Mahomet Military Teams

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Saturday, August 20, 2011

Final Team Results

5K Military Team

Team - Army ROTC Finish Position - 1

Team Score Average of Top 5 Times: 18:41

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2414  Jesse Lopez             Army Rotc  IL          M     3      3     18:24.1      18:24.1

      2   2419  Sam Lavan               Army Rotc  IL          M     4      7     18:33.0      36:57.2

      3   2415  Jake Stronz             Army Rotc  IL          M     5     12     18:34.3      55:31.5

      4   2418  Aj Ullrich              Army Rotc  IL          M     6     18     18:39.7    1:14:11.3

      5   2420  Rashaun Carter          Army Rotc  IL          M     8     26     19:13.3    1:33:24.6

      6   2416  Mike Ornelas            Army Rotc  IL          M    21     47     23:09.9    1:56:34.6

      7   2421  Karl Nerger             Army Rotc  IL          M    22     69     23:38.5    2:20:13.1

      8   2417  Sam Bowman              Army Rotc  IL          M    26     95     26:21.3    2:46:34.4



Team - Navy ROTC Finish Position - 2

Team Score Average of Top 5 Times: 18:59

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2412  Cameron Stuva           Navy Rotc  IL          M     1      1     17:59.1      17:59.1

      2   2407  Patrick Zacher          Navy Rotc  IL          M     2      3     18:23.9      36:23.0

      3   2406  Cory Cameron            Navy Rotc  IL          M     7     10     18:44.5      55:07.6

      4   2413  Brett Deiters           Navy Rotc  IL          M     9     19     19:21.7    1:14:29.4

      5   2410  Sean Walgrave           Navy Rotc  IL          M    12     31     20:25.3    1:34:54.7

      6   2409  Philip Hawthorne        Navy Rotc  IL          M    15     46     21:52.5    1:56:47.3

      7   2408  Nate Berg               Navy Rotc  IL          M    16     62     22:06.7    2:18:54.0

      8   2411  Dan Enns                Navy Rotc  IL          M    23     85     23:56.3    2:42:50.3

Team - Air Force ROTC Finish Position - 3

Team Score Average of Top 5 Times: 20:47

                                                                  O'all  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2431  Baxter Reed             Air Force Rotc  IL     M    10     10     19:56.5      19:56.5

      2   2432  Scott Ciallo            Air Force Rotc  IL     M    11     21     20:06.4      40:02.9

      3   2427  Glenn Peterson          Air Force Rotc  IL     M    13     34     20:29.4    1:00:32.4

      4   2425  Zach Baumann            Air Force Rotc  IL     M    14     48     20:52.5    1:21:25.0

      5   2424  Tom Blassick            Air Force Rotc  IL     M    17     65     22:31.9    1:43:56.9

      6   2430  John Gallo              Air Force Rotc  IL     M    18     83     22:52.4    2:06:49.3

      7   2423  Kyle Yaffe              Air Force Rotc  IL     M    19    102     22:58.9    2:29:48.3

      8   2428  Derek Holsapple         Air Force Rotc  IL     M    20    122     23:08.0    2:52:56.3

      9   2433  Luke Scheele            Air Force Rotc  IL     M    24    146     24:31.0    3:17:27.3

     10   2426  Xander Franklin         Air Force Rotc  IL     M    25    171     25:42.0    3:43:09.4

     11   2422  Phil Bauer              Air Force Rotc  IL     M    27    198     26:31.1    4:09:40.6

     12   2429  Nichole Evans           Air Force Rotc  IL     F    28    226     27:04.7    4:36:45.3