Freedom 5K Walk Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Monday, July 4, 2011

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ivy Jelks                                              1899   31        2        34:20.0     11:05/M

Women 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Krista Smith                      Champaign  IL        1762   12        6        39:27.9     12:44/M

       2    Cydne Weber                                             995   10       28        48:51.3     15:45/M

       3    Kate Hewitt                                            1859   20       34        50:55.8     16:25/M

       4    Kayla Sparks                                           1780   16       40        51:27.4     16:36/M

       5    Emily Bown                        Champaign  IL         991   25       42        52:04.5     16:48/M

Women 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL        993   45        3        35:23.1     11:25/M

       2    Adele Hendrix                     Kennesaw  GA         1802   49        8        39:40.2     12:48/M

       3    Colleen Hammel                    Champaign  IL         988   46       11        41:18.3     13:19/M

       4    Michelle Garde                    Champaign  IL         979   40       12        41:33.0     13:24/M

       5    Betsy Gill                                             1868   33       13        43:10.2     13:55/M

       6    Karen Petzer                                           2361   48       16        43:28.4     14:01/M

       7    Jill McPike                       Urbana  IL            985   48       17        43:36.7     14:04/M

       8    Aimee Weber                                             999   40       19        44:47.8     14:27/M

       9    Staci Tankersley                  St. Joseph  IL        923   44       20        44:49.5     14:27/M

      10    Cris Vowels                       St. Joseph  IL        925   47       21        44:50.2     14:28/M

      11    Jennie Rose                                             984   33       22        44:56.7     14:30/M

      12    Kelli Kemper                                           1824   43       24        45:41.1     14:44/M

      13    Dorothy Debolt                                          996   49       25        45:51.4     14:47/M

      14    Cherie Weible                                           986   41       38        51:04.5     16:28/M

      15    Mary Welle                        Urbana  IL           2360   47       45        55:58.2     18:03/M

      16    Laura Vavrin                                           1723   48       46        56:02.4     18:05/M

Women 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kathryn Bulver                    Charleston  IL        990   54        4        38:35.3     12:27/M

       2    Patricia Chicoine                 Houston  TX          1801   60        7        39:39.5     12:47/M

       3    Michele Neill                     Champaign  IL        2353   53        9        40:08.1     12:57/M

       4    Janet Gaffney                     Savoy  IL            2359   62       10        40:51.7     13:11/M

       5    Judy James                                              980   61       15        43:27.0     14:01/M

       6    Vicky Williams                                         1862   51       23        45:08.0     14:34/M

       7    Judy Einck                                             2356   53       26        48:09.9     15:32/M

       8    Bev Birmingham                                         1000   54       27        48:10.6     15:32/M

       9    Mary Sigler                                            1782   73       32        49:30.4     15:58/M

      10    Mary Reik                                               989   56       36        51:02.5     16:28/M

      11    Marsh Gritton                                           981   58       37        51:03.7     16:28/M

      12    Cathy Rector                                            473   53       41        51:41.8     16:40/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vic Zimmerman                                          1758   47        1        32:48.8     10:35/M

Men 1 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Conner Weber                                            998   13        5        39:11.9     12:38/M

       2    Kyle Robillard                                         1790   19       35        50:56.5     16:26/M

       3    Tyler Williams                                         1860   20       44        52:34.7     16:57/M

Men 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tom Gill                                               1869   31       14        43:15.1     13:57/M

       2    Steve Hammel                      Champaign  IL         987   47       18        44:25.4     14:20/M

       3    Christopher Weber                                       994   41       29        48:58.7     15:48/M

       4    Curtis Robillard                                       1789   46       30        49:23.1     15:56/M

       5    Craig Smith                       Springfield  IL       992   40       43        52:05.2     16:48/M

Men 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Floyd Sigler                                           1781   71       31        49:29.6     15:58/M

       2    Cliff Schwartz                                         1855   72       33        50:14.6     16:12/M

       3    Ed Gritton                                              982   66       39        51:05.2     16:29/M