Mahomet Half Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Saturday, August 20, 2011
                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kara Storage                      Beaver Creek  OH      246   30        7      1:18:38.3      6:00/M

       2    Tara Storage                      Beaver Creek  OH      247   30        8      1:18:38.7      6:00/M

       3    Elizabeth Boyle                   Elmhurst  IL           27   23        9      1:18:44.5      6:01/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nancy McCarty                     Champaign  IL         153   45       58      1:42:24.9      7:49/M

       2    Abby Omerza                       Aurora  IL            183   40       75      1:43:58.8      7:56/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Claire Jones                      Bloomington  IL       114   19      187      2:06:18.6      9:38/M

       2    Teresa Finegan                    Palatine  IL           73   19      236      2:19:16.6     10:38/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alexandra Weber                   Wilmington  IL        264   22       60      1:42:40.1      7:50/M

       2    Cathy Merrick                     Normal  IL            160   22       71      1:43:45.4      7:55/M

       3    Tiffany Chan                      Wildwood  MO           43   23      136      1:55:53.7      8:51/M

       4    Allison Becker                    Menomonee Falls  WI    18   24      139      1:55:59.4      8:51/M

       5    Tracey Schafer                    Champaign  IL         224   22      144      1:57:18.8      8:57/M

       6    Kendall Robison                   Decatur  IL           211   20      156      1:58:30.5      9:03/M

       7    Katie Fuechsl                     Wheaton  IL            84   24      197      2:08:18.1      9:48/M

       8    Sarah Finegan                     Palatine  IL           74   21      239      2:20:35.1     10:44/M

       9    Jill Dressen                      Champaign  IL         328   24      242      2:21:09.3     10:46/M

      10    Alicia Covello                    Mahomet  IL            52   20      285      2:56:59.3     13:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lisa Cary                         Eureka  MO             40   27       15      1:24:57.3      6:29/M

       2    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            272   27       37      1:36:40.4      7:23/M

       3    Mary Scott                        Mahomet  IL           231   25       39      1:37:11.7      7:25/M

       4    Brianne Ptacek                    Chicago  IL           201   26       50      1:40:08.1      7:39/M

       5    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL             213   27       65      1:43:10.9      7:53/M

       6    Melissa Gutierrez                 Mclean  IL             96   28       67      1:43:14.8      7:53/M

       7    Meredith Silberstein              Champaign  IL         233   28      104      1:49:30.3      8:22/M

       8    Laura Mount                       Chicago  IL           170   27      105      1:49:38.2      8:22/M

       9    Megan Gray                        Chicago  IL            95   25      109      1:50:17.7      8:25/M

      10    Lizbeth Sanchez                   Chicago  IL           222   27      116      1:51:39.3      8:31/M

      11    Jaime Witt                        Urbana  IL            275   27      122      1:52:44.7      8:36/M

      12    Christine Strom                                         326   28      125      1:53:49.9      8:41/M

      13    Krystal Scogin                    Colfax  IL            230   28      137      1:55:54.4      8:51/M

      14    Meredith Fahrner                  Paxton  IL             71   28      196      2:08:08.8      9:47/M

      15    Maggi Aubert                      Urbana  IL              9   27      203      2:10:11.7      9:56/M

      16    Martha Grady                      Champaign  IL          91   25      209      2:10:39.5      9:58/M

      17    Amy Leesman                       Normal  IL            132   29      227      2:17:23.5     10:29/M

      18    Ashley Luken                      Riverton  IL          140   27      228      2:17:23.8     10:29/M

      19    Annie Klinkner                    Bloomington  IL       121   26      231      2:17:40.3     10:31/M

      20    Teri March                        Minier  IL            145   28      247      2:24:14.0     11:01/M

      21    Kristin Allen                     Mahomet  IL             4   29      250      2:26:04.2     11:09/M

      22    Hollie Lugten                     Decatur  IL           139   29      251      2:26:33.8     11:11/M

      23    Nikia Kyles                       Champaign  IL         126   28      253      2:26:54.9     11:13/M

      24    Elizabeth Armstrong               Rantoul  IL             6   26      261      2:30:31.8     11:29/M

      25    Toni Goetten                      Jerseyville  IL        88   25      262      2:30:50.0     11:31/M

      26    Jillian Waters                    Champaign  IL         262   29      263      2:31:18.8     11:33/M

      27    Kara Pool                         Melvin  IL            196   25      266      2:34:49.6     11:49/M

      28    Jessica Lukens                    Macon  IL             141   26      278      2:40:49.7     12:17/M

      29    Janessa Gentry                    Urbana  IL             86   29      286      2:58:13.6     13:36/M

      30    Ashleigh Thompson                 Hudson  IL            252   28      287      2:59:29.2     13:42/M

      31    Rachel Rohn                       Jacksonville  IL      214   26      288      3:10:49.5     14:34/M

      32    Jessica Sampson                   Philo  IL             221   25      289      3:18:03.6     15:07/M

      33    Heather Smith                     Jacksonville  IL      238   25      290      3:18:04.0     15:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Ralston                     Streator  IL          304   30       25      1:28:57.9      6:47/M

       2    Cynthia Ginsberg                  Urbana  IL             87   31       61      1:42:44.7      7:51/M

       3    Holly Steiling                    Moweaqua  IL          244   34      108      1:50:16.4      8:25/M

       4    Andrea Stack                      Mahomet  IL           320   31      110      1:50:24.3      8:26/M

       5    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL             128   31      113      1:50:43.2      8:27/M

       6    Ami Lawson                        Waynesville  IL       130   33      117      1:51:51.0      8:32/M

       7    Julie Howell                      Bloomington  IL       296   34      118      1:51:51.4      8:32/M

       8    Mackenzie Kotiw                   Savoy  IL             122   30      142      1:56:56.9      8:56/M

       9    Sarah Ulrich                      Paxton  IL            258   32      163      2:00:38.5      9:13/M

      10    Jill Usiak                        Normal  IL            259   34      181      2:05:07.9      9:33/M

      11    Genevieve Long                    Champaign  IL         137   31      189      2:06:23.6      9:39/M

      12    Nikki Mercer                      Champaign  IL         159   33      193      2:07:38.2      9:45/M

      13    Jessica Helfrich                  Ogden  IL             103   30      217      2:13:26.7     10:11/M

      14    Daniele Frerichs                  Ogden  IL              81   30      218      2:13:27.0     10:11/M

      15    Victoria Maske                    Decatur  IL           311   33      222      2:15:37.9     10:21/M

      16    Kelly Nykaza                      Mahomet  IL           180   33      223      2:16:47.7     10:26/M

      17    Jamie Alderks                     Mahomet  IL             1   32      225      2:17:14.6     10:29/M

      18    Dagmar Neaville                   Mahomet  IL           174   32      230      2:17:39.0     10:30/M

      19    Sarah Allen                       Champaign  IL           3   32      235      2:18:56.9     10:36/M

      20    Jaime Carpenter                   Heyworth  IL           39   32      249      2:25:29.9     11:06/M

      21    Sarah Schuster                    Bloomington  IL       312   30      256      2:28:12.8     11:19/M

      22    Regina Stefanelli                 Champaign  IL         243   31      276      2:40:07.2     12:13/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tonya Nunn                        Mahomet  IL           285   37       52      1:40:57.6      7:42/M

       2    Judy Havlicek                     Urbana  IL            290   39       53      1:41:04.1      7:43/M

       3    Lucia Alzaga                      Urbana  IL            325   36       68      1:43:35.6      7:54/M

       4    Kim Barman                        Normal  IL             14   35       72      1:43:48.4      7:55/M

       5    Elizabeth Phelps                  Normal  IL            193   37       86      1:45:26.4      8:03/M

       6    Angie McQueen                     Urbana  IL            156   35      130      1:54:58.3      8:47/M

       7    Lisa Richars                      Decatur  IL           207   35      133      1:55:37.5      8:50/M

       8    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL            10   39      149      1:57:49.2      9:00/M

       9    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL           220   38      174      2:03:02.0      9:24/M

      10    Theresa Himmelrick                Decatur  IL           106   38      177      2:04:29.6      9:30/M

      11    Michele Marcus                    Champaign  IL         147   38      191      2:07:09.7      9:42/M

      12    Valerie Zobel                     Bloomington  IL       281   35      216      2:13:09.3     10:10/M

      13    Audrey Schwartz                   Bloomington  IL       229   36      269      2:35:17.7     11:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kim Kovich                        Downs  IL             124   40      114      1:51:13.3      8:29/M

       2    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             278   41      124      1:53:11.9      8:38/M

       3    Linda Tharp                       Hidalgo  IL           251   43      167      2:02:13.5      9:20/M

       4    Brenda Molano                     Champaign  IL         303   44      184      2:05:45.9      9:36/M

       5    Christine Hurt                    Champaign  IL         109   42      192      2:07:37.3      9:45/M

       6    Penny Moisson                     Mahomet  IL           165   41      207      2:10:36.8      9:58/M

       7    Suzie Rogers                      Bloomington  IL       212   42      215      2:13:08.9     10:10/M

       8    Deanna Williams                   Champaign  IL         271   41      238      2:20:14.2     10:42/M

       9    Michelle Espy                     Mt. Zion  IL           69   40      258      2:28:16.8     11:19/M

      10    Kim Eichensehr                    Bloomington  IL        66   41      268      2:35:17.4     11:51/M

      11    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL              82   42      271      2:35:42.6     11:53/M

      12    Tammy Barba                       Bloomington  IL       316   41      275      2:38:22.7     12:05/M

      13    Melissa Morris                    Normal  IL            169   44      283      2:52:54.2     13:12/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Barb Whiteman                     Arrowsmith  IL        269   46      131      1:55:26.2      8:49/M

       2    Tracy Thomas                      Champaign  IL         282   49      147      1:57:43.4      8:59/M

       3    Mary Weaver                       Champaign  IL         263   49      150      1:57:50.1      9:00/M

       4    Jane Kuppler                      Monticello  IL        317   49      195      2:08:08.1      9:47/M

       5    Rene Graham                       Peoria  IL             93   48      248      2:24:33.1     11:02/M

       6    Debra Hendren                     Champaign  IL         104   47      260      2:29:04.9     11:23/M

       7    Kay Caldwell                      Bloomington  IL        37   47      264      2:31:24.2     11:33/M

       8    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL           223   48      272      2:36:24.1     11:56/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Rotz                        Mount Zion  IL        216   53      119      1:52:25.8      8:35/M

       2    Sue Ellen Finkenbiner             Philo  IL              75   53      252      2:26:47.7     11:12/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vera Verbel                       St. Charles  IL       297   57      221      2:15:31.1     10:21/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marla Dewhirst                    Mahomet  IL           289   60      157      1:58:42.2      9:04/M

       2    Kathy Vance                       Mahomet  IL           283   61      246      2:23:36.8     10:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Baker                      Indianapolis  IN       12   26        1      1:07:45.6      5:10/M

       2    Todd Ptacek                       Chicago  IL           200   26        2      1:12:05.8      5:30/M

       3    Matthew Blume                     Chicago  IL            23   29        3      1:12:06.0      5:30/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Erik Bush                         Peoria  IL             35   43        6      1:16:11.2      5:49/M

       2    Stephen Hartman                   Champaign  IL         100   41       13      1:23:23.3      6:22/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Reid Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           322   15      219      2:13:33.9     10:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jacob Mahaffey                    Mahomet  IL           143   20        4      1:14:20.2      5:40/M

       2    Michael Lodesky                   Urbana  IL            136   23       17      1:26:11.8      6:35/M

       3    Levi Kibler                       Centerville  IL       117   24       18      1:26:23.3      6:36/M

       4    Daniel Miller                     Urbana  IL            162   22       24      1:28:51.0      6:47/M

       5    Jordan Trump                      Decatur  IL           256   23       30      1:32:46.1      7:05/M

       6    Mark Pataky                       Champaign  IL         190   20       34      1:33:46.2      7:09/M

       7    Johannes Traa                     Washington  DC        253   22       36      1:35:54.6      7:19/M

       8    Brian Farrell                     Champaign  IL          72   24       38      1:36:59.2      7:24/M

       9    Matthew Miller                    Mahomet  IL           163   23       48      1:39:29.6      7:36/M

      10    Kurt Bucker                       Mahomet  IL            30   20       74      1:43:56.3      7:56/M

      11    Dan Morgan                        Champaign  IL         168   24       83      1:45:00.0      8:01/M

      12    Travis Wilkinson                  Champaign  IL         270   24       91      1:46:20.4      8:07/M

      13    Bryan Benda                       Mazon  IL              21   24      185      2:05:52.3      9:36/M

      14    Steven Benda                      Mazon  IL              20   22      188      2:06:22.8      9:39/M

      15    Nathan Buckner                    Champaign  IL         300   23      233      2:18:10.1     10:33/M

      16    Christopher Prudhomme             Champaign  IL         199   23      284      2:56:58.8     13:31/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           288   25       14      1:24:50.1      6:29/M

       2    Isaac Goodling                    Champaign  IL          90   25       19      1:27:07.7      6:39/M

       3    Frank Arnolts III                 Downs  IL               8   27       43      1:38:37.7      7:32/M

       4    Scott Litwiller                   Bloomington  IL       135   26       47      1:39:11.4      7:34/M

       5    Gaelan Finney-Day                 Champaign  IL          76   26       76      1:44:01.6      7:56/M

       6    Roy Riley                         Mahomet  IL           208   26       79      1:44:26.3      7:58/M

       7    Jeff Grider                       Champaign  IL         329   28       95      1:46:55.7      8:10/M

       8    Karl Oliger                       Bloomington  IL       310   27       97      1:47:04.3      8:10/M

       9    Matthew Trusner                   Mt. Zion  IL          257   28      168      2:02:20.5      9:20/M

      10    Tom Arnolts                       Williamsville  IL       7   27      172      2:02:54.1      9:23/M

      11    Matt Cale                         Champaign  IL          38   26      232      2:17:46.8     10:31/M

      12    Martin Odonnell                   Savoy  IL             181   26      245      2:22:46.2     10:54/M

      13    Ahren Coady                       Villa Grove  IL        47   29      259      2:28:25.9     11:20/M

      14    Joshua White                      Mahomet  IL           267   29      267      2:35:00.0     11:50/M

      15    William Kyles II                  Champaign  IL         127   29      273      2:37:29.7     12:01/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brent Alexander                   Wilmette  IL            2   30        5      1:15:13.7      5:45/M

       2    Brian Bundren                     Mahomet  IL            31   33       10      1:21:19.6      6:12/M

       3    Charles Fogelman                  Champaign  IL          79   31       11      1:21:44.3      6:14/M

       4    Scott Dewitt                      Mahomet  IL           314   33       12      1:23:02.5      6:20/M

       5    Ben Newell                        Urbana  IL            176   32       21      1:27:20.9      6:40/M

       6    Steve Gratkins                    Champaign  IL          94   30       33      1:33:36.6      7:09/M

       7    Darby Rude                        Champaign  IL         218   32       78      1:44:12.8      7:57/M

       8    Brian Bell                        Decatur  IL            19   33       84      1:45:08.0      8:02/M

       9    Matt Lawson                       Waynesville  IL       129   32       88      1:45:45.2      8:04/M

      10    Gary Chalfont                     Tuscola  IL            42   33      151      1:57:52.7      9:00/M

      11    Keith Schinkoeth                  Champaign  IL         226   31      152      1:57:53.5      9:00/M

      12    Michael Kammin                    Champaign  IL         115   31      169      2:02:43.8      9:22/M

      13    Jeremy Mitchell                   Tolono  IL            164   31      175      2:04:16.9      9:29/M

      14    Mike Weber                        Champaign  IL         265   30      179      2:04:36.9      9:31/M

      15    Josh Noffsinger                   Bloomington  IL       179   32      205      2:10:33.6      9:58/M

      16    Daniel Petty                      St. Louis  MO         192   31      213      2:12:12.0     10:05/M

      17    Anthony Redisi                    Champaign  IL         204   30      220      2:14:46.3     10:17/M

      18    Jon Bonjean                       Champaign  IL          25   34      226      2:17:15.6     10:29/M

      19    Al Baker                          Woodstock  IL          11   30      243      2:21:35.9     10:48/M

      20    Benjamin Smith                    Danville  IL          239   32      244      2:22:33.3     10:53/M

      21    Tom Susco                         Indianapolis  IN      248   31      274      2:37:33.1     12:02/M

      22    Binoy Edathiparambil              Bloomington  IL        64   32      281      2:46:33.6     12:43/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Gary Cates                        Mackinaw  IL           41   37       22      1:27:30.3      6:41/M

       2    Yong Zeng                         Urbana  IL            309   37       23      1:28:47.0      6:47/M

       3    Shea Trost                        Macomb  IL            254   35       26      1:29:40.3      6:51/M

       4    Jesus Sanchez                     Champaign  IL         284   36       28      1:32:09.4      7:02/M

       5    David Schug                       Champaign  IL         228   37       29      1:32:29.3      7:04/M

       6    Andrew Scheele                    Mahomet  IL           307   36       31      1:32:46.6      7:05/M

       7    Casey Prosise                     Nashville  IL         198   36       32      1:32:52.5      7:05/M

       8    Michael Penry                     Heyworth  IL          313   39       40      1:37:20.8      7:26/M

       9    Craig Isaacs                      Towanda  IL           111   36       55      1:41:52.2      7:47/M

      10    Alexander Lo                      Savoy  IL             299   39       62      1:42:46.4      7:51/M

      11    Matt Nottsinger                   Highland Park  IL     321   37       73      1:43:52.3      7:56/M

      12    Chris Hammond                     Bourbonnais  IL        98   35      107      1:50:07.8      8:24/M

      13    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         319   38      115      1:51:34.6      8:31/M

      14    Bradley Slott                     West Peoria  IL       237   38      126      1:54:08.2      8:43/M

      15    Brian White                       Urbana  IL            268   38      140      1:56:05.5      8:52/M

      16    Adam Brooks                       Decatur  IL            28   39      143      1:56:58.2      8:56/M

      17    Scott Olthoff                     Urbana  IL            182   38      146      1:57:39.8      8:59/M

      18    John Drzemala                     Bloomingting  IL       63   36      159      1:59:26.8      9:07/M

      19    Matthew Marcukaitis               Bourbonnais  IL       146   39      161      1:59:58.4      9:09/M

      20    Keun-Young Park                   Urbana  IL            187   39      194      2:07:41.9      9:45/M

      21    Chris Stoops                      Champaign  IL         245   35      206      2:10:34.8      9:58/M

      22    Brett Bean                        Mahomet  IL            17   38      210      2:10:45.5      9:59/M

      23    Josh Golladay                     Normal  IL             89   36      214      2:12:54.9     10:09/M

      24    Shea Nangle                       Champaign  IL         173   38      237      2:19:37.8     10:39/M

      25    Troy Gagne                        Mahomet  IL            85   39      240      2:21:00.6     10:46/M

      26    Vance Martin                      Urbana  IL            150   37      265      2:34:06.9     11:46/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Randy Murdick                     Imperial  MO          171   44       20      1:27:12.2      6:39/M

       2    David Burleson                    Danville  IL           33   41       41      1:38:03.7      7:29/M

       3    Hector Estrada                    Stockton  CA           70   43       42      1:38:04.0      7:29/M

       4    Lawrence Bolton                   Urbana  IL             24   40       45      1:39:02.0      7:34/M

       5    Steve Baumann                     Decatur  IL            16   41       49      1:39:48.2      7:37/M

       6    Leigh Sharp                       Decatur  IL           232   41       51      1:40:41.7      7:41/M

       7    Omar Vides                        Bloomington  IL       260   43       63      1:42:55.3      7:51/M

       8    Dale Conroy                       Bloomington  IL        50   41       64      1:42:59.3      7:52/M

       9    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL            59   43       69      1:43:40.0      7:55/M

      10    Michael Smith                     Dewey  IL             323   43       70      1:43:41.7      7:55/M

      11    Phil March                        Minier  IL            144   40       80      1:44:33.2      7:59/M

      12    David Wolf                        Champaign  IL         276   40       82      1:44:56.2      8:01/M

      13    Dean Hixson                       Monticello  IL        107   43       96      1:47:02.6      8:10/M

      14    Chris Ooms                        Tolono  IL            184   40      100      1:48:18.7      8:16/M

      15    Gary Christopher                  Mackinaw  IL          295   44      103      1:49:08.3      8:20/M

      16    Mike McDermith                    Mahomet  IL           287   40      120      1:52:30.5      8:35/M

      17    Daniel Cullen                     Urbana  IL             57   44      121      1:52:31.9      8:35/M

      18    Doug Coburn                       Urbana  IL             48   40      134      1:55:38.9      8:50/M

      19    Ken Barba                         Bloomington  IL       315   43      138      1:55:54.8      8:51/M

      20    Dan Punkay                        Champaign  IL         202   41      155      1:58:21.5      9:02/M

      21    Mark Webb                         Mahomet  IL           327   42      173      2:02:56.0      9:23/M

      22    Michael Wotruk                    Mahomet  IL           331   44      178      2:04:35.1      9:31/M

      23    Don Mook                          Normal  IL            167   41      199      2:08:34.1      9:49/M

      24    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         219   41      201      2:08:41.4      9:49/M

      25    Dan Moisson                       Mahomet  IL           166   40      208      2:10:37.5      9:58/M

      26    Dave Newton                       Springfield  IL       177   41      234      2:18:33.8     10:35/M

      27    Mike Fitzgerald                   Bloomington  IL        77   40      241      2:21:02.2     10:46/M

      28    Daryl Fritchey                    Savoy  IL              83   42      254      2:27:18.5     11:15/M

      29    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL           178   43      270      2:35:39.9     11:53/M

      30    Lee Marcus                        Champaign  IL         148   40      282      2:50:09.4     12:59/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Harrison                     Paxton  IL             99   45       16      1:25:43.2      6:33/M

       2    Jeff Moore                        Savoy  IL             292   48       27      1:29:55.1      6:52/M

       3    Douglas Lyon                      Decatur  IL           142   46       59      1:42:34.3      7:50/M

       4    Jim Nelson                        Champaign  IL         306   47       77      1:44:10.5      7:57/M

       5    John Cheney                       Champaign  IL         301   46       87      1:45:37.0      8:04/M

       6    Jerry Cassady                     Mahomet  IL           298   49       92      1:46:27.3      8:08/M

       7    Christopher Pokorny               Monticello  IL        195   45      102      1:48:38.7      8:18/M

       8    Steve Grady                       Bloomington  IL        92   46      106      1:49:58.0      8:24/M

       9    Jack Dorsett                      Urbana  IL             61   45      123      1:53:07.5      8:38/M

      10    Mike Turk                         Mahomet  IL           291   48      132      1:55:36.9      8:49/M

      11    Drake White                       Macomb  IL            266   49      141      1:56:51.8      8:55/M

      12    Jeff Burgoyne                     Mahomet  IL            32   49      154      1:58:18.8      9:02/M

      13    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            120   49      158      1:59:05.9      9:05/M

      14    Jim Lyons                         Mahomet  IL           318   49      160      1:59:41.1      9:08/M

      15    Ray Pratt                         Deland  IL            197   49      165      2:01:53.8      9:18/M

      16    Timothy Busey                     Decatur  IL            34   48      166      2:01:55.2      9:18/M

      17    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL         161   48      170      2:02:44.4      9:22/M

      18    Dave Kiesewetter                  Bloomington  IL       119   48      176      2:04:24.5      9:30/M

      19    Clay Keller                       Philo  IL             116   45      180      2:04:37.2      9:31/M

      20    Leonard Pineda                    Mackinaw  IL          194   48      182      2:05:11.5      9:33/M

      21    Greg Ber                          Terra Haute  IN       293   49      183      2:05:12.2      9:33/M

      22    Steve Jones                       Bloomington  IL       113   49      186      2:06:17.9      9:38/M

      23    Karl Hauser                       Monroe  MI            101   46      190      2:06:27.8      9:39/M

      24    Adam Peterson                     Champaign  IL         191   48      200      2:08:38.4      9:49/M

      25    Michael Schollmeier               Decatur  IL           227   47      204      2:10:25.0      9:57/M

      26    Kevin Lee`                        Stanford  IL          131   46      211      2:11:01.9     10:00/M

      27    Paul Trumbull                     Bloomington  IL       255   47      212      2:11:54.8     10:04/M

      28    Dean Kidd                         Gibson City  IL       118   47      224      2:17:13.0     10:28/M

      29    Jeff Kouzmanoff                   Champaign  IL         123   47      255      2:28:07.1     11:18/M

      30    Kevin Rambo                       Mahomet  IL           203   47      257      2:28:15.4     11:19/M

      31    Ben Craft                         Danville  IL           53   45      277      2:40:40.2     12:16/M

      32    Richard Wolf                      Chicago  IL           277   46      280      2:44:38.8     12:34/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Thomas Crain                      Normal  IL             55   51       46      1:39:08.7      7:34/M

       2    Justin Krall                      Bloomiington  IL      125   52       54      1:41:25.0      7:45/M

       3    Ed Drebes                         Champaign  IL          62   54       56      1:42:10.0      7:48/M

       4    Craig Brownfield                  Mahomet  IL            29   50       57      1:42:10.5      7:48/M

       5    Scott Ealy                        Effingham  IL         324   50       81      1:44:43.1      8:00/M

       6    Mark Rotz                         Mount Zion  IL        215   53       85      1:45:09.8      8:02/M

       7    Edward Mehnert                    Champaign  IL         157   50       89      1:45:46.7      8:04/M

       8    William Reimer                    Champaign  IL         205   53       94      1:46:49.7      8:09/M

       9    Steve Bishop                      Decatur  IL            22   52       98      1:47:04.9      8:10/M

      10    Steve Hayward                     Champaign  IL         102   53       99      1:48:14.7      8:16/M

      11    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL          60   51      111      1:50:38.2      8:27/M

      12    Tim Clark                         Champaign  IL          46   54      128      1:54:42.3      8:45/M

      13    John Norris                       Champaign  IL         332   50      129      1:54:51.7      8:46/M

      14    Randall Mason                     Mahomet  IL           152   53      135      1:55:44.0      8:50/M

      15    Robert Woodley                    Chicago  IL           279   51      145      1:57:35.7      8:59/M

      16    Dave Buxton                       Normal  IL             36   54      148      1:57:47.6      8:59/M

      17    Montana Ouellette                 Waynesville  MO       186   53      279      2:41:30.6     12:20/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Stephen Skegg                     Downers Grove  IL     236   55       35      1:33:46.9      7:09/M

       2    Chet Fall                         Mahomet  IL           286   56       44      1:38:37.9      7:32/M

       3    David Minor                       Clinton  IL           294   58       66      1:43:12.6      7:53/M

       4    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL           134   56       93      1:46:37.3      8:08/M

       5    Bruce Hajek                       Urbana  IL             97   56      112      1:50:42.3      8:27/M

       6    Adrian Marruffo                   Danville  IL          149   57      153      1:58:11.5      9:01/M

       7    Mark Najmon                       Decatur  IL           172   58      164      2:01:15.9      9:15/M

       8    John Houser                       Farmer City  IL       108   59      171      2:02:50.5      9:23/M

       9    Ron McLemore                      Mars  PA              154   59      198      2:08:18.6      9:48/M

      10    Bruce Rodgers                     Champaign  IL         302   55      229      2:17:35.2     10:30/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            308   63       90      1:45:51.5      8:05/M

       2    Dick Luedke                       Bloomington  IL       138   61      101      1:48:34.1      8:17/M

       3    Dennis Hinton                     Champaign  IL         330   62      202      2:09:48.7      9:55/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Paul Spinner                      Paris  IL             240   67      162      2:00:09.3      9:10/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bob Edwards                       Normal  IL             65   73      127      1:54:09.2      8:43/M