Age Group Results

Year: 
2011
Date: 
Saturday, March 12, 2011

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grace Lien                                   1595   22       16      20:14.3    6:32/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Margaret Ballantyne     Champaign  IL        1567   51       21      20:31.1    6:37/M             

Women 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Morgan Carmien          Philo  IL            1462   12      105      26:50.4    8:39/M             
       2    Siena Roberts           Champaign  IL        1532   12      137      30:01.5    9:41/M             
       3    Brittany Jarboe         Paxton  IL           1478   13      145      30:36.7    9:52/M             
       4    Josie Carmien           Philo  IL            1461    9      178      33:40.2   10:52/M             
       5    Maisie Kern                                  1588   12      198      37:51.9   12:13/M             
       6    Lydia Roberts           Champaign  IL        1534   10      199      37:56.5   12:14/M             
       7    Maddie Hieser                                1576   10      200      38:12.5   12:19/M             

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Sullivan           Chicago  IL          1382   19       33      21:46.5    7:01/M             

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Ann Smith         Glenview  IL         1386   24       25      20:58.2    6:46/M             
       2    Jessica Klinkenberg     Urbana  IL           1597   26       39      22:08.8    7:08/M             
       3    Claire Kissane                               1579   23       54      23:05.4    7:27/M             
       4    Julia Williams          Urbana  IL           1566   27       55      23:14.0    7:30/M             
       5    Erica Sherer            Urbana  IL           1502   28       58      23:22.2    7:32/M             
       6    Bethany Carmien         Dewey  IL            1455   21       68      24:05.2    7:46/M             
       7    Crystal Halford         Urbana  IL           1530   29       74      24:32.3    7:55/M             
       8    Emily Litchfield        Urbana  IL           1529   21       75      24:32.8    7:55/M             
       9    Mica Swyers             Champaign  IL        1577   24       76      24:42.8    7:58/M             
      10    Elise McCarren          Wheeling  IL         1449   22       79      24:54.8    8:02/M             
      11    Priscilla Gabela        Harrison  NJ         1381   26       81      24:59.2    8:04/M             
      12    Merla Hubler            Urbana  IL           1496   23       86      25:41.1    8:17/M             
      13    Kris Murphy             Champaign  IL        1472   27       92      26:12.5    8:27/M             
      14    Jennifer Barnes         Urbana  IL           1424   25       95      26:17.2    8:29/M             
      15    Beth Bennett            Rantoul  IL          1394   26       98      26:32.8    8:34/M             
      16    Claudia Flores          Vernon Hills  IL     1420   22      100      26:34.6    8:34/M             
      17    Susy Grajeda            Champaign  IL        1418   26      101      26:36.2    8:35/M             
      18    Mary Seid               Urbana  IL           1378   26      115      27:34.0    8:54/M             
      19    Brittany Wiegand        Batonrouge  LA       1492   24      120      27:56.8    9:01/M             
      20    Stephanie Dobrik        Champaign  IL        1447   25      123      28:12.9    9:06/M             
      21    Melissa Studniarz       St Joseph  IL        1493   20      130      29:15.9    9:26/M             
      22    Traci Churchill         Mahomet  IL          1523   29      132      29:18.9    9:27/M             
      23    Cecilia Araya           Champaign  IL        1489   29      138      30:02.4    9:41/M             
      24    Kori Boyer              Urbana  IL           1465   25      140      30:20.4    9:47/M             
      25    Ruth Johnson            Urbana  IL           1467   22      141      30:20.9    9:47/M             
      26    Sarah Carlton           Champaign  IL        1547   28      149      30:55.1    9:58/M             
      27    Jenna Schroeder         Champaign  IL        1470   22      151      30:56.5    9:59/M             
      28    Amber Hector                                 1583   26      155      31:15.1   10:05/M             
      29    Christina Brunka        Savoy  IL            1380   26      158      31:43.9   10:14/M             
      30    Lisa Adams              Highland Park  IL    1417   26      161      32:14.4   10:24/M             
      31    Christa Setterlund      Champaign  IL        1376   23      163      32:20.3   10:26/M             
      32    Katie Atzhorn           Champaign  IL        1527   24      164      32:21.1   10:26/M             
      33    Kristina Hudec                               1589   22      166      32:26.2   10:28/M             
      34    Alli Huber              Savoy  IL            1454   20      170      32:39.7   10:32/M             
      35    Laura Jo Blythe         Champaign  IL        1521   27      171      33:11.5   10:42/M             
      36    Elizabeth Sonstegaard   Monticello  IL       1419   27      173      33:22.5   10:46/M             
      37    Janessa Gentry          Urbana  IL           1409   29      186      35:24.3   11:25/M             
      38    Kala Puckett            Champaign  IL        1537   20      190      36:27.0   11:45/M             
      39    Lindsay Barber          Normal  IL           1413   27      191      36:53.6   11:54/M             
      40    Katie Lynn              Champaign  IL        1379   27      192      36:56.1   11:55/M             
      41    Diane Bischoff          Wheeling  IL         1429   21      203      39:21.8   12:42/M             

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellen Erhardt           Monticello  IL       1431   39       49      22:48.3    7:21/M             
       2    Nicole Lake             savoy  IL            1536   30       53      23:04.1    7:26/M             
       3    Lisa Julian             Champaign  IL        1516   30       56      23:14.9    7:30/M             
       4    Dusti Loewenstein       Champaign  IL        1400   30       88      25:45.1    8:18/M             
       5    Jennifer Carrell        Urbana  IL           1416   33       97      26:26.8    8:32/M             
       6    Theresia Gidaumb                             1569   38      103      26:46.4    8:38/M             
       7    Tamara Helfer           Champaign  IL        1522   38      104      26:47.1    8:38/M             
       8    Candy Franzen           Rantoul  IL          1542   37      106      26:51.3    8:40/M             
       9    Becky Williams          Urbana  IL           1450   39      111      27:20.1    8:49/M             
      10    Nikki Stahler                                1561   35      117      27:35.5    8:54/M             
      11    Sarah Evans             Champaign  IL        1458   35      121      27:57.6    9:01/M             
      12    Agatha Barnes           Champaign  IL        1457   39      146      30:37.2    9:53/M             
      13    Sara Myers              Champaign  IL        1415   37      179      34:07.0   11:00/M             
      14    Sarah Mansfield         Urbana  IL           1466   30      181      34:08.5   11:01/M             
      15    Jennifer Nelson         Monticello  IL       1404   36      184      35:11.1   11:21/M             
      16    Sara Jones              Fisher  IL           1406   39      195      37:06.8   11:58/M             
      17    Angela Back             Gibson City  IL      1410   34      196      37:35.1   12:07/M             

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawn Carson             Urbana  IL           1601   47       47      22:42.0    7:19/M             
       2    Julie Loving                                 1564   42       82      25:17.0    8:09/M             
       3    Dawn Stokes             Tuscola  IL          1476   46       94      26:16.4    8:28/M             
       4    Marybeth Dummer         Bradley  IL          1485   47      113      27:26.0    8:51/M             
       5    Lindsey McCourt         Champaign  IL        1499   48      114      27:32.8    8:53/M             
       6    Debra Studniarz         St Joseph  IL        1494   46      116      27:34.8    8:54/M             
       7    Judy Wiegand            Champaign  IL        1491   48      119      27:56.0    9:01/M             
       8    Debbie Jedele           Urbana  IL           1399   45      126      28:27.9    9:11/M             
       9    Jo Peavler              Loda  IL             1585   48      133      29:45.1    9:36/M             
      10    Krista Peterson         Champaign  IL        1510   41      136      29:49.4    9:37/M             
      11    Sharon Sanders          Mahomet  IL          1568   47      153      30:59.4   10:00/M             
      12    Caroline Mallory        Urbana  IL           1397   49      159      31:52.7   10:17/M             
      13    Meg Hedrick             Rantoul  IL          1490   43      160      32:05.5   10:21/M             
      14    Wendy Kapp              Urbana  IL           1505   40      174      33:23.7   10:46/M             
      15    Mary Reger              Champaign  IL        1557   48      193      37:03.2   11:57/M             
      16    Minh Aimone             Champaign  IL        1460   43      194      37:05.4   11:58/M             
      17    Jackie Kearn                                 1587   42      197      37:49.8   12:12/M             
      18    Teresa Cardador         Champaign  IL        1533   45      201      38:39.6   12:28/M             

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Meyer             Champaign  IL        1414   51       83      25:23.8    8:11/M             
       2    Rose Mary Wentling                           1599   57       93      26:15.7    8:28/M             
       3    Babette Hiles           Champaign  IL        1551   50       96      26:24.7    8:31/M             
       4    Denice Love             Champaign  IL        1602   50      128      29:09.5    9:24/M             
       5    Rebecca Dey             Champaign  IL        1430   52      131      29:17.9    9:27/M             
       6    Mary Simon              Philo  IL            1442   59      143      30:32.8    9:51/M             
       7    Deb Rogers                                   1560   55      154      31:13.2   10:04/M             
       8    Ruth Unander            Champaign  IL        1408   54      167      32:30.4   10:29/M             
       9    Joan Huber              Savoy  IL            1453   53      169      32:31.8   10:29/M             
      10    Peggi White             Ogden  IL            1459   50      175      33:25.3   10:47/M             
      11    Melanie Loots           Champaign  IL        1387   57      183      34:11.8   11:02/M             
      12    Coren Buffingham        Champaign  IL        1518   53      185      35:11.7   11:21/M             

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Que Broadnax            Rantoul  IL          1553   60       51      22:51.0    7:22/M             
       2    Usha Dhar               Champaign  IL        1471   60      188      36:10.8   11:40/M             
       3    Dorothy Lawrence        Champaign  IL        1487   72      202      38:40.8   12:28/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andy Eheart             Champaign  IL        1586   26        1      17:05.1    5:31/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patrick Rietz           Champaign  IL        1550   43       12      19:48.8    6:23/M             

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawson Dodds            Tolono  IL           1590   12       36      21:56.5    7:05/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Hazel              Rantoul  IL          1578   19        8      18:25.3    5:56/M             
       2    Brice Dodds                                  1592   19       42      22:23.0    7:13/M             
       3    Alex Colindres          Bloomington  IL      1434   19      147      30:45.6    9:55/M             

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Callicutt         Willowbrook  IL      1486   22        2      17:25.7    5:37/M             
       2    Tim Lyons                                    1575   24        4      17:51.8    5:45/M             
       3    Patrick Ford            St. Joseph  IL       1554   22        5      18:01.3    5:49/M             
       4    Matthew Villicana       Savoy  IL            1388   25        6      18:15.9    5:53/M             
       5    Brian Farrell           Champaign  IL        1506   23        7      18:22.3    5:55/M             
       6    Brandon Smith           Mahomet  IL          1562   24        9      18:37.2    6:00/M             
       7    Giles Dunseath-Hamilt                        1552   23       11      19:43.1    6:22/M             
       8    Matt Mulligan           Bourbonnais  IL      1436   25       13      19:58.2    6:26/M             
       9    Harrison Mebane         Champaign  IL        1570   25       20      20:30.6    6:37/M             
      10    Jared Dees              Tolono  IL           1448   23       28      21:08.1    6:49/M             
      11    Joseph Caputo           Columbia  MD         1433   22       32      21:35.8    6:58/M             
      12    Ryan Salvador           Silver Spring  MD    1432   22       34      21:52.2    7:03/M             
      13    Brett Booher            Tolono  IL           1591   20       37      22:01.4    7:06/M             
      14    Adam Sherer             Urbana  IL           1503   27       41      22:16.2    7:11/M             
      15    Levi Daly               Philo  IL            1545   29       61      23:41.7    7:38/M             
      16    Austin Happel           Champaign  IL        1405   23       80      24:57.3    8:03/M             
      17    Charles Murphy          Champaign  IL        1473   27      102      26:39.9    8:36/M             
      18    Drew Glass              Champaign  IL        1511   27      112      27:24.8    8:50/M             
      19    Jesayas Ferdinandus     Champaign, Illinois  1517   23      129      29:13.9    9:25/M             
      20    Jim Causey                                   1572   27      152      30:57.3    9:59/M             
      21    Wyatt Muse              Monticello  IL       1438   28      157      31:35.2   10:11/M             
      22    Zachary Holmes          Champaign  IL        1377   22      165      32:23.5   10:27/M             
      23    Austin Blythe           Champaign  IL        1538   27      172      33:13.8   10:43/M             
      24    Frank Engel             Champaign  IL        1456   29      176      33:26.3   10:47/M             
      25    Jon Amoter                                   1574   29      187      35:39.7   11:30/M             
      26    Michael Wentzloff       Urbana  IL           1464   24      189      36:12.3   11:41/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charles Fogelman        Champaign  IL        1509   31        3      17:42.9    5:43/M             
       2    Corey Plotner           Saint Joseph  IL     1483   33       10      19:20.7    6:14/M             
       3    David Weber             Charleston  IL       1573   39       14      19:58.6    6:26/M             
       4    Jeff Kohmstedt          Champaign  IL        1528   37       18      20:29.4    6:36/M             
       5    Chad Avery                                   1594   33       22      20:32.0    6:37/M             
       6    Matt Tanner             Champaign  IL        1403   37       23      20:36.1    6:39/M             
       7    Chris Koerner           Loda  IL             1526   37       24      20:39.2    6:40/M             
       8    Erik Oslawski           Mahomet  IL          1520   31       44      22:25.6    7:14/M             
       9    Geoff Pociask           Urbana  IL           1543   36       57      23:19.9    7:31/M             
      10    Jay Bennett             Rantoul  IL          1395   34       63      23:47.4    7:40/M             
      11    Charles Weinberg        Champaign  IL        1558   30       64      23:57.4    7:44/M             
      12    Josh Kuethe             Bellevue  KY         1544   32       67      24:04.2    7:46/M             
      13    Scott Silverman         Savoy  IL            1391   38       71      24:14.7    7:49/M             
      14    Charles Monson          Urbana  IL           1396   35       73      24:21.5    7:51/M             
      15    David Gerstenecker      Urbana  IL           1508   36       85      25:26.7    8:12/M             
      16    Charles Dooley          Rantoul  IL          1451   36      107      26:56.5    8:41/M             
      17    Paul Ranstead           Champaign  IL        1402   39      109      27:14.3    8:47/M             
      18    Randy Frakes            Champaign  IL        1428   31      122      28:10.3    9:05/M             
      19    Philip Graff            Champaign  IL        1385   32      182      34:09.3   11:01/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Martin           Manteno  IL          1469   41       15      19:59.3    6:27/M             
       2    Kibet Rono                                   1563   41       17      20:20.5    6:34/M             
       3    Craig Brownfield        Mahomet  IL          1422   49       27      21:01.9    6:47/M             
       4    Chris Pawlicki          Urbana  IL           1425   48       29      21:08.8    6:49/M             
       5    Brent Roberts           Champaign  IL        1531   47       31      21:28.1    6:55/M             
       6    Juan Salas              Champaign  IL        1540   40       35      21:53.0    7:04/M             
       7    Mike Tankersley         St. Joseph  IL       1501   43       38      22:03.3    7:07/M             
       8    John Kluth              Champaign  IL        1519   43       45      22:36.8    7:17/M             
       9    Steve Hayward           Champaign  IL        1475   49       50      22:50.5    7:22/M             
      10    Rob Darr                Gifford  IL          1513   41       52      22:56.1    7:24/M             
      11    Rick Loving                                  1565   40       65      23:59.0    7:44/M             
      12    Tom Peterwas            Danville  IL         1421   49       69      24:05.9    7:46/M             
      13    Scott Hendren           St. Joseph  IL       1393   45       72      24:17.5    7:50/M             
      14    Jeffrey Haas            Urbana  IL           1452   48       84      25:24.6    8:12/M             
      15    Wen-Mei Hwu             Urbana  IL           1596   49       90      26:02.9    8:24/M             
      16    Phil Jarboe             Paxton  IL           1479   42      108      27:08.1    8:45/M             
      17    Andrew Hamblin          Savoy  IL            1504   46      110      27:15.9    8:47/M             
      18    Derek Liebert           Champaign  IL        1603   40      118      27:46.1    8:57/M             
      19    Keith White             Champaign  IL        1535   47      125      28:26.8    9:10/M             
      20    Michael Farkas          Champaign  IL        1443   46      135      29:47.8    9:36/M             
      21    John Stokes             Tuscola  IL          1571   48      142      30:21.5    9:47/M             
      22    Bill Vowels             St. Joseph  IL       1559   48      144      30:33.6    9:51/M             
      23    John Kelly              Monticello  IL       1593   43      150      30:55.9    9:58/M             
      24    Galen Arnold            Decatur  IL          1384   45      177      33:32.7   10:49/M             

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Snyder          Urbana  IL           1600   51       19      20:30.2    6:37/M             
       2    William Reimer          Champaign  IL        1435   53       26      20:59.2    6:46/M             
       3    Bill Thornhill          Urbana  IL           1401   57       30      21:15.4    6:51/M             
       4    Randy Lipking           Mahomet  IL          1477   55       43      22:24.7    7:14/M             
       5    James Hamilton          Champaign  IL        1497   56       46      22:41.3    7:19/M             
       6    Mark Nelson             Champaign  IL        1389   55       48      22:44.8    7:20/M             
       7    Stuart Cravens          Champaign  IL        1539   52       60      23:40.2    7:38/M             
       8    Randall Mason           Mahomet  IL          1546   53       70      24:11.3    7:48/M             
       9    John North              St. Joseph  IL       1598   57       77      24:45.5    7:59/M             
      10    Les Domier              Urbana  IL           1480   54       87      25:43.9    8:18/M             
      11    Ken Larimore            Effingham  IL        1390   58       89      25:52.3    8:21/M             
      12    Walt Kelly              Champaign  IL        1427   52       99      26:33.5    8:34/M             
      13    Bill Moritz             Palos Heights  IL    1500   55      127      28:58.0    9:21/M             
      14    Jerry Gorman            Champaign  IL        1498   59      139      30:04.1    9:42/M             
      15    Bruce Reardanz          Champaign  IL        1474   52      162      32:19.7   10:25/M             
      16    Stan Unander            Champaign  IL        1407   53      168      32:31.1   10:29/M             
      17    Bill Mansfield          Urbana  IL           1437   57      180      34:07.8   11:00/M             

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ivan Fink               Arcola  IL           1512   60       40      22:11.6    7:09/M             
       2    Janak Patel             Champaign  IL        1412   62       59      23:30.6    7:35/M             
       3    Jack Juvik              Urbana  IL           1541   62       62      23:43.7    7:39/M             
       4    Bill Jones              Savoy  IL            1392   61       66      23:59.7    7:44/M             
       5    Kenneth McMillen        Loda  IL             1555   70       78      24:47.8    8:00/M             
       6    Christopher Stohr       Champaign  IL        1383   62       91      26:08.5    8:26/M             
       7    Robert Pool             Onargo  IL           1495   74      124      28:13.7    9:06/M             
       8    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL        1549   64      134      29:45.7    9:36/M             
       9    Les Carlton             Champaign  IL        1548   61      148      30:48.9    9:56/M             
      10    Gary Miller             Champaign  IL        1441   60      156      31:30.4   10:10/M