Freedom 5K Run Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Monday, July 4, 2011

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rachel Brewer                     Tuscola              1616   20       21        18:34.8      5:59/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Morgann Graham                    St. Joseph           1694   13      103        22:35.2      7:17/M

       2    Jasmine Schreiber                 Champ                1702   14      138        24:22.1      7:52/M

       3    Onoleigh Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           938   13      161        24:53.1      8:02/M

       4    Morgan Cinnamon                   Champaign  IL         927   10      165        25:00.9      8:04/M

       5    Julia Welle                       Urbana  IL           1683   13      178        25:22.3      8:11/M

       6    Katrina Rietveld                  Kennesaw  GA         1852   14      199        26:15.4      8:28/M

       7    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL            1603   13      213        26:37.5      8:35/M

       8    Caroline Hopper                                        1727   13      237        27:38.1      8:55/M

       9    Claire Pollard                    Champaign  IL         903   11      249        28:01.5      9:02/M

      10    Libby Cultra                                            886   11      261        28:41.1      9:15/M

      11    Joy Bao Jin                                            1735   13      262        28:42.6      9:15/M

      12    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana               1601    9      277        29:07.5      9:24/M

      13    Irena Rietveld                    Kennesaw  GA         1803   13      319        30:49.0      9:56/M

      14    Elizabeth Atkinson                Urbana  IL           1604   10      357        33:09.5     10:42/M

      15    Mikayla Wetherell                 Tolono               1676   12      370        34:02.3     10:59/M

      16    Olivia Dodds                      Champaign  IL        1879   12      378        34:52.5     11:15/M

      17    Olivia Reynen                                          1837   14      383        35:18.8     11:23/M

      18    Emma Herzog                       Champ                1669    9      394        37:26.5     12:05/M

      19    Siena Roberts                     Champaign  IL        1730   13      408        38:55.6     12:33/M

      20    Tatianna Cooper                                         915   12      414        39:34.2     12:46/M

      21    Rachel Mannen                     Tuscola  IL          1749   11      419        40:36.0     13:06/M

      22    Rose Atkinson                     Urbana               1705    6      424        41:38.7     13:26/M

      23    Carson Kemper                     Champaign  IL        1823   12      437        43:38.8     14:05/M

      24    Sophie Reynen                                          1836   12      439        43:43.6     14:06/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chelsea Blaase                    St. Joseph  IL       1667   17       57        20:21.2      6:34/M

       2    Jolee Paden                       St. Joseph  IL       1666   17       63        20:39.6      6:40/M

       3    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL           1685   15       66        20:56.3      6:45/M

       4    Audrey White                      Champaign  IL         950   16       68        20:59.7      6:46/M

       5    Nicole Choquette                  Urbana  IL           1608   16      100        22:22.8      7:13/M

       6    Isabelle Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           937   15      168        25:06.3      8:06/M

       7    McKenzie Kirby                                         1874   18      205        26:26.0      8:32/M

       8    Nicole Mannen                     Tuscola  IL           468   15      223        27:08.3      8:45/M

       9    Kalie Kirby                                            1873   18      252        28:15.4      9:07/M

      10    Mary Kimball                      Urbana  IL           1847   19      280        29:12.1      9:25/M

      11    Kristin Hammel                    Champ  IL            1605   16      296        29:46.4      9:36/M

      12    Rachel Semple                                          1768   16      308        30:19.1      9:47/M

      13    Kathryn Gunderson                                       933   15      309        30:29.5      9:50/M

      14    Niallan O'Brien                   Champaign  IL         932   15      327        31:17.9     10:05/M

      15    Jennifer Leman                    Champ  IL            1609   17      328        31:25.3     10:08/M

      16    Sarah Vavrin                      Urbana  IL           1725   16      329        31:28.5     10:09/M

      17    Megan Himor                                            1809   18      354        33:01.4     10:39/M

      18    Andrea Heinz                      Champ  IL            1606   17      371        34:11.8     11:02/M

      19    Sarah Heffley                     Champ  IL            1607   17      385        35:32.5     11:28/M

      20    Jessica Debolt                                          914   18      447        46:58.2     15:09/M

      21    Trista Smith                                            975   16      463        51:31.8     16:37/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Hannah Schaap                     Mahomet  IL           959   20       44        19:56.7      6:26/M

       2    Grace Lien                        Champ                1672   22       61        20:37.8      6:39/M

       3    Alison Burkowski                  Danville             1615   20       92        22:04.2      7:07/M

       4    Rachel Botham                     Champ                1614   24      173        25:16.4      8:09/M

       5    Betsy Parkinton                   Champ                1613   23      174        25:17.2      8:09/M

       6    Mandy Kirby                                            1871   21      185        25:39.2      8:16/M

       7    Kim Scanlon                                            1776   23      229        27:24.4      8:50/M

       8    Sarah Mills                       Lafeyette, IN        1612   22      242        27:51.1      8:59/M

       9    Megan Kirby                                            1872   21      251        28:08.2      9:05/M

      10    Allison Mahaffey                                        965   23      285        29:26.8      9:30/M

      11    Danielle Heegenana                Champ                1610   23      315        30:35.0      9:52/M

      12    Ellen Deal                                             1717   21      317        30:37.1      9:53/M

      13    Krickle Emily                     Champ                1657   23      326        31:17.1     10:05/M

      14    Morgan Gummere                                         1742   21      362        33:39.7     10:51/M

      15    Alice Cronenberg                                       1716   20      365        33:51.4     10:55/M

      16    Laura Welle                       Urbana  IL           1684   20      366        33:52.3     10:55/M

      17    Taryn Smith                       Farmer City  IL       973   20      375        34:27.2     11:07/M

      18    Libby Knight                      Champaign  IL        1756   24      381        35:16.2     11:23/M

      19    Ashley Scott                                            920   23      389        36:47.0     11:52/M

      20    Lacee Moade                       Champ                1656   24      413        39:29.9     12:44/M

      21    Aimee Houchens                    Urbana               1611   24      443        44:51.3     14:28/M

      22    Sarah Cylkowski                   Champ                1617   20      446        46:23.7     14:58/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amanda Steckler                   Champ  IL            1626   26       62        20:38.8      6:39/M

       2    Christina Frye                    Champ  IL            1620   28       75        21:17.0      6:52/M

       3    Erica Halcomb                     Savoy                1618   26       97        22:18.2      7:12/M

       4    Shauna Tschirhart                 Urbana  IL           1817   25      104        22:50.0      7:22/M

       5    Jaime Witt                        Urbana  IL           1838   27      112        23:19.3      7:31/M

       6    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             908   26      141        24:29.9      7:54/M

       7    Heather Schaefer                                       1890   25      192        25:57.7      8:22/M

       8    Jessica Tracy                     Tuscola  IL          1625   27      208        26:30.3      8:33/M

       9    Heather Cooke                                          1740   29      221        27:03.8      8:44/M

      10    Elisa Leal                                             1713   29      233        27:31.7      8:53/M

      11    Ashley Jamison                    Fairmont             1621   27      246        27:56.8      9:01/M

      12    Lisa Lilli                                             1795   29      267        28:54.0      9:19/M

      13    Heather Stapleton                                       935   27      297        29:49.3      9:37/M

      14    Heather Whipple                   Savoy                1619   26      300        29:55.3      9:39/M

      15    Stacy Shotkosoki                                       1831   28      332        31:33.0     10:11/M

      16    Rachel Hinds                      Champaign  IL        1810   26      355        33:06.1     10:41/M

      17    Colleen Symansky                                        947   28      363        33:45.2     10:53/M

      18    Lisa Krause                                            1897   28      367        33:53.8     10:56/M

      19    Jennifer Allio                    Champ                1623   26      372        34:12.4     11:02/M

      20    Bethany Soshowski                 Champ                1664   28      376        34:31.9     11:08/M

      21    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL           1624   26      401        37:40.3     12:09/M

      22    Aisha Kirchoff                    Champ                1687   28      407        38:28.6     12:25/M

      23    Laura Jamison                     Mahomet  IL          1663   26      415        40:26.5     13:03/M

      24    Hana Schneider                    Denver, Co           1662   25      416        40:27.6     13:03/M

      25    Megan Bushue                      Champ                1660   25      417        40:28.5     13:03/M

      26    Chrisitne Sloan                   Rantoul              1627   26      444        45:23.8     14:38/M

      27    Anna Reik                         Danville             1622   25      451        47:22.8     15:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrea Palmer                     Danville  IL          952   30       51        20:04.8      6:28/M

       2    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL            1629   30      105        22:52.0      7:23/M

       3    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL          1732   30      120        23:34.7      7:36/M

       4    Kristi Martin                     Champaign  IL        1710   31      191        25:56.8      8:22/M

       5    Laura McClure                     Champ                1678   30      219        26:58.3      8:42/M

       6    Stephanie Dvorachek               Champaign  IL        1718   32      225        27:13.8      8:47/M

       7    Melissa Newell                    Urbana  IL           1653   30      238        27:39.1      8:55/M

       8    Julia Rademacher                  St. Joseph           1630   34      279        29:11.6      9:25/M

       9    Jaime Roberts                                           964   32      379        34:57.6     11:16/M

      10    Allison Musser                    Champ                1631   31      430        43:02.8     13:53/M

      11    Laura Gwyn                                             1841   30      469        56:04.2     18:05/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Porcha McRobbie                   Urbana               1636   37      145        24:33.7      7:55/M

       2    Angie McQueen                     Urbana               1633   35      175        25:18.6      8:10/M

       3    Kara Bletzinger                   Danville             1637   36      216        26:44.0      8:37/M

       4    Theresia Gidcumb                  Champaign  IL        1842   38      253        28:19.7      9:08/M

       5    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL            1638   35      263        28:48.4      9:17/M

       6    Theresa Pointer                                        1820   39      264        28:50.7      9:18/M

       7    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL          1753   36      292        29:38.9      9:34/M

       8    Ruth Wyman                        Urbana  IL           1893   38      306        30:10.4      9:44/M

       9    Becky Stillwell                   Champ                1639   37      321        31:00.4     10:00/M

      10    Kim Coburn                        Urbana  IL           1640   39      340        31:58.9     10:19/M

      11    Jennifer Thomas                   Gibson City  IL      1815   36      358        33:15.4     10:44/M

      12    Marcela Rodriguez                                      1866   36      360        33:23.2     10:46/M

      13    Darcy Davis                                            1763   35      412        39:28.5     12:44/M

      14    Nicole Kyle                                             882   38      435        43:29.1     14:02/M

      15    Jenny Ravanh                      Champ  IL            1635   38      440        43:45.6     14:07/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patty Anderson                                         1819   41      176        25:19.7      8:10/M

       2    Stacey Cultra                     Urbana  IL            887   41      188        25:42.7      8:17/M

       3    Tisha Sutton                      Urbana               1655   40      196        26:01.3      8:24/M

       4    Tanya Sutton                      Champ                1673   41      211        26:34.6      8:34/M

       5    Brenda Molano                     Champaign  IL        1764   44      218        26:57.4      8:42/M

       6    Joann Conlin                      Arthur  IL           1641   43      276        29:06.8      9:23/M

       7    Lynnette Dodds                    Champaign  IL        1760   43      313        30:32.9      9:51/M

       8    Jane Reid                                              1733   42      335        31:40.4     10:13/M

       9    Melissa Donahoe                                        1728   40      347        32:40.3     10:32/M

      10    Shannon Bridges                   Mahomet  IL          1793   40      359        33:16.2     10:44/M

      11    Shelley Alterbaumer               St. Joseph           1643   41      386        35:44.0     11:32/M

      12    Christine Lee                     Urbana               1642   42      397        37:29.9     12:05/M

      13    Tracey Devine                     Mahomet  IL          1878   41      400        37:33.7     12:07/M

      14    Christine Atkinson                Urbana               1706   41      425        41:39.6     13:26/M

      15    Shelly Jackson                    Urbana  IL            961   41      434        43:19.2     13:58/M

      16    Michelle Ramage                                        1865   43      438        43:42.1     14:06/M

      17    Jill Reynen                                            1835   42      445        45:41.6     14:44/M

      18    Panagiota Comet                   Champaign  IL        1721   43      453        47:49.7     15:25/M

      19    Michelle Anderson                 Champ                1665   44      456        48:19.8     15:35/M

      20    Peggy Bersig                                            941   44      459        50:57.5     16:26/M

      21    Kristen Hansen                    Urbana  IL            880   41      464        51:44.1     16:41/M

      22    Shelley Robillard                                      1791   44      466        52:35.5     16:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            910   48      130        24:15.8      7:49/M

       2    MJ Burke                                                969   45      149        24:40.0      7:57/M

       3    Karen White                                             951   49      177        25:21.4      8:11/M

       4    Mary Weaver                       CHAMPAIGN  IL         957   49      203        26:20.0      8:30/M

       5    Sue Schumacher                    Urbana  IL           1695   45      220        27:00.0      8:43/M

       6    Cindy Harris                      Champaign  IL        1884   46      287        29:28.7      9:30/M

       7    Amy Evans                         Champaign  IL        1846   46      337        31:54.5     10:17/M

       8    Debra Hendren                     Champ  IL            1644   47      356        33:08.2     10:41/M

       9    Regina Leuek                                           1834   46      368        33:56.6     10:57/M

      10    Bethany Parrott                                        1737   46      377        34:51.6     11:15/M

      11    Jackie Harden                     Urbana               1645   48      387        35:57.2     11:36/M

      12    Mary Reger                        Champ  IL            1686   48      409        39:03.3     12:36/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Lemovec                     Philo                1647   50      304        30:08.4      9:43/M

       2    Julia Ohlsson                                           904   52      344        32:24.4     10:27/M

       3    Lynnette Ullestad                                      1828   54      348        32:45.2     10:34/M

       4    Patty Cetin                       Champaign  IL        1774   51      352        32:56.8     10:37/M

       5    Brigitte Nix                      St. Joseph  IL       1646   51      390        36:52.3     11:54/M

       6    Barb Doyle-Little                 Champ                1659   54      398        37:30.8     12:06/M

       7    Kelli Morris                                           1747   51      410        39:04.1     12:36/M

       8    Carolyn Anderson                  Champ                1648   50      442        44:39.4     14:24/M

       9    Kathryn Rector                                         1882   53      455        48:13.1     15:33/M

      10    Lola Heim                                               949   51      460        50:58.4     16:26/M

      11    Nancy Probst                                           1827   54      467        55:21.4     17:51/M

      12    tami Smith                        Farmer City  IL       974   50      468        56:03.4     18:05/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Debbie Horton                                          1778   57      384        35:28.6     11:26/M

       2    Katy Bushue                       Champ                1661   58      399        37:32.6     12:06/M

       3    Randy Dalton                                           1729   59      403        37:49.7     12:12/M

       4    Marsha Odell                                            472   57      470        56:05.1     18:05/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL          1651   60      162        24:53.9      8:02/M

       2    Anne Durham                       Kuke, HI  HA         1677   62      331        31:32.0     10:10/M

       3    Pam Klapp                         Galesburg            1649   61      341        32:12.9     10:23/M

       4    Brenda Hall                       Champ  IL            1650   61      402        37:41.5     12:09/M

       5    Linda Haas                        Del Mar, CA          1652   60      427        42:02.4     13:34/M

       6    Joan Hanson                       Urbana               1689   69      429        42:53.0     13:50/M

       7    Joan Burke                                             1755   80      465        52:24.3     16:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ryan Root                         Champaign  IL         895   19        1        16:13.6      5:14/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vinay Shanbhag                                         1854   14       19        18:29.0      5:58/M

       2    Dhairav Vakil                     Mahomet  IL           907   14       39        19:51.2      6:24/M

       3    Will Montgomery                   Monticello           1707   14       54        20:08.3      6:30/M

       4    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL       1515   14       69        21:00.7      6:46/M

       5    Jonah Herzog                      Champ  IL            1670   11       79        21:34.1      6:57/M

       6    Hayden Dodds                      Champaign  IL        1759   14       82        21:42.8      7:00/M

       7    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           939   11       93        22:07.2      7:08/M

       8    Hayden Garrison                   Savoy  IL             469   12      107        22:57.7      7:24/M

       9    Keith Lee                         Urbana  IL           1514   13      119        23:33.8      7:36/M

      10    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL           1504   11      122        23:42.7      7:39/M

      11    David Gable                       Urbana  IL            968   12      124        24:01.9      7:45/M

      12    Derek Peterson                                         1511   12      131        24:16.9      7:50/M

      13    Jan Ondrejcek                     Urbana  IL           1712   11      152        24:42.7      7:58/M

      14    Brandon Sparks                                         1779   14      153        24:43.8      7:58/M

      15    Luke Myers                                              942   12      159        24:51.4      8:01/M

      16    Andrew Longfellow                                       940   11      160        24:52.2      8:01/M

      17    Cotton Anderson                                        1818   14      164        24:57.7      8:03/M

      18    Aiden Garret                                           1508   10      183        25:34.1      8:15/M

      19    Garret Williams                   Urbana  IL           1507   11      184        25:35.1      8:15/M

      20    Paolo D'Angelo                                         1510   11      201        26:17.0      8:29/M

      21    Michael Schumacher                Urbana               1696   10      202        26:18.4      8:29/M

      22    Trevor Parth                                            893   12      232        27:30.4      8:52/M

      23    Daniel Wright                     Urbana  IL           1599   12      241        27:50.3      8:59/M

      24    Riley Kemper                      Champaign  IL        1825   14      254        28:20.3      9:08/M

      25    Owen Foram                                             1773   11      272        28:59.1      9:21/M

      26    Justin Freeman                                         1883   14      274        29:02.5      9:22/M

      27    Mitchell Thompsen                 St. Joseph  IL       1502   11      275        29:05.6      9:23/M

      28    Will Harrison                                          1503   12      282        29:19.2      9:27/M

      29    Michael Wetherell                 Tolono               1675   14      291        29:38.0      9:34/M

      30    Caleb Wood                                             1720   14      293        29:40.0      9:34/M

      31    John Harden                       Urbana  IL           1509   12      305        30:09.5      9:44/M

      32    Payton Borich                                           912   10      322        31:09.8     10:03/M

      33    Henry D'Angelo                                         1506    9      336        31:50.6     10:16/M

      34    Will Vavrin                                            1726   13      369        33:59.2     10:58/M

      35    Payton Hopkins                                         1856   10      388        36:10.8     11:40/M

      36    Michael Scotello                                       1512   12      393        37:21.4     12:03/M

      37    Hawke Marlow                                           1505   11      420        41:01.7     13:14/M

      38    Cgristopher Heffley                                    1513   10      441        44:26.7     14:20/M

      39    Corey Pollard                                           902    9      448        47:03.7     15:11/M

      40    George Comet                                           1722    9      452        47:48.2     15:25/M

      41    Cooper Sweet                                           1501    6      457        49:45.4     16:03/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Well                                            1518   19        2        16:27.2      5:18/M

       2    Rtan Thompsen                                          1525   18        3        16:34.6      5:21/M

       3    Jesse Hahne                       Danville  IL         1598   16        5        16:36.1      5:21/M

       4    Albert Anastasio                  Champaign  IL         913   18        6        16:41.4      5:23/M

       5    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           919   17        8        17:11.3      5:33/M

       6    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           906   15       11        17:40.2      5:42/M

       7    Alex Goodland                                          1527   18       12        17:41.5      5:42/M

       8    Kyle Hamnel                                            1516   18       18        18:28.0      5:57/M

       9    Evan White                        Champaign  IL        1792   18       20        18:29.9      5:58/M

      10    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           960   16       23        18:41.6      6:02/M

      11    Corey White                       Champaign  IL        1523   15       36        19:38.4      6:20/M

      12    Jim Easton                                             1767   16       37        19:49.4      6:24/M

      13    Kain Shirley                      Champaign  IL         899   16       40        19:53.6      6:25/M

      14    Drew Blaase                                             943   19       43        19:55.8      6:25/M

      15    Nimesh Avashia                                         1745   15       45        19:57.5      6:26/M

      16    Arch Robinson                                          1734   15       48        19:59.8      6:27/M

      17    Matt Semple                       Champaign  IL        1769   18       55        20:14.8      6:32/M

      18    Matt Menacher                                          1771   16       56        20:19.3      6:33/M

      19    John Marshall                                          1517   17       74        21:15.5      6:51/M

      20    Nathaniel Hinds                   Champaign  IL        1811   18       83        21:43.8      7:00/M

      21    George Gunter                     Urbana  IL           1754   15       86        21:52.6      7:03/M

      22    Grant Shirley                     Champaign  IL         901   17       91        22:02.6      7:06/M

      23    Paul Seeley                                            1526   16      102        22:34.2      7:17/M

      24    Christin Novoa                    Urbana               1691   18      114        23:24.5      7:33/M

      25    Samuel Halpern                    Champ                1693   17      129        24:13.1      7:49/M

      26    Trenton Reeve                                          1521   17      215        26:39.6      8:36/M

      27    John D'Angelo                                          1520   17      255        28:21.1      9:09/M

      28    Nick Beaty                                             1524   15      346        32:34.3     10:30/M

      29    Colin Ramale                                           1863   17      349        32:45.9     10:34/M

      30    Andrew Lee                                             1522   16      364        33:50.7     10:55/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jacob Mahaffey                    Mahomet  IL           966   20        7        17:04.0      5:30/M

       2    Michael Lodesky                                         896   22       14        18:02.4      5:49/M

       3    Connor Millar                     Thomasboro  IL       1736   20       15        18:11.7      5:52/M

       4    Spencer Peck                                           1531   23       17        18:19.1      5:55/M

       5    Benjamin While                                          944   20       29        19:05.3      6:09/M

       6    Mike Nix                          St. Joseph  IL       1528   21       30        19:08.5      6:10/M

       7    Mark Pataky                       Champaign  IL        1530   20       34        19:32.7      6:18/M

       8    Matt Johnson                      Champaign  IL        1843   24       35        19:35.3      6:19/M

       9    Alexander Petit                                         890   21       73        21:12.4      6:50/M

      10    Jake Seeley                       Champaign  IL        1533   21       77        21:24.4      6:54/M

      11    Patrick Keller                    Champ                1591   24      121        23:35.7      7:36/M

      12    Wibur Chang                       Champ                1600   24      133        24:18.4      7:50/M

      13    Hoong Chieh Yeong                                      1532   24      134        24:19.1      7:51/M

      14    Hakseong Lim                      Urbana               1690   21      137        24:21.2      7:51/M

      15    Yuan Liu                                               1895   22      139        24:28.3      7:54/M

      16    Jordan Fox                        Champaign  IL        1783   20      142        24:30.7      7:54/M

      17    Collin Rector                                          1805   23      154        24:45.4      7:59/M

      18    Josh Kirby                                             1876   22      171        25:13.5      8:08/M

      19    Jonathon Johnston                                      1746   21      194        25:59.7      8:23/M

      20    Scot Chapman                                           1529   20      210        26:32.2      8:34/M

      21    Steven Kimball                                         1848   24      247        27:57.5      9:01/M

      22    Philip Brandyberry                Champ                1590   23      260        28:39.8      9:15/M

      23    Adam Theis                                              983   20      283        29:21.1      9:28/M

      24    Michael Ziegler                   Champ                1594   24      312        30:32.1      9:51/M

      25    William LaFuze                                         1785   23      345        32:31.1     10:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andy Eheart                       Champaign  IL        1786   26        4        16:35.7      5:21/M

       2    Michael Don                                            1541   28        9        17:28.7      5:38/M

       3    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           948   25       10        17:37.2      5:41/M

       4    Chris Ostoich                     Urbana  IL           1850   27       25        18:57.0      6:07/M

       5    Max Somers                                             1540   26       53        20:07.2      6:29/M

       6    Paul Parada                       Urbana               1589   28       65        20:41.4      6:40/M

       7    Benjamin Clark                    Urbana  IL           1739   27       72        21:11.8      6:50/M

       8    Takehiko Asai                     Champaign  IL        1870   29       96        22:15.7      7:11/M

       9    Gabriel Pena                      Champ                1668   29      118        23:33.2      7:36/M

      10    Benjamin Martin                                         931   26      125        24:03.5      7:45/M

      11    Cameron MacIntosh                 Champ                1688   28      135        24:19.8      7:51/M

      12    Jesus Gonzalez                    Urbana  IL           1800   29      146        24:35.8      7:56/M

      13    Tim Shelton                       Danville  IL         1832   29      157        24:49.3      8:00/M

      14    Aaron Elliott                                          1538   27      206        26:27.4      8:32/M

      15    Matt Rebman                                             930   26      236        27:36.8      8:54/M

      16    Jason Rector                                           1806   26      244        27:52.7      8:59/M

      17    Chad Dilley                                             922   25      270        28:57.0      9:20/M

      18    Brandon Haussy                    Fairmont  IL         1741   25      281        29:12.9      9:25/M

      19    Devin Whipple                                          1534   27      294        29:41.3      9:35/M

      20    Brian Inskip                                           1858   27      302        30:00.8      9:41/M

      21    Rakesh Komuravelli                                     1535   26      320        30:49.7      9:56/M

      22    Michael Allio                                          1537   28      373        34:13.1     11:02/M

      23    Grant Williams                                         1536   29      392        37:08.9     11:59/M

      24    Vivek Selvam                                           1539   25      396        37:29.1     12:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL        1804   31       13        18:00.4      5:48/M

       2    Brian Rohrback                                         1822   34       24        18:46.8      6:03/M

       3    Luke Feeney                       Monticello  IL       1798   31       27        19:03.1      6:09/M

       4    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL     1744   34       32        19:26.6      6:16/M

       5    Ryan scareKrows                                        1808   31       42        19:55.1      6:25/M

       6    Lucas Kirby                                             955   32      111        23:17.3      7:31/M

       7    Thale Barber                                            897   32      144        24:32.6      7:55/M

       8    Altaf Ahmad                                             946   33      151        24:41.7      7:58/M

       9    Miles Johnson                                          1784   31      166        25:04.1      8:05/M

      10    Brian Precious                                         1896   34      167        25:05.2      8:05/M

      11    Peter Herrig                                           1807   31      180        25:29.9      8:13/M

      12    Eric Lindust                                           1889   31      186        25:40.5      8:17/M

      13    Matthew Thomas                                         1796   32      195        26:00.5      8:23/M

      14    Jason Fisher                                           1545   31      207        26:29.4      8:33/M

      15    Kevin Moore                       Urbana  IL            891   32      217        26:52.2      8:40/M

      16    Jon Jamison                       Fairmont  IL         1543   32      245        27:56.0      9:01/M

      17    Greg Welch                                             1813   31      288        29:29.7      9:31/M

      18    Rafael Matta                                           1714   31      301        29:59.2      9:40/M

      19    Shane Stonecipher                 Champaign  IL         894   33      324        31:13.4     10:04/M

      20    Saood Khan                                             1544   33      343        32:23.3     10:27/M

      21    Brian Gwyn                                             1840   30      361        33:30.1     10:48/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Fernando Moreu                                         1894   37       31        19:24.8      6:15/M

       2    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        1765   38       38        19:50.3      6:24/M

       3    Tor Jensen                                              889   37       47        19:58.9      6:26/M

       4    Andy Halvorstn                                         1711   37       50        20:04.0      6:28/M

       5    Michael Hall                      Sadoros  IL          1550   36       52        20:06.3      6:29/M

       6    Brian Easter                      Champ                1708   39       64        20:40.5      6:40/M

       7    Brent Rasmus                      Champ  IL            1674   36       67        20:57.9      6:45/M

       8    Todd Searing                                           1549   37       71        21:09.4      6:49/M

       9    Alexander Lo                      Savoy  IL            1699   38       80        21:35.0      6:58/M

      10    Dave Hohman                                            1898   35       84        21:44.7      7:01/M

      11    Elijah Roberts                                          963   37      108        22:58.8      7:25/M

      12    Michael Ladd                      Seymour  IL          1839   38      113        23:20.2      7:32/M

      13    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL            1554   38      115        23:25.4      7:33/M

      14    Jeff Greeley                                           1851   35      127        24:08.7      7:47/M

      15    Quinn Huber                                            1750   37      128        24:10.0      7:48/M

      16    Mike Bucher                       Urbana  IL           1547   35      182        25:33.4      8:15/M

      17    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         954   36      197        26:02.2      8:24/M

      18    Nathan Hershberger                                      945   36      209        26:31.5      8:33/M

      19    Paul Sollers                      Philo  IL            1548   36      214        26:38.5      8:35/M

      20    Jason Bletzing                                         1551   37      243        27:51.9      8:59/M

      21    Jonathan McCoy                                          470   35      250        28:04.7      9:03/M

      22    Mark Waldhoff                     Savoy                1697   35      257        28:25.2      9:10/M

      23    Mason Dively                                           1812   35      299        29:53.1      9:38/M

      24    Juan Alvarez                      Urbana  IL           1892   36      307        30:12.2      9:45/M

      25    Brandon Thomas                    Mahomet  IL          1816   38      353        32:58.3     10:38/M

      26    Karl Klein                        Champ                1595   37      382        35:16.9     11:23/M

      27    Krishna Appadurat                                      1552   37      426        41:58.1     13:32/M

      28    Doug Jackson                                            962   39      433        43:18.4     13:58/M

      29    Todd Sweet                        Savoy  IL            1553   39      458        49:46.3     16:03/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL           1596   40       16        18:12.8      5:52/M

       2    Jeff Brown                        Blue Mound  IL       1743   44       22        18:37.4      6:00/M

       3    Ken Wilund                                             1560   44       33        19:31.5      6:18/M

       4    Scott Ahlgren                     Champaign  IL         970   41       41        19:54.3      6:25/M

       5    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            885   41       46        19:58.4      6:26/M

       6    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        1556   43       59        20:29.9      6:36/M

       7    Jeff Palmer                       Villa Grove  IL      1814   43       60        20:30.7      6:37/M

       8    Steve Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL       1563   44       70        21:01.5      6:47/M

       9    Michael Smith                     Dewey  IL             884   42       76        21:18.4      6:52/M

      10    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL          1877   43       85        21:48.7      7:02/M

      11    David Donsbach                    Champaign  IL        1886   41       90        22:01.3      7:06/M

      12    Matt Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           936   44       95        22:13.1      7:10/M

      13    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        924   43       98        22:20.5      7:12/M

      14    Brian Gaines                      Urbana                900   44       99        22:21.9      7:13/M

      15    Eric Fair                         Champaign  IL         917   40      101        22:23.5      7:13/M

      16    Doug Coburn                       Urbana  IL           1562   40      147        24:36.7      7:56/M

      17    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL        1799   41      150        24:40.8      7:57/M

      18    John Demlow                                            1788   44      156        24:48.2      8:00/M

      19    Neil Beaty                        Champaign  IL        1561   40      163        24:56.2      8:03/M

      20    Ken Kemper                        Champaign  IL        1821   41      198        26:09.4      8:26/M

      21    Craig Ditamore                                          956   42      200        26:16.2      8:28/M

      22    Scott Cinnamon                    Champaign  IL         928   41      204        26:21.1      8:30/M

      23    Tom Ramage                                             1864   43      228        27:22.8      8:50/M

      24    John Weible                                            1559   42      231        27:26.6      8:51/M

      25    David Remmert                     Monticello  IL       1845   44      234        27:35.2      8:54/M

      26    Bill Reynen                                            1826   43      248        27:58.3      9:01/M

      27    Sandeep Hora                                           1558   40      266        28:53.0      9:19/M

      28    Patrick Grenda                    Savoy                1700   40      271        28:57.8      9:20/M

      29    Rob Kowalski                                           1555   42      278        29:10.7      9:25/M

      30    John Kelly                        Monticello  IL       1887   43      311        30:31.3      9:51/M

      31    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL        1557   40      374        34:16.9     11:03/M

      32    Steve Herzog                      Champ  IL            1671   43      395        37:28.2     12:05/M

      33    Erbie Watters                                          1566   42      431        43:11.4     13:56/M

      34    Peter Crume                       Champaign  IL         881   41      462        51:19.6     16:33/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Popovics                     Philo  IL             972   46       26        18:59.0      6:07/M

       2    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL            1719   48       28        19:04.4      6:09/M

       3    Brent Roberts                     Champaign  IL        1731   48       49        20:02.1      6:28/M

       4    Ken Welle                         Urbana  IL           1682   47       78        21:27.7      6:55/M

       5    Gregg Palmer                                            953   47       94        22:09.3      7:09/M

       6    Doug Mynatt                                             898   47      116        23:29.8      7:35/M

       7    Donald Olson                                           1568   45      123        24:00.1      7:45/M

       8    Philip Gable                                            967   48      132        24:17.7      7:50/M

       9    Scott Hendron                                           474   45      158        24:50.2      8:01/M

      10    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL           1875   49      179        25:28.9      8:13/M

      11    Timothy Leuek                                          1833   46      222        27:07.1      8:45/M

      12    Julian Parrott                    urbana, IL  IL       1738   45      235        27:36.1      8:54/M

      13    Jimmy Padden                      St. Joseph           1592   45      258        28:31.6      9:12/M

      14    Chuck Foram                                            1772   49      268        28:55.6      9:20/M

      15    Troy Phillips                                           978   46      284        29:25.9      9:29/M

      16    Peter Borich                      Urbana  IL            911   49      323        31:13.0     10:04/M

      17    Jim Hopkins                       Champaign  IL        1857   46      333        31:34.1     10:11/M

      18    Timothy Carr                                            929   49      338        31:56.0     10:18/M

      19    Jason Dodds                       Champaign  IL        1761   46      351        32:51.3     10:36/M

      20    Steve Holstein                      IL                 1564   45      421        41:03.2     13:15/M

      21    Mark Pollard                      Champaign  IL         905   48      449        47:04.5     15:11/M

      22    Wayne Rector                                           1881   49      454        48:12.2     15:33/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bruce Holloway                    Urbana  IL           1715   54       58        20:27.4      6:36/M

       2    Steve Hayward                     Champ  IL            1578   50       87        21:55.6      7:04/M

       3    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL         909   54       88        21:56.5      7:05/M

       4    Steve Luzzi                       Champ  IL            1579   53      106        22:55.4      7:24/M

       5    Bruce Haun                        Sidney  IL           1580   51      117        23:30.8      7:35/M

       6    John Weaver                       CHAMPAIGN  IL         958   53      136        24:20.5      7:51/M

       7    Gale Stubbs                                             471   53      140        24:29.1      7:54/M

       8    Brian Miller                      Justice              1577   54      143        24:31.7      7:55/M

       9    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL        1787   51      155        24:46.6      7:59/M

      10    Timothy Ellis                     Champaign  IL         892   52      169        25:09.0      8:07/M

      11    Joe Murphy                        Champ  IL            1703   51      170        25:10.1      8:07/M

      12    John Vavrin                                            1724   52      181        25:32.4      8:14/M

      13    Joe Bunke                                               971   50      226        27:16.7      8:48/M

      14    Ken Leman                         Champ  IL            1576   53      230        27:25.3      8:51/M

      15    Andy Herden                                            1570   50      240        27:49.2      8:58/M

      16    Jerry Rietveld                                         1853   54      256        28:23.0      9:09/M

      17    Phil Oakley                                            1748   51      286        29:27.6      9:30/M

      18    Paul Haussy                                            1794   50      289        29:33.7      9:32/M

      19    Jon Gunderson                                           934   53      295        29:43.3      9:35/M

      20    Kent Choquette                    Urbana  IL           1573   50      298        29:50.8      9:37/M

      21    Douglas Deeve                     Champ                1574   52      303        30:06.3      9:43/M

      22    Terry Hill                        St. Joseph  IL       1597   53      314        30:33.8      9:51/M

      23    Jon Rector                        Champ  IL            1701   54      316        30:36.3      9:52/M

      24    Tim Smith                         Farmer City  IL       976   50      318        30:38.1      9:53/M

      25    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           977   52      325        31:15.3     10:05/M

      26    Scott Easton                      White Heath  IL      1770   54      334        31:35.8     10:11/M

      27    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL         888   54      339        31:58.2     10:19/M

      28    Ben Halpern                       Champ                1692   52      391        37:08.2     11:59/M

      29    Roland Cooper                     Monticello  IL        916   52      418        40:32.1     13:05/M

      30    Brian Behrens                                          1569   52      436        43:37.9     14:04/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin Floyd                       Champ  IL            1709   57       81        21:39.5      6:59/M

       2    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL        1844   55      109        23:09.5      7:28/M

       3    Michael Thomas                    Champ  IL            1681   56      110        23:11.2      7:29/M

       4    John North                        St. Joseph  IL       1891   57      126        24:07.6      7:47/M

       5    Snook Pataky                      Champaign  IL        1571   57      148        24:37.6      7:56/M

       6    Paul Strand                       Tinley Park  IL      1830   57      172        25:15.4      8:09/M

       7    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL        1861   55      190        25:55.9      8:22/M

       8    Sanjiv Avashia                                         1751   55      239        27:48.2      8:58/M

       9    Michael Dilley                    Urbana               1575   56      269        28:56.2      9:20/M

      10    Bud Quarles                       champaign  IL         921   57      273        29:00.5      9:21/M

      11    Mark Sandrock                     Champ  IL            1679   57      310        30:30.5      9:50/M

      12    Bruce Knight                                           1757   55      380        35:15.5     11:22/M

      13    Stan Farlow                                            1777   57      428        42:45.8     13:47/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            918   63       89        21:58.0      7:05/M

       2    Patrick Feeney                                         1797   61      187        25:41.5      8:17/M

       3    Earle Heffley                     Champ  IL            1586   60      189        25:53.8      8:21/M

       4    David Peters                      Fisher  IL            883   65      193        25:58.8      8:23/M

       5    Richard Haas                      Del Mar, CA          1587   63      212        26:36.5      8:35/M

       6    Paul Cole                         Champaign  IL        1880   65      224        27:09.5      8:45/M

       7    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL           1704   64      227        27:18.2      8:48/M

       8    Michael Pleasant                  Mahomet  IL          1885   60      259        28:35.9      9:13/M

       9    Bob Lindquist                     St. Joseph  IL       1888   60      265        28:52.0      9:19/M

      10    Jim Clark                         Arcola  IL           1829   71      290        29:34.9      9:32/M

      11    Bob Sheward                       Champ  IL            1583   62      330        31:30.9     10:10/M

      12    Ken Welch                         Mahomet  IL          1680   63      342        32:15.4     10:24/M

      13    Stu Trumbo                        Champ  IL            1582   60      350        32:50.3     10:35/M

      14    Richard Brannon                   Champ  IL            1581   66      404        37:50.4     12:12/M

      15    Larry Hitzeroth                   Westville            1584   67      405        38:10.2     12:19/M

      16    Johnie Hall                       Champ  IL            1585   65      406        38:17.1     12:21/M

      17    Eric Jones                        Urbana  IL            926   62      411        39:22.2     12:42/M

      18    Darrell Socie                     St. Joseph  IL        475   62      422        41:04.6     13:15/M

      19    Ron Bryant                        Champ  IL            1588   70      423        41:34.0     13:25/M

      20    William Lafuze                                         1867   65      432        43:17.8     13:58/M

      21    Adolf Lo                          champaign  IL        1752   73      450        47:10.3     15:13/M

      22    Don Chenoweth                     Champaign  IL        1775   70      461        51:09.6     16:30/M