Fisher 5K Run Age Group

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Saturday, July 16, 2011
File attachments: 
AttachmentSize
Office spreadsheet icon Fisher 5K Run Age Group Spreadsheet328.5 KB

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Saunders                   Gardner  IL           267   14       15        17:34.8      5:40/M

       2    Sydni Meunier                     Melvin  IL            321   16       29        18:55.8      6:06/M

       3    Julia Williams                    Urbana  IL            305   27       33        19:42.2      6:21/M

Female 6 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alexa Franklin                    Mahomet  IL            19    9      122        24:48.0      8:00/M

       2    Hannah Davenport                  Urbana  IL            293    9      165        27:22.5      8:50/M

       3    Josie Carmien                     Philo  IL             113    9      203        30:06.8      9:43/M

       4    Kaitlin Marry                     Paxton  IL            348    9      296        49:36.9     16:00/M

       5    Marissa Corray                    Dewey  IL             344    6      301        52:37.6     16:58/M

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jessica Franklin                  Mahomet  IL            21   12       53        21:14.7      6:51/M

       2    Laura Seiler                      Tolono  IL             44   14       63        21:50.1      7:03/M

       3    Morgann Graham                    St Joseph  IL         248   13       77        22:30.1      7:15/M

       4    Kelly Smith                       St Joseph  IL          68   12       82        22:54.6      7:23/M

       5    Tess Davenport                    Urbana  IL            292   11      114        24:32.5      7:55/M

       6    Murelle Plotner                   St Joseph  IL         210   12      116        24:36.3      7:56/M

       7    Morgan Carmien                    Philo  IL             114   13      126        24:56.9      8:03/M

       8    Aleah Combs                       Rantoul  IL           366   14      132        25:04.4      8:05/M

       9    Olivia Horsch                     Foosland  IL          202   13      240        34:28.2     11:07/M

      10    Hannah Hamilton                   Saybrook  IL          147   11      263        38:01.1     12:16/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Abigail Nielsen                   Mahomet  IL            51   15       83        22:55.8      7:24/M

       2    Sonya Walsten                     Champaign  IL          24   15      101        23:46.8      7:40/M

       3    Elizabeth Russell                 Mahomet  IL            35   18      103        23:52.7      7:42/M

       4    Nicole Webb                       Mahomet  IL           297   17      124        24:49.4      8:00/M

       5    Meaghan Sharp                     Gibson City  IL       295   15      171        28:01.6      9:02/M

       6    Kristin Hammel                    Champaign  IL         361   16      174        28:10.0      9:05/M

       7    Erika Smoes                       Mahomet  IL            40   18      176        28:20.8      9:08/M

       8    Gail Butler                       Mahomet  IL            52   18      194        29:28.9      9:30/M

       9    Katie Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       263   17      210        30:30.2      9:50/M

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Claire Kissane                    Urbana  IL            259   24       36        19:54.3      6:25/M

       2    Valeria Rohde                     Royal  IL              65   27       66        22:00.6      7:06/M

       3    Melinda Dragonuk                  Urbana  IL            152   25       68        22:17.0      7:11/M

       4    Beth Bennett                      Rantoul  IL            90   26       74        22:26.6      7:14/M

       5    Shelby Sterner                    Urbana  IL            203   20       78        22:31.6      7:16/M

       6    Bethany Carmien                   Dewey  IL             153   21      104        23:54.2      7:43/M

       7    Rachel Eckert                     Champaign  IL          62   27      121        24:47.4      8:00/M

       8    Sarah Frerichs                    Fisher  IL            110   20      136        25:15.9      8:09/M

       9    Jennifer Zimmerman                Mahomet  IL           294   25      140        25:21.9      8:11/M

      10    Lindsay Ross                      Leesburg  IN          362   24      147        25:46.7      8:19/M

      11    Allison Mahaffey                  Mahomet  IL           116   23      161        26:54.7      8:41/M

      12    Kris Murphy                       Champaign  IL          96   27      162        27:14.3      8:47/M

      13    Diane Butler                      Mahomet  IL            54   21      179        28:33.8      9:13/M

      14    Tabby Monroe                      Jerseyville  IL        89   22      183        28:52.6      9:19/M

      15    Cari Basler                       Jacksonville  FL      194   29      188        29:10.2      9:25/M

      16    Hanna Richmond                    Champaign  IL         105   29      191        29:24.3      9:29/M

      17    Joanna Birky                      Mahomet  IL            73   25      214        31:07.1     10:02/M

      18    Jennifer Tucker                   Rantoul  IL            70   29      218        31:28.3     10:09/M

      19    Emily Denight                     Mahomet  IL            78   22      221        31:55.7     10:18/M

      20    Aschleigh Kelley                  Foosland  IL          188   26      239        34:27.6     11:07/M

      21    Jaycilynn Zeifong                 Foosland  IL          190   28      241        34:28.8     11:07/M

      22    Megan Gwaltney                    Champaign  IL          77   25      258        37:06.6     11:58/M

      23    Myriah Fillenwarth                Rantoul  IL           170   28      289        43:42.6     14:06/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kristy Powell                     White Heath  IL       155   32       45        20:40.0      6:40/M

       2    Nicole Lake                       Savoy  IL               2   30       69        22:17.7      7:11/M

       3    Andrea Stack                      Charleston  IL        204   30       95        23:33.5      7:36/M

       4    Jennifer Scheele                  Mahomet  IL           115   35       96        23:34.7      7:36/M

       5    Emily Edwards                     Savoy  IL             257   30      102        23:49.0      7:41/M

       6    Kelly Bails                       Mahomet  IL           119   39      107        23:58.3      7:44/M

       7    Anna Debush                       Oak Park  IL          310   35      117        24:38.4      7:57/M

       8    Katie Mckinney                    Mahomet  IL           118   30      130        25:02.2      8:05/M

       9    Michelle Salfelder                Mahomet  IL            86   38      146        25:45.6      8:18/M

      10    Charity Bundren                   Mahomet  IL           122   33      148        25:55.9      8:22/M

      11    Becky Williams                    Urbana  IL             85   39      154        26:27.1      8:32/M

      12    Sarah McCall                      Gibson City  IL       333   30      160        26:53.3      8:40/M

      13    Elizabeth Wakeman                 Mechanicsville  VA    140   33      199        29:43.4      9:35/M

      14    Laura Allen                       Mason City  IL        265   31      204        30:16.6      9:46/M

      15    Brittany Mahannah                 Mahomet  IL            64   32      208        30:25.2      9:49/M

      16    Jill Cade                         Rossville  IL          83   37      211        30:42.7      9:54/M

      17    Raeanne Harvey                    Rossville  IL          37   36      213        30:56.7      9:59/M

      18    Tara Bossert                      Urbana  IL            271   30      223        31:58.1     10:19/M

      19    Angela Back                       Gibson City  IL       145   34      224        32:13.3     10:24/M

      20    Sara Jones                        Fisher  IL            166   39      225        32:14.5     10:24/M

      21    Shannon Payne                     Mahomet  IL           167   31      231        33:53.1     10:56/M

      22    Amy Hamilton                      Saybrook  IL          148   39      232        34:03.7     10:59/M

      23    Amanda Marshall                   Champaign  IL         151   31      234        34:10.6     11:01/M

      24    Molly Pankau                      Urbana  IL            360   35      237        34:21.0     11:05/M

      25    Sarah Westhoff                    Fisher  IL            109   35      245        35:28.8     11:26/M

      26    Kara DeGraff                      Round Lake  IL        173   32      252        36:27.8     11:45/M

      27    Victoria Morris                   Thomasboro  IL        112   36      254        36:29.7     11:46/M

      28    Dawn Westhoff                     DeKalb  IL            191   39      264        38:05.2     12:17/M

      29    Natalie Marioni                   Champaign  IL          55   34      269        39:27.5     12:44/M

      30    Jennifer Coslet                   Newman  IL            256   33      270        39:40.0     12:48/M

      31    Nicole Kyle                       Champaign  IL         104   38      271        39:49.1     12:51/M

      32    Jen Savener                       Mahomet  IL            41   38      278        40:33.0     13:05/M

      33    Jill Stillabower                  Ivesdale  IL          225   35      286        43:26.8     14:01/M

      34    Jennifer Kassem                   Mahomet  IL           141   36      287        43:30.2     14:02/M

      35    Gwen Smith                        Paxton  IL            176   34      288        43:40.1     14:05/M

      36    Dawn Quinley                      Mahomet  IL           108   39      292        46:04.6     14:52/M

      37    Sonia Springer                    Champaign  IL          10   34      300        51:32.6     16:37/M

      38    Angela Corray                     Dewey  IL             345   37      302        52:38.5     16:59/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Debbie Butcher                    Mahomet  IL           244   47       71        22:22.0      7:13/M

       2    Tece Hendrickson                  Champaign  IL         356   40       81        22:38.3      7:18/M

       3    Jen Barto                         Champaign  IL         181   40       86        23:00.4      7:25/M

       4    Joanne Woodard                    Philo  IL             157   41       88        23:12.0      7:29/M

       5    Jodi Heckel                       Champaign  IL         315   46       98        23:35.6      7:36/M

       6    Adrienne Logue                    Armstrong  IL         313   41      106        23:57.0      7:44/M

       7    Sue Jean                          Rantoul  IL            39   48      128        24:59.3      8:04/M

       8    Lisa Combs-Yowell                 Gifford  IL           306   44      133        25:05.6      8:05/M

       9    Tamara Quinlan                    Rantoul  IL           154   46      181        28:45.4      9:16/M

      10    Jo Peavler                        Rantoul  IL            31   49      184        28:56.1      9:20/M

      11    Deb Swanson                       Champaign  IL         290   43      185        28:57.1      9:20/M

      12    Jane Reid                         Champaign  IL         146   42      193        29:28.2      9:30/M

      13    Sheryl Ives                       Champaign  IL         351   48      197        29:31.3      9:31/M

      14    Sharon Sanders                    Mahomet  IL             1   48      198        29:39.2      9:34/M

      15    June Bermingham                   Rantoul  IL           125   45      201        29:58.7      9:40/M

      16    Patti Meunier                     Melvin  IL            320   46      212        30:44.8      9:55/M

      17    Kim Fritchey                      Savoy  IL             303   42      222        31:57.0     10:18/M

      18    Lisa Haake                        Urbana  IL            270   47      228        32:56.7     10:37/M

      19    Pamela Iverson                    Mahomet  IL           175   46      229        33:05.7     10:40/M

      20    Beth Schafer                      Champaign  IL         349   49      230        33:20.7     10:45/M

      21    Kim Pankau                        Champaign  IL         168   46      233        34:08.1     11:01/M

      22    Stephanie Middendorf              Mahomet  IL            59   45      235        34:16.5     11:03/M

      23    Julia Cebulski                    Mahomet  IL           162   40      236        34:17.2     11:04/M

      24    Melinda Karcher                   White Heath  IL       195   43      242        34:41.2     11:11/M

      25    Lenora Weaver                     Gibson City  IL        87   43      243        34:42.3     11:12/M

      26    Jane Baumgartner                  Mahomet  IL           144   49      249        36:17.5     11:42/M

      27    Amy Hedrick                       Foosland  IL           67   41      250        36:20.0     11:43/M

      28    Jane Smoes                        Mahomet  IL            33   47      260        37:25.8     12:04/M

      29    Joan Christian                    Rantoul  IL            43   45      261        37:28.1     12:05/M

      30    Shelly Jackson                    Urbana  IL            165   41      272        39:55.6     12:53/M

      31    Cindy Brewer                      Ivesdale  IL            5   40      284        43:06.5     13:54/M

      32    Barb Comtois-Caviness             Dewey  IL               4   46      285        43:20.8     13:59/M

      33    Michelle Anderson                 Champaign  IL          69   44      290        44:51.2     14:28/M

      34    Kathy Webb                        Mahomet  IL           298   45      291        45:06.3     14:33/M

      35    Jarvis Mason                      Mahomet  IL           316   47      293        46:07.0     14:53/M

      36    Beth Bidner                       Mahomet  IL           163   40      298        50:42.6     16:21/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Robin Kaler                       Rantoul  IL           330   50      110        24:13.2      7:49/M

       2    Sandy Strack                      Champaign  IL         318   53      125        24:55.7      8:02/M

       3    Chris Kolakowski                  Paxton  IL             48   55      192        29:27.7      9:30/M

       4    Linda Vanburk                     Rossville  IL          26   53      227        32:33.0     10:30/M

       5    Teresa Obert                      Gibson City  IL       335   51      248        36:15.3     11:42/M

       6    Pam Burgoyne                      Mahomet  IL           138   52      253        36:28.6     11:46/M

       7    Cheryl Mahaffey                   Mahomet  IL           117   52      255        36:37.6     11:49/M

       8    Sara Toomer                       Mahomet  IL           142   50      256        36:44.1     11:51/M

       9    Sally Birch                       Hoopeston  IL         208   59      257        36:48.3     11:52/M

      10    Debbi Logan                       Bloomington  IL        93   54      262        37:39.6     12:09/M

      11    Beth Frerichs                     Fisher  IL            111   51      275        40:05.6     12:56/M

      12    Jana Williamson                   Mahomet  IL            92   54      276        40:07.7     12:56/M

      13    Anita Taylor                      Mansfield  IL          76   55      279        40:34.1     13:05/M

      14    Cheryl Sabas                      Champaign  IL           3   50      280        41:59.8     13:33/M

      15    Billie Mitchell                   Camargo  IL           169   56      281        42:09.7     13:36/M

      16    Nia Klein                         Urbana  IL             27   54      282        42:14.3     13:37/M

      17    Vickie Lawrence                   Rantoul  IL           134   58      294        48:47.2     15:44/M

      18    Patricia Miller-Schwartz          Rantoul  IL            63   51      299        50:47.6     16:23/M

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Que Broadnax                      Rantoul  IL           106   60       97        23:35.1      7:36/M

       2    Marjory Seitz                     Champaign  IL         317   61      178        28:30.9      9:12/M

       3    Lynn Troosgt                      Urbana  IL             49   64      200        29:46.4      9:36/M

       4    Annette Lobdell                   Normal  IL            328   68      202        30:05.6      9:42/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dorothy Lawrence                  Champaign  IL          12   72      268        39:18.5     12:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bryan Hazel                       Fort Wayne  IN        363   24        1        16:27.2      5:18/M

       2    Brian Bundren                     Mahomet  IL           123   33        2        16:31.0      5:20/M

       3    Scott Woodard                     Philo  IL             159   16        3        16:39.8      5:22/M

Male 6 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alex Swanson-Linville             Champaign  IL         288   10      111        24:14.2      7:49/M

       2    Mathias Powell                    Mahomet  IL           301   10      118        24:43.0      7:58/M

       3    Malaki Verkler                    Cissna Park  IL       308    7      142        25:29.9      8:13/M

       4    Josh Sexton                       Leroy  IL             236    8      143        25:34.4      8:15/M

       5    Cameron Woodard                   Philo  IL             160   10      152        26:16.3      8:28/M

       6    Tyler Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       262   10      153        26:20.3      8:30/M

       7    Zach Swanson-Linville             Champaign  IL         289    7      196        29:30.8      9:31/M

       8    Cale Horsch                       Fisher  IL            322    8      205        30:22.4      9:48/M

       9    Brant Liestman                    Fisher  IL            254    7      206        30:23.2      9:48/M

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Austin Woodard                    Philo  IL             156   13       31        19:21.9      6:15/M

       2    Grant Pointer                     Fisher  IL            276   14       39        20:01.5      6:27/M

       3    Gabe Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           299   12       41        20:11.9      6:31/M

       4    Carter Huff                       Urbana  IL             25   13       51        21:09.5      6:49/M

       5    Preston Richardson                Rantoul  IL           217   11       79        22:36.5      7:17/M

       6    Nathan Seiler                     Tolono  IL             45   12       87        23:07.8      7:27/M

       7    Tanner Liestman                   Fisher  IL            253   13       89        23:13.3      7:29/M

       8    Donovan Spinelli                  Fisher  IL            206   14      105        23:56.4      7:43/M

       9    Andrew Smith                      Dewey  IL             281   11      119        24:44.2      7:59/M

      10    Brian Butcher                     Mahomet  IL           247   12      129        25:00.4      8:04/M

      11    Andrew Longfellow                 Mahomet  IL           291   11      134        25:09.2      8:07/M

      12    Dylan Rogers                      Mahomet  IL           279   12      135        25:13.3      8:08/M

      13    Simon Corley                      Fisher  IL            209   13      155        26:32.7      8:34/M

      14    Kade Thomas                       Fisher  IL            220   11      156        26:33.4      8:34/M

      15    Dalton Whitted                    Monticello  IL        232   12      172        28:02.1      9:03/M

      16    Nick Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           284   13      177        28:27.2      9:11/M

      17    Jacob Horsch                      Fisher  IL            323   11      215        31:08.4     10:03/M

      18    Alex Meister                      Rantoul  IL           354   13      265        38:07.5     12:18/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Hazel                       Rantoul  IL            30   19        5        16:49.4      5:25/M

       2    John Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           246   17        7        16:55.8      5:27/M

       3    Nick Hess                         Rantoul  IL           283   15        9        17:01.8      5:29/M

       4    Forrest Smoes                     Mahomet  IL            34   15       10        17:11.2      5:33/M

       5    Nicholas Cole                     Rantoul  IL           274   18       11        17:11.7      5:33/M

       6    Matt Hazel                        Rantoul  IL            29   19       12        17:12.4      5:33/M

       7    Ethan Russell                     Mahomet  IL            36   15       13        17:22.6      5:36/M

       8    Austin Kramer                     Tolono  IL            242   17       14        17:28.2      5:38/M

       9    Doran Walsten                     Champaign  IL          23   17       18        17:43.4      5:43/M

      10    Kendal Eckert                     Philo  IL              79   17       19        17:46.5      5:44/M

      11    Andy Thompson                     Paxton  IL             15   17       20        17:47.3      5:44/M

      12    Tyler Grey                        Penfield  IL           84   19       21        17:54.1      5:46/M

      13    Nick Godsell                      Philo  IL             275   15       22        18:03.4      5:49/M

      14    Colby Purcell                     Tolono  IL            243   17       23        18:04.6      5:50/M

      15    Kyle Hammel                       Champaign  IL          75   18       25        18:32.0      5:59/M

      16    Sam Powers                        Champaign  IL         277   15       26        18:34.4      5:59/M

      17    Bobby Butler                      Mahomet  IL            53   16       32        19:37.4      6:20/M

      18    Brendan Remington                 Rantoul  IL           342   15       35        19:53.0      6:25/M

      19    Kyle Appelquist                   Mahomet  IL           229   15       44        20:37.1      6:39/M

      20    David Ricks                       Gibson City  IL       261   15       48        20:59.5      6:46/M

      21    Casey Schmidt                     Thawville  IL         241   18       49        21:03.0      6:47/M

      22    Kristian Hopkins                  Fisher  IL            133   17       91        23:24.5      7:33/M

      23    John Williams                     Mahomet  IL           197   18       92        23:25.2      7:33/M

      24    Daniel Middendorf                 Mahomet  IL            60   15       94        23:32.2      7:35/M

      25    Brian Plotner                     Mahomet  IL           196   18      138        25:17.6      8:09/M

      26    Alec Severins                     Gifford  IL           365   15      166        27:25.4      8:51/M

      27    Josh Hazel                        Mahomet  IL           364   18      167        27:45.3      8:57/M

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brandon Smith                     Mahomet  IL           269   25        4        16:47.2      5:25/M

       2    Robert Pacey                      Paxton  IL            126   25        6        16:53.2      5:27/M

       3    Michael Don                       Champaign  IL         230   28        8        16:58.7      5:28/M

       4    Max Somers                        Champaign  IL         233   26       40        20:04.7      6:28/M

       5    Jeffrey Sinn                      Paxton  IL            357   27       52        21:10.6      6:50/M

       6    Jason Riddle                      Normal  IL            268   26       54        21:18.0      6:52/M

       7    Levi Horsch                       Foosland  IL          329   21       61        21:48.7      7:02/M

       8    Izak Van Rensburg                 Urbana  IL            304   25        1        24:40.4      7:57/M

       9    Cory Roberts                      Mahomet  IL           347   24      145        25:43.3      8:18/M

      10    Charles Murphy                    Champaign  IL          95   28      163        27:15.6      8:47/M

      11    Tyler Gegg                        Mahomet  IL           143   21      168        27:56.1      9:01/M

      12    Jeff Rohde                        Royal  IL              66   28      170        27:58.0      9:01/M

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Scott DeWitt                      Mahomet  IL           319   33       16        17:37.7      5:41/M

       2    Christian Haydel                  Rantoul  IL           240   34       17        17:42.3      5:43/M

       3    Ben Newell                        Urbana  IL            260   32       24        18:29.4      5:58/M

       4    Corey Plotner                     St Joseph  IL         211   34       27        18:36.4      6:00/M

       5    Andrew williams                   Leroy  IL             149   33       28        18:46.2      6:03/M

       6    Yong Zeng                         Urbana  IL            266   36       30        19:14.1      6:12/M

       7    Jeff Kohmstedt                    Champaign  IL         296   38       38        19:59.5      6:27/M

       8    Joe Bails                         Mahomet  IL           314   39       60        21:37.2      6:58/M

       9    Matt Mandrell                     Tamms  IL             120   36       65        21:57.2      7:05/M

      10    Jay Bennett                       Rantoul  IL            88   34       70        22:20.0      7:12/M

      11    Josh Sedlock                      Champaign  IL         350   30       84        22:58.7      7:25/M

      12    Eric Springer                     Champaign  IL          11   34       90        23:16.2      7:30/M

      13    Corey Heath                       Mahomet  IL           198   39      113        24:31.5      7:55/M

      14    Jason Franklin                    Mahomet  IL            22   39      123        24:48.5      8:00/M

      15    Dustin Jeffers                    Champaign  IL         326   30      127        24:58.4      8:03/M

      16    Chris Stoops                      Champaign  IL          42   35      131        25:03.7      8:05/M

      17    Greg Welch                        Tolono  IL            132   31      139        25:19.0      8:10/M

      18    John Davidson                     Champaign  IL         128   36      158        26:41.6      8:36/M

      19    Mason Dively                      Savoy  IL             130   35      180        28:40.6      9:15/M

      20    Tobie Vaughn                      Foosland  IL          172   39      182        28:51.1      9:18/M

      21    Jeff Whitted                      Monticello  IL        231   34      186        28:57.6      9:20/M

      22    Jonathan Wakeman                  Mechanicsville  VA    139   31      189        29:19.6      9:27/M

      23    Kyle Saveley                      Champaign  IL         273   34      190        29:20.7      9:28/M

      24    Greg Liestman                     Fisher  IL            255   39      207        30:24.0      9:48/M

      25    Luke Shepherd                     Champaign  IL          58   32      216        31:14.7     10:05/M

      26    Donald Hill                       Fisher  IL            207   35      247        36:08.8     11:39/M

      27    James Meister                     Rantoul  IL           355   35      266        38:08.4     12:18/M

      28    Doug Jackson                      Urbana  IL            164   39      273        39:56.2     12:53/M

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Palmer                       Villa Grove  IL       307   43       34        19:49.4      6:24/M

       2    Patrick Rietz                     Champaign  IL          61   43       37        19:56.1      6:26/M

       3    Stephen Chapman                   Edwardsville  IL      216   40       42        20:22.5      6:34/M

       4    Jeff Butcher                      Mahomet  IL           245   47       46        20:44.4      6:41/M

       5    Michael Smith                     Dewey  IL             280   42       47        20:58.3      6:46/M

       6    Chris Pawlicki                    Urbana  IL             56   48       50        21:06.6      6:48/M

       7    Rick Devine                       Mahomet  IL           338   43       57        21:27.6      6:55/M

       8    Matt Pommier                      Mahomet  IL           300   44       58        21:31.4      6:56/M

       9    Mike Tankersley                   St Joseph  IL         201   43       62        21:49.5      7:02/M

      10    Eric Woodard                      Philo  IL             158   41       72        22:23.3      7:13/M

      11    Juan Salas                        Champaign  IL         250   41       73        22:24.7      7:14/M

      12    Louis Mesker                      Champaign  IL         341   48       85        22:59.3      7:25/M

      13    Jason Mathias                     Fisher  IL            183   40      108        24:02.3      7:45/M

      14    Daren Prather                     Mahomet  IL           182   45      112        24:20.4      7:51/M

      15    Merwin Kirby                      Urbana  IL            343   49      115        24:34.2      7:55/M

      16    Nick Sexton                       Leroy  IL             237   42      144        25:35.4      8:15/M

      17    Matt Madigan                      Champaign  IL         251   41      151        26:12.3      8:27/M

      18    Michael Miller                    Urbana  IL            129   47      159        26:41.9      8:36/M

      19    Scott Horsch                      Somonauk  IL          221   46      164        27:20.6      8:49/M

      20    Eric Nielsen                      Mahomet  IL            50   43      169        27:56.9      9:01/M

      21    Alon Yampel                       Champaign  IL         302   41      173        28:08.8      9:05/M

      22    Mitch Swim                        Mahomet  IL           346   45      175        28:18.8      9:08/M

      23    Charles Linville                  Champaign  IL         287   46      209        30:26.7      9:49/M

      24    Donald Rogers                     Mahomet  IL           278   46      238        34:24.0     11:06/M

      25    Mike Hellmer                      Mahomet  IL           285   44      267        38:28.0     12:25/M

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Art Hess                          Rantoul  IL           282   52       43        20:27.7      6:36/M

       2    Bill Thornhill                    Urbana  IL             57   58       55        21:21.5      6:53/M

       3    Mike Monson                       Urbana  IL            325   53       56        21:26.9      6:55/M

       4    Wayne Strong                      Forrest  IL            38   56       64        21:54.0      7:04/M

       5    Randy Lipking                     Mahomet  IL           235   56       67        22:02.4      7:06/M

       6    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         258   55       75        22:28.3      7:15/M

       7    Don Dodson                        Champaign  IL          94   50       80        22:37.7      7:18/M

       8    Carl Larsen                       Loda  IL              127   55       93        23:27.6      7:34/M

       9    Scott Solomon                     Champaign  IL         107   54       99        23:40.6      7:38/M

      10    Tom Peterwas                      Danville  IL           16   50      100        23:42.0      7:39/M

      11    Chris Kaler                       Rantoul  IL           331   55      109        24:07.8      7:47/M

      12    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL         131   55      137        25:16.5      8:09/M

      13    Mark Ingold                       Fisher  IL            192   52      141        25:27.4      8:13/M

      14    Kyle Obert                        Gibson City  IL       334   52      149        26:07.6      8:25/M

      15    Joe Burke                         Thomasboro  IL        352   50      157        26:34.6      8:34/M

      16    Jeff Riddle                       Mahomet  IL           219   53      187        29:07.1      9:24/M

      17    Barry Holley                      Champaign  IL           6   54      219        31:38.5     10:12/M

      18    John Frasca                       Mahomet  IL           332   52      220        31:46.8     10:15/M

      19    Douglas Swinford                  St Joseph  IL         359   51      246        35:46.2     11:32/M

      20    Mark Combs                        Rantoul  IL           367   50      259        37:17.6     12:02/M

      21    Jim Klein                         Urbana  IL             28   54      283        42:15.2     13:38/M

      22    Jeff Waltman                      Rantoul  IL           135   55      295        48:47.8     15:44/M

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Edward Roy                        Urbana  IL            234   63       59        21:32.8      6:57/M

       2    Lanny Lobdell                     Normal  IL            327   69      120        24:46.7      7:59/M

       3    Dave Madigan                      Dewey  IL             252   69      150        26:11.4      8:27/M

       4    Bob Murphy                        Danville  IL          249   61      195        29:30.4      9:31/M

       5    Stu Trumbo                        Champaign  IL         239   60      217        31:24.0     10:08/M

       6    Larry Bosley                      Danforth  IL          226   64      244        35:23.7     11:25/M

       7    Larry Eyre                        Paxton  IL            193   62      251        36:21.1     11:44/M

       8    David Stalter                     Fisher  IL            369   66      277        40:23.2     13:02/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ken McMillen                      Loda  IL               47   71       76        22:28.8      7:15/M

       2    Robert Pool                       Onarga  IL            205   75      226        32:19.6     10:25/M

       3    Ron Bryant                        Champaign  IL         178   70      274        39:58.0     12:54/M

       4    Dave Mandrell                     Hindsboro  IL         121   73      297        50:31.6     16:18/M