5k run - age groups

Year: 
2017
Date: 
Saturday, November 4, 2017

 

 

 

2017 Fisher Bunny Run 5K

Run

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Second Wind Running Club www.secondwindrunningclub.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-19 21-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 21-34 35-49 50-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Irene MacAllister                                      2061   50        9        26:59.8
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Riley Sapp                                             2074    9       12        27:59.6
       2    FAITH HALDEN                                           2112    8       36        34:18.1
       3    Danielle Seim                                          2075    8       49        42:09.1
       4    Delaney Hansens                                        2054    8       52        42:41.0
       5    sierra cundiff                                         2108   15       58        51:31.8
       6    mackenzie miller                                       2110    6       63        52:48.4
       7    hylah brooks                                           2105    7       64        52:51.3
       8    Teagan Murray                                          2064    7       65        52:51.5
Top

Female 21 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hailey Braden                                          2067   33       44        38:48.4
       2    alecia miller                                          2109   32       66        53:47.1
       3    Roganne Murray                                         2063   33       67        53:51.6
Top

Female 35 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tammy Hurley                                           2047   39       10        27:05.4
       2    Tiffany Rushing                                        2065   35       13        28:05.2
       3    Megan Hansens                                          2057   38       29        32:13.9
       4    Veronica Daugherty                                     2102   36       31        32:46.1
       5    Vanessa Levan                                          2060   37       37        34:19.7
       6    Traci Wilt                                             2096   42       47        41:07.3
       7    Emily Morehouse                                        2094   35       50        42:26.7
       8    Terra Ogle                                             2095   39       56        43:58.3
       9    holly pyle                                             2106   41       57        51:29.9
      10    Kirsten Waratuke                                       2078   39       72      1:01:06.8
Top

Female 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce Hughson                                          2081   60       48        41:24.3
       2    Peggy Howard                                           2091   64       60        51:56.1
       3    Anita Ingold                                           2092   67       61        51:56.6
       4    Julie Welborn                                          2093   55       62        51:58.4
       5    Debbie Estes                                           2090   54       68        55:47.5
       6    Brenda Keith                                           2113   51       69        55:47.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Payton Wendell                                         2103   13        1        21:18.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Hurley                                            2048   13        5        22:53.5
       2    Ryan Grieser                                           2052   13        6        23:20.9
       3    Ben Thompson                                           2044   11        7        26:09.0
       4    Sid Pfoff                                              2030   10        8        26:19.0
       5    Levi Hurley                                            2050    8       11        27:54.1
       6    Blake Booth                                            2068   10       15        28:22.1
       7    Cohen Steenbergen                                      2038   12       16        28:29.6
       8    Jacob Mullins                                          2087   16       18        28:40.5
       9    Weston Ensign                                          2053    7       19        28:41.7
      10    Cooper Miller                                          2040    8       21        28:47.3
      11    Parker Rubenking                                       2028   10       25        30:22.9
      12    Keaton Brooks                                          2033   10       26        30:23.3
      13    Cole Hays                                              2042   10       27        32:10.3
      14    Luke Hansens                                           2036    9       28        32:12.4
      15    Zane Walters                                           2035    9       30        32:22.6
      16    Elliot Levan                                           2059    8       32        34:09.6
      17    Noah Hurley                                            2049   11       33        34:15.9
      18    Ryan Coulter                                           2051   11       34        34:16.3
      19    Iain Marx                                              2029    9       39        36:20.8
      20    Kaden Hays                                             2041   10       40        36:29.0
      21    Keegan Steenbergen                                     2039   10       41        36:31.5
      22    Ezekiel Walters                                        2034   10       42        36:38.0
      23    Kaleb Sarbaush                                         2031   11       45        40:23.0
      24    Trent Russell                                          2076   10       46        40:25.1
      25    Isaac Waratuke                                         2037    9       51        42:27.8
      26    Jesse Hansens                                          2056    5       53        43:24.8
      27    noah taylor                                            2107   17       59        51:32.9
      28    Logan Heath                                            2100   11       71        58:20.7
      29    Ben Waratuke                                           2045    7       73      1:01:07.5
Top

Male 21 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    levi horsch                                            2104   27       17        28:32.5
       2    Carson Brooks                                          2032   34       20        28:42.2
       3    Clint Ensign                                           2083   33       23        28:55.3
       4    josh miller                                            2111   32       43        36:39.8
Top

Male 35 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Wolf                                             2089   46        2        21:28.1
       2    Dan Hurley                                             2080   38        4        22:24.4
       3    Brian Vincent                                          2088   41       24        30:18.6
       4    Seth Coulter                                           2082   38       38        34:37.3
       5    Doug Hansens                                           2055   44       54        43:24.9
       6    Andy Waratuke                                          2079   43       55        43:31.5
       7    Todd Heath                                             2099   43       70        58:20.5
Top

Male 50 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Toohill                                           2097   53        3        22:09.9
       2    David Peters                                           2101   71       14        28:07.7
       3    Kevin Jackson                                          2086   60       22        28:53.1
       4    Mark Ingold                                            2085   59       35        34:18.0