Clinton Lake 30-mile

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, March 31, 2012

2012 Clinton Ultra/10 Mile Ultra

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Second Wind Running Club - www.secondwindrunningclub.org


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Lammers                                              1    49   M       1 40-49             4:00:09.2      8:00/M
       2    Kevin Grabowski                                           6    43   M       2 40-49             4:04:34.3      8:09/M
       3    Paul Stofko                                              58    36   M       1 30-39             4:24:35.2      8:49/M
       4    Christine Crawford                                        2    42   F       1 40-49             4:26:24.9      8:53/M
       5    Matt Kubsch                       Normal  IL             36    24   M       1 20-29             4:40:01.5      9:20/M
       6    Trevor Ekstrom                                           83    30   M       2 30-39             4:40:30.1      9:21/M
       7    Travis Redden                                            65    28   M       2 20-29             4:45:23.9      9:31/M
       8    Jeffery Lung                                            112    33   M       3 30-39             4:48:12.5      9:36/M
       9    Jose Ruacho                                              81    28   M       3 20-29             5:07:37.0     10:15/M
      10    Jared Busen                       Mt. Zion  IL          121    29   M       4 20-29             5:09:45.7     10:20/M
      11    Marty Kanter-Cronin                                      12    52   M       1 50-59             5:09:52.0     10:20/M
      12    Everett Phillips                                         68    51   M       2 50-59             5:10:51.5     10:22/M
      13    Gerald Sala                                              74    41   M       3 40-49             5:12:26.8     10:25/M
      14    Jeff Rodgers                                             30    43   M       4 40-49             5:12:28.8     10:25/M
      15    Kirsten Marek                                            26    41   F       2 40-49             5:13:06.8     10:26/M
      16    Frank Johnson                                            89    49   M       5 40-49             5:14:31.0     10:29/M
      17    Jim Street                        Hudson  IL             59    50   M       3 50-59             5:16:53.5     10:34/M
      18    Kevin Cox                                                 9    47   M       6 40-49             5:18:45.0     10:38/M
      19    Jack Cook                                                21    40   M       7 40-49             5:19:08.0     10:38/M
      20    B.J. Wiedman                                             11    40   M       8 40-49             5:20:50.6     10:42/M
      21    Dexter Litwiller                                         25    37   M       4 30-39             5:21:42.2     10:43/M
      22    Jeff Mallach                                             91    52   M       4 50-59             5:23:16.9     10:47/M
      23    Brian Norrick                                            61    55   M       5 50-59             5:24:04.2     10:48/M
      24    Douglas Reynolds                                         49    44   M       9 40-49             5:24:21.5     10:49/M
      25    Phil McKracken                                           66    44   M      10 40-49             5:24:22.8     10:49/M
      26    Paul Wilkerson                                           13    35   M       5 30-39             5:27:00.2     10:54/M
      27    Doug Beagle                                             125    61   M       1 60-99             5:28:36.8     10:57/M
      28    Misty Chandos                                            46    38   F       1 30-39             5:29:09.5     10:58/M
      29    Frank Sturges                                            47    33   M       6 30-39             5:29:10.3     10:58/M
      30    Hans Wegesser                                            67    51   M       6 50-59             5:35:55.1     11:12/M
      31    Mark Carlson                                              5    32   M       7 30-39             5:37:38.4     11:15/M
      32    Pamela Erickson                                          15    47   F       3 40-49             5:40:48.1     11:22/M
      33    Heath Brandon                     Bloomington  IL       118    28   M       5 20-29             5:41:49.5     11:24/M
      34    Keith White                       Champaign  IL          39    49   M      11 40-49             5:44:47.9     11:30/M
      35    Rob Schultz                       Champaign  IL         103    45   M      12 40-49             5:45:28.2     11:31/M
      36    Steve Wilbur                                             69    23   M       6 20-29             5:46:27.6     11:33/M
      37    Frank Mendoza                                            88    43   M      13 40-49             5:46:57.6     11:34/M
      38    Joyce Kortze                                             87    51   F       1 50-59             5:48:01.4     11:36/M
      39    Mark Holtz                        Breese  IL             18    47   M      14 40-49             5:48:04.1     11:36/M
      40    Krystal Godoy                                           110    26   F       1 20-29             5:48:44.8     11:37/M
      41    James Kyle                                               96    47   M      15 40-49             5:54:10.1     11:48/M
      42    Brian Ruter                                              48    40   M      16 40-49             5:54:22.5     11:49/M
      43    Bruce Juppe'                                            109    56   M       7 50-59             5:55:36.1     11:51/M
      44    Eddie Lloyd                       Normal  IL             27    49   M      17 40-49             5:56:46.0     11:54/M
      45    Tom Randich                                              57    52   M       8 50-59             5:57:48.8     11:56/M
      46    Jeffery Bott                                             35    40   M      18 40-49             5:58:33.5     11:57/M
      47    Lee Meyer                                                10    51   M       9 50-59             5:58:38.2     11:57/M
      48    Saul Juarez Aguilar                                      75    39   M       8 30-39             5:59:14.5     11:58/M
      49    Spencer Swearingen                                       82    34   M       9 30-39             6:00:42.1     12:01/M
      50    Tim Roberts                                             111    52   M      10 50-59             6:02:28.4     12:05/M
      51    Jason Voccia                                             29    30   M      10 30-39             6:03:35.4     12:07/M
      52    Jeff Shoemaker                                           63    47   M      19 40-49             6:11:27.2     12:23/M
      53    Robert Gwozdz                                            52    52   M      11 50-59             6:12:39.1     12:25/M
      54    Jennifer Street                                          95    34   F       2 30-39             6:15:47.9     12:32/M
      55    Jorge Amaro                                               8    64   M       2 60-99             6:15:53.4     12:32/M
      56    Dennis Duria                                             78    45   M      20 40-49             6:20:24.6     12:41/M
      57    Benoit Collard                    Champaign  IL         102    47   M      21 40-49             6:21:08.9     12:42/M
      58    Jerret Halter                                            45    30   M      11 30-39             6:21:22.3     12:43/M
      59    Daniel Crea                                              50    39   M      12 30-39             6:21:22.8     12:43/M
      60    Keith Daniels                                            32    49   M      22 40-49             6:23:55.5     12:48/M
      61    Steve Riportella                                          7    46   M      23 40-49             6:23:56.2     12:48/M
      62    David Kotarba                                           123    45   M      24 40-49             6:33:31.4     13:07/M
      63    Michael Siltman                                          80    43   M      25 40-49             6:33:50.9     13:08/M
      64    Mary Bogdan                                              71    42   F       4 40-49             6:35:23.9     13:11/M
      65    Kim Chaput                                               72    40   F       5 40-49             6:35:24.6     13:11/M
      66    Brian Bruckmoser                                         22    48   M      26 40-49             6:35:27.8     13:11/M
      67    Caroline Yasuda                                          98    49   F       6 40-49             6:35:28.9     13:11/M
      68    Richard Buse                      Loda  IL              105    63   M       3 60-99             6:37:43.2     13:15/M
      69    Kurt Spurgeon                                            44    55   M      12 50-59             6:39:26.2     13:19/M
      70    Danelle Much                                            104    38   F       3 30-39             6:48:15.7     13:37/M
      71    Larry Sandhaas                                          101    43   M      27 40-49             6:48:17.8     13:37/M
      72    Caroline Hale                                            24    46   F       7 40-49             6:49:05.2     13:38/M
      73    Richard Pye                                              40    53   M      13 50-59             6:51:24.2     13:43/M
      74    Holly Bochantin                                          41    39   F       4 30-39             6:52:28.7     13:45/M
      75    Frank Powers                                              4    52   M      14 50-59             6:53:34.7     13:47/M
      76    Jo May                                                  126    64   F       1 60-99             6:55:03.5     13:50/M
      77    Phillip Keating                                          97    52   M      15 50-59             7:01:28.1     14:03/M
      78    Sara Kniffen                                            127    37   F       5 30-39             7:10:51.2     14:22/M
      79    Steve Burgess                                            17    57   M      16 50-59             7:13:05.6     14:26/M
      80    Cindylee Torres                                          23    52   F       2 50-59             7:13:51.8     14:28/M
      81    Charles Meyer                                            56    60   M       4 60-99             7:14:31.2     14:29/M
      82    Susanna Hawkins                   St. Joseph  IL         51    39   F       6 30-39             7:16:03.6     14:32/M
      83    Frank Cortellassi                                        70    64   M       5 60-99             7:36:22.0     15:13/M
      84    Michael Brncick                                         117    61   M       6 60-99             7:37:45.5     15:16/M
      85    John Maas                                               120    37   M      13 30-39             7:39:45.7     15:20/M
      86    Tom Weaks                                                99    48   M      28 40-49             7:39:46.2     15:20/M
      87    John Lopez                                               42    45   M      29 40-49             8:02:20.1     16:05/M