammin  

568

31

120

47:59.5

9:36/M

13

Heather Konzelmann  

603

37

121

48:03.8

9:37/M

14

Maggie Miller Champaign IL

509

30

122

48:09.2

9:38/M

15

Hanna Richmond Champaign IL

521

30

130

49:00.5

9:48/M

16

Tana Trapani  

579

30

131

49:18.4

9:52/M

17

Wendy Tomashek Mahomet IL

527

37

137

50:48.2

10:10/M

18

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

562

38

139

51:06.2

10:13/M

19

Sarah Heier Savoy IL

642

30

140

51:07.8

10:13/M

20

Laura Owen Sadorus IL

504

36

147

52:16.2

10:27/M

21

Katy Weseman Champaign IL

555

32

150

52:59.1

10:36/M

22

Emelie Mies  

614

39

157

55:30.8

11:06/M

23

Michelle Salfelder Mahomet IL

543

39

161

56:58.6

11:24/M

24

Janessa Gentry Urbana IL

622

30

165

58:18.2

11:40/M

25

Debra Minott  

616

38

178

1:09:56.6

13:59/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Molly Delaney Paxton IL

529

48

68

41:58.2

8:24/M

2

Joanne Woodard Philo IL

636

42

71

42:13.1

8:27/M

3

Dawn Carson Urbana IL

533

48

88

43:57.9

8:47/M

4

Deanna Wheeler Danville IL

667

48

96

45:10.4

9:02/M

5

Anja Metz  

518

41

125

48:30.3

9:42/M

6

Madonna Wahlfeldt  

565

41

126

48:31.8

9:42/M

7

Cara Finnegan Champaign IL

513

42

138

50:55.2

10:11/M

8

Stacey Henson  

668

42

141

51:10.2

10:14/M

9

Sharon Sanders Mahomet IL

613

49

142

51:12.1

10:14/M

10

Mary Alexander White Heath IL

602

47

146

52:03.9

10:25/M

11

Gina Hieser Savoy IL

650

42

159

56:03.7

11:13/M

12

Maeve Reilly Champaign IL

525

48

164

58:14.7

11:39/M

13

Janna McGiles Monticello IL

596

41

171

59:28.7

11:54/M

14

Laura Shuster  

563

43

177

1:08:00.7

13:36/M

15

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

598

40

180

1:10:31.4

14:06/M

16

Lisa Sink Champaign IL

549

44

181

1:12:08.2

14:26/M

17

Donna Schaal  

626

47

183

1:13:35.5

14:43/M

18

Ramona Rollins  

627

48

184

1:17:22.2

15:28/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hatfield Carol  

685

55

78

43:05.5

8:37/M

2

Jane Domier Urbana IL

512

59

85

43:50.1

8:46/M

3

Judy Tolliver Urbana IL

669

53

97

45:15.3

9:03/M

4

Willi Marta  

708

55

104

46:00.2

9:12/M

5

Mary Lou Roche  

539

53

108

46:21.0

9:16/M

6

Rose Mary Wentling Champaign IL

653

57

113

47:20.8

9:28/M

7

Norris Margaret  

704

51

128

48:50.3

9:46/M

8

Sandy Romans Champaign IL

557

50

132

49:46.9

9:57/M

9

Morgan Lisa  

712

56

135

50:28.5

10:06/M

10

Cheek Melinda  

694

56

144

51:38.8

10:20/M

11

Carol McClughen Mahomet IL

548

59

160

56:41.6

11:20/M

12

Sue Ellen Finkenbiner Philo IL

634

54

172

1:02:15.1

12:27/M

13

Marcie Hess  

624

58

173

1:03:44.7

12:45/M

 

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lillyman Daniel  

703

56

15

32:58.0

6:36/M

 

Men 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Hyde Mahomet IL

611

14

14

32:51.3

6:34/M

2

Wolf William  

689

14

16

32:59.0

6:36/M

3

Huff Carter  

682

13

17

33:01.9

6:36/M

4

Swanson-Linvell Alexander  

648

11

51

39:44.2

7:57/M

5

Lane Warren Muncie IL

546

12

103

45:59.0

9:12/M

6

Cameron Woodard Philo IL

635

11

110

46:36.8

9:19/M

7

Swanson-Linvell Zachary  

649

8

111

47:11.8

9:26/M

 

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Forrest Smoes Mahomet IL

580

16

1

27:34.7

5:31/M

2

Russell Ethan  

697

16

6

30:40.3

6:08/M

3

Williams James  

706

16

10

32:15.6

6:27/M

4

Austin Dixon  

670

18

75

42:34.4

8:31/M

5

Sean Kang  

588

19

170

59:27.8

11:53/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Eheart Champaign IL

551

27

3

28:54.3

5:47/M

2

Isaac Goodling Champaign IL

503

25

5

29:59.8

6:00/M

3

James Roche  

541

24

7

31:19.6

6:16/M

4

Michael Benge  

534

28

11

32:30.0

6:30/M

5

Brett Litwiller Bloomington IL

528

25

12

32:43.2

6:33/M

6

Christopher Plunk Farmer City IL

592

23

18

33:26.2

6:41/M

7

Scott Litwiller Bloomington IL

647

27

23

34:55.0

6:59/M

8

Sam Chiles Bloomington IL

629

29

32

36:51.9

7:22/M

9

Daniel Goran  

586

27

40

38:15.5

7:39/M

10

Patrick Long Champaign IL

672

28

80

43:12.2

8:38/M

11

Charles Murphy Champaign IL

560

29

94

44:55.5

8:59/M

12

Eric Defend  

719

20

116

47:35.5

9:31/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Johnson Harley  

683

38

2

27:49.3

5:34/M

2

Jason Elliot  

717

38

4

29:30.1

5:54/M

3

Corey Plotner St Joseph IL

591

35

8

31:24.6

6:17/M

4

Tom Gelsthorpe Urbana IL

659

30

9

31:44.1

6:21/M

5

Nykaza Edward  

690

33

13

32:45.3

6:33/M

6

Ryan Krows Champaign IL

658

32

24

34:58.7

7:00/M

7

Roy Grace  

661

34

31

36:45.6

7:21/M

8

Jeff Freeman  

581

36

33

36:53.2

7:23/M

9

Keith Schinkoeth Champaign IL

506

32

45

38:41.8

7:44/M

10

Jay Bennett Rantoul IL

665

35

46

38:52.6

7:46/M

11

Sean O'Rourke  

558

30

47

38:53.3

7:47/M

12

Michael Kammin Champaign IL

532

32

56

40:09.5

8:02/M

13

Quinn Huber  

630

37

58

40:31.5

8:06/M

14

Chiles Seth  

678

33

59

40:32.5

8:06/M

15

John Fletcher  

604

37

60

40:39.7

8:08/M

16

Demunck Brian  

710

37

65

41:35.4

8:19/M

17

Paul Marcum Champaign IL

594

39

70

42:08.9

8:26/M

18

Charles Bohall  

657

33

77

42:47.0

8:33/M

19

Nowaskie Curt  

688

39

119

47:54.4

9:35/M

20

Timothy Flood Champaign IL

578

31

136

50:47.6

10:09/M

21

Shane Warren Muncie IL

547

39

149

52:38.9

10:32/M

22

Peter Folk Urbana IL

589

34

174

1:03:45.0

12:45/M

23

Michael Stemle  

605

30

175

1:06:23.5

13:17/M

24

Robert Wahlfeldt  

566

35

176

1:06:48.2

13:22/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cook Eric  

681

41

19

33:33.9

6:43/M

2

Cultra Shane  

709

42

21

34:05.6

6:49/M

3

Bill Buttlar Savoy IL

662

44

22

34:25.1

6:53/M

4

Marc Mills Philo IL

612

40

25

35:18.6

7:04/M

5

Mitchell Bradley  

705

46

27

36:09.1

7:14/M

6

Michael Smith Dewey IL

501

43

28

36:21.9

7:16/M

7

David Ahmari Champaign IL

510

40

29

36:30.5

7:18/M

8

Chris Delis  

597

40

37

37:53.7

7:35/M

9

Richard Tapping  

664

48

38

38:04.7

7:37/M

10

Mike Tankersley St. Joseph IL

595

44

39

38:06.9

7:37/M

11

Steven Price  

569

41

42

38:26.9

7:41/M

12

Rob Darr Gifford IL

645

42

48

39:15.2

7:51/M

13

Mark Dixon Urbana IL

663

47

62

41:19.1

8:16/M

14

Andrew Stumpf Champaign IL

564

42

64

41:32.8

8:18/M

15

Alan Singleton Mahomet IL

537

47

81

43:16.2

8:39/M

16

Juan Salas Champaign IL

523

41

84

43:41.1

8:44/M

17

Pramod Viswanath  

585

40

86

43:53.4

8:47/M

18

Mike Heiniger  

640

46

99

45:36.5

9:07/M

19

Heath Grote  

544

43

100

45:37.3

9:07/M

20

Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL

618

42

112

47:19.0

9:28/M

21

Martin Repetto  

655

49

127

48:33.4

9:43/M

22

Mike Astrosky Champaign IL

522

49

148

52:25.5

10:29/M

23

Youhas David  

692

44

156

55:25.8

11:05/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clary Bob  

680

53

20

33:43.3

6:45/M

2

Jeff Fago Mahomet IL

646

52

30

36:34.2

7:19/M

3

Steve Hayward Champaign IL

625

50

44

38:39.1

7:44/M

4

Bruce Hajek Urbana IL

582

56

49

39:34.8

7:55/M

5

Greg Hourt  

620

56

50

39:39.9

7:56/M

6

John North St Joseph IL

575

58

53

39:57.3

7:59/M

7

Scott Solomon Champaign IL

638

55

54

39:58.7

8:00/M

8

Hatfield Miguel  

684

55

57

40:12.2

8:02/M

9

Ed Mehnert Champaign IL

531

51

66

41:49.1

8:22/M

10

Daniel Roche  

540

53

74

42:32.9

8:30/M

11

Roger Smith Mahomet IL

660

51

79

43:08.6

8:38/M

12

Merwin Kirby Urbana IL

536

50

87

43:55.3

8:47/M

13

Lyons James  

699

50

89

44:01.6

8:48/M

14

Tucker Tim  

686

54

92

44:35.3

8:55/M

15

James Doyle Champaign IL

553

56

109

46:23.5

9:17/M

16

Joe Murphy Champ IL

644

51

117

47:41.0

9:32/M

17

John Murphy  

514

52

118

47:43.7

9:33/M

18

Bill Dey Champaign IL

632

52

123

48:15.3

9:39/M

19

Miller Jeff  

701

57

124

48:27.1

9:41/M

20

Morgan Richard  

711

59

134

50:24.8

10:05/M

21

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

623

52

143

51:12.6

10:14/M

22

Scott Hoffman  

643

59

152

53:14.4

10:39/M

23

Cheek Kirby  

693

58

163

57:00.9

11:24/M

24

Sheldon Ray  

713

57

169

59:04.4

11:49/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roy Edward  

696

64

35

37:31.8

7:30/M

2

Stephen Long Champaign IL

673

61

82

43:27.7

8:41/M

3

Bill Goran  

587

65

95

45:09.3

9:02/M

4

Bill Jones Savoy IL

615

62

101

45:43.3

9:09/M

5

Beal Rich  

679

62

129

48:58.4

9:48/M

6

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

621

65

145

51:49.9

10:22/M

7

Freese J David  

698

60

155

54:30.7

10:54/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Thomas Dolan  

609

72

114

47:32.9

9:30/M