Earth, Wind & Fire Run Age Group

Year: 
2012
Date: 
Saturday, March 10, 2012

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amy Oreskovic                                          1436   18       22        20:54.7      6:45/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tece Hendrickson                  Champaign  IL        1498   41       33        21:42.6      7:00/M

Women 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sydney Reilly Treat                                    1496   12       76        24:29.1      7:54/M

       2    Cora McQueen                      Urbana  IL           1383   13      110        27:02.7      8:43/M

       3    Keli Nave                                              1500   11      114        27:26.2      8:51/M

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Haley Johnson                                          1423   19       92        25:32.5      8:14/M

       2    Katie Keith                                            1431   19      101        26:40.9      8:36/M

       3    Sylvia Fredrick                                        1468   16      153        30:40.0      9:54/M

       4    Danielle Porterfield                                   1401   19      158        31:06.1     10:02/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL            1481   28       26        21:11.4      6:50/M

       2    Lisa Mazzocco                     Chicago  IL           809   24       32        21:40.3      6:59/M

       3    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL            1341   22       34        21:43.5      7:00/M

       4    Kelly Smith                       St Joseph  IL        1353   25       39        22:12.7      7:10/M

       5    Carmen Hidalgo Staub                                   1376   23       57        23:52.6      7:42/M

       6    Megan Hode                                              845   24       68        24:23.3      7:52/M

       7    Laura Schatzman                   Savoy  IL             819   29       82        24:59.7      8:04/M

       8    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL          1367   27       86        25:13.7      8:08/M

       9    Amanda Romero                                          1388   24      100        26:28.3      8:32/M

      10    Steph Grant                                            1335   25      103        26:48.0      8:39/M

      11    Allison Martell                                        1494   23      109        26:57.5      8:42/M

      12    Jacquelyn Hurry                                        1427   28      117        27:43.2      8:56/M

      13    Carlee Hill                       Champaign  IL        1352   24      125        28:54.7      9:19/M

      14    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL            1448   24      129        29:00.1      9:21/M

      15    Rachel Adomshick                                       1428   20      131        29:09.9      9:24/M

      16    Nicole Campbell                                        1382   24      137        29:27.3      9:30/M

      17    Wei Ling Ong                                           1441   20      139        29:29.0      9:31/M

      18    Elyse Cahill                                           1399   27      140        29:30.4      9:31/M

      19    Abby Zwilling                                           805   26      141        29:42.2      9:35/M

      20    Haemi Lee                                              1395   20      145        29:54.2      9:39/M

      21    Christy Kang                                           1396   20      146        29:54.5      9:39/M

      22    Christina Brunka                  Savoy  IL            1320   27      150        30:20.6      9:47/M

      23    Angela Skinner                                         1327   25      156        30:59.3     10:00/M

      24    Angie Stenson                                          1371   27      157        31:04.0     10:01/M

      25    Melissa Yount                                          1361   22      165        31:47.5     10:15/M

      26    Jessica Kubiszyn                                       1385   26      167        32:09.5     10:22/M

      27    Margaret Kane                                          1453   24      169        32:27.9     10:28/M

      28    Christine Campos                                       1349   27      171        32:43.2     10:33/M

      29    Jenna Hall                                              812   26      173        32:48.5     10:35/M

      30    Miranda Smith                                          1464   28      185        35:32.6     11:28/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL        1480   30       36        21:52.5      7:03/M

       2    Nicole Lake                       Champaign  IL        1411   31       41        22:26.3      7:14/M

       3    Jordonna Hall                     Champaign  IL        1414   33       49        23:02.2      7:26/M

       4    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL        1492   38       72        24:25.5      7:53/M

       5    Jennifer Carrell                                       1473   34       73        24:26.5      7:53/M

       6    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL          1344   39       74        24:27.7      7:53/M

       7    Wendilyn Flynn                                         1439   31       91        25:31.7      8:14/M

       8    Sarah Moore                                             826   36      105        26:49.4      8:39/M

       9    Emily Sawlaw                      Monticello  IL       1488   39      107        26:52.1      8:40/M

      10    Emelie Mies                                             807   39      108        26:56.3      8:41/M

      11    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL          1472   36      113        27:23.7      8:50/M

      12    Lorrie Pearson                    Champaign  IL        1451   38      115        27:32.6      8:53/M

      13    Kelly McCusker                                          842   31      124        28:44.6      9:16/M

      14    Rita Taylor                                            1458   35      130        29:01.5      9:22/M

      15    Heather Murphy                    Champaign  IL        1471   37      132        29:14.8      9:26/M

      16    Dana Baum                                              1322   35      133        29:15.9      9:26/M

      17    Maggie Miller                     Champaign  IL        1419   30      134        29:16.7      9:26/M

      18    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL           1412   30      147        29:56.3      9:39/M

      19    Debra Minott                                           1379   38      155        30:56.2      9:59/M

      20    Krystle Simmons                                        1470   30      163        31:21.4     10:07/M

      21    Jennifer Davidson                 Meredosia  IL        1465   36      166        31:59.7     10:19/M

      22    Raluca Chiorean                                        1389   30      170        32:42.3     10:33/M

      23    Emily Yarger                      Champaign  IL        1410   31      172        32:43.5     10:33/M

      24    Jenna Juday                                             801   35      175        32:53.4     10:36/M

      25    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL          1386   37      176        33:02.5     10:39/M

      26    Tania Diaz-Macken                                      1364   36      177        33:23.3     10:46/M

      27    Ada Kao                                                1443   30      178        33:24.9     10:46/M

      28    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL        1334   32      179        33:46.0     10:54/M

      29    Monica Hillison                                        1408   33      180        33:50.3     10:55/M

      30    Jen Hadler                                              829   37      182        34:03.8     10:59/M

      31    Jennifer Nelson                   Monticello  IL       1366   37      187        35:35.4     11:29/M

      32    Kara Knuffman                                          1343   30      191        35:59.9     11:36/M

      33    Melissa McCulloch                                      1372   34      193        36:07.1     11:39/M

      34    Sara Myers                        Champaign  IL        1447   38      194        36:15.9     11:42/M

      35    Mary Mack                                              1362   30      200        38:35.8     12:27/M

      36    Jennifer Kassem                   Mahomet  IL          1429   37      203        40:35.6     13:05/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        1463   43       89        25:18.6      8:10/M

       2    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL           1416   41      111        27:04.0      8:44/M

       3    Erica Davis                       Mahomet  IL          1440   43      116        27:35.1      8:54/M

       4    Agatha Barnes                     Champaign  IL         810   40      128        28:59.5      9:21/M

       5    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL          1331   48      142        29:43.5      9:35/M

       6    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL            1490   42      168        32:14.4     10:24/M

       7    Heidi Henry                       Champaign  IL         800   42      174        32:53.1     10:36/M

       8    Jamie Striglos Kolovadis                               1457   47      192        36:00.6     11:37/M

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jane Stengele                                          1482   51       64        24:09.0      7:47/M

       2    Kathy Meyer                       Champaign  IL        1392   52       96        25:55.1      8:22/M

       3    Rose Mary Wentling                Champaign  IL         840   57       99        26:17.9      8:29/M

       4    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL           830   55      106        26:51.2      8:40/M

       5    Paula Jarrett                     Mahomet  IL           821   51      122        28:35.4      9:13/M

       6    Rebecca Dey                       Champaign  IL        1421   53      143        29:47.2      9:36/M

       7    Kathleen Jensen                   Harristown  IL        827   57      152        30:26.7      9:49/M

       8    Caroline Mallory                  Urbana  IL           1476   50      183        34:47.0     11:13/M

       9    Melanie Loots                     Champaign  IL        1398   58      184        35:05.7     11:19/M

      10    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL           1326   55      196        37:04.2     11:57/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Que Broadnax                      Philo  IL            1369   61       55        23:32.0      7:35/M

       2    Lynn Troost                       Urbana  IL           1363   65      144        29:50.1      9:37/M

       3    Mary Carlton                                            838   62      154        30:48.0      9:56/M

       4    Brenda Hall                       Champaign  IL         823   62      199        38:10.8     12:19/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Eheart                     Champaign  IL         831   27        1        16:42.6      5:23/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dan Lillyman                      Mahomet  IL           841   55       11        19:29.3      6:17/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL            828   13       16        19:54.6      6:25/M

       2    Robert Buford                                           824   10       75        24:28.8      7:54/M

       3    Lane Warren                       Muncie  IL            835   11      127        28:59.0      9:21/M

       4    Naser Salas                       Champaign  IL        1360    8      159        31:11.7     10:04/M

       5    Kolton Knuffman                                        1345    9      190        35:47.8     11:33/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dylan Bangert                                          1469   18       65        24:11.2      7:48/M

       2    Eric Davidson                     Meredosia  IL        1466   16       71        24:25.0      7:53/M

       3    Evan Davidson                     Meredosia  IL        1467   16       78        24:29.9      7:54/M

       4    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          1387   15      135        29:23.8      9:29/M

       5    Evan Liew                                              1442   19      138        29:28.7      9:30/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brian Farrell                     Champaign  IL         847   24        3        17:13.3      5:33/M

       2    Robert Pacey                      Paxton  IL           1375   25        4        17:26.9      5:37/M

       3    Isaac Goodling                    Champaign  IL        1394   25        5        18:04.4      5:50/M

       4    Joshua Mantooth                                        1435   23        7        18:34.9      5:59/M

       5    Brian Sullivan                                          849   22        8        18:56.9      6:06/M

       6    Ramie Clagg                       Altamont  IL          846   26       14        19:51.6      6:24/M

       7    Jared Dees                        Tolono  IL           1445   24       15        19:52.9      6:25/M

       8    Nick Palmer                                            1351   23       29        21:32.7      6:57/M

       9    Cody Salzmann                                          1449   23       59        23:54.8      7:43/M

      10    Tyson Dallas                                           1420   27       60        24:01.5      7:45/M

      11    Ed Ofori                                               1493   29       61        24:03.7      7:45/M

      12    Daniel Wolff                                           1495   22       81        24:44.9      7:59/M

      13    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL            1474   29       85        25:11.6      8:07/M

      14    Sungil Hong                                            1437   26       88        25:17.4      8:09/M

      15    Dong-Il Won                                            1460   25       93        25:38.1      8:16/M

      16    Christopher Boggs                                      1404   26       98        25:57.6      8:22/M

      17    Daniel Toy                                             1430   21      102        26:41.6      8:36/M

      18    Eithan Ritz                                            1499   28      119        27:45.4      8:57/M

      19    Zach Klobnak                                            811   27      126        28:58.4      9:21/M

      20    Sangwoo Park                                           1459   25      149        29:59.5      9:40/M

      21    Sanghyun An                                            1461   23      161        31:17.9     10:05/M

      22    Wontaek Hwang                                          1462   21      189        35:45.4     11:32/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL        1324   32        2        17:09.2      5:32/M

       2    Eugene Huang                                           1483   36        6        18:18.8      5:54/M

       3    Corey Plotner                     St Joseph  IL        1391   34        9        18:58.6      6:07/M

       4    William Gillespie                 Savoy  IL             820   30       10        19:03.2      6:09/M

       5    Ryan Krows                        Champaign  IL         814   32       13        19:49.2      6:24/M

       6    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        1450   38       20        20:39.5      6:40/M

       7    Gary Savage                                             833   35       21        20:49.7      6:43/M

       8    Reg Covery                                              848   39       23        21:06.2      6:48/M

       9    Ruairi McEnroe                    URBANA  IL           1323   30       27        21:16.3      6:52/M

      10    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL          1365   35       31        21:37.4      6:58/M

      11    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL            1321   39       37        21:57.3      7:05/M

      12    Luis Rodriguez                                          806   39       38        22:03.5      7:07/M

      13    Levi Daly                         Philo  IL             813   30       42        22:31.5      7:16/M

      14    Jake Carlisle                                          1393   31       44        22:36.1      7:17/M

      15    David Sperry                                           1424   35       51        23:13.9      7:29/M

      16    Nick Ramey                                             1486   32       56        23:45.3      7:40/M

      17    Charles Bohall                    Champaign  IL         818   33       58        23:53.4      7:42/M

      18    Nicholas Carter                                         825   33       66        24:11.7      7:48/M

      19    Joe Gooding                                            1444   32       67        24:12.1      7:48/M

      20    Scott Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          1384   37       87        25:14.3      8:08/M

      21    Sean McKendall                    Champaign  IL        1477   39       95        25:54.4      8:21/M

      22    Aaron Jakubiec                                         1456   30       97        25:56.0      8:22/M

      23    Bjorn Brooks                                           1426   33      118        27:44.2      8:57/M

      24    Mike Bohlmann                     Champaign  IL        1452   38      120        28:15.7      9:07/M

      25    Nicolae Mates                                          1390   33      121        28:29.7      9:11/M

      26    Sean Hillison                                          1407   33      136        29:24.5      9:29/M

      27    Shane Warren                      Muncie  IL            834   39      162        31:18.6     10:06/M

      28    Daeryong Park                                          1409   36      195        36:45.1     11:51/M

      29    Christopher Nelson                                      822   36      198        37:49.2     12:12/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        1356   44       12        19:34.8      6:19/M

       2    David Weber                       Charleston  IL        836   40       17        20:16.5      6:32/M

       3    Chris Pawlicki                    Urbana  IL           1339   49       19        20:30.9      6:37/M

       4    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL       1478   44       30        21:33.8      6:57/M

       5    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL           816   42       40        22:23.8      7:13/M

       6    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL        1357   41       50        23:02.8      7:26/M

       7    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL          1342   40       52        23:20.5      7:32/M

       8    John Kluth                        Champaign  IL         803   44       54        23:27.8      7:34/M

       9    John Weible                                            1438   42       70        24:24.3      7:52/M

      10    Tod Treat                         Mahomet  IL          1497   43       77        24:29.7      7:54/M

      11    Paul Ranstad                                           1485   40       80        24:41.6      7:58/M

      12    Scott Hendren                     St Joseph  IL         839   46       83        25:00.4      8:04/M

      13    Tom Burton                        Champaign  IL        1432   43       84        25:08.6      8:06/M

      14    Dan Porterfield                                        1400   44       90        25:19.1      8:10/M

      15    Jeffrey Haas                      Urbana  IL           1380   49      104        26:48.4      8:39/M

      16    Kirk Branch                       Monticello  IL        843   44      123        28:36.4      9:14/M

      17    Sandeep Hora                      Savoy  IL            1479   40      148        29:56.8      9:39/M

      18    Daryl Fritchey                    Savoy  IL            1491   42      160        31:17.4     10:05/M

      19    Scott Gross                                             804   44      181        33:59.4     10:58/M

      20    Tom McCowan                                            1422   48      201        39:03.7     12:36/M

      21    Ernie Watters                                          1489   43      202        40:27.2     13:03/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    William Reimer                    Champaign  IL        1403   54       18        20:29.3      6:36/M

       2    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL          1406   56       24        21:06.4      6:48/M

       3    Richard Hogan                     Champaign  IL         815   52       28        21:27.9      6:55/M

       4    Scott Solomon                     Champaign  IL        1348   55       43        22:32.3      7:16/M

       5    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL             1402   56       45        22:45.9      7:20/M

       6    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL           1346   58       46        22:51.5      7:22/M

       7    Stuart Cravens                    Champaign  IL        1347   53       47        23:00.5      7:25/M

       8    Tom Peterwas                      Danville  IL         1405   50       63        24:04.7      7:46/M

       9    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL         832   52       69        24:23.9      7:52/M

      10    Ken Larimore                      Effingham  IL        1433   59       94        25:48.8      8:19/M

      11    Bill Mansfield                    Urbana  IL           1475   58      186        35:34.4     11:28/M

      12    Jim Klein                         Urbana  IL           1332   55      197        37:05.4     11:58/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            844   64       25        21:09.9      6:49/M

       2    Ivan Fink                         Arcola  IL           1434   61       35        21:51.1      7:03/M

       3    Jack Juvik                        Urbana  IL           1484   63       48        23:01.8      7:25/M

       4    Bill Jones                        Savoy  IL            1333   62       62        24:04.2      7:46/M

       5    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL            1354   67       79        24:39.4      7:57/M

       6    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL           837   67      112        27:16.2      8:48/M

       7    Stan Shobe                        Champaign  IL        1337   65      151        30:22.0      9:48/M

       8    Gary Miller                       Champaign  IL        1413   61      164        31:29.9     10:09/M

       9    Larry Hitzeroth                   Westville            1325   68      204        40:45.4     13:09/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL             1358   71       53        23:24.3      7:33/M

       2    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL           1350   75      188        35:40.5     11:30/M