10k run - age group

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Sunday, November 5, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Rattlesnake Master

10k run

Age Group Results

November 05, 2017


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melinda Lanius                    Urbana  IL            431   27        9        47:31.4     47:31.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julia Welle                       Urbana  IL            468   19       23        56:07.2     56:07.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Floess                      Urbana  IL            416   29       20        55:31.6     55:31.6
       2    Emily Williams                    Champaign  IL         463   25       28        58:37.1     58:37.1
       3    Theresa Welle                     Urbana  IL            469   22       34      1:01:42.9   1:01:42.9
       4    Anne Larimore                                           432   27       40      1:05:37.2   1:05:37.2
       5    Hannah Bailey                                           403   23       45      1:07:23.7   1:07:23.7
       6    Kristina Meier                                          438   24       49      1:10:51.4   1:10:51.4
       7    Yuridiana Camacho                                       409   28       51      1:12:01.2   1:12:01.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Jahnel                                              424   33       19        55:19.9     55:19.9
       2    Debra Herche                                            420   38       29        59:18.1     59:18.1
       3    Jennifer Thorne                                         458   34       56      1:15:31.2   1:15:31.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Trilling                    Champaign  IL         465   42       18        54:56.7     54:56.7
       2    Stephanie Kaiser                  Champaign  IL         425   43       21        55:48.6     55:48.6
       3    Leslie Mitchell                   White Heath  IL       440   43       27        57:42.4     57:42.4
       4    Angie Wisehart                    Mahomet  IL           464   48       30        59:36.0     59:36.0
       5    Lisa Corwin                                             413   45       32      1:01:26.0   1:01:26.0
       6    Cassandra Allsup                  Urbana  IL            401   40       36      1:04:12.9   1:04:12.9
       7    Susan Mynatt                      Savoy  IL             444   44       37      1:04:36.4   1:04:36.4
       8    Sara Myers                        Champaign  IL         442   43       44      1:07:16.0   1:07:16.0
       9    Tammy McSims                      Savoy  IL             437   46       59      1:27:48.5   1:27:48.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Heller                       Mattoon  IL           419   57       16        54:06.2     54:06.2
       2    Karen Carney                      Champaign  IL         411   54       38      1:05:22.2   1:05:22.2
       3    Debra Studniarz                   St Joseph  IL         456   53       55      1:14:13.8   1:14:13.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Martha Whitacre                   Paris  IL             462   61       14        52:09.9     52:09.9
       2    Patrick Webb                                            460   64       35      1:03:59.6   1:03:59.6
       3    Karen Iehl-Morse                                        422   61       42      1:07:04.0   1:07:04.0
       4    Lynn Troost                                             459   71       57      1:17:25.3   1:17:25.3
       5    Melody Myers-Kinzie                                     443   60       60      1:29:52.5   1:29:52.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Heller                   Urbana  IL            471   26        1        36:38.8     36:38.8
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ethan Robson                      Cisco  IL             449   14       13        51:49.6     51:49.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Parrott                                            446   20        3        37:23.2     37:23.2
       2    Ryan Larimore                                           434   28       41      1:05:38.5   1:05:38.5
      DQ    Fabian Dettenrieder               Champaign  IL         414   29       DQ        38:01.7     38:01.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruairi Mcenroe                                          436   35        7        46:16.1     46:16.1
       2    Shane Brownfield                  Champaign             408   32       10        48:47.6     48:47.6
       3    Patrick Rouse                                           450   38       15        53:54.6     53:54.6
       4    Yu-Chuan Shen                                           452   34       43      1:07:11.9   1:07:11.9
       5    Matthew Hoory                                           421   32       50      1:12:01.1   1:12:01.1
       6    Isaac Thorne                                            457   37       58      1:18:14.6   1:18:14.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Smith                        St. Joseph  IL        454   42        2        36:49.5     36:49.5
       2    Brent Rasmus                                            448   42        4        42:03.1     42:03.1
       3    Jeff Kohmstedt                                          472   44        5        43:48.8     43:48.8
       4    Heitor Almeida                    Champaign  IL         402   48        6        43:51.2     43:51.2
       5    Scott Silverman                   Savoy  IL             453   45       11        49:55.1     49:55.1
       6    Gabriel Solis                                           455   45       12        51:13.3     51:13.3
       7    Juan Salas                                              451   47       31      1:00:55.8   1:00:55.8
       8    Mark Kirkland                     URBANA  IL            427   43       39      1:05:35.5   1:05:35.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lance Fargo                                             470   51        8        47:09.5     47:09.5
       2    Rob Kanter                        Champaign  IL         426   55       22        55:54.4     55:54.4
       3    Doug Bull                         Champaign  IL         466   53       24        56:36.1     56:36.1
       4    Christopher Pokorny               Monticello  IL        447   51       25        57:38.8     57:38.8
       5    Ken Welle                         Urbana  IL            467   54       33      1:01:41.0   1:01:41.0
       6    Terry Downing                                           415   55       47      1:09:43.3   1:09:43.3
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Nelson                       Champaign  IL         445   62       17        54:36.8     54:36.8
       2    Jerry Whitacre                    Paris  IL             461   61       26        57:42.3     57:42.3
       3    Charles Corwin                                          412   70       46      1:09:13.4   1:09:13.4
       4    Ken Larimore                      Effingham  IL         433   65       48      1:10:35.8   1:10:35.8
       5    Paul Hanky                                              418   62       52      1:12:42.4   1:12:42.4
       6    James Doyle                       Champaign  IL         473   62       53      1:12:45.0   1:12:45.0
       7    Dave Bechtold                                           404   62       54      1:14:12.1   1:14:12.1