Freedom 5K Run Overall

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Monday, July 4, 2011
                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

       1    Ryan Root                         Champaign  IL         895    19   M   ***** 15-19               16:13.6      5:14/M

       2    Daniel Well                                            1518    19   M       1 15-19               16:27.2      5:18/M

       3    Rtan Thompsen                                          1525    18   M       2 15-19               16:34.6      5:21/M

       4    Andy Eheart                       Champaign  IL        1786    26   M       1 25-29               16:35.7      5:21/M

       5    Jesse Hahne                       Danville  IL         1598    16   M       3 15-19               16:36.1      5:21/M

       6    Albert Anastasio                  Champaign  IL         913    18   M       4 15-19               16:41.4      5:23/M

       7    Jacob Mahaffey                    Mahomet  IL           966    20   M       1 20-24               17:04.0      5:30/M

       8    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           919    17   M       5 15-19               17:11.3      5:33/M

       9    Michael Don                                            1541    28   M       2 25-29               17:28.7      5:38/M

      10    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           948    25   M       3 25-29               17:37.2      5:41/M

      11    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL           906    15   M       6 15-19               17:40.2      5:42/M

      12    Alex Goodland                                          1527    18   M       7 15-19               17:41.5      5:42/M

      13    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL        1804    31   M       1 30-34               18:00.4      5:48/M

      14    Michael Lodesky                                         896    22   M       2 20-24               18:02.4      5:49/M

      15    Connor Millar                     Thomasboro  IL       1736    20   M       3 20-24               18:11.7      5:52/M

      16    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL           1596    40   M       1 40-44               18:12.8      5:52/M

      17    Spencer Peck                                           1531    23   M       4 20-24               18:19.1      5:55/M

      18    Kyle Hamnel                                            1516    18   M       8 15-19               18:28.0      5:57/M

      19    Vinay Shanbhag                                         1854    14   M       1  1-14               18:29.0      5:58/M

      20    Evan White                        Champaign  IL        1792    18   M       9 15-19               18:29.9      5:58/M

      21    Rachel Brewer                     Tuscola              1616    20   F   ***** 20-24               18:34.8      5:59/M

      22    Jeff Brown                        Blue Mound  IL       1743    44   M       2 40-44               18:37.4      6:00/M

      23    Jonathan Schaap                   Mahomet  IL           960    16   M      10 15-19               18:41.6      6:02/M

      24    Brian Rohrback                                         1822    34   M       2 30-34               18:46.8      6:03/M

      25    Chris Ostoich                     Urbana  IL           1850    27   M       4 25-29               18:57.0      6:07/M

      26    John Popovics                     Philo  IL             972    46   M       1 45-49               18:59.0      6:07/M

      27    Luke Feeney                       Monticello  IL       1798    31   M       3 30-34               19:03.1      6:09/M

      28    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL            1719    48   M       2 45-49               19:04.4      6:09/M

      29    Benjamin While                                          944    20   M       5 20-24               19:05.3      6:09/M

      30    Mike Nix                          St. Joseph  IL       1528    21   M       6 20-24               19:08.5      6:10/M

      31    Fernando Moreu                                         1894    37   M       1 35-39               19:24.8      6:15/M

      32    Corey Plotner                     Saint Joseph  IL     1744    34   M       4 30-34               19:26.6      6:16/M

      33    Ken Wilund                                             1560    44   M       3 40-44               19:31.5      6:18/M

      34    Mark Pataky                       Champaign  IL        1530    20   M       7 20-24               19:32.7      6:18/M

      35    Matt Johnson                      Champaign  IL        1843    24   M       8 20-24               19:35.3      6:19/M

      36    Corey White                       Champaign  IL        1523    15   M      11 15-19               19:38.4      6:20/M

      37    Jim Easton                                             1767    16   M      12 15-19               19:49.4      6:24/M

      38    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL        1765    38   M       2 35-39               19:50.3      6:24/M

      39    Dhairav Vakil                     Mahomet  IL           907    14   M       2  1-14               19:51.2      6:24/M

      40    Kain Shirley                      Champaign  IL         899    16   M      13 15-19               19:53.6      6:25/M

      41    Scott Ahlgren                     Champaign  IL         970    41   M       4 40-44               19:54.3      6:25/M

      42    Ryan scareKrows                                        1808    31   M       5 30-34               19:55.1      6:25/M

      43    Drew Blaase                                             943    19   M      14 15-19               19:55.8      6:25/M

      44    Hannah Schaap                     Mahomet  IL           959    20   F       1 20-24               19:56.7      6:26/M

      45    Nimesh Avashia                                         1745    15   M      15 15-19               19:57.5      6:26/M

      46    Shane Cultra                      Urbana  IL            885    41   M       5 40-44               19:58.4      6:26/M

      47    Tor Jensen                                              889    37   M       3 35-39               19:58.9      6:26/M

      48    Arch Robinson                                          1734    15   M      16 15-19               19:59.8      6:27/M

      49    Brent Roberts                     Champaign  IL        1731    48   M       3 45-49               20:02.1      6:28/M

      50    Andy Halvorstn                                         1711    37   M       4 35-39               20:04.0      6:28/M

      51    Andrea Palmer                     Danville  IL          952    30   F       1 30-34               20:04.8      6:28/M

      52    Michael Hall                      Sadoros  IL          1550    36   M       5 35-39               20:06.3      6:29/M

      53    Max Somers                                             1540    26   M       5 25-29               20:07.2      6:29/M

      54    Will Montgomery                   Monticello           1707    14   M       3  1-14               20:08.3      6:30/M

      55    Matt Semple                       Champaign  IL        1769    18   M      17 15-19               20:14.8      6:32/M

      56    Matt Menacher                                          1771    16   M      18 15-19               20:19.3      6:33/M

      57    Chelsea Blaase                    St. Joseph  IL       1667    17   F       1 15-19               20:21.2      6:34/M

      58    Bruce Holloway                    Urbana  IL           1715    54   M       1 50-54               20:27.4      6:36/M

      59    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        1556    43   M       6 40-44               20:29.9      6:36/M

      60    Jeff Palmer                       Villa Grove  IL      1814    43   M       7 40-44               20:30.7      6:37/M

      61    Grace Lien                        Champ                1672    22   F       2 20-24               20:37.8      6:39/M

      62    Amanda Steckler                   Champ  IL            1626    26   F       1 25-29               20:38.8      6:39/M

      63    Jolee Paden                       St. Joseph  IL       1666    17   F       2 15-19               20:39.6      6:40/M

      64    Brian Easter                      Champ                1708    39   M       6 35-39               20:40.5      6:40/M

      65    Paul Parada                       Urbana               1589    28   M       6 25-29               20:41.4      6:40/M

      66    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL           1685    15   F       3 15-19               20:56.3      6:45/M

      67    Brent Rasmus                      Champ  IL            1674    36   M       7 35-39               20:57.9      6:45/M

      68    Audrey White                      Champaign  IL         950    16   F       4 15-19               20:59.7      6:46/M

      69    Corey Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL       1515    14   M       4  1-14               21:00.7      6:46/M

      70    Steve Thompsen                    St. Joseph  IL       1563    44   M       8 40-44               21:01.5      6:47/M

      71    Todd Searing                                           1549    37   M       8 35-39               21:09.4      6:49/M

      72    Benjamin Clark                    Urbana  IL           1739    27   M       7 25-29               21:11.8      6:50/M

      73    Alexander Petit                                         890    21   M       9 20-24               21:12.4      6:50/M

      74    John Marshall                                          1517    17   M      19 15-19               21:15.5      6:51/M

      75    Christina Frye                    Champ  IL            1620    28   F       2 25-29               21:17.0      6:52/M

      76    Michael Smith                     Dewey  IL             884    42   M       9 40-44               21:18.4      6:52/M

      77    Jake Seeley                       Champaign  IL        1533    21   M      10 20-24               21:24.4      6:54/M

      78    Ken Welle                         Urbana  IL           1682    47   M       4 45-49               21:27.7      6:55/M

      79    Jonah Herzog                      Champ  IL            1670    11   M       5  1-14               21:34.1      6:57/M

      80    Alexander Lo                      Savoy  IL            1699    38   M       9 35-39               21:35.0      6:58/M

      81    Kevin Floyd                       Champ  IL            1709    57   M       1 55-59               21:39.5      6:59/M

      82    Hayden Dodds                      Champaign  IL        1759    14   M       6  1-14               21:42.8      7:00/M

      83    Nathaniel Hinds                   Champaign  IL        1811    18   M      20 15-19               21:43.8      7:00/M

      84    Dave Hohman                                            1898    35   M      10 35-39               21:44.7      7:01/M

      85    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL          1877    43   M      10 40-44               21:48.7      7:02/M

      86    George Gunter                     Urbana  IL           1754    15   M      21 15-19               21:52.6      7:03/M

      87    Steve Hayward                     Champ  IL            1578    50   M       2 50-54               21:55.6      7:04/M

      88    Michael Brown                     Champaign  IL         909    54   M       3 50-54               21:56.5      7:05/M

      89    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            918    63   M       1 60-99               21:58.0      7:05/M

      90    David Donsbach                    Champaign  IL        1886    41   M      11 40-44               22:01.3      7:06/M

      91    Grant Shirley                     Champaign  IL         901    17   M      22 15-19               22:02.6      7:06/M

      92    Alison Burkowski                  Danville             1615    20   F       3 20-24               22:04.2      7:07/M

      93    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           939    11   M       7  1-14               22:07.2      7:08/M

      94    Gregg Palmer                                            953    47   M       5 45-49               22:09.3      7:09/M

      95    Matt Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           936    44   M      12 40-44               22:13.1      7:10/M

      96    Takehiko Asai                     Champaign  IL        1870    29   M       8 25-29               22:15.7      7:11/M

      97    Erica Halcomb                     Savoy                1618    26   F       3 25-29               22:18.2      7:12/M

      98    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL        924    43   M      13 40-44               22:20.5      7:12/M

      99    Brian Gaines                      Urbana                900    44   M      14 40-44               22:21.9      7:13/M

     100    Nicole Choquette                  Urbana  IL           1608    16   F       5 15-19               22:22.8      7:13/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

     101    Eric Fair                         Champaign  IL         917    40   M      15 40-44               22:23.5      7:13/M

     102    Paul Seeley                                            1526    16   M      23 15-19               22:34.2      7:17/M

     103    Morgana Graham                    St. Joseph           1694    13   F       1  1-14               22:35.2      7:17/M

     104    Shauna Tschirhart                 Urbana  IL           1817    25   F       4 25-29               22:50.0      7:22/M

     105    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL            1629    30   F       2 30-34               22:52.0      7:23/M

     106    Steve Luzzi                       Champ  IL            1579    53   M       4 50-54               22:55.4      7:24/M

     107    Hayden Garrison                   Savoy  IL             469    12   M       8  1-14               22:57.7      7:24/M

     108    Elijah Roberts                                          963    37   M      11 35-39               22:58.8      7:25/M

     109    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL        1844    55   M       2 55-59               23:09.5      7:28/M

     110    Michael Thomas                    Champ  IL            1681    56   M       3 55-59               23:11.2      7:29/M

     111    Lucas Kirby                                             955    32   M       6 30-34               23:17.3      7:31/M

     112    Jaime Witt                        Urbana  IL           1838    27   F       5 25-29               23:19.3      7:31/M

     113    Michael Ladd                      Seymour  IL          1839    38   M      12 35-39               23:20.2      7:32/M

     114    Christin Novoa                    Urbana               1691    18   M      24 15-19               23:24.5      7:33/M

     115    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL            1554    38   M      13 35-39               23:25.4      7:33/M

     116    Doug Mynatt                                             898    47   M       6 45-49               23:29.8      7:35/M

     117    Bruce Haun                        Sidney  IL           1580    51   M       5 50-54               23:30.8      7:35/M

     118    Gabriel Pena                      Champ                1668    29   M       9 25-29               23:33.2      7:36/M

     119    Keith Lee                         Urbana  IL           1514    13   M       9  1-14               23:33.8      7:36/M

     120    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL          1732    30   F       3 30-34               23:34.7      7:36/M

     121    Patrick Keller                    Champ                1591    24   M      11 20-24               23:35.7      7:36/M

     122    Andrew Kowalski                   Urbana  IL           1504    11   M      10  1-14               23:42.7      7:39/M

     123    Donald Olson                                           1568    45   M       7 45-49               24:00.1      7:45/M

     124    David Gable                       Urbana  IL            968    12   M      11  1-14               24:01.9      7:45/M

     125    Benjamin Martin                                         931    26   M      10 25-29               24:03.5      7:45/M

     126    John North                        St. Joseph  IL       1891    57   M       4 55-59               24:07.6      7:47/M

     127    Jeff Greeley                                           1851    35   M      14 35-39               24:08.7      7:47/M

     128    Quinn Huber                                            1750    37   M      15 35-39               24:10.0      7:48/M

     129    Samuel Halpern                    Champ                1693    17   M      25 15-19               24:13.1      7:49/M

     130    Dawn Carson                       Urbana  IL            910    48   F       1 45-49               24:15.8      7:49/M

     131    Derek Peterson                                         1511    12   M      12  1-14               24:16.9      7:50/M

     132    Philip Gable                                            967    48   M       8 45-49               24:17.7      7:50/M

     133    Wibur Chang                       Champ                1600    24   M      12 20-24               24:18.4      7:50/M

     134    Hoong Chieh Yeong                                      1532    24   M      13 20-24               24:19.1      7:51/M

     135    Cameron MacIntosh                 Champ                1688    28   M      11 25-29               24:19.8      7:51/M

     136    John Weaver                       CHAMPAIGN  IL         958    53   M       6 50-54               24:20.5      7:51/M

     137    Hakseong Lim                      Urbana               1690    21   M      14 20-24               24:21.2      7:51/M

     138    Jasmine Schreiber                 Champ                1702    14   F       2  1-14               24:22.1      7:52/M

     139    Yuan Liu                                               1895    22   M      15 20-24               24:28.3      7:54/M

     140    Gale Stubbs                                             471    53   M       7 50-54               24:29.1      7:54/M

     141    Mackey Johnson                    Savoy  IL             908    26   F       6 25-29               24:29.9      7:54/M

     142    Jordan Fox                        Champaign  IL        1783    20   M      16 20-24               24:30.7      7:54/M

     143    Brian Miller                      Justice              1577    54   M       8 50-54               24:31.7      7:55/M

     144    Thale Barber                                            897    32   M       7 30-34               24:32.6      7:55/M

     145    Porcha McRobbie                   Urbana               1636    37   F       1 35-39               24:33.7      7:55/M

     146    Jesus Gonzalez                    Urbana  IL           1800    29   M      12 25-29               24:35.8      7:56/M

     147    Doug Coburn                       Urbana  IL           1562    40   M      16 40-44               24:36.7      7:56/M

     148    Snook Pataky                      Champaign  IL        1571    57   M       5 55-59               24:37.6      7:56/M

     149    MJ Burke                                                969    45   F       2 45-49               24:40.0      7:57/M

     150    Keith Nachtigall                  Champaign  IL        1799    41   M      17 40-44               24:40.8      7:57/M

     151    Altaf Ahmad                                             946    33   M       8 30-34               24:41.7      7:58/M

     152    Jan Ondrejcek                     Urbana  IL           1712    11   M      13  1-14               24:42.7      7:58/M

     153    Brandon Sparks                                         1779    14   M      14  1-14               24:43.8      7:58/M

     154    Collin Rector                                          1805    23   M      17 20-24               24:45.4      7:59/M

     155    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL        1787    51   M       9 50-54               24:46.6      7:59/M

     156    John Demlow                                            1788    44   M      18 40-44               24:48.2      8:00/M

     157    Tim Shelton                       Danville  IL         1832    29   M      13 25-29               24:49.3      8:00/M

     158    Scott Hendron                                           474    45   M       9 45-49               24:50.2      8:01/M

     159    Luke Myers                                              942    12   M      15  1-14               24:51.4      8:01/M

     160    Andrew Longfellow                                       940    11   M      16  1-14               24:52.2      8:01/M

     161    Onoleigh Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           938    13   F       3  1-14               24:53.1      8:02/M

     162    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL          1651    60   F       1 60-99               24:53.9      8:02/M

     163    Neil Beaty                        Champaign  IL        1561    40   M      19 40-44               24:56.2      8:03/M

     164    Cotton Anderson                                        1818    14   M      17  1-14               24:57.7      8:03/M

     165    Morgan Cinnamon                   Champaign  IL         927    10   F       4  1-14               25:00.9      8:04/M

     166    Miles Johnson                                          1784    31   M       9 30-34               25:04.1      8:05/M

     167    Brian Precious                                         1896    34   M      10 30-34               25:05.2      8:05/M

     168    Isabelle Pommier                  Mahomet  IL           937    15   F       6 15-19               25:06.3      8:06/M

     169    Timothy Ellis                     Champaign  IL         892    52   M      10 50-54               25:09.0      8:07/M

     170    Joe Murphy                        Champ  IL            1703    51   M      11 50-54               25:10.1      8:07/M

     171    Josh Kirby                                             1876    22   M      18 20-24               25:13.5      8:08/M

     172    Paul Strand                       Tinley Park  IL      1830    57   M       6 55-59               25:15.4      8:09/M

     173    Rachel Botham                     Champ                1614    24   F       4 20-24               25:16.4      8:09/M

     174    Betsy Parkinton                   Champ                1613    23   F       5 20-24               25:17.2      8:09/M

     175    Angie McQueen                     Urbana               1633    35   F       2 35-39               25:18.6      8:10/M

     176    Patty Anderson                                         1819    41   F       1 40-44               25:19.7      8:10/M

     177    Karen White                                             951    49   F       3 45-49               25:21.4      8:11/M

     178    Julia Welle                       Urbana  IL           1683    13   F       5  1-14               25:22.3      8:11/M

     179    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL           1875    49   M      10 45-49               25:28.9      8:13/M

     180    Peter Herrig                                           1807    31   M      11 30-34               25:29.9      8:13/M

     181    John Vavrin                                            1724    52   M      12 50-54               25:32.4      8:14/M

     182    Mike Bucher                       Urbana  IL           1547    35   M      16 35-39               25:33.4      8:15/M

     183    Aiden Garret                                           1508    10   M      18  1-14               25:34.1      8:15/M

     184    Garret Williams                   Urbana  IL           1507    11   M      19  1-14               25:35.1      8:15/M

     185    Mandy Kirby                                            1871    21   F       6 20-24               25:39.2      8:16/M

     186    Eric Lindust                                           1889    31   M      12 30-34               25:40.5      8:17/M

     187    Patrick Feeney                                         1797    61   M       2 60-99               25:41.5      8:17/M

     188    Stacey Cultra                     Urbana  IL            887    41   F       2 40-44               25:42.7      8:17/M

     189    Earle Heffley                     Champ  IL            1586    60   M       3 60-99               25:53.8      8:21/M

     190    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL        1861    55   M       7 55-59               25:55.9      8:22/M

     191    Kristi Martin                     Champaign  IL        1710    31   F       4 30-34               25:56.8      8:22/M

     192    Heather Schaefer                                       1890    25   F       7 25-29               25:57.7      8:22/M

     193    David Peters                      Fisher  IL            883    65   M       4 60-99               25:58.8      8:23/M

     194    Jonathon Johnston                                      1746    21   M      19 20-24               25:59.7      8:23/M

     195    Matthew Thomas                                         1796    32   M      13 30-34               26:00.5      8:23/M

     196    Tisha Sutton                      Urbana               1655    40   F       3 40-44               26:01.3      8:24/M

     197    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         954    36   M      17 35-39               26:02.2      8:24/M

     198    Ken Kemper                        Champaign  IL        1821    41   M      20 40-44               26:09.4      8:26/M

     199    Katrina Rietveld                  Kennesaw  GA         1852    14   F       6  1-14               26:15.4      8:28/M

     200    Craig Ditamore                                          956    42   M      21 40-44               26:16.2      8:28/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

     201    Paolo D'Angelo                                         1510    11   M      20  1-14               26:17.0      8:29/M

     202    Michael Schumacher                Urbana               1696    10   M      21  1-14               26:18.4      8:29/M

     203    Mary Weaver                       CHAMPAIGN  IL         957    49   F       4 45-49               26:20.0      8:30/M

     204    Scott Cinnamon                    Champaign  IL         928    41   M      22 40-44               26:21.1      8:30/M

     205    McKenzie Kirby                                         1874    18   F       7 15-19               26:26.0      8:32/M

     206    Aaron Elliott                                          1538    27   M      14 25-29               26:27.4      8:32/M

     207    Jason Fisher                                           1545    31   M      14 30-34               26:29.4      8:33/M

     208    Jessica Tracy                     Tuscola  IL          1625    27   F       8 25-29               26:30.3      8:33/M

     209    Nathan Hershberger                                      945    36   M      18 35-39               26:31.5      8:33/M

     210    Scot Chapman                                           1529    20   M      20 20-24               26:32.2      8:34/M

     211    Tanya Sutton                      Champ                1673    41   F       4 40-44               26:34.6      8:34/M

     212    Richard Haas                      Del Mar, CA          1587    63   M       5 60-99               26:36.5      8:35/M

     213    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL            1603    13   F       7  1-14               26:37.5      8:35/M

     214    Paul Sollers                      Philo  IL            1548    36   M      19 35-39               26:38.5      8:35/M

     215    Trenton Reeve                                          1521    17   M      26 15-19               26:39.6      8:36/M

     216    Kara Bletzinger                   Danville             1637    36   F       3 35-39               26:44.0      8:37/M

     217    Kevin Moore                       Urbana  IL            891    32   M      15 30-34               26:52.2      8:40/M

     218    Brenda Molano                     Champaign  IL        1764    44   F       5 40-44               26:57.4      8:42/M

     219    Laura McClure                     Champ                1678    30   F       5 30-34               26:58.3      8:42/M

     220    Sue Schumacher                    Urbana  IL           1695    45   F       5 45-49               27:00.0      8:43/M

     221    Heather Cooke                                          1740    29   F       9 25-29               27:03.8      8:44/M

     222    Timothy Leuek                                          1833    46   M      11 45-49               27:07.1      8:45/M

     223    Nicole Mannen                     Tuscola  IL           468    15   F       8 15-19               27:08.3      8:45/M

     224    Paul Cole                         Champaign  IL        1880    65   M       6 60-99               27:09.5      8:45/M

     225    Stephanie Dvorachek               Champaign  IL        1718    32   F       6 30-34               27:13.8      8:47/M

     226    Joe Bunke                                               971    50   M      13 50-54               27:16.7      8:48/M

     227    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL           1704    64   M       7 60-99               27:18.2      8:48/M

     228    Tom Ramage                                             1864    43   M      23 40-44               27:22.8      8:50/M

     229    Kim Scanlon                                            1776    23   F       7 20-24               27:24.4      8:50/M

     230    Ken Leman                         Champ  IL            1576    53   M      14 50-54               27:25.3      8:51/M

     231    John Weible                                            1559    42   M      24 40-44               27:26.6      8:51/M

     232    Trevor Parth                                            893    12   M      22  1-14               27:30.4      8:52/M

     233    Elisa Leal                                             1713    29   F      10 25-29               27:31.7      8:53/M

     234    David Remmert                     Monticello  IL       1845    44   M      25 40-44               27:35.2      8:54/M

     235    Julian Parrott                    urbana, IL  IL       1738    45   M      12 45-49               27:36.1      8:54/M

     236    Matt Rebman                                             930    26   M      15 25-29               27:36.8      8:54/M

     237    Caroline Hopper                                        1727    13   F       8  1-14               27:38.1      8:55/M

     238    Melissa Newell                    Urbana  IL           1653    30   F       7 30-34               27:39.1      8:55/M

     239    Sanjiv Avashia                                         1751    55   M       8 55-59               27:48.2      8:58/M

     240    Andy Herden                                            1570    50   M      15 50-54               27:49.2      8:58/M

     241    Daniel Wright                     Urbana  IL           1599    12   M      23  1-14               27:50.3      8:59/M

     242    Sarah Mills                       Lafeyette, IN        1612    22   F       8 20-24               27:51.1      8:59/M

     243    Jason Bletzing                                         1551    37   M      20 35-39               27:51.9      8:59/M

     244    Jason Rector                                           1806    26   M      16 25-29               27:52.7      8:59/M

     245    Jon Jamison                       Fairmont  IL         1543    32   M      16 30-34               27:56.0      9:01/M

     246    Ashley Jamison                    Fairmont             1621    27   F      11 25-29               27:56.8      9:01/M

     247    Steven Kimball                                         1848    24   M      21 20-24               27:57.5      9:01/M

     248    Bill Reynen                                            1826    43   M      26 40-44               27:58.3      9:01/M

     249    Claire Pollard                    Champaign  IL         903    11   F       9  1-14               28:01.5      9:02/M

     250    Jonathan McCoy                                          470    35   M      21 35-39               28:04.7      9:03/M

     251    Megan Kirby                                            1872    21   F       9 20-24               28:08.2      9:05/M

     252    Kalie Kirby                                            1873    18   F       9 15-19               28:15.4      9:07/M

     253    Theresia Gidcumb                  Champaign  IL        1842    38   F       4 35-39               28:19.7      9:08/M

     254    Riley Kemper                      Champaign  IL        1825    14   M      24  1-14               28:20.3      9:08/M

     255    John D'Angelo                                          1520    17   M      27 15-19               28:21.1      9:09/M

     256    Jerry Rietveld                                         1853    54   M      16 50-54               28:23.0      9:09/M

     257    Mark Waldhoff                     Savoy                1697    35   M      22 35-39               28:25.2      9:10/M

     258    Jimmy Padden                      St. Joseph           1592    45   M      13 45-49               28:31.6      9:12/M

     259    Michael Pleasant                  Mahomet  IL          1885    60   M       8 60-99               28:35.9      9:13/M

     260    Philip Brandyberry                Champ                1590    23   M      22 20-24               28:39.8      9:15/M

     261    Libby Cultra                                            886    11   F      10  1-14               28:41.1      9:15/M

     262    Joy Bao Jin                                            1735    13   F      11  1-14               28:42.6      9:15/M

     263    Julie Sweet                       Savoy  IL            1638    35   F       5 35-39               28:48.4      9:17/M

     264    Theresa Pointer                                        1820    39   F       6 35-39               28:50.7      9:18/M

     265    Bob Lindquist                     St. Joseph  IL       1888    60   M       9 60-99               28:52.0      9:19/M

     266    Sandeep Hora                                           1558    40   M      27 40-44               28:53.0      9:19/M

     267    Lisa Lilli                                             1795    29   F      12 25-29               28:54.0      9:19/M

     268    Chuck Foram                                            1772    49   M      14 45-49               28:55.6      9:20/M

     269    Michael Dilley                    Urbana               1575    56   M       9 55-59               28:56.2      9:20/M

     270    Chad Dilley                                             922    25   M      17 25-29               28:57.0      9:20/M

     271    Patrick Grenda                    Savoy                1700    40   M      28 40-44               28:57.8      9:20/M

     272    Owen Foram                                             1773    11   M      25  1-14               28:59.1      9:21/M

     273    Bud Quarles                       champaign  IL         921    57   M      10 55-59               29:00.5      9:21/M

     274    Justin Freeman                                         1883    14   M      26  1-14               29:02.5      9:22/M

     275    Mitchell Thompsen                 St. Joseph  IL       1502    11   M      27  1-14               29:05.6      9:23/M

     276    Joann Conlin                      Arthur  IL           1641    43   F       6 40-44               29:06.8      9:23/M

     277    Miranda Kowalski                  Urbana               1601     9   F      12  1-14               29:07.5      9:24/M

     278    Rob Kowalski                                           1555    42   M      29 40-44               29:10.7      9:25/M

     279    Julia Rademacher                  St. Joseph           1630    34   F       8 30-34               29:11.6      9:25/M

     280    Mary Kimball                      Urbana  IL           1847    19   F      10 15-19               29:12.1      9:25/M

     281    Brandon Haussy                    Fairmont  IL         1741    25   M      18 25-29               29:12.9      9:25/M

     282    Will Harrison                                          1503    12   M      28  1-14               29:19.2      9:27/M

     283    Adam Theis                                              983    20   M      23 20-24               29:21.1      9:28/M

     284    Troy Phillips                                           978    46   M      15 45-49               29:25.9      9:29/M

     285    Allison Mahaffey                                        965    23   F      10 20-24               29:26.8      9:30/M

     286    Phil Oakley                                            1748    51   M      17 50-54               29:27.6      9:30/M

     287    Cindy Harris                      Champaign  IL        1884    46   F       6 45-49               29:28.7      9:30/M

     288    Greg Welch                                             1813    31   M      17 30-34               29:29.7      9:31/M

     289    Paul Haussy                                            1794    50   M      18 50-54               29:33.7      9:32/M

     290    Jim Clark                         Arcola  IL           1829    71   M      10 60-99               29:34.9      9:32/M

     291    Michael Wetherell                 Tolono               1675    14   M      29  1-14               29:38.0      9:34/M

     292    Laura Owen                        Sadorus  IL          1753    36   F       7 35-39               29:38.9      9:34/M

     293    Caleb Wood                                             1720    14   M      30  1-14               29:40.0      9:34/M

     294    Devin Whipple                                          1534    27   M      19 25-29               29:41.3      9:35/M

     295    Jon Gunderson                                           934    53   M      19 50-54               29:43.3      9:35/M

     296    Kristin Hammel                    Champ  IL            1605    16   F      11 15-19               29:46.4      9:36/M

     297    Heather Stapleton                                       935    27   F      13 25-29               29:49.3      9:37/M

     298    Kent Choquette                    Urbana  IL           1573    50   M      20 50-54               29:50.8      9:37/M

     299    Mason Dively                                           1812    35   M      23 35-39               29:53.1      9:38/M

     300    Heather Whipple                   Savoy                1619    26   F      14 25-29               29:55.3      9:39/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

     301    Rafael Matta                                           1714    31   M      18 30-34               29:59.2      9:40/M

     302    Brian Inskip                                           1858    27   M      20 25-29               30:00.8      9:41/M

     303    Douglas Deeve                     Champ                1574    52   M      21 50-54               30:06.3      9:43/M

     304    Linda Lemovec                     Philo                1647    50   F       1 50-54               30:08.4      9:43/M

     305    John Harden                       Urbana  IL           1509    12   M      31  1-14               30:09.5      9:44/M

     306    Ruth Wyman                        Urbana  IL           1893    38   F       8 35-39               30:10.4      9:44/M

     307    Juan Alvarez                      Urbana  IL           1892    36   M      24 35-39               30:12.2      9:45/M

     308    Rachel Semple                                          1768    16   F      12 15-19               30:19.1      9:47/M

     309    Kathryn Gunderson                                       933    15   F      13 15-19               30:29.5      9:50/M

     310    Mark Sandrock                     Champ  IL            1679    57   M      11 55-59               30:30.5      9:50/M

     311    John Kelly                        Monticello  IL       1887    43   M      30 40-44               30:31.3      9:51/M

     312    Michael Ziegler                   Champ                1594    24   M      24 20-24               30:32.1      9:51/M

     313    Lynnette Dodds                    Champaign  IL        1760    43   F       7 40-44               30:32.9      9:51/M

     314    Terry Hill                        St. Joseph  IL       1597    53   M      22 50-54               30:33.8      9:51/M

     315    Danielle Heegenana                Champ                1610    23   F      11 20-24               30:35.0      9:52/M

     316    Jon Rector                        Champ  IL            1701    54   M      23 50-54               30:36.3      9:52/M

     317    Ellen Deal                                             1717    21   F      12 20-24               30:37.1      9:53/M

     318    Tim Smith                         Farmer City  IL       976    50   M      24 50-54               30:38.1      9:53/M

     319    Irena Rietveld                    Kennesaw  GA         1803    13   F      13  1-14               30:49.0      9:56/M

     320    Rakesh Komuravelli                                     1535    26   M      21 25-29               30:49.7      9:56/M

     321    Becky Stillwell                   Champ                1639    37   F       9 35-39               31:00.4     10:00/M

     322    Payton Borich                                           912    10   M      32  1-14               31:09.8     10:03/M

     323    Peter Borich                      Urbana  IL            911    49   M      16 45-49               31:13.0     10:04/M

     324    Shane Stonecipher                 Champaign  IL         894    33   M      19 30-34               31:13.4     10:04/M

     325    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           977    52   M      25 50-54               31:15.3     10:05/M

     326    Krickle Emily                     Champ                1657    23   F      13 20-24               31:17.1     10:05/M

     327    Niallan O'Brien                   Champaign  IL         932    15   F      14 15-19               31:17.9     10:05/M

     328    Jennifer Leman                    Champ  IL            1609    17   F      15 15-19               31:25.3     10:08/M

     329    Sarah Vavrin                      Urbana  IL           1725    16   F      16 15-19               31:28.5     10:09/M

     330    Bob Sheward                       Champ  IL            1583    62   M      11 60-99               31:30.9     10:10/M

     331    Anne Durham                       Kuke, HI  HA         1677    62   F       2 60-99               31:32.0     10:10/M

     332    Stacy Shotkosoki                                       1831    28   F      15 25-29               31:33.0     10:11/M

     333    Jim Hopkins                       Champaign  IL        1857    46   M      17 45-49               31:34.1     10:11/M

     334    Scott Easton                      White Heath  IL      1770    54   M      26 50-54               31:35.8     10:11/M

     335    Jane Reid                                              1733    42   F       8 40-44               31:40.4     10:13/M

     336    Henry D'Angelo                                         1506     9   M      33  1-14               31:50.6     10:16/M

     337    Amy Evans                         Champaign  IL        1846    46   F       7 45-49               31:54.5     10:17/M

     338    Timothy Carr                                            929    49   M      18 45-49               31:56.0     10:18/M

     339    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL         888    54   M      27 50-54               31:58.2     10:19/M

     340    Kim Coburn                        Urbana  IL           1640    39   F      10 35-39               31:58.9     10:19/M

     341    Pam Klapp                         Galesburg            1649    61   F       3 60-99               32:12.9     10:23/M

     342    Ken Welch                         Mahomet  IL          1680    63   M      12 60-99               32:15.4     10:24/M

     343    Saood Khan                                             1544    33   M      20 30-34               32:23.3     10:27/M

     344    Julia Ohlsson                                           904    52   F       2 50-54               32:24.4     10:27/M

     345    William LaFuze                                         1785    23   M      25 20-24               32:31.1     10:29/M

     346    Nick Beaty                                             1524    15   M      28 15-19               32:34.3     10:30/M

     347    Melissa Donahoe                                        1728    40   F       9 40-44               32:40.3     10:32/M

     348    Lynnette Ullestad                                      1828    54   F       3 50-54               32:45.2     10:34/M

     349    Colin Ramale                                           1863    17   M      29 15-19               32:45.9     10:34/M

     350    Stu Trumbo                        Champ  IL            1582    60   M      13 60-99               32:50.3     10:35/M

     351    Jason Dodds                       Champaign  IL        1761    46   M      19 45-49               32:51.3     10:36/M

     352    Patty Cetin                       Champaign  IL        1774    51   F       4 50-54               32:56.8     10:37/M

     353    Brandon Thomas                    Mahomet  IL          1816    38   M      25 35-39               32:58.3     10:38/M

     354    Megan Himor                                            1809    18   F      17 15-19               33:01.4     10:39/M

     355    Rachel Hinds                      Champaign  IL        1810    26   F      16 25-29               33:06.1     10:41/M

     356    Debra Hendren                     Champ  IL            1644    47   F       8 45-49               33:08.2     10:41/M

     357    Elizabeth Atkinson                Urbana  IL           1604    10   F      14  1-14               33:09.5     10:42/M

     358    Jennifer Thomas                   Gibson City  IL      1815    36   F      11 35-39               33:15.4     10:44/M

     359    Shannon Bridges                   Mahomet  IL          1793    40   F      10 40-44               33:16.2     10:44/M

     360    Marcela Rodriguez                                      1866    36   F      12 35-39               33:23.2     10:46/M

     361    Brian Gwyn                                             1840    30   M      21 30-34               33:30.1     10:48/M

     362    Morgan Gummere                                         1742    21   F      14 20-24               33:39.7     10:51/M

     363    Colleen Symansky                                        947    28   F      17 25-29               33:45.2     10:53/M

     364    Andrew Lee                                             1522    16   M      30 15-19               33:50.7     10:55/M

     365    Alice Cronenberg                                       1716    20   F      15 20-24               33:51.4     10:55/M

     366    Laura Welle                       Urbana  IL           1684    20   F      16 20-24               33:52.3     10:55/M

     367    Lisa Krause                                            1897    28   F      18 25-29               33:53.8     10:56/M

     368    Regina Leuek                                           1834    46   F       9 45-49               33:56.6     10:57/M

     369    Will Vavrin                                            1726    13   M      34  1-14               33:59.2     10:58/M

     370    Mikayla Wetherell                 Tolono               1676    12   F      15  1-14               34:02.3     10:59/M

     371    Andrea Heinz                      Champ  IL            1606    17   F      18 15-19               34:11.8     11:02/M

     372    Jennifer Allio                    Champ                1623    26   F      19 25-29               34:12.4     11:02/M

     373    Michael Allio                                          1537    28   M      22 25-29               34:13.1     11:02/M

     374    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL        1557    40   M      31 40-44               34:16.9     11:03/M

     375    Taryn Smith                       Farmer City  IL       973    20   F      17 20-24               34:27.2     11:07/M

     376    Bethany Soshowski                 Champ                1664    28   F      20 25-29               34:31.9     11:08/M

     377    Bethany Parrott                                        1737    46   F      10 45-49               34:51.6     11:15/M

     378    Olivia Dodds                      Champaign  IL        1879    12   F      16  1-14               34:52.5     11:15/M

     379    Jaime Roberts                                           964    32   F       9 30-34               34:57.6     11:16/M

     380    Bruce Knight                                           1757    55   M      12 55-59               35:15.5     11:22/M

     381    Libby Knight                      Champaign  IL        1756    24   F      18 20-24               35:16.2     11:23/M

     382    Karl Klein                        Champ                1595    37   M      26 35-39               35:16.9     11:23/M

     383    Olivia Reynen                                          1837    14   F      17  1-14               35:18.8     11:23/M

     384    Debbie Horton                                          1778    57   F       1 55-59               35:28.6     11:26/M

     385    Sarah Heffley                     Champ  IL            1607    17   F      19 15-19               35:32.5     11:28/M

     386    Shelley Alterbaumer               St. Joseph           1643    41   F      11 40-44               35:44.0     11:32/M

     387    Jackie Harden                     Urbana               1645    48   F      11 45-49               35:57.2     11:36/M

     388    Payton Hopkins                                         1856    10   M      35  1-14               36:10.8     11:40/M

     389    Ashley Scott                                            920    23   F      19 20-24               36:47.0     11:52/M

     390    Brigitte Nix                      St. Joseph  IL       1646    51   F       5 50-54               36:52.3     11:54/M

     391    Ben Halpern                       Champ                1692    52   M      28 50-54               37:08.2     11:59/M

     392    Grant Williams                                         1536    29   M      23 25-29               37:08.9     11:59/M

     393    Michael Scotello                                       1512    12   M      36  1-14               37:21.4     12:03/M

     394    Emma Herzog                       Champ                1669     9   F      18  1-14               37:26.5     12:05/M

     395    Steve Herzog                      Champ  IL            1671    43   M      32 40-44               37:28.2     12:05/M

     396    Vivek Selvam                                           1539    25   M      24 25-29               37:29.1     12:05/M

     397    Christine Lee                     Urbana               1642    42   F      12 40-44               37:29.9     12:05/M

     398    Barb Doyle-Little                 Champ                1659    54   F       6 50-54               37:30.8     12:06/M

     399    Katy Bushue                       Champ                1661    58   F       2 55-59               37:32.6     12:06/M

     400    Tracey Devine                     Mahomet  IL          1878    41   F      13 40-44               37:33.7     12:07/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

     401    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL           1624    26   F      21 25-29               37:40.3     12:09/M

     402    Brenda Hall                       Champ  IL            1650    61   F       4 60-99               37:41.5     12:09/M

     403    Randy Dalton                                           1729    59   F       3 55-59               37:49.7     12:12/M

     404    Richard Brannon                   Champ  IL            1581    66   M      14 60-99               37:50.4     12:12/M

     405    Larry Hitzeroth                   Westville            1584    67   M      15 60-99               38:10.2     12:19/M

     406    Johnie Hall                       Champ  IL            1585    65   M      16 60-99               38:17.1     12:21/M

     407    Aisha Kirchoff                    Champ                1687    28   F      22 25-29               38:28.6     12:25/M

     408    Siena Roberts                     Champaign  IL        1730    13   F      19  1-14               38:55.6     12:33/M

     409    Mary Reger                        Champ  IL            1686    48   F      12 45-49               39:03.3     12:36/M

     410    Kelli Morris                                           1747    51   F       7 50-54               39:04.1     12:36/M

     411    Eric Jones                        Urbana  IL            926    62   M      17 60-99               39:22.2     12:42/M

     412    Darcy Davis                                            1763    35   F      13 35-39               39:28.5     12:44/M

     413    Lacee Moade                       Champ                1656    24   F      20 20-24               39:29.9     12:44/M

     414    Tatianna Cooper                                         915    12   F      20  1-14               39:34.2     12:46/M

     415    Laura Jamison                     Mahomet  IL          1663    26   F      23 25-29               40:26.5     13:03/M

     416    Hana Schneider                    Denver, Co           1662    25   F      24 25-29               40:27.6     13:03/M

     417    Megan Bushue                      Champ                1660    25   F      25 25-29               40:28.5     13:03/M

     418    Roland Cooper                     Monticello  IL        916    52   M      29 50-54               40:32.1     13:05/M

     419    Rachel Mannen                     Tuscola  IL          1749    11   F      21  1-14               40:36.0     13:06/M

     420    Hawke Marlow                                           1505    11   M      37  1-14               41:01.7     13:14/M

     421    Steve Holstein                      IL                 1564    45   M      20 45-49               41:03.2     13:15/M

     422    Darrell Socie                     St. Joseph  IL        475    62   M      18 60-99               41:04.6     13:15/M

     423    Ron Bryant                        Champ  IL            1588    70   M      19 60-99               41:34.0     13:25/M

     424    Rose Atkinson                     Urbana               1705     6   F      22  1-14               41:38.7     13:26/M

     425    Christine Atkinson                Urbana               1706    41   F      14 40-44               41:39.6     13:26/M

     426    Krishna Appadurat                                      1552    37   M      27 35-39               41:58.1     13:32/M

     427    Linda Haas                        Del Mar, CA          1652    60   F       5 60-99               42:02.4     13:34/M

     428    Stan Farlow                                            1777    57   M      13 55-59               42:45.8     13:47/M

     429    Joan Hanson                       Urbana               1689    69   F       6 60-99               42:53.0     13:50/M

     430    Allison Musser                    Champ                1631    31   F      10 30-34               43:02.8     13:53/M

     431    Erbie Watters                                          1566    42   M      33 40-44               43:11.4     13:56/M

     432    William Lafuze                                         1867    65   M      20 60-99               43:17.8     13:58/M

     433    Doug Jackson                                            962    39   M      28 35-39               43:18.4     13:58/M

     434    Shelly Jackson                    Urbana  IL            961    41   F      15 40-44               43:19.2     13:58/M

     435    Nicole Kyle                                             882    38   F      14 35-39               43:29.1     14:02/M

     436    Brian Behrens                                          1569    52   M      30 50-54               43:37.9     14:04/M

     437    Carson Kemper                     Champaign  IL        1823    12   F      23  1-14               43:38.8     14:05/M

     438    Michelle Ramage                                        1865    43   F      16 40-44               43:42.1     14:06/M

     439    Sophie Reynen                                          1836    12   F      24  1-14               43:43.6     14:06/M

     440    Jenny Ravanh                      Champ  IL            1635    38   F      15 35-39               43:45.6     14:07/M

     441    Cgristopher Heffley                                    1513    10   M      38  1-14               44:26.7     14:20/M

     442    Carolyn Anderson                  Champ                1648    50   F       8 50-54               44:39.4     14:24/M

     443    Aimee Houchens                    Urbana               1611    24   F      21 20-24               44:51.3     14:28/M

     444    Chrisitne Sloan                   Rantoul              1627    26   F      26 25-29               45:23.8     14:38/M

     445    Jill Reynen                                            1835    42   F      17 40-44               45:41.6     14:44/M

     446    Sarah Cylkowski                   Champ                1617    20   F      22 20-24               46:23.7     14:58/M

     447    Jessica Debolt                                          914    18   F      20 15-19               46:58.2     15:09/M

     448    Corey Pollard                                           902     9   M      39  1-14               47:03.7     15:11/M

     449    Mark Pollard                      Champaign  IL         905    48   M      21 45-49               47:04.5     15:11/M

     450    Adolf Lo                          champaign  IL        1752    73   M      21 60-99               47:10.3     15:13/M

     451    Anna Reik                         Danville             1622    25   F      27 25-29               47:22.8     15:17/M

     452    George Comet                                           1722     9   M      40  1-14               47:48.2     15:25/M

     453    Panagiota Comet                   Champaign  IL        1721    43   F      18 40-44               47:49.7     15:25/M

     454    Wayne Rector                                           1881    49   M      22 45-49               48:12.2     15:33/M

     455    Kathryn Rector                                         1882    53   F       9 50-54               48:13.1     15:33/M

     456    Michelle Anderson                 Champ                1665    44   F      19 40-44               48:19.8     15:35/M

     457    Cooper Sweet                                           1501     6   M      41  1-14               49:45.4     16:03/M

     458    Todd Sweet                        Savoy  IL            1553    39   M      29 35-39               49:46.3     16:03/M

     459    Peggy Bersig                                            941    44   F      20 40-44               50:57.5     16:26/M

     460    Lola Heim                                               949    51   F      10 50-54               50:58.4     16:26/M

     461    Don Chenoweth                     Champaign  IL        1775    70   M      22 60-99               51:09.6     16:30/M

     462    Peter Crume                       Champaign  IL         881    41   M      34 40-44               51:19.6     16:33/M

     463    Trista Smith                                            975    16   F      21 15-19               51:31.8     16:37/M

     464    Kristen Hansen                    Urbana  IL            880    41   F      21 40-44               51:44.1     16:41/M

     465    Joan Burke                                             1755    80   F       7 60-99               52:24.3     16:54/M

     466    Shelley Robillard                                      1791    44   F      22 40-44               52:35.5     16:58/M

     467    Nancy Probst                                           1827    54   F      11 50-54               55:21.4     17:51/M

     468    tami Smith                        Farmer City  IL       974    50   F      12 50-54               56:03.4     18:05/M

     469    Laura Gwyn                                             1841    30   F      11 30-34               56:04.2     18:05/M

     470    Marsha Odell                                            472    57   F       4 55-59               56:05.1     18:05/M