Clinton Lake 10-mile

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, March 31, 2012

2012 Clinton Ultra/10 Mile 10 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Dewitt                      Mahomet  IL          1990    33   M   ***** 30-39             1:08:51.0      6:53/M
       2    Thomas O'Brien                                         1996    23   M   ***** 20-29             1:12:59.7      7:18/M
       3    Eric Fortune                      Bloomington  IL      1942    29   M   ***** 20-29             1:13:30.8      7:21/M
       4    Gale Fulton                                            1994    40   M       1 40-49             1:17:33.5      7:45/M
       5    Clinton Wells                                          1991    27   M       1 20-29             1:21:41.4      8:10/M
       6    Ruairi McEnroe                    URBANA  IL           1958    30   M       1 30-39             1:21:53.6      8:11/M
       7    David Quinn                                            1997    46   M       2 40-49             1:22:02.8      8:12/M
       8    Gregory Stellatos                                      1978    29   M       2 20-29             1:22:56.0      8:18/M
       9    Daniel Khali                                           1985    31   M       2 30-39             1:23:05.4      8:19/M
      10    Richard Kent                                           1977    36   M       3 30-39             1:24:14.3      8:25/M
      11    Lance Cull                        Chatham  IL          1993    40   M       3 40-49             1:28:06.2      8:49/M
      12    Dean Hixson                       Monticello  IL       1956    44   M       4 40-49             1:28:31.9      8:51/M
      13    Bryce Walters                                          1995    28   M       3 20-29             1:29:40.9      8:58/M
      14    Brent Runzel                                           1964    52   M       1 50-59             1:29:51.3      8:59/M
      15    Andrew Wignall                                         1975    27   M       4 20-29             1:30:14.2      9:01/M
      16    Aubrey Blair-Pattison                                  1986    26   F   ***** 20-29             1:30:18.5      9:02/M
      17    Mike Heiniger                                          1955    46   M       5 40-49             1:32:17.3      9:14/M
      18    Jaime Reich                                            1971    36   F   ***** 30-39             1:32:25.9      9:15/M
      19    Nancy Finfrock                                         1953    43   F   ***** 40-49             1:33:27.5      9:21/M
      20    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL          1948    31   F       1 30-39             1:35:37.9      9:34/M
      21    Jilly Whiting                                          1946    53   F       1 50-59             1:39:43.4      9:58/M
      22    Elizabeth Amundsen                                     1972    26   F       1 20-29             1:39:59.5     10:00/M
      23    Michelle Drucker                                       1947    43   F       1 40-49             1:40:28.3     10:03/M
      24    Rebecca Franks                    Bloomington  IL      1976    41   F       2 40-49             1:42:22.6     10:14/M
      25    Melinda Campbell                  Champaign  IL        1984    26   F       2 20-29             1:47:02.2     10:42/M
      26    Karen Black                                            1999    43   F       3 40-49             1:51:41.3     11:10/M
      27    Mike Gudat                                             1998    44   M       6 40-49             1:51:42.8     11:10/M
      28    Adam Hawkins                      Illiopolis  IL       1963    42   M       7 40-49             1:52:36.3     11:16/M
      29    Terrie Decker                     Clinton  IL          1961    54   F       2 50-59             1:55:26.0     11:33/M
      30    Alicia Covello                    Mahomet  IL          1959    20   F       3 20-29             1:58:18.6     11:50/M
      31    Mark Sandrock                     Champ  IL            1989    58   M       2 50-59             1:58:39.9     11:52/M
      32    Natalie Johnson                                        1945    51   F       3 50-59             2:00:23.1     12:02/M
      33    Robyn Royce                                            1944    47   F       4 40-49             2:00:24.3     12:02/M
      34    Neil Prisbe                                            1962    33   M       4 30-39             2:01:24.8     12:08/M
      35    Mary Ann Feist                    Champaign  IL        1973    48   F       5 40-49             2:02:38.8     12:16/M
      36    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL          1988    48   F       6 40-49             2:02:45.3     12:17/M
      37    Julie Modaff                                           1951    56   F       4 50-59             2:03:56.6     12:24/M
      38    Sue Finkenbiner                                        1980    54   F       5 50-59             2:05:11.4     12:31/M
      39    Sheri Nichols                                          1969    50   F       6 50-59             2:05:40.1     12:34/M
      40    Mary Prisbe                                            1974    34   F       2 30-39             2:05:45.2     12:35/M
      41    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL            1967    24   F       4 20-29             2:12:57.6     13:18/M
      42    Carlee Hill                       Champaign  IL        1966    24   F       5 20-29             2:13:05.7     13:19/M
      43    Melinda Karcher                   White Heath  IL      1987    44   F       7 40-49             2:18:17.3     13:50/M
      44    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL          1983    59   F       7 50-59             2:18:19.4     13:50/M
      45    Michelle Salfelder                                     1992    39   F       1 30-39             2:18:20.1     13:50/M
      46    Amanda Pronko                                          1970    34   F       3 30-39             2:29:20.5     14:56/M
      47    Candi Billman                                          1968    37   F       4 30-39             2:45:41.4     16:34/M