Mahomet 5K Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Saturday, August 20, 2011

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lauren Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL          2851   13       22        21:19.4      6:53/M

       2    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL          2665   12       24        21:28.5      6:55/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shelly Rud                        Ellsworth  IL         217   50       34        22:33.0      7:16/M

       2    Suzanne Rinehart                  Mahomet  IL          2792   40       35        22:38.7      7:18/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Madison Buzicky                   Mahomet  IL          2628   13       61        24:15.4      7:49/M

       2    Jocelyn Thrasher                  Mahomet  IL          2835   12       72        24:28.0      7:54/M

       3    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL          2663    9       77        24:38.6      7:57/M

       4    Laurel Roney                      Mahomet  IL          2806   11       88        25:31.7      8:14/M

       5    Onoleigh Pommier                  Mahomet  IL          2781   13      102        26:18.4      8:29/M

       6    Amanda Franklin                   Mahomet  IL          2664   11      129        27:25.7      8:51/M

       7    Chloe Buzicky                     Mahomet  IL          2629    9      130        27:26.0      8:51/M

       8    Rachel Grant                      Mahomet  IL          2674   13      131        27:26.6      8:51/M

       9    Shannon Levine                    Mahomet  IL          2730   12      132        27:32.6      8:53/M

      10    Holley Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL          2639   11      137        27:51.6      8:59/M

      11    Kailey Bell                       Mahomet  IL          2613   13      146        28:24.3      9:10/M

      12    Maddie Franklin                   Le Roy  IL           2434   11      148        28:44.8      9:16/M

      13    Kelsey Blackford                  Armstrong  IL        2616   11      188        32:06.0     10:21/M

      14    Leah Griffet                      Mahomet  IL          2679   14      199        32:49.1     10:35/M

      15    Ariane Omerza                     Aurora  IL           2766   12      202        33:11.4     10:42/M

      16    Audrey Roney                      Mahomet  IL          2805   14      220        35:25.2     11:25/M

      17    Kianna Hastings                   Mahomet  IL          2692   14      221        35:28.7     11:26/M

      18    Miranda Shobe                     Mahomet  IL          2820   10      244        37:49.7     12:12/M

      19    Maryn Thompson                    Seymour  IL          2833    6      261        40:28.3     13:03/M

      20    Sedona Harrington                 Mahomet  IL          2690   13      268        42:24.5     13:41/M

      21    Jacelyn Stone                     Mahomet  IL          2829   11      270        42:28.5     13:42/M

      22    Rebecca Morris                    Normal  IL           2753   10      281        48:48.3     15:45/M

      23    Taylor May                        Fisher  IL           2742   10      290        54:32.4     17:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Braidy Megeff                     Mahomet  IL          2748   15       39        22:57.3      7:24/M

       2    Sidney Megeff                     Mahomet  IL          2747   17       50        23:58.9      7:44/M

       3    Isabelle Pommier                  Mahomet  IL          2780   15       74        24:29.9      7:54/M

       4    Brittany Scheid                   Urbana  IL           2907   18      107        26:28.5      8:32/M

       5    Amy Rinehart                      Paxton  IL           2793   17      119        27:11.7      8:46/M

       6    Abby McNutt                       Gibson City  IL      2746   15      120        27:13.2      8:47/M

       7    Lauren Grant                      Mahomet  IL          2673   17      184        31:20.7     10:06/M

       8    Danielle Griffet                  Mahomet  IL          2680   19      190        32:15.2     10:24/M

       9    Nikki Breen                       Tolono  IL           2619   16      257        39:49.4     12:51/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Paige Martin                      Champaign  IL        2740   22       60        24:15.0      7:49/M

       2    Sarah Frerichs                    Fisher  IL           2668   20       98        26:00.2      8:23/M

       3    Allison Mahaffey                  Mahomet  IL          2739   23      109        26:37.3      8:35/M

       4    Liz Foster                        Paxton  IL            305   22      115        27:02.8      8:43/M

       5    Stevie Salfelder                  Savoy  IL            2809   23      197        32:36.1     10:31/M

       6    Carlee Hill                       Champaign  IL        2700   23      201        33:09.1     10:42/M

       7    Rachel Newcomb                    Mahomet  IL          2760   20      245        37:50.0     12:12/M

       8    Amy Arends                        Mahomet  IL          2604   24      253        38:28.2     12:25/M

       9    Lauren Oliger                     Urbana  IL           2764   24      263        41:37.1     13:25/M

      10    Kaycee Lukach                     Mahomet  IL          2736   24      295        54:44.6     17:39/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL          2615   26       38        22:53.1      7:23/M

       2    Lori Carlson                      Urbana  IL           2631   25       45        23:25.5      7:33/M

       3    Jessica Tracy                     Tuscola  IL          2838   28       67        24:22.8      7:52/M

       4    Rebekah Essex                     Bourbonnais  IL      2655   28       89        25:37.1      8:16/M

       5    Ricki Alford                      Champaign  IL        2603   29      100        26:07.1      8:25/M

       6    Kris Murphy                       Champaign  IL        2754   27      133        27:37.8      8:55/M

       7    Jennifer Zimmerman                Mahomet  IL          2973   25      157        29:11.0      9:25/M

       8    Heather Johnson                   Champaign  IL        2713   29      226        35:55.2     11:35/M

       9    Megan Gwaltney                    Champaign  IL        2686   25      234        37:04.7     11:57/M

      10    Laura Jamison                     Mahomet  IL          2709   26      269        42:24.8     13:41/M

      11    Tanya Dossett                     Mahomet  IL          2653   26      275        43:54.2     14:10/M

      12    Ashley Flinn                      Farmer City  IL      2659   28      276        43:54.6     14:10/M

      13    Jessica Kammin                    Sidney  IL           2716   25      282        48:48.6     15:45/M

      14    Jennifer Rayburn                  Davenport  IA        2877   27      294        54:34.6     17:36/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Katie McKinney                    Mahomet  IL          2745   30       83        25:05.8      8:05/M

       2    Emily Tira                        Mahomet  IL          2837   34      101        26:15.2      8:28/M

       3    Charity Bundren                   Mahomet  IL          2620   34      106        26:27.0      8:32/M

       4    Jennifer Hermann                  Bismarck  IL         2698   34      134        27:43.0      8:56/M

       5    Patty Lindbloom                   Champaign  IL        2861   30      149        28:46.8      9:17/M

       6    Jennifer Themanson                Mahomet  IL          2831   34      153        28:58.9      9:21/M

       7    Kristi Lietz                      Mahomet  IL          2731   33      164        29:30.2      9:31/M

       8    Julie Cross                       Champaign  IL        2645   31      168        29:58.7      9:40/M

       9    Christy Ishcomer                  Mahomrt  IL          2707   33      172        30:19.5      9:47/M

      10    Janelle Jaskule                   Mahomet  IL          2898   33      174        30:40.5      9:54/M

      11    Ashley Carper                     Mahomet  IL          2632   34      191        32:19.8     10:25/M

      12    Bonnie Voyles                     Melvin  IL           2843   31      196        32:28.9     10:28/M

      13    Linsey McCartney                  Farmer City  IL      2743   30      206        33:27.5     10:47/M

      14    Sara Morello-Witt                 Tuscola  IL          2752   32      208        33:36.1     10:50/M

      15    Terri Reifsteck                   Peoria  IL           2789   33      212        34:06.3     11:00/M

      16    Karin Vermillion                  Mahome  IL           2841   33      216        34:57.5     11:16/M

      17    Elisabeth Langley                 Philo  IL            2728   31      218        35:18.5     11:23/M

      18    Allison Musser                    Champaign  IL        2756   31      225        35:54.0     11:35/M

      19    Leslie Thurman                    Champaign  IL        2836   33      233        37:03.9     11:57/M

      20    Valerie Dambold                   Danvers  IL          2648   33      236        37:12.9     12:00/M

      21    Stacy Kirkland                    Mansfield  IL        2722   34      242        37:20.3     12:03/M

      22    Angie Ribbe                       Woodstock  IL        2790   33      247        37:57.9     12:15/M

      23    Megan Gullion-Otto                Farmer City  IL      2681   33      254        38:58.4     12:34/M

      24    Kimberly Oesch                    Mahomet  IL          2763   34      259        40:14.6     12:59/M

      25    Deanna Pellum                     Villa Grove  IL      2772   30      260        40:15.6     12:59/M

      26    Kristin Evans                     Savoy  IL            2656   30      278        44:42.3     14:25/M

      27    Jennie Rose                       Monticello  IL       2807   33      280        47:19.7     15:16/M

      28    Katie Green                       Tuscola  IL          2677   33      286        49:27.1     15:57/M

      29    Jamie Pruitt                      Mahomet  IL          2783   33      289        54:32.1     17:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Laura Herriott                    Champaign  IL        2699   36       70        24:24.1      7:52/M

       2    Nancy Whitehouse                  Mahomet  IL          2849   39       99        26:06.8      8:25/M

       3    Kim Coburn                        Urbana  IL           2638   39      171        30:10.8      9:44/M

       4    Shannon Isaac                     Mahomet  IL          2706   38      178        31:04.9     10:01/M

       5    Jill Corbin                       Mahomet  IL          2878   38      183        31:17.8     10:05/M

       6    Joy Kirts                         Mahomet  IL          2723   37      189        32:14.8     10:24/M

       7    Jill Bradshaw                     Champaign  IL        2617   38      198        32:45.9     10:34/M

       8    Meredith Shobe                    Mahomet  IL          2821   37      235        37:11.6     12:00/M

       9    Monica Wetzel                     Champaign  IL        2848   36      248        37:58.5     12:15/M

      10    Jennifer Salmi                    Farmer City  IL      2810   38      277        44:39.2     14:24/M

      11    Stephanie Bean                    Mahomet  IL          2610   39      285        49:18.4     15:54/M

      12    Stacy Uebelhoer                   Mahomet  IL          2840   39      288        54:15.9     17:30/M

      13    Shelby May                        Fisher  IL           2741   38      291        54:32.8     17:35/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tishia Sutton                     Champaign  IL        2830   40       58        24:10.0      7:48/M

       2    Kelli Harshbarger                 Mahomet  IL          2977   43      126        27:16.4      8:48/M

       3    Brenda Hixson                     Urbana  IL           2703   41      139        27:58.4      9:01/M

       4    Erica Davis                       Mahomet  IL          2651   42      154        29:00.0      9:21/M

       5    Bonnie Harrison                   Paxton  IL           2691   40      158        29:11.3      9:25/M

       6    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL        2788   42      165        29:53.0      9:38/M

       7    Cora Adams                        Rantoul  IL          2601   40      176        31:02.7     10:01/M

       8    Lisa Haynes                       Mahomet  IL          2693   42      187        31:53.0     10:17/M

       9    Lisa Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL          2894   44      193        32:22.2     10:26/M

      10    Meg Hedrick                       Rantoul  IL          2695   43      194        32:25.1     10:27/M

      11    Jodi Dacar                        St. Joseph  IL       2966   42      203        33:12.7     10:43/M

      12    Julia Cebulski                    Mahomet  IL          2633   40      213        34:17.8     11:04/M

      13    Amber Ooms                        Tolono  IL           2768   40      219        35:25.0     11:25/M

      14    Candice Smith                     Champaign  IL        2825   40      229        36:29.3     11:46/M

      15    Kim Grant                         Mahomet  IL          2672   43      231        36:51.6     11:53/M

      16    Shelly Braxton                    Danvers  IL          2618   41      237        37:13.5     12:00/M

      17    Stacey Buzicky                    Mahomet  IL          2626   42      271        42:39.0     13:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cindy Harris                      Champaign  IL        2962   46      140        28:04.7      9:03/M

       2    Tammy Quinlan                     Rantoul  IL          2785   46      143        28:20.2      9:08/M

       3    Jo Peavler                        Rantoul  IL          2771   49      144        28:22.3      9:09/M

       4    Traci Bass                        Bloomington  IL      2607   45      155        29:04.3      9:23/M

       5    Jill Guth                         Mahomet  IL          2683   46      182        31:14.2     10:05/M

       6    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL          2749   45      204        33:22.7     10:46/M

       7    Denise Reese                      Mahomet  IL          2787   46      217        35:14.5     11:22/M

       8    Marilyn Chancellor                Tolono  IL           2634   46      224        35:48.6     11:33/M

       9    Cheryl Jestis                     Tolono  IL           2712   46      256        39:49.1     12:51/M

      10    Licia Lukach                      Mahomet  IL          2734   49      265        41:39.2     13:26/M

      11    Angela Horath                     Tolono  IL           2705   46      283        49:15.0     15:53/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Terri Wilson                      Normal  IL           2856   51       75        24:30.3      7:54/M

       2    Karen Rock                        Mahomet  IL          2799   50       97        25:56.7      8:22/M

       3    Martha Willi                      Mahomet  IL          2854   54      112        26:43.2      8:37/M

       4    Paula Jarrett                     Mahomet  IL          2710   50      151        28:49.2      9:18/M

       5    Jennifer Covello                  Mahomet  IL          2643   50      195        32:27.7     10:28/M

       6    Isabel Smith                      Mahomet  IL          2871   52      205        33:26.3     10:47/M

       7    Debbi Logan                       Bloomington  IL      2732   54      215        34:56.3     11:16/M

       8    Cheryl Mahaffey                   Mahomet  IL          2738   52      222        35:28.9     11:26/M

       9    Pam Burgoyne                      Mahomet  IL          2622   52      230        36:48.9     11:52/M

      10    Mary Kay Roney                    Mahomet  IL          2804   51      239        37:18.0     12:02/M

      11    Debbie Piercy                     Villa Grove  IL      2776   53      255        39:34.5     12:46/M

      12    Beth Frerichs                     Fisher  IL           2667   51      258        39:50.0     12:51/M

      13    Roxeanne Turner                   Tolono  IL           2960   51      273        43:11.9     13:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christine Schaller                Bartlett  IL         2813   55       48        23:46.7      7:40/M

       2    Carol McClughen                   Mahomet  IL          2744   58      209        33:36.9     10:50/M

       3    Cynthia Halverson                 Mansfield  IL        2688   56      232        37:03.3     11:57/M

       4    Jackie Rayburn                    Mahomet  IL          2786   58      293        54:33.7     17:36/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Pam Klapp                         Galesburg  IL        2724   61      175        30:57.4      9:59/M

       2    Brenda Hall                       Champaign  IL        2968   62      252        38:24.2     12:23/M

       3    Judy Jones                        Philo  IL            2714   61      266        41:52.0     13:30/M

       4    Peggy Cook                        Mahomet  IL          2641   62      292        54:33.3     17:36/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Welke                       Mahomet  IL          2847   72      210        33:52.1     10:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andy Eheart                       Champaign  IL        2890   26        1        16:46.2      5:25/M

       2    Corey Plotner                     St. Joseph  IL       2957   34        2        18:12.4      5:52/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marty Williams                    Urbana  IL           2886   40        5        18:52.9      6:05/M

       2    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL        2791   43       10        19:38.4      6:20/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alex Keeble                       Mahomet  IL          2717   13        3        18:16.2      5:54/M

       2    Austin Woodard                    Philo  IL            2858   13        6        18:54.9      6:06/M

       3    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL          2779   12       12        20:18.5      6:33/M

       4    Jackson Powell                    Mahomet  IL          2970   14       15        20:31.7      6:37/M

       5    Dawson Dodds                      Tolono  IL           2963   13       19        20:48.0      6:43/M

       6    Zachery Przytulski                Mahomet  IL          2784   12       20        21:11.4      6:50/M

       7    Matthew Armenta                   Brookfield  IL       2873   12       29        22:16.7      7:11/M

       8    Callan Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL          2852   11       46        23:29.3      7:35/M

       9    Jake Franklin                     Le Roy  IL           2436    9       56        24:08.1      7:47/M

      10    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL            2857   10       68        24:23.1      7:52/M

      11    Kadyn Jones                       Mahomet  IL          2869   10       69        24:23.7      7:52/M

      12    Hayden Colclasure                 Mahomet  IL          2640    8       73        24:28.5      7:54/M

      13    Dylan Rogers                      Mahomet  IL          2802   12       85        25:15.5      8:09/M

      14    Mathias Powell                    Mahomet  IL          2971   10       90        25:42.4      8:17/M

      15    Sawyer Daebelliehn                Mahomet  IL          2863   10       91        25:43.0      8:18/M

      16    Lucas Turner                      Mahomet  IL          2839   10       95        25:51.6      8:20/M

      17    Jacob Hamilton                    Mahomet  IL          2689   11      104        26:25.1      8:31/M

      18    Logan Hislope                     Monticello  IL       2702   12      117        27:06.4      8:45/M

      19    Bryson Keeble                     Mahomet  IL          2719   10      121        27:13.4      8:47/M

      20    Brennen Shobe                     Mahomet  IL          2822   12      122        27:14.7      8:47/M

      21    Andrew Smith                      Mahomet  IL          2905   12      135        27:43.8      8:56/M

      22    Nicholas Corbin                   Mahomet  IL          2879   12      181        31:12.9     10:04/M

      23    Nathan Omerza                     Aurora  IL           2767   10      249        38:03.2     12:16/M

      24    Luke Buzicky                      Mahomet  IL          2627    8      272        42:39.2     13:45/M

      25    Andrew Bean                       Mahomet  IL          2611   12      284        49:15.4     15:53/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tyler Moxley                      Mahomet  IL          2900   17        7        19:23.8      6:15/M

       2    Jacob Hawk                        Mahomet  IL          2880   19        9        19:28.6      6:17/M

       3    Derek Grant                       Mahomet  IL          2675   15       49        23:56.9      7:43/M

       4    Kaleb Shobe                       Mahomet  IL          2823   15      169        29:59.7      9:40/M

       5    Matthew Gill                      Seymour  IL          2669   17      287        50:22.0     16:15/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bryce Dodds                       Tolono  IL           2964   20       16        20:34.6      6:38/M

       2    Jesse Gustafson                   Rantoul  IL          2682   24      118        27:10.5      8:46/M

       3    Noah Lukach                       Mahomet  IL          2735   21      264        41:38.5     13:26/M

       4    Taylor Battle                     Champaign  IL        2608   21      296      1:06:03.4     21:18/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Adam Kesler                       Dewey  IL            2721   25       26        21:39.8      6:59/M

       2    Joel Burgener                     Champaign  IL        2621   29       52        24:02.1      7:45/M

       3    Robert Lodesky                    Chicago  IL          2906   28       53        24:03.0      7:45/M

       4    Matt Rivers                       Urbana  IL           2795   29      108        26:35.4      8:35/M

       5    Mike Julien                       Portsmouth  VA       2715   29      110        26:41.0      8:36/M

       6    Charles Murphy                    Champaign  IL        2755   28      138        27:52.7      8:59/M

       7    Drew Schwartz                     Wilmington  IL       2814   27      160        29:20.7      9:28/M

       8    Matt Majernik                     Mahomet  IL          2974   26      223        35:43.3     11:31/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Williams                   Leroy  IL            2866   34        8        19:26.0      6:16/M

       2    Mike Orton                        Mahomet  IL          2769   32       13        20:23.5      6:35/M

       3    David Alderks                     Mahomet  IL          2865   33       31        22:21.6      7:13/M

       4    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL          2614   34       40        23:02.2      7:26/M

       5    Jeremy Ellermeier                 Champaign  IL        2654   30       64        24:21.0      7:51/M

       6    James Jeffery                     Champaign  IL        2711   34       80        24:55.2      8:02/M

       7    Greg Welch                        Tolono  IL           2967   31       93        25:47.6      8:19/M

       8    David Glenn                       Mahomet  IL          2670   34      124        27:15.3      8:47/M

       9    Wayne Clark                       Champaign  IL        2637   34      125        27:15.8      8:47/M

      10    J.d. Roessler                     Rantoul  IL          2800   30      147        28:38.7      9:14/M

      11    Dee Roller                        Mahomet  IL          2803   32      192        32:21.9     10:26/M

      12    Cory Wilson                       Urbana  IL           2855   34      211        34:03.1     10:59/M

      13    Todd Cox                          Mahomet  IL          2975   30      246        37:51.1     12:13/M

      14    Jason Thompson                    Seymour  IL          2832   34      262        40:28.6     13:03/M

      15    Clint Beeler                      Mahomet  IL          2612   30      267        42:17.7     13:38/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Kelly                        Camargo  IL          2893   36        4        18:37.3      6:00/M

       2    Jason Omerza                      Aurora  IL           2765   38       21        21:19.1      6:53/M

       3    Chris Lansford                    Mahomet  IL          2903   39       25        21:33.8      6:57/M

       4    Michael Ladd                      Seymour  IL          2727   39       30        22:20.3      7:12/M

       5    Jp Jones                          Mahomet  IL          2868   35       66        24:22.4      7:52/M

       6    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL          2666   39       78        24:39.4      7:57/M

       7    Steven Burton                     Springfield  IL      2624   38       92        25:44.0      8:18/M

       8    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL        2650   36       96        25:55.8      8:22/M

       9    Chad Corbin                       Mahomet  IL          2642   38      127        27:21.0      8:49/M

      10    Mason Dively                      Savoy  IL            2652   35      128        27:22.0      8:50/M

      11    Rich Crawford                     Mahomet  IL          2899   36      156        29:05.1      9:23/M

      12    Matthew Franklin                  Le Roy  IL           2435   38      161        29:22.5      9:28/M

      13    Corey Heath                       Mahomet  IL          2882   39      177        31:04.4     10:01/M

      14    James Meister                     Rantoul  IL          2895   36      185        31:21.2     10:07/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alex Nagy                         Mahomet  IL          2757   43       11        20:14.4      6:32/M

       2    Carrol Whitehouse                 Mahomet  IL          2850   42       18        20:43.5      6:41/M

       3    Matt Pommier                      Mahomet  IL          2778   44       27        21:50.8      7:03/M

       4    Rob Darr                          Gifford  IL          2649   42       28        22:10.1      7:09/M

       5    Mike Tankersley                   St. Joseph  IL       2959   43       32        22:28.2      7:15/M

       6    Christopher Young                 Champaign  IL        2860   42       44        23:20.7      7:32/M

       7    Clint Thrasher                    Mahomet  IL          2834   41       71        24:26.4      7:53/M

       8    Greg Poe                          St. Joseph  IL       2978   44       82        25:03.0      8:05/M

       9    Rusty Hislope                     Monticello  IL       2701   42      105        26:26.6      8:32/M

      10    Bekisizwe Ndimande                Urbana  IL           2758   40      114        26:57.7      8:42/M

      11    Jonathan Keeble                   Mahomet  IL          2718   43      123        27:15.0      8:47/M

      12    Daron Osman                       Mahomet  IL          2862   41      142        28:09.0      9:05/M

      13    Chad Kupferschmid                 Mahomet  IL          2725   41      159        29:17.8      9:27/M

      14    Andrew Turner                     Mahomet  IL          2876   44      163        29:29.4      9:31/M

      15    Sandeep Hora                      Savoy  IL            2875   41      166        29:53.9      9:38/M

      16    Fumiaki Yamada                    Bloomington  IL      2897   43      173        30:31.9      9:51/M

      17    Steven Welch                      Urabana  IL          2845   42      180        31:10.3     10:03/M

      18    David Griffet                     Mahomet  IL          2678   44      200        33:08.7     10:41/M

      19    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL          2696   44      250        38:08.5     12:18/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Lubienski                   Urbana  IL           2733   45       14        20:30.3      6:37/M

       2    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL          2625   47       17        20:38.6      6:39/M

       3    Jerry Payonk                      Champaign  IL        2770   49       33        22:28.7      7:15/M

       4    Guy Grant                         Mahomet  IL          2676   46       65        24:22.2      7:52/M

       5    Daren Prather                     Mahomet  IL          2874   45       81        25:02.7      8:05/M

       6    Alan Singleton                    Mahomet  IL          2824   46       87        25:21.3      8:11/M

       7    Bradley Fairfield                 Gibson City  IL      2657   47       94        25:48.5      8:19/M

       8    Mitch Smith                       Mahomet  IL          2870   45      141        28:06.1      9:04/M

       9    Greg Boyd                         Mahomet  IL          2904   47      150        28:49.0      9:18/M

      10    Donald Rogers                     Mahomet  IL          2801   46      214        34:18.7     11:04/M

      11    Richard Sanders                   Mahomet  IL          2811   48      240        37:18.3     12:02/M

      12    Tim Newcomb                       Mahomet  IL          2761   47      243        37:25.4     12:04/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Craig Russell                     Mahomet  IL          2808   50       37        22:47.5      7:21/M

       2    Miguel Hatfield                   Champaign  IL        2887   54       41        23:04.8      7:26/M

       3    Daryl Hackler                     Ashmore  IL          2687   53       42        23:14.3      7:30/M

       4    Gary Mitchell                     Tolono  IL           2750   51       47        23:33.3      7:36/M

       5    Kurt Eheart                       Champaign  IL        2889   51       55        24:06.9      7:46/M

       6    Chris Kemp                        Ellsworth  IL        2888   50       59        24:10.3      7:48/M

       7    Masatoshi Yamamoto                Bloomington  IL      2859   50       62        24:18.1      7:50/M

       8    John Weaver                       Champaign  IL        2864   53       79        24:42.9      7:58/M

       9    John Rupkey                       Monticello  IL       2892   53       86        25:16.7      8:09/M

      10    Roger Smith                       Mahomet  IL          2872   50      103        26:22.1      8:30/M

      11    Mike Guth                         Mahomet  IL          2685   52      116        27:03.0      8:44/M

      12    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL          2902   52      170        30:04.3      9:42/M

      13    David Chestnut                    Urbana  IL           2891   53      228        36:23.8     11:44/M

      14    Brian Byrne                       Mahomet  IL          2630   54      238        37:13.8     12:00/M

      15    Sam Carroll                       Mahomet  IL          2881   50      241        37:19.2     12:02/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bruce Winter                      Mahomet  IL          2961   57       23        21:19.7      6:53/M

       2    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL        2759   55       36        22:45.5      7:20/M

       3    Snook Pataky                      Champaign  IL        2896   57       51        23:59.1      7:44/M

       4    John Pine                         Clinton  IL          2777   58       57        24:09.0      7:47/M

       5    Bob Chapman                       Clinton  IL          2635   55      145        28:22.7      9:09/M

       6    Don Willi                         Mahomet  IL          2901   55      227        36:14.8     11:41/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Irvin Bane                        Bellflower  IL       2606   61       63        24:20.1      7:51/M

       2    Jeff McGru                        Champaign  IL        2979   60       76        24:34.6      7:55/M

       3    Don Luman                         Urbana  IL           2737   64      113        26:55.4      8:41/M

       4    Michael Pleasant                  Mahomet  IL          2965   60      152        28:53.0      9:19/M

       5    William Bails                     Stanwood  IA         2605   62      162        29:25.0      9:29/M

       6    Ken Welch                         Mahomet  IL          2846   63      179        31:05.2     10:02/M

       7    Mark Harbaugh                     Mahomet  IL          2867   62      207        33:30.9     10:48/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jerry Bauer                       Tuscola  IL          2609   67       54        24:05.5      7:46/M

       2    Bill Goran                        Champaign  IL        2671   65       84        25:14.5      8:08/M

       3    Paul Cole                         Champaign  IL        2972   66      111        26:41.5      8:36/M

       4    Johnie Hall                       Champaign  IL        2969   65      251        38:23.6     12:23/M

       5    Tom Harrison                      Paxton  IL           2958   68      274        43:42.4     14:06/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kenneth McMillen                  Loda  IL             2883   71       43        23:16.0      7:30/M

       2    Don Pratt                         Monticello  IL       2884   78      136        27:46.2      8:57/M

       3    William Wilkinson                 Mahomet  IL          2853   74      167        29:57.5      9:40/M

       4    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL           2885   75      186        31:25.1     10:08/M

       5    Don Chenoweth                     Champaign  IL        2636   70      279        45:59.4     14:50/M